Chiltern League Division 1 - Match 1 - Watford - 19 October 2013
Senior Men Pts Senior Men
5 Steve Tuttle MS 33.06 234 1 Harrow AC 2096
11 Chad Lambert MS 34.05 228 2 Bedford & County 2036
22 Liam Smith M20 34.56 217 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 2018
32 Matt Clarke MS 35.40 207 4 St Albans Striders 1697
34 Steve Green MS 35.49 205 5 Vale of Aylesbury 1690
46 Gary Blaber M40 36.28 193 6 Chiltern Harriers 1672
47 Chris Hearn MS 36.32 192 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 1556
Steve Ratcliffe (guest) MS 36.35 8 Tring RC 1536
54 Graham Jones MS 36.58 185 9 Watford Harriers 1442
59 Sam Deathe MS 37.10 180 10 Luton AC 1360
62 Eliot Winter MS 37.21 177 11 Windsor, SE&H 1223
70 Mark Palser MS 37.37 169 12 Silson Joggers 1172
83 Ross Threlfall MS 37.59 156 13 Wycombe Phoenix 1095
84 Tom Comerford MS 38.03 155 14 Headington RR 1011
94 Michael Greener M20 38.44 145 Under 20 Men
126 Josh Lyman MS 41.03 113 1 Bedford & County 684
133 Jos Dyer MS 41.46 106 2 Wycombe Phoenix 648
134 Oli Lum M20 41.56 105 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 467
140 Daniel Brumby MS 42.14 99 4 Windsor, SE&H 417
142 Ian Wood MS 42.20 97 5 Vale of Aylesbury 392
148 Adrian Cox M40 42.50 91 6 Chiltern Harriers 363
151 Mike Burling M50 43.01 88 7 Luton AC 345
162 Martin McPheat M50 43.46 77 8 Harrow AC 330
164 Jack Comerford MS 43.50 75 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 160
170 Paul Mason M60 43.58 69 2nd M60 10 St Albans Striders 115
177 Chris Youens MS 44.35 62 Veteran Men
184 Finn Hansen M40 45.31 55 1 Chiltern Harriers 779
198 Mark Childs M40 47.02 41 2 Harrow AC 696
204 Paul Canning M40 47.50 35 3 Vale of Aylesbury 638
238 Ryan Burling M20 69.22 1 4 St Albans Striders 637
238 finished 5 Bedford & County 627
6 Watford Harriers 610
7 Silson Joggers 543
8 Headington RR 539
9 Luton AC 493
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 475
11 Tring RC 455
12 Marshall Milton Keynes 449
13 Wycombe Phoenix 107
14 Windsor, SE&H 27
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
13 Owen Seamark 25.24 35 1 Bedford & County 175
16 Charles Wheeler 25.52 32 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 116
23 Harry Morton 26.22 25 3 Windsor, SE&H 113
24 George Glinski 26.25 24 4 Chiltern Harriers 110
42 Nathan Nurse 29.20 6 5 Luton AC 103
43 Toby Herdman-Smith 29.35 5 6 Wycombe Phoenix 89
47 finished 7 Watford Harriers 88
8 St Albans Striders 74
9 Vale of Aylesbury 64
10 Harrow AC 59
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 58
12 Silson Joggers 9
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
12 Alfred Yabsley 19.19 55 1 Bedford & County 257
14 Conrad Webber 19.27 53 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 207
17 Jacob Tresham 19.36 50 3 Chiltern Harriers 196
18 Jake Cox 19.39 49 4 Luton AC 167
30 Harvey Green 20.16 37 5 Vale of Aylesbury 158
33 Ewan Forsythe 20.23 34 6 Harrow AC 135
47 Connor Marley 21.42 20 7 Watford Harriers 133
57 Edward Jennings 22.58 10 8 Windsor, SE&H 121
64 Laurence Tye 25.42 3 9 Wycombe Phoenix 111
66 finished 10 St Albans Striders 109
11 Silson Joggers 26
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
19 Jack Meijer 9.57 84 1 Chiltern Harriers 377
24 Oliver Megeary 10.08 79 2 Windsor, SE&H 364
25 Owain Williams 10.08 78 3 Bedford & County 350
30 Robert Hickman 10.14 73 4 St Albans Striders 348
35 Max Pearson 10.20 68 5 Luton AC 316
36 Charley Madgin 10.20 67 6 Harrow AC 314
47 Marcus Lovell 10.33 56 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 314
64 Aaron Wooton 11.00 39 8 Wycombe Phoenix 289
69 Charlie Sanders 11.11 34 9 Vale of Aylesbury 286
72 Ben Howells 11.17 31 10 Silson Joggers 159
75 Kyle MacLeod 11.19 28 11 Watford Harriers 151
76 Tim McElligott 11.22 27
79 Finlay Gibbs 11.35 24
85 James Dowsett 11.48 18
86 Jack Terrey 11.55 17
88 Alex Meijer 11.57 15
90 Peter Hickman 12.12 13
94 Harrison Smith 12.29 9
97 Lewis Howard 12.52 6
102 finished
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
59 Harrison Turner-Robson 8.44 22 1 Chiltern Harriers 223
66 Jack Nuttall 9.00 15 2 Windsor, SE&H 197
73 Daniel Madgin 9.36 8 3 Luton AC 196
80 finished 4 Harrow AC 184
5 Wycombe Phoenix 178
6 St Albans Striders 165
7 Bedford & County 163
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 147
9 Maidenhead AC 118
10 Cookham Running Club 93
11 Vale of Aylesbury 92
12 Banbury Harriers 79
13 Watford Harriers 59
14 Biggleswade 48
15 Marshall Milton Keynes 45
16 Stevenage & North Herts 36
17 Silson Joggers 21
Senior Women Senior Women
5 Lara Bromilow FS 26.25 121 1 Windsor, SE&H 461
8 Elle Roche FS 26.37 118 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 454
17 Wendy Webber F35 27.52 109 3rd F35 3 Bedford & County 440
20 Sophie Gibbens FS 28.02 106 4 Chiltern Harriers 422
27 Kim Lowden F35 28.49 99 5 Luton AC 414
35 Fern Yull FS 29.34 91 6 St Albans Striders 402
43 Diane Baldwin F55 30.17 83 1st F55 7 Headington RR 400
53 Maria Calleia F35 31.39 73 8 Harrow AC 398
71 Fiona Darling-Glinski F45 33.53 55 9 Watford Harriers 379
74 Mel Wright FS 34.23 52 10 Vale of Aylesbury 372
107 Ursula Ghaleb F55 37.55 19 11 Tring RC 255
125 finished 12 Leighton Buzzard AC 219
13 Silson Joggers 205
14 Wycombe Phoenix 103
Veteran Women
1 Watford Harriers 379
2 St Albans Striders 366
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 364
4 Chiltern Harriers 306
5 Tring RC 255
6 Vale of Aylesbury 233
7 Luton AC 221
8 Silson Joggers 179
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 122
10 Headington RR 118
11 Wycombe Phoenix 103
12 Harrow AC 100
13 Bedford & County 66
Under 20/17 Women Under 20/17 Women
5 Amy Radford U17 20.23 38 1 Windsor, SE&H 107
12 Amy Botham U17 21.43 31 2 Chiltern Harriers 103
14 Isabella Thornton-Bott U17 21.48 29 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 98
21 Sophia Hannelly U17 22.21 22 4 Bedford & County 92
26 Jasmine Finlay U20 22.53 17 5 St Albans Striders 81
34 Chelsea Hunt U20 24.55 9 6 Luton AC 78
39 Sophie Crisp U17 26.32 4 7 Harrow AC 48
42 finished 8 Wycombe Phoenix 39
9 Vale of Aylesbury 26
10 Watford Harriers 22
11 Silson Joggers 6
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
10 Emma Mears 13 69 1 Bedford & County 288
14 Sophie Botham 13.3 65 2 Windsor, SE&H 275
31 Natalie Nurse 14.2 48 3 Chiltern Harriers 274
34 Charlotte Moyse 14.2 45 4 Harrow AC 247
36 Anna Radford 14.3 43 5 St Albans Striders 243
61 Elizabeth Shirley 15.5 18 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 227
