UK Women's League Division 2 - Match 3 - Bedford - 28 July 2012

  Team Score   League Standings Total
1 Crawley 260 8 1 Crawley       695.5 22
2 Herne Hill Harriers 188 7 2 Herne Hill Harriers   600 22
3 Harrow 179.5 6 3 City of Portsmouth   520 14
4 Havering Mayesbrook 174.5 5 4 Havering Mayesbrook 515.5 11
5 Bedford & County 170 4 5 Herts Phoenix   485 11
6 City of Portsmouth 162.5 3 6 Harrow       470 11
7 Herts Phoenix 138.5 2 7 Bedford & County   449 10
8 Marshall Milton Keynes 134 1 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 466 7
Bed C Card E&H Liv H Mil K Soton Swