British Masters Indoor Pentathlon Championships - Lee Valley - 24 February 2013
Men           60H Long Jump Shot Putt High Jump 1000m
Name Club Num TOTAL AGE POSN actual    perf points actual    perf points actual perf points actual    perf points min sec points
SM       SM          
Adam Akehurst Guest City of Portdmouth 1 3474 1 8.75 802 6.41 677 12.75 652 1.87 687 3 0.85 656
Gavin Fordham Guest Bedford & County 4 2955 2 9.13 717 5.83 550 10.65 525 1.81 636 3 14.80 527
M35         M35                      
James Danobrega EVAC Bedford & County 2 2708 1 10.14 545 5.71 563 9.52 478 1.60 496 3 5.26 626
Steven Davey SCVAC City of Portdmouth 3 2606 2 10.00 572 5.23 459 11.23 585 1.54 449 3 14.55 541
Steve Wren NVAC City of Sheffield 6 2478 3 10.15 543 5.46 508 9.86 499 1.60 496 3 27.47 432
Steve Ladd SWVAC Yeovil 5 1006   10.35 506 5.42 500   dns   0   0
M40         M40                      
Wayne Gadd EVAC East Grinstead 66 3047 1 9.28 793 5.64 617 9.78 539 1.60 520 3 18.28 578
Kevin Byrne OPEN Ireland 8 2543 2 10.45 560 5.01 473 7.88 412 1.63 544 3 21.06 554
Chris Ness VAC Walton 9 2423 3 11.05 457 4.68 402 6.78 340 1.57 496 3 2.10 728
Geoff Butler SCVAC Basingstoke 7 1748 4 15.32 20 4.49 361 7.82 408 1.54 472 3 29.05 487
M45         M45                      
Ian Allen SWVAC Exeter 12 3378 1 9.16 898 5.93 776 8.51 499 1.69 679 3 33.04 526
Gary Palmer VAC St Marys Richmond 17 2693 2 11.36 479 4.98 533 7.88 454 1.54 536 3 13.82 691
Richard Buckingham VAC Worthing 13 2664 3 10.51 627 5.25 600 9.76 590 1.54 536 4 2.96 311
Leroy Gould SCVAC Newham & Essex Beagles 15 2257 4 10.59 611 3.57 225 6.18 333 1.36 381 3 12.11 707
Derek Warn SCVAC Sourhampton 19 2183 5 11.57 445 4.60 443 7.98 461 1.36 381 3 42.49 453
Alan Easey VAC Worthing 14 2147 6 12.56 303 5.00 537 6.84 379 1.24 290 3 19.76 638
Keith Palmer EVAC Southend 18 1125   14.47 104 4.38 392 6.27 339 1.24 290   dns
                                 
M50         M50          
John Mayor EVAC Stevenage & NH 24 3426 1 9.43 879 5.29 695 9.94 585 1.51 585 3 23.48 682
Peter Ley VAC Enfield & Haringey 23 2993 2 10.60 648 4.66 527 10.34 613 1.45 528 3 24.12 677
John Dickinson SCVAC Haslemere Border 21 2666 3 11.54 486 4.78 559 7.80 434 1.42 496 3 22.47 691
Ian Cowell VAANE Tynedale 20 2554 4 12.38 360 4.94 600 8.03 450 1.45 528 3 31.26 616
Andrew Smerdon OPEN Fleet & Crookham 26 2503 5 12.38 360 4.34 447 7.65 423 1.48 552 3 19.07 721
Nigel Gardner OPEN City of Stoke 22 2348 6 12.67 321 4.29 435 8.27 467 1.39 472 3 26.86 653
Keith Powell WMAA Newport 25 2042 7 11.38 511 4.32 441 7.51 414 1.33 419 4 23.02 257
Pete Stepney SCVAC Abingdon 27 528   11.28 528   dns   0   0   0
M55         M55                      
Brian Slaughter VAC Eastbourne Rovers 30 3765 1 10.0 800 5.10 741 10.79 710 1.45 610 3 8.03 904
Frank Blackwell OPEN Rugby & Northampton 28 2165 2 12.0 456 4.15 469 7.31 443 1.24 404 4 12.29 393
Ian Harding EVAC Notts 29 398   12.4 398   dns   0   0   0
M60         M60                      
Ian Reeve EVAC West Norfolk 34 3473 1 10.42 820 4.59 688 8.89 551 1.42 661 3 34.91 753
Adrian Essex SCVAC London Heathside 31 2883 2 11.95 552 4.29 593 8.69 536 1.30 536 3 45.66 666
Rashpal Singh MMAC Midland Masters 35 2494 4 12.42 480 4.24 578 6.83 397 1.33 569 4 12.78 470
Steve Waddington OPEN South Devon 36 2403 3 11.70 593 4.11 540 7.82 471 1.21 441 4 30.63 358
William Lonsdale SVHC Aberdeen 32 2220 5 12.59 456 4.38 621 8.60 530 nh 0 3 52.62 613
M65                                
David Cowley MMAC Rugby & Northampton 38 3463 1 10.80 841 4.18 661 9.98 702 1.33 661 4 7.27 598
Lawrie Dunn MMAC Notts 40 3147 2 12.30 585 4.21 673 7.68 513 1.30 627 3 46.92 749
M70                                
David Haines SCVAC Fleet & Crookham 41 2901 1 13.14 515 3.54 550 8.35 560 1.21 619 4 14.19 657
M75                                
Donald Chambers VAC Australia 42 2831 1 11.49 879 3.50 652 8.45 636 1.06 528 6 22.77 136
M80                                
Cliff Taylor VAC Belgrave 43 2226   15.92 389 2.41 343 9.44 795 1.00 560 7 2.63 139
Women           60H High Jump Shot Putt Long Jump 800m
Name Club Club Num TOTAL Age Posn  actual    perf points actual    perf points actual perf points actual    perf points min sec points
W35       W35            
Stacy McGivern EVAC Peterborough 51 2810 1 10.6 582 1.51 712 7.21 365 4.75 554 2 38.67 597
W40         W40                      
Amanda Wale WMAA Wrexham 54 3144 1 9.94 908 1.39 655 8.87 519 4.28 492 2 48.00 570
W45         W45                      
Charmaine Johnson VAC Epsom & Ewell 56 3445 1 9.70 974 1.36 701 9.41 610 4.49 637 3 0.21 523
Monica Brown EVAC Fairlands Valley 55 2580 2 12.27 535 1.36 701 6.39 375 4.34 589 3 15.54 380
W50         W50                      
Gaye Clarke EVAC Ryston 58 3506 1 10.22 948 1.36 806 8.52 578 4.33 677 3 11.56 497
Susan Frisby MMAC Leicester 60 3445 2 10.35 925 1.42 903 8.39 567 3.95 546 3 10.86 504
Lesley Willis MMAC Rugby & Northampton 62 2757 3 13.15 482 1.21 599 7.63 504 3.86 514 2 55.50 658
Penny Butcher EVAC Huntingdonshire 57 2436 4 12.35 595 1.18 555 5.69 346 3.52 406 3 7.62 534
Christine Feely EVAC Stevenage & NH 59 2173 5 13.31 460 1.09 439 5.71 347 3.13 290 2 57.47 637
Vicky Bright Garamukanwa SCVAC Southampton 61 1728 6 12.77 535 1.12 481 5.17 304 2.58 148 3 40.76 260
W55         W55                      
Fiona Argent VAC Medway & Maidstone 63 1985 1 13.63 490 1.06 481 7.52 549 2.79 248 3 58.48 217
Carole Filer EVAC City of Norwich 64 3289 10.43 987 1.39 978 7.36 535 4.33 789   dns
W60         W60                      
Sally Hine MMAC Rugby & Northampton AC 65 2864 1 11.83 893 1.09 678 6.30 494 2.97 371 3 41.02 428