68 Chloe Collett 16.2 11 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 93
71 Alice Barnard 16.4 8 8 Wycombe Phoenix 81
78 finished 9 Vale of Aylesbury 77
10 Silson Joggers 46
11 Luton AC 30
12 Watford Harriers 29
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
15 Jess Nuttall 10.4 71 1 Chiltern Harriers 297
23 Holly Jamieson 11.1 63 1 Windsor SE&H 297
39 Amber Harman 11.3 47 3 Bedford & County 294
44 Rosie Merrin 11.4 42 4 St Albans Striders 293
47 Katie Mallaghan 11.5 39 5 Luton AC 273
59 Montana Edghill 12.1 27 6 Wycombe Phoenix 264
62 Hannah Weatherley 12.2 24 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 223
71 Charlotte Cooke 13 15 8 Harrow AC 190
74 Katie Meijer 13.2 12 9 Silson Joggers 105
77 Phoebe Bailey 13.3 9 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 92
85 finished 11 Watford Harriers 76
12 Vale of Aylesbury 72
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
48 Peggy Lee 9.59 44 1 Wycombe Phoenix 266
91 finished 2 Bracknell AC 257
Overall Team 3 Harrow AC 216
1 Bedford & County 3932 4 Chiltern Harriers 207
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 3657 5 St Albans Striders 204
3 Harrow AC 3487 6 Oxford City AC 175
4 Chiltern Harriers 3451 7 Watford Harriers 146
5 St Albans Striders 3247 8 Vale of Aylesbury 145
6 Windsor, SE&H 2961 9 Luton AC 136
7 Vale of Aylesbury 2745 10 Windsor SE&H 126
8 Luton AC 2741 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 114
9 Watford Harriers 2320 12 Cookham Running Club 100
10 Wycombe Phoenix 2071 13 Maidenhead AC 91
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 2018 14 Marshall Milton Keynes 44
12 Tring RC 1791 15 Stevenage & North Herts 44
13 Silson Joggers 1728 16 Handy Cross 38
14 Headington RR 1411 17 Dacorum & Tring 11
Male Overall Seniors
1 Bedford & County 2818 1 Harrow AC 2494
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2655 2 Bedford & County 2476
3 Harrow AC 2604 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 2472
4 Chiltern Harriers 2355 4 St Albans Striders 2099
5 St Albans Striders 2228 5 Chiltern Harriers 2094
6 Vale of Aylesbury 2198 6 Vale of Aylesbury 2062
7 Luton AC 1946 7 Watford Harriers 1821
8 Windsor, SE&H 1821 8 Tring RC 1791
9 Watford Harriers 1814 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 1775
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 1614 10 Luton AC 1774
11 Wycombe Phoenix 1584 11 Windsor, SE&H 1684
12 Tring RC 1536 12 Headington RR 1411
13 Silson Joggers 1366 13 Silson Joggers 1377
14 Headington RR 1011 14 Wycombe Phoenix 1198
Female Overall Young Athletes
1 Windsor, SE&H 1140 1 Bedford & County 1456
2 Bedford & County 1114 2 Chiltern Harriers 1357
3 Chiltern Harriers 1096 3 Windsor, SE&H 1277
4 St Albans Striders 1019 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 1185
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 1002 5 St Albans Striders 1148
6 Harrow AC 883 6 Harrow AC 993
7 Luton AC 795 7 Luton AC 967
8 Vale of Aylesbury 547 8 Wycombe Phoenix 873
9 Watford Harriers 506 9 Vale of Aylesbury 683
10 Wycombe Phoenix 487 10 Watford Harriers 499
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 404 11 Silson Joggers 351
12 Headington RR 400 12 Leighton Buzzard AC 243
13 Silson Joggers 362
14 Tring RC 255