South of England Vets Indoor Championships - Lee Valley - 24 February 2013
60m Race 1
1 257 Alan Carter M75 Enfield & Haringey EVAC 9.35
2 258 Donald Chambers M75 Australia VAC 9.39
3 259 Colin Field M75 Trent Park SCVAC 9.77
4 267 Geoffrey Feast M80 Vets AC VAC 11.12
60m Race 2
1 236 Ian Foster M65 Eastern Vets EVAC 8.52
2 242 Vic Novell M65 Southampton SCVAC 8.63
3 254 Charles Isetts M70 Kingston & Poly VAC 9.22
4 222 Alan Perry M60 Harrow VAC 9.29
5 250 Barry Ferguson M70 Cambridge Harriers VAC 9.30
60m Race 3
1 228 Ray Watkins M60 Basingstoke SCVAC 8.03
2 138 Neil Middleton M45 Hillingdon SCVAC 8.11
3 220 Christopher Monk M60 Leicester MMAC 8.34
4 218 Mike Maisey M60 Herts Phoenix SCVAC 8.67
5 217 Geoffrey Kitchener M60 Sevenoaks VAC 8.74
6 208 Mike Applegate M60 City of Salisbury SWVAC 8.75
7 229 Brian Williamson M60 Cardiff WMAA 8.78
60m Race 4
1 189 John Browne M55 Marshall Milton Keynes EVAC 7.89
2 192 Alastair Duncan M55 Radley SCVAC 8.11
3 207 Kevin Williams M55 Kettering EVAC 8.40
4 203 John Turner M55 Marshall Milton Keynes EVAC 8.65
5 194 John Haines M55 Biggleswade EVAC 9.10
6 199 Peter Morgan M55 Hastings VAC 9.23
60m Race 5
1 168 Pat Logan M50 Kingston & Poly SCVAC 7.70
2 174 Glen Reddington M50 Windsor, SE&H SCVAC 7.70
3 157 Paul Guest M50 Yeovil SWVAC 7.81
4 158 Ty Holden M50 Barnet SCVAC 8.14
5 182 Des Wilkinson M50 Luton EVAC 8.15
6 170 Michael May M50 Kingston & Poly VAC 9.25
7 171 Chris Michael M50 VAC 9.36
60m Race 6
1 139 Clive Morrison M45 Rugby & Northampton OPEN 7.44
2 144 Rohan Samuel M45 Harrow VAC 7.56
3 134 David Kemp M45 Dartford Harriers SCVAC 7.89
4 119 Petros Anastasi M45 Enfield & Haringey SCVAC 7.93
5 135 Barrington King M45 Harrow SCVAC 8.10
6 141 David Pearson M45 Wimborne SWVAC 8.13
7 90 Stephen Bass M40 Bedford & County EVAC 8.26
60m Race 7
1 136 Andy Lewis M40 Harrow EVAC 7.63
2 113 Mike Smith M40 St Albans SCVAC 7.77
3 111 Ben Radcliffe M40 Haywards Heath SCVAC 7.89
4 117 Jesse Wilson M40 Corby EVAC 7.97
5 92 Michael Bense M40 London Heathside VAC 8.13
6 106 Nick Lauder M40 Enfield & Haringey VAC 8.14
7 116 Vladas Valatka M40 EVAC 8.33
60m Race 8
1 82 Nengi Ossai M35 Shaftesbury Barnet OPEN 7.14
2 350 Mark Collins M35 Eastern Vets EVAC 7.17
3 74 Scott Craddock M35 Medway & Maidstone SCVAC 7.41
4 76 Andrew Gordon M35 Kingston & Poly VAC 7.44
5 72 Stuart Channon M35 Walton VAC 7.47
6 87 Scott  Ware M35 Met Police SCVAC 7.56
7 71 Alex Beech M35 Medway & Maidstone OPEN 7.92
60m Race 9
1 77 Jason Greenidge M35 Woodford Green OPEN 7.25
2 167 Brian Lewis M50 Enfield & Haringey VAC 7.76
3 213 Walwyn Franklyn M60 Reading SCVAC 8.15
60m Race 10
1 332 Vivien Bonner W60 Birchfield Harriers MMAC 9.13
2 341 Moira West W60 Overton SCVAC 9.53
3 338 Emily McMahon W60 Enfield & Haringey VAC 9.70
4 337 Avis Mary Cowley W60 Garden City Runners SCVAC 10.10
5 331 Lyn Ahmet W60 Radley SCVAC 10.39
6 339 Anne Nelson W60 Epsom & Ewell SCVAC 10.40
7 333 Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell VAC 12.64
60m Race 11
1 324 Carole Filer W55 City of Norwich EVAC 9.01
2 320 Carol Alker W55 Luton EVAC 9.62
3 322 Christine Clements W55 Dartford Harriers SCVAC 9.88
4 327 Christine Salvary W55 Barnet EVAC 10.33
5 345 Iris Holder W70 Woking SCVAC 10.71
6 344 Ann Bolitho W70 Barnet EVAC 11.48
7 349 Dorothy McLennan W75 Windsor SE&H EVAC 43.77
60m Race 12
1 308 Kirstin King W50 Bracknell SCVAC 8.48
2 301 Jan Ellacott W50 Radley SWVAC 9.32
3 307 Yvonne Holmes W50 Ipswich EVAC 9.35
4 303 Melanie Garland W50 Worcester MMAC 9.39
60m Race 13
1 289 Monica Brown W45 Fairlands Valley EVAC 8.67
2 292 Karen Hindle W45 Diss EVAC 8.69
3 297 Rachel Waters W45 Trent Park SCVAC 8.98
4 284 Margaret Pope W40 Eastern Vets VAC 9.68
5 294 Clare Nelson W45 Kingston & Poly SCVAC 10.09
60m Race 14
1 272 Helen Channon W35 Walton VAC 8.03
2 352 Michelle Thomas W40 Birchfield MMAC 8.40
3 283 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester SCVAC 8.90
4 287 Katy Williams W40 Kettering MMAC 9.17
5 280 Jacqueline Breslin W40 Radley SCVAC 9.63
6 285 Lesley Richardson W40 Enfield & Haringey SCVAC 9.87
7 277 Sally Ludlow W35 Swindon OPEN 10.07
60m Race 15
1 325 Caroline Powell W55 Bristol & West SWVAC 9.00
2 349 Dorothy McLennan W75 Windsor SE&H EVAC 13.10
200m Race 1 Manual
1 250 Barry Ferguson M70 Cambridge Harriers VAC 31.4
2 257 Alan Carter M75 Enfield & Haringey EVAC 31.7
3 254 Charles Isetts M70 Kingston & Poly VAC 32.3
4 263 Colin Shafto M75 City of York EVAC 37.5
5 267 Geoffrey Feast M80 Vets AC VAC 41.6
200m Race 2
1 246 Derek Wardle M65 Windsor, SE&H VAC 28.51
2 242 Vic Novell M65 Southampton SCVAC 28.87
3 231 Terry Bissett M65 Epsom & Ewell SCVAC 29.26
4 236 Ian Foster M65 Eastern Vets EVAC 30.40
200m Race 3
1 228 Ray Watkins M60 Basingstoke SCVAC 26.20
2 213 Walwyn Franklyn M60 Reading SCVAC 26.99
3 220 Christopher Monk M60 Leicester MMAC 28.76
4 229 Brian Williamson M60 Cardiff WMAA 28.88
5 217 Geoffrey Kitchener M60 Sevenoaks VAC 29.12
222 Alan Perry M60 Harrow VAC dnf
200m Race 4
1 195 Tennyson James M55 Bedford & County EVAC 25.65
2 188 Ian Broadhurst M55 Wrexham WMAA 25.80
3 192 Alastair Duncan M55 Radley SCVAC 25.86
4 198 Ivars Licietis M55 Marshall Milton Keynes EVAC 27.06
200m Race 5
1 207 Kevin Williams M55 Kettering EVAC 28.44
2 203 John Turner M55 Marshall Milton Keynes EVAC 28.66
3 185 Philip Bell M55 Harrow VAC 29.07
4 194 John Haines M55 Biggleswade EVAC 29.23
200m Race 6
1 160 Ricky Huskisson M50 Nene Valley EVAC 25.12
2 174 Glen Reddington M50 Windsor, SE&H SCVAC 25.42
3 158 Ty Holden M50 Barnet SCVAC 26.91
4 180 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton VAC 27.08
5 175 David Richardson M50 Yeovil SWVAC 28.37
6 170 Michael May M50 Kingston & Poly VAC 31.19
200m Race 7
1 138 Neil Middleton M45 Hillingdon SCVAC 26.52
2 125 Lance Croft M45 Luton EVAC 26.66
3 130 Jim Harrison M45 Chelmsford EVAC 28.37
4 137 Steve Mayfield M45 Fairlands Valley EVAC 28.41
200m Race 8
1 91 Peter Benedickter M40 Bedford & County EVAC 24.98
2 270 Glenn Gray M40 Harrow SCVAC 25.80
3 117 Jesse Wilson M40 Corby EVAC 26.13
4 92 Michael Bense M40 London Heathside VAC 26.89
5 115 Craig Timmings M40 Walton VAC 28.35
200m Race 9
1 82 Nengi Ossai M35 Shaftesbury Barnet OPEN 22.85
2 73 Mark Collins M35 Eastern Vets EVAC 23.20
3 87 Scott  Ware M35 Met Police SCVAC 23.94
4 72 Stuart Channon M35 Walton VAC 24.43
200m Race 10
1 341 Moira West W60 Overton SCVAC 32.01
2 337 Avis Mary Cowley W60 Garden City Runners SCVAC 34.30
3 339 Anne Nelson W60 Epsom & Ewell SCVAC 35.64
4 331 Lyn Ahmet W60 Radley SCVAC 36.07
5 335 Sue James W60 Paddock Wood SCVAC 37.63
200m Race 11
1 325 Caroline Powell W55 Bristol & West SWVAC 28.91
2 320 Carol Alker W55 Luton EVAC 31.90
3 348 Dorothy Fraser W75 Lincoln Wellington EVAC 40.45
200m Race 12
1 308 Kirstin King W50 Bracknell SCVAC 28.57
2 299 Mary Brown W50 Barnet OPEN 31.35
3 301 Jan Ellacott W50 Radley SWVAC 31.55
4 317 Elizabeth Welbourn W50 Ipswich EVAC 32.13
5 303 Melanie Garland W50 Worcester MMAC 32.53
200m Race 13
1 292 Karen Hindle W45 Diss EVAC 29.07
2 288 Tracy Bezance W45 City of Portsmouth SCVAC 29.21
3 297 Rachel Waters W45 Trent Park SCVAC 29.78
4 296 Euphemia Scott W45 Thames Valley SCVAC 32.58
5 294 Clare Nelson W45 Kingston & Poly SCVAC 33.18
200m Race 14
1 272 Helen Channon W35 Walton VAC 27.33
2 283 Kathryn Miles W40 Winchester SCVAC 31.13
3 287 Katy Williams W40 Kettering MMAC 31.53
4 280 Jacqueline Breslin W40 Radley SCVAC 32.32
5 279 Salena Blackman W40 Bedford & County EVAC 33.77
6 285 Lesley Richardson W40 Enfield & Haringey SCVAC 34.23
400m Race 1
1 253 John Hodge M70 Basingstoke SCVAC 76.29
2 249 Mike Duggan M70 Northbrook OPEN 80.75
3 257 Alan Carter M75 Enfield & Haringey EVAC 82.66
4 261 Arthur Kimber M75 Dartford Harriers VAC 88.02
5 353 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles M80 Sevenoaks VAC 94.90
6 248 Terry Casey M70 Loughton EVAC 95.05
400m Race 2
1 228 Ray Watkins M60 Basingstoke SCVAC 60.41
2 231 Terry Bissett M65 Epsom & Ewell SCVAC 67.26
3 245 Richard Somers M65 Epsom & Ewell VAC 70.90
4 229 Brian Williamson M60 Cardiff WMAA 74.61
400m Race 3
1 188 Ian Broadhurst M55 Wrexham WMAA 58.56
2 192 Alastair Duncan M55 Radley SCVAC 58.72
3 195 Tennyson James M55 Bedford & County EVAC 59.14
4 198 Ivars Licietis M55 Marshall Milton Keynes EVAC 60.37
400m Race 4
1 156 Robert Grew M50 Exeter SWVAC 55.26
2 154 Robert Franklin M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SCVAC 59.01
3 180 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton VAC 60.46
4 175 David Richardson M50 Yeovil SWVAC 66.00
158 Ty Holden M50 Barnet SCVAC dnf
400m Race 6
1 91 Peter Benedickter M40 Bedford & County EVAC 54.64
2 114 Jason Steel M40 Hillingdon SCVAC 56.59
3 147 Chris Taplin M45 Walton VAC 56.80
4 125 Lance Croft M45 Luton EVAC 57.00
5 143 Andrew Rolt M45 Vale of Aylesbury SCVAC 60.46
400m Race 7
1 336 Caroline Marler W60 Otley NVAC 73.36
2 341 Moira West W60 Overton SCVAC 81.47
3 335 Sue James W60 Paddock Wood SCVAC 89.74
4 346 Iris Hornsey W70 Fairlands Valley EVAC 94.20
400m Race 8
1 325 Caroline Powell W55 Bristol & West SWVAC 63.44
2 315 Lynn Talbert W50 Thurrock SCVAC 69.72
3 321 Edith Caux W55 EVAC 70.21
4 299 Mary Brown W50 Barnet OPEN 73.81
5 301 Jan Ellacott W50 Radley SWVAC 73.94
6 296 Euphemia Scott W45 Thames Valley SCVAC 79.36
800m Race 1
1 221 David Oxland M60 Notts MMAC 2:21.20
2 211 Ed Connolly M60 Southampton VAC 2:29.02
3 219 Michael Mann M60 Dulwich VAC 2:38.69
4 238 Peter Hamilton M65 Blackheath & Bromley VAC 2:39.49
5 223 Chris Reed M60 Pitsea EVAC 2:44.27
6 210 John Clarke M60 Barnet SCVAC 3:01.89
7 253 John Hodge M70 Basingstoke SCVAC 3:06.48
8 249 Mike Duggan M70 Northbrook OPEN 3:12.95
9 261 Arthur Kimber M75 Dartford Harriers VAC 3:21.16
800m Race 2
1 151 Andrew Cunningham M50 Barnet SCVAC 2:11.69
2 205 David Wilcock M55 Barnet SCVAC 2:13.53
3 155 Andy Gannaway M50 Winchester VAC 2:13.70
4 179 Tony Tuohy M50 Dulwich VAC 2:15.21
5 150 Lance Birkby M50 Aldershot, F&D SCVAC 2:20.89
6 191 Ray Daniel M55 Cambridge Harriers VAC 2:20.97
7 184 Kevin Archer M55 Weymouth SWVAC 2:22.84
8 164 Paul Kent M50 Cambridge Harriers SCVAC 2:33.88
9 175 David Richardson M50 Yeovil SWVAC 2:35.58
154 Robert Franklin M50 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SCVAC dnf
800m Race 3
1 129 Adrian Haines M45 Crawley SCVAC 2:05.21
2 101 Peter Downhill M40 Huntingdonshire EVAC 2:07.48
3 96 Peter Clinch M40 Ilford SCVAC 2:10.41
4 124 Andy Coleman M45 Billericay OPEN 2:10.87
5 145 Paul Spowage M45 Colchester Harriers EVAC 2:17.49
6 122 Roger Bradley M45 Woodstock SCVAC 2:18.18
7 108 David McKeown-Webster M40 Arena 80 SCVAC 2:18.98
8 105 William Isaacs M40 Southampton SCVAC 2:21.00
9 112 David Shortridge M40 Victoria Park & TH OPEN 2:22.98
800m Race 4
1 273 Jenny Fowler W35 Medway & Maidstone VAC 2:35.34
2 323 Gail Duckworth W55 Leighton Buzzard EVAC 2:43.61
3 302 Diane Farmer W50 Eastbourne EVAC 2:47.72
4 328 Andrea Sanders-Reece W55 Mornington Chasers VAC 2:48.60
5 274 Fiona Hunter Wynde W35 Biggleswade EVAC 2:50.31
6 340 Ros Tabor W60 Dulwich VAC 3:00.23
7 335 Sue James W60 Paddock Wood SCVAC 3:21.34
8 346 Iris Hornsey W70 Fairlands Valley EVAC 3:32.67
9 347 Betty Stracey W70 Lincoln Wellington EVAC 4:02.52
1500m Race 1
1 184 Kevin Archer M55 Weymouth SWVAC 4:46.95
2 215 Michael Hager M60 Tipton MMAC 4:46.98
3 227 Stewart Thorp M60 Oxford City SCVAC 5:09.41
4 200 Alan Newman M55 Paddock Wood SCVAC 5:29.20
5 219 Michael Mann M60 Dulwich VAC 5:29.51
6 238 Peter Hamilton M65 Blackheath & Bromley VAC 5:34.98
7 211 Ed Connolly M60 Southampton VAC 5:46.99
8 223 Chris Reed M60 Pitsea EVAC 5:49.53
9 210 John Clarke M60 Barnet SCVAC 6:02.68
10 241 Dan Maskell M65 Crawley VAC 6:08.32
11 234 Alan Davidson M65 Liss VAC 6:19.78
12 253 John Hodge M70 Basingstoke SCVAC 6:41.89
1500m Race 2
1 85 Christopher Symonds M35 Woodford Green SCVAC 4:25.47
2 179 Tony Tuohy M50 Dulwich VAC 4:29.22
3 151 Andrew Cunningham M50 Barnet SCVAC 4:29.58
4 143 Andrew Rolt M45 Vale of Aylesbury SCVAC 4:30.00
5 103 Steve Hallas M40 Preston NVAC 4:31.26
6 129 Adrian Haines M45 Crawley SCVAC 4:34.81
7 97 Adrian Copp M40 Stopsley EVAC 4:36.92
8 145 Paul Spowage M45 Colchester Harriers EVAC 4:41.68
9 118 Stephen Winter M40 Oxford City SCVAC 4:42.56
10 148 Paul Westrope M45 Bedford & County EVAC 5:15.76
1500m Race 3
1 276 Joanne Locker W35 Walton VAC 5:02.12
2 298 Lisa Webb W45 Shaftesbury Barnet VAC 5:12.18
3 309 Maureen McCarthy W50 West Suffolk EVAC 5:20.68
4 286 Nicola Richmond W40 Dulwich OPEN 5:21.13
5 323 Gail Duckworth W55 Leighton Buzzard EVAC 5:24.99
6 302 Diane Farmer W50 Eastbourne EVAC 5:36.06
7 328 Andrea Sanders-Reece W55 Mornington Chasers VAC 5:45.83
8 340 Ros Tabor W60 Dulwich VAC 6:10.16
3000m Race 1
1 221 David Oxland M60 Notts MMAC 10:25.83
2 216 Peter Kennedy M60 Windsor, SE&H VAC 10:54.78
3 323 Gail Duckworth W55 Leighton Buzzard EVAC 11:36.28
4 316 Susie Tawney W50 Leamington MMAC 11:42.63
5 219 Michael Mann M60 Dulwich VAC 12:01.78
6 230 David Beattie M65 Crawley SCVAC 12:07.07
7 237 Peter Giles M65 Hercules Wimbledon VAC 12:20.55
8 241 Dan Maskell M65 Crawley VAC 13:09.56
9 234 Alan Davidson M65 Liss VAC 13:23.91
10 304 Yasmine Giles W50 Vets VAC 14:45.70
11 353 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles M80 Sevenoaks VAC 16:09.23
3000m Race 2
1 84 Nick Shasha M35 Orion EVAC 9:00.55
2 133 Ian Johnston M45 Enfield & Haringey VAC 9:34.70
3 179 Tony Tuohy M50 Dulwich VAC 9:38.31
4 187 Michael Bridgeland M55 Chelmsford EVAC 9:42.23
5 103 Steve Hallas M40 Preston NVAC 9:49.29
6 123 Mark Champion M45 Istead & Ifield SCVAC 10:18.31
7 99 Ian Day M40 Huntingdonshire EVAC 10:18.63
8 159 Richard Holland M50 Woodford Green SCVAC 10:32.50
9 200 Alan Newman M55 Paddock Wood SCVAC 12:05.55
60mH Race 1
1 338 Emily McMahon W60 Enfield & Haringey VAC 11.18
2 65 Sally Hine W60 Rugby & Northampton AC MMAC 11.83 Pent
3 331 Lyn Ahmet W60 Radley SCVAC 14.38
4 43 Cliff Taylor M80 Belgrave VAC 15.92 Pent
60mH Race 2
1 64 Carole Filer W55 City of Norwich EVAC 10.43 Pent
2 250 Barry Ferguson M70 Cambridge Harriers VAC 10.49
3 258 Donald Chambers M75 Australia VAC 11.49 Pent
4 263 Colin Shafto M75 City of York EVAC 12.17
5 41 David Haines M70 Fleet & Crookham SCVAC 13.14 Pent
6 63 Fiona Argent W55 Medway & Maidstone VAC 13.63 Pent
60mH Race 3
1 58 Gaye Clarke W50 Ryston EVAC 10.22 Pent
2 60 Susan Frisby W50 Leicester MMAC 10.35 Pent
3 57 Penny Butcher W50 Huntingdonshire EVAC 12.35 Pent
4 61 Vicky Bright Garamukanwa W50 Southampton SCVAC 12.77 Pent
5 62 Lesley Willis W50 Rugby & Northampton MMAC 13.15 Pent
6 59 Christine Feely W50 Stevenage & NH EVAC 13.31 Pent
60mH Race 4
1 38 David Cowley M65 Rugby & Northampton MMAC 10.80 Pent
2 31 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside SCVAC 11.95 Pent
3 217 Geoffrey Kitchener M60 Sevenoaks VAC 12.26
4 40 Lawrie Dunn M65 Notts MMAC 12.30 Pent
60mH Race 5 Pent
1 34 Ian Reeve M60 West Norfolk EVAC 10.42 Pent
2 36 Steve Waddington M60 South Devon OPEN 11.70 Pent
3 35 Rashpal Singh M60 Midland Masters MMAC 12.42 Pent
4 32 William Lonsdale M60 Aberdeen SVHC 12.59 Pent
60mH Race 6
1 56 Charmaine Johnson W45 Epsom & Ewell VAC 9.70 Pent
2 54 Amanda Wale W40 Wrexham WMAA 9.94 Pent
3 55 Monica Brown W45 Fairlands Valley EVAC 12.27 Pent
60mH Race 7 Manual
1 195 Tennyson James M55 Bedford & County EVAC 9.6
2 30 Brian Slaughter M55 Eastbourne Rovers VAC 10.0 Pent
3 51 Stacy McGivern W35 Peterborough EVAC 10.6 Pent
4 28 Frank Blackwell M55 Rugby & Northampton OPEN 12.0 Pent
5 29 Ian Harding M55 Notts EVAC 12.4 Pent
60mH Race 8
1 182 Des Wilkinson M50 Luton EVAC 8.89
2 174 Glen Reddington M50 Windsor, SE&H SCVAC 8.90
3 166 Allan Leiper M50 Aldershot, F&D SCVAC 9.41
4 153 Karl Eve M50 Peterborough EVAC 10.46
5 21 John Dickinson M50 Haslemere Border SCVAC 11.54 Pent
6 20 Ian Cowell M50 Tynedale VAANE 12.38 Pent
60mH Race 9
1 24 John Mayor M50 Stevenage & NH EVAC 9.43 Pent
2 23 Peter Ley M50 Enfield & Haringey VAC 10.60 Pent
3 27 Pete Stepney M50 Abingdon SCVAC 11.28 Pent
4 25 Keith Powell M50 Newport WMAA 11.38 Pent
5 26 Andrew Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham OPEN 12.38 Pent
6 22 Nigel Gardner M50 City of Stoke OPEN 12.67 Pent
60mH Race 10
1 12 Ian Allen M45 Exeter SWVAC 9.16 Pent
2 13 Richard Buckingham M45 Worthing VAC 10.51 Pent
3 15 Leroy Gould M45 Newham & Essex Beagles SCVAC 10.59 Pent
4 17 Gary Palmer M45 St Marys Richmond VAC 11.36 Pent
5 19 Derek Warn M45 Sourhampton SCVAC 11.57 Pent
6 14 Alan Easey M45 Worthing VAC 12.56 Pent
7 18 Keith Palmer M45 Southend EVAC 14.47 Pent
60mH Race 11
1 136 Andy Lewis M45 Harrow EVAC 8.95
2 270 Glenn Gray M40 Harrow SCVAC 9.57
3 91 Peter Benedickter M40 Bedford & County EVAC 9.97
4 90 Stephen Bass M40 Bedford & County EVAC 10.95
5 130 Jim Harrison M45 Chelmsford EVAC 11.01
60mH Race 12
1 75 Peter Davey M35 Ashford SCVAC 9.21
2 66 Wayne Gadd M40 EVAC 9.28 Pent
3 8 Kevin Byrne M40 Ireland OPEN 10.45 Pent
4 9 Chris Ness M40 Walton VAC 11.05 Pent
5 7 Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke SCVAC 15.32 Pent
60mH Race 13
1 1 Adam Akehurst M35 City of Portdmouth Guest 8.75 Pent
2 4 Gavin Fordham M35 Bedford & County Guest 9.13 Pent
3 3 Steven Davey M35 City of Portdmouth SCVAC 10.00 Pent
4 2 James Danobrega M35 Bedford & County EVAC 10.14 Pent
5 6 Steve Wren M35 City of Sheffield NVAC 10.15 Pent
6 5 Steve Ladd M35 Yeovil SWVAC 10.35 Pent
High Jump
1 75 Peter Davey M35 Ashford SCVAC 1.57
1 172 Richard Phelan M50 EVAC 1.51
2 166 Allan Leiper M50 Aldershot, F&D SCVAC 1.51
1 186 David Blunt M55 Epsom & Ewell SCVAC 1.54
2 196 Martyn James M55 City of Portsmouth VAC 1.48
1 212 Stephen Faulkner M60 Yeovil SWVAC 1.45
2 217 Geoffrey Kitchener M60 Sevenoaks VAC 1.36
1 233 Allan Cheers M65 Basingstoke WMAA 1.24
1 263 Colin Shafto M75 City of York EVAC 1.24
High Jump
1 300 Teresa Eades W50 Dartford Harriers SCVAC 1.30
1 322 Christine Clements W55 Dartford Harriers SCVAC 1.27
Pole Vault
1 80 Chris Mills M35 Windsor, SE&H SCVAC 4.40
83 Simon Scholes M35 Team Kennet SCVAC nh
1 115 Craig Timmings M40 Walton VAC 3.00
1 142 Glyn Price M45 Swansea WMAA 3.80
2 141 David Pearson M45 Wimborne SWVAC 3.80
3 120 John Andrews M45 Epsom & Ewell SCVAC 3.60
4 128 Simon Eastwood M45 Bedford & County EVAC 3.40
5 130 Jim Harrison M45 Chelmsford EVAC 3.00
126 Andy Del Nevo M45 Croydon SCVAC nh
1 166 Allan Leiper M50 Aldershot, F&D SCVAC 3.20
2 169 Wayne Ford Martin M50 Hastings SCVAC 3.00
3 172 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire EVAC 2.10
1 206 Allan Williams M55 Blackheath & Bromley SCVAC 3.50
186 David Blunt M55 Epsom & Ewell SCVAC nh
190 Mark Burgman M55 Bedford & County EVAC nh
1 252 Brian Harlick M70 Epsom & Ewell SCVAC 2.20
1 258 Donald Chambers M75 Australia VAC 2.10
Pole Vault
1 275 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans SCVAC 2.60
1 291 Alison Duke W45 Worthing SCVAC 2.40
2 295 Maria Newton W45 Medway & Maidstone VAC 2.30
3 293 Jackie Montgomery W45 Blackheath & Bromley SCVAC 1.90
1 300 Teresa Eades W50 Dartford Harriers SCVAC 2.40
1 330 Sue Yeomans W55 St Albans SCVAC 2.50
Long Jump
1 72 Stuart Channon M35 Walton VAC 5.60
2 79 Steve Lake M35 Ashford SCVAC 5.20
1 136 Andy Lewis M40 Harrow EVAC 6.16
2 107 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports SCVAC 5.88
3 111 Ben Radcliffe M40 Haywards Heath SCVAC 5.28
4 95 Neil Carrington M40 Biggleswade EVAC 5.05
1 131 Paul Harrison M45 Ryston EVAC 4.50
2 137 Steve Mayfield M45 Fairlands Valley EVAC 4.14
1 157 Paul Guest M50 Yeovil SWVAC 5.34
2 172 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire EVAC 4.91
3 180 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton VAC 4.69
4 176 Dave Shields M50 Reading VAC 4.14
Long Jump
1 199 Peter Morgan M55 Hastings VAC 3.87
1 218 Mike Maisey M60 Herts Phoenix SCVAC 4.34
1 240 David Kuester M65 Bicester VAC 3.43
1 255 Allan Long M70 Herne Hill Harriers VAC 4.20
1 263 Colin Shafto M75 City of York EVAC 3.40
2 264 Colin Sheppard M75 Basingstoke VAC 3.01
1 267 Geoffrey Feast M80 Vets AC VAC 2.65
Long Jump
1 272 Helen Channon W35 Walton VAC 5.33
2 271 Sophie Boot W35 Southampton OPEN 3.08
