British Milers' Club pb Classic - Milton Keynes - 18 May 2013
No. of Races: 26
No. of finishers: 197
No. of pbs: 145 (73.6%)
BMC 800 A (Mens)
Vest Name Club Time
1 8 Billy Kelsey U17 Shaftesbury Barnet 1:55.12 pb
2 2 Christian Von Eitzen U17 Vale of Aylesbury 1:55.27 pb
3 5 Cameron Laleye U20 Herts Phoenix 1:55.57 pb
4 300 Spencer Thomas Herts Phoenix 1:55.96 pb
5 1 Billy White U17 Brighton Phoenix 1:57.21
6 7 Oliver Jones U20 Ipswich 2:01.55
BMC 800 B (Mens)
Vest Name Club
1 11 Elliott Stones U20 Lincoln Wellington 1:57.18 pb
2 9 Timothy Cobden U17 Cambridge & Coleridg 1:57.46 pb
3 10 Jacob Rainier U20 Windsor Slough Eton  1:58.88 pb
4 13 Dylan Love U20 Lincoln Wellington 1:59.72 pb
5 15 Matthew Stewart U20 Kettering 2:00.97
6 12 Connor Haywood U20 Leicester 2:10.01
BMC 800 C (Mens)
Vest Name Club
1 19 Samuel Jones U17 St. Albans AC/St. Al 1:57.53 pb
2 21 Rhys Lewis U20 Luton 1:58.04 pb
3 22 Archie Rippin U17 Marshall Milton Keyn 1:58.36 pb
4 20 Robert Stroud U17 Birchfield H 1:59.01 pb
5 16 James Fradley U15 Newcastle (Staffs) 1:59.12 pb
6 17 Kai Gardner U17 Luton 2:00.34 pb
BMC 800 D (Mens)
Vest Name Club
1 27 Lucas Clements U17 Southampton 2:02.30 pb
2 24 Matthew Simpson U17 Chiltern 2:03.22 pb
3 23 Liam Kirk U20 Kettering 2:03.36
4 28 Rob Huckle U15 Cambridge & Coleridg 2:04.71 pb
5 29 Matthew Boxall U15 Crawley 2:05.21 pb
6 25 Jacob Geraghty U17 South London 2:07.07 pb
BMC 800 E (Mens)
Vest Name Club
1 30 Joseph Aherne U17 Chiltern 2:03.17 pb
2 32 Oli Lum U20 Marshall Milton Keyn 2:06.87
3 34 Daryl Geanga U17 Bedford & County 2:09.04 pb
4 35 Ethan Mehmet U15 Kettering 2:13.26 pb
BMC 800 F (Mens)
Vest Name Club
1 40 Macaulay Moore U17 Leicester 2:14.79 pb
2 37 Alfred Yabsley U15 Marshall Milton Keyn 2:16.59 pb
3 39 Jordan Wood U15 Cambridge & Coleridg 2:20.99 pb
4 38 Alexander Bevan U15 Peterborough 2:21.27
BMC 800 A (Womens)
Vest Name Club
1 42 Sophie Billington U20 Luton 2:10.33
2 48 Sabrina Sinha U15 Cambridge H 2:10.42 pb
3 43 Katy-Ann McDonald U15 Herne Hill 2:10.99 pb UK Age 12 best
4 47 Lucy Jones U15 Charnwood 2:12.29 pb
5 49 Megan Steer U20 St. Albans AC/St. Al 2:12.36 pb
6 44 Rebecca Turton U20 Bracknell AC 2:15.52
BMC 800 B (Womens)
Vest Name Club
1 299 Helena Keenan U17 Corby 2:17.84 pb
2 51 Amalia Edwards U17 Luton 2:18.31 pb
3 53 Francesca Ashworth U17 Kettering 2:18.43
4 54 Heidi Davies U17 Brecon/Powys Schs 2:18.78
5 56 Jess Gordon U17 Kettering 2:18.88 pb
6 57 Alex Barbour U15 Windsor Slough Eton  2:19.38 pb
7 52 Amy Botham U17 Marshall Milton Keyn 2:20.35
8 55 Bethany Gordon U15 Kettering 2:22.53 pb
BMC 800 G (Mixed)
Vest Name Club
1 58 Rebecca Lord U15 Leamington 2:16.74 pb
2 63 Sebastian Mills U15 Chiltern 2:19.60 pb
3 60 Hannah Willis U15 Bracknell AC 2:24.82
4 62 Tara Bage U17 Chichester 2:32.18
BMC 800 H (Mixed)
Vest Name Club
1 65 Dominic Clatworthy U13 Cambridge & Coleridg 2:22.71 pb
2 64 Rebecca Daniel U13 West Suffolk/Cambrid 2:23.86 pb
3 66 Cameron Reid U13 Chiltern 2:25.49 pb
4 71 Sandie Pohlman U13 Chiltern 2:28.27 pb
5 67 Spencer Willis U15 Bedford & County 2:28.73 pb
6 69 Poppy Carmichael U13 Rugby & Northampton 2:31.96 pb
7 68 Emily Bousfield U20 Marshall Milton Keyn 2:33.04
8 70 Charlie Peters U13 Cannock & Stafford 2:33.46
BMC 800 I (Mixed)
Vest Name Club
1 73 Thomas Keen U13 Cambridge & Coleridg 2:25.50 pb
2 74 Rebecca Hughes U15 Kettering 2:35.13
3 77 Jack Meijer U13 Marshall Milton Keyn 2:36.06 pb
4 75 Emily Williams U13 Kettering 2:36.73 pb
5 78 Emma Mears U15 Marshall Milton Keyn 2:37.36 pb
6 79 Serena Moore U15 Leicester 2:42.83
BMC 1500 A (Mens)
Vest Name Club
1 83 Michael Harrison U20 Bedford & County 3:56.72 pb
2 87 Ben Alcock U20 Bedford & County 3:57.47 pb
3 88 Andrew Revell U20 Ipswich 4:00.69
4 86 Ross Tennant U20 Ipswich 4:01.90 pb
5 298 Toby Starling U17 Aldershot  Farnham & 4:02.16 pb
6 85 Nyle Clinton U20 Swindon 4:04.30
7 81 Tom Holden U17 South London 4:06.82
8 84 Michael Goddard U20 Chiltern/Hertfordshi 4:09.77
BMC 1500 B (Mens)
Vest Name Club
1 101 Callum Charleston U17 Chelmsford 4:04.97 pb
2 98 Jonathan Janes U17 Bedford & County 4:06.20 pb
3 94 Cameron Shankly U17 Birchfield H 4:07.26 pb
4 90 Tom Dodd U15 Birchfield H 4:07.96 pb
5 102 Kieran Gilfedder U20 Wycombe 4:08.76
6 92 Will Richardson U17 Birchfield H 4:09.52 pb
7 96 Aedan O'Brien U17 Windsor Slough Eton  4:09.70 pb
8 89 Sam Johnson U17 Mansfield 4:10.28 pb
9 100 Lewis Hayes U20 Kettering 4:11.42 pb
10 91 Bradley Wattleworth U20 Ipswich 4:12.42 pb
11 93 Cameron Wassell U17 Stroud/Wiltshire Sch 4:13.37 pb
12 95 Owen Seamark U17 Marshall Milton Keyn 4:19.94 pb
13 97 Robert Male U20 Rugby & Northampton/ 4:21.13
BMC 1500 C (Mens)
Vest Name Club
1 110 Ben Dijkstra U15 Leicester/Beacon Hil 4:10.57 pb
2 104 Lewis Ashmore U17 Mansfield 4:14.49 pb
3 113 Archie Davis U15 Brighton Phoenix 4:16.34 pb
4 109 Isaac Akers U15 Corby 4:16.64 pb
5 103 Stanley Willis U15 Bedford & County 4:18.07 pb
6 111 Will Perkin U15 Chiltern 4:18.59 pb
7 112 Ryan Babcock U17 Trafford 4:18.66 pb
8 107 Tom Angell U15 Bedford & County 4:25.62 pb
9 108 Cameron Smith U17 Leicester 4:25.85 pb
10 105 Harry Reynolds U15 Kingston & Poly 4:31.53
BMC 1500 D (Mens)
Vest Name Club
1 115 Alfie Thompson U15 Leicester 4:20.03 pb
2 125 Archie Rayner U15 Mansfield 4:20.18 pb
3 124 William Mullins U15 Bedford & County 4:23.41 pb
4 121 Aaron Farr U17 St. Mary's Richmond 4:25.50 pb
5 116 Benjamin Boulter U17 Birchfield H 4:28.78 pb
6 123 Cameron Almand U15 Wycombe 4:30.81 pb
7 120 Luke Crisp U15 Cambridge & Coleridg 4:36.09
8 119 Toby Herdman-Smith U17 Marshall Milton Keyn 4:49.86
9 122 Dominic Murphy U15 Marshall Milton Keyn 4:54.35
BMC 1500 E (Mens)
Vest Name Club
1 297 Bikram Singh U17 Tamworth AC 4:37.16 pb
2 135 Daniel James Hynes U15 Marshall Milton Keyn 4:37.93 pb
3 131 Pascal Bouttier-Butler U15 Leicester 4:38.14 pb
4 137 Amrik Gill U17 Leicester 4:38.40 pb
5 129 Jacob Freeborough U15 West Suffolk 4:41.32 pb
6 133 Matthew Murphy U15 Windsor Slough Eton  4:42.22
7 136 Thomas Gostelow U15 Charnwood 4:42.78 pb
8 134 Luke Davies U13 Brecon 4:43.82 pb
9 138 Charles Wheeler U17 Marshall Milton Keyn 4:44.52 pb
10 127 George Wheeler U17 Marshall Milton Keyn 4:44.54 pb
11 126 Elliot Dee U15 Shaftesbury Barnet 4:48.52
12 130 Niall Ackroyd U15 West Suffolk 4:49.21 pb
BMC 1500 A (Womens)
Vest Name Club
1 144 Ellie Baker U17 Herts Phoenix 4:35.04 pb
2 140 Alex Clay U20 Invicta East Kent 4:36.95
3 148 Sophie Tooley U15 West Suffolk 4:38.71
4 146 Abbie Donnelly U17 Lincoln Wellington 4:39.94 pb
5 143 Charlotte Tara Murphy U17 West Suffolk 4:40.14 pb
6 149 Jodie Judd U15 Chelmsford 4:44.25
7 141 Georgia Rafferty U15 City of Stoke 4:45.67 pb
8 296 Lara Philippart U17 Swansea 4:52.65
9 139 Siannah Rayment U17 Bracknell AC 4:56.44
10 145 Jasmine Finlay U20 Marshall Milton Keyn 5:19.49
BMC 1500 B (Womens)
Vest Name Club
1 156 Ellie Welch U17 Corby 4:44.25 pb
2 155 Eloise Davison U17 Windsor Slough Eton  4:45.69 pb
3 292 Lily Carmichael Rugby & Northampton 4:46.04 pb
4 150 Mary-Alice Davison U20 Windsor Slough Eton  4:46.09 pb
5 152 Diana Chalmers U17 Cambridge & Coleridg 4:51.30
6 157 Hannah Novakovic U17 Windsor Slough Eton  4:51.91
7 158 Jordan Waine U15 Leicester 4:54.34
8 159 Philippa Bowden U20 Bracknell AC 4:56.40 pb
9 160 Hannah Thear U15 Chiltern 5:12.00
BMC 1500 C (Womens)
Vest Name Club
1 164 Holly Davies U15 West Suffolk/Stowmar 4:47.06 pb
2 170 Zoe Wassell U15 Stroud 4:51.02 pb
3 169 Nella Walters U15 West Suffolk 4:51.04 pb
4 171 Abigail Saker U15 Halesowen 4:55.59 pb
5 167 Hannah-Mai Amory U17 Birchfield H 4:55.69 pb
6 177 Karys Amory U15 Birchfield H 4:55.97 pb
7 162 Alice Newcombe U15 Cambridge & Coleridg 4:57.15 pb
8 238 Remi Flavell U15 Birchfield H 4:58.25 pb
9 196 Ella Hughes U17 Mansfield 5:01.32 pb
10 163 Isobel Davis U15 Leamington 5:04.30
11 166 Sophia Cliffe U17 Marshall Milton Keyn 5:06.10
12 161 Lauren Murphy U15 West Suffolk 5:19.23
BMC 1500 F (Mixed)
Vest Name Club
1 179 Callum Gardner U15 Luton 4:52.31 pb
2 181 Demi Jakymelen U20 Mansfield/Derbyshire 4:59.43
3 178 Emily Thompson U15 Banbury 5:00.09 pb
4 180 Orla Fawcett U15 Chiltern 5:00.35 pb
5 174 Thomas Mansfield U15 Birchfield H 5:01.17 pb
6 175 Abigail Coleman U17 Kettering 5:02.00
7 172 Leah Epton U15 Lincoln Wellington 5:05.32 pb
8 176 Fern Yull U20 Marshall Milton Keyn 5:17.13
9 173 Alison Curtis U13 Leicester 5:29.97
BMC 1500 G (Mixed)
Vest Name Club
1 185 Gemma Vaughan U17 Kettering 5:22.86
2 186 Rhiannon Troop U15 Lincoln Wellington 5:23.36 pb
3 183 Hannah Wardley U20 Chiltern 5:24.27
4 182 Cameron Ackroyd U13 West Suffolk 5:24.31 pb
5 184 Grace Smith U13 Leicester 5:37.26 pb
BMC 3000 A (Mens)
Vest Name Club
1 194 Jac Hopkins U17 Swansea 8:27.69 pb
2 193 Macauley Delo U20 West Suffolk 8:36.71 pb
3 189 Jamie Dee U17 Shaftesbury Barnet 8:45.90 pb
4 190 Sam Eglen U20 Aldershot  Farnham & 8:47.54 pb
5 192 Jack Rowe U20 Aldershot  Farnham & 8:49.65 pb
6 203 Sebastian Anthony U17 West Suffolk 8:54.42 pb
7 199 Jack Hope U17 Kettering 9:26.68 pb
8 204 Nicholas Doyle U20 Herts Phoenix 10:07.14
9 293 Claire Wilson Cambridge & Coleridge 10:15.52 pb
BMC 1500SC A (Mens)
Vest Name Club
1 209 Charlie Davis U17 Leamington 4:28.32 pb
2 210 Michael Bartram U17 West Suffolk 4:32.23
3 208 Ciaran Lewis U17 Cardiff 4:35.26 pb
4 295 Ellis Cross U17 Tamworth AC 4:41.06 pb
5 207 Ieuan Handley U17 Eastbourne 4:41.83 pb
6 205 Euan Nicholls U17 Tonbridge 4:47.59 pb
BMC 2000SCW A (Mens)
Vest Name Club
1 219 Haran Dunderdale U20 Lincoln Wellington 5:54.00 pb
2 223 Abdi Abdi U20 Birchfield H 5:58.10 pb
3 217 Liam Dee U20 Shaftesbury Barnet 5:59.04 pb
4 221 Charlie Critchley U20 Windsor Slough Eton  6:00.40 pb
5 213 Rowan Preece U20 Taunton 6:02.55 pb
6 216 Maximilian Nicholls U20 Tonbridge 6:09.10 pb
7 220 Ben Priddle U20 Reading AC 6:11.83 pb
8 224 Ian Crowe-Wright U20 Brighton & Hove 6:15.51 pb
9 218 Jack Douglas U20 Bedford & County 6:18.72 pb
10 212 Jamie Finnigan U17 Windsor Slough Eton  6:23.59 pb
BMC 1500SC A (Womens)
Vest Name Club
1 230 Rebecca Berger-North U20 Bracknell AC/Windsor 5:11.65 pb
2 226 Lauren Hawtin U20 Oxford City 5:19.17 pb
3 227 Kathryn Ditton U17 Windsor Slough Eton  5:21.90 pb
4 228 Sophie Street U20 Windsor Slough Eton  5:31.26 pb
5 229 Harriet Rogers U20 Taunton 5:31.29 pb
6 225 Hannah Farmer U20 Luton 5:37.31 pb
BMC 2000SCW A (Womens)
Vest Name Club
1 232 Rhianwedd Price U20 Cardiff 7:02.21
2 235 Nicole Taylor U20 Tonbridge/Sussex Sch 7:04.99 pb
3 234 Olivia Gwynn U17 Swansea 7:09.56 pb
4 233 Ashlee McGuigan Harrow 7:26.94 pb
5 231 Stacey Webber U20 Llanelli/Swansea 7:30.28 pb