1 303 Melanie Garland W50 Worcester MMAC 4.17
2 314 Clare St John-Coleman W50 Chelmsford EVAC 4.03
3 300 Teresa Eades W50 Dartford Harriers SCVAC 3.90
4 318 Julie Wilson W50 Reading SCVAC 3.41
1 322 Christine Clements W55 Dartford Harriers SCVAC 3.81
2 327 Christine Salvary W55 Barnet EVAC 3.22
1 331 Lyn Ahmet W60 Radley SCVAC 3.48
2 337 Avis Mary Cowley W60 Garden City Runners SCVAC 3.33
1 345 Iris Holder W70 Woking SCVAC 3.23
Triple Jump
1 79 Steve Lake M35 Ashford SCVAC 11.84
1 109 Keith Newton M40 Woodford Green SCVAC 12.25
2 107 Neil Lincoln M40 Holland Sports SCVAC 11.31
3 95 Neil Carrington M40 Biggleswade EVAC 11.07
4 93 Ian Bridgeman M40 Aldershot, F&D SCVAC
1 131 Paul Harrison M45 Ryston EVAC 9.66
1 172 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire EVAC 9.95
2 180 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton VAC 9.64
3 176 Dave Shields M50 Reading VAC 9.34
1 233 Allan Cheers M65 Basingstoke WMAA 8.76
1 258 Donald Chambers M75 Australia VAC 7.26
2 264 Colin Sheppard M75 Basingstoke VAC 5.54
Triple Jump
1 281 Dawn Jones W40 Harlow EVAC 9.57
2 285 Lesley Richardson W40 Enfield & Haringey SCVAC 7.22
1 300 Teresa Eades W50 Dartford Harriers SCVAC 8.72
2 303 Melanie Garland W50 Worcester MMAC 8.03
1 322 Christine Clements W55 Dartford Harriers SCVAC 7.71
2 327 Christine Salvary W55 Barnet EVAC 7.11
1 331 Lyn Ahmet W60 Radley SCVAC 7.54
1 345 Iris Holder W70 Woking SCVAC 6.71
Shot
1 193 John Fenton M55 Dartford Harriers SCVAC 11.28
2 201 Graeme Packman M55 Bedford & County EVAC 9.74
3 202 Tim Saunders-Mullins M55 St Albans SCVAC 9.18
4 194 John Haines M55 Biggleswade EVAC 7.07
1 166 Allan Leiper M50 Aldershot, F&D SCVAC 13.58
2 178 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers SCVAC 13.00
3 183 Peter Wishart M50 Cambridge Harriers VAC 9.08
1 100 Gintas Degutis M40 Newham & Essex Beagles EVAC 15.49
1 81 Garry Newton M35 Southampton SCVAC 14.18
Shot
1 268 Jaroslav Hanus M80 Southern Counties Vets SCVAC 6.87
1 262 Ian Miller M75 MMTG EVAC 9.47
2 260 Gordon Hickey M75 Blackheath & Bromley VAC 9.46
3 265 John Tyrrell M75 Fairlands Valley EVAC 7.91
1 252 Brian Harlick M70 Epsom & Ewell SCVAC 9.42
2 251 Peter Hallett M70 Bedford & County EVAC 9.21
1 240 David Kuester M65 Bicester VAC 9.56
2 232 Robert Burton M65 Eastern Vets EVAC 8.91
3 247 Paul Wilson M65 VAC 7.42
1 214 Neil Griffin M60 Windsor, SE&H SCVAC 12.71
2 224 Anthony Richards M60 Croydon VAC 11.84
3 226 Mick Shortland M60 Stevenage & NH EVAC 9.26
Shot
1 275 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans SCVAC 9.79
1 282 Sue Lawrence W40 Thurrock SCVAC 10.67
2 285 Lesley Richardson W40 Enfield & Haringey SCVAC 6.53
1 318 Julie Wilson W50 Reading SCVAC 10.27
2 310 Angela Morgan W50 Eastbourne SCVAC 7.67
1 342 Liz Sissons W65 Epsom & Ewell VAC 9.02
2 343 Barbara Terry W65 Blackheath & Bromley SCVAC 8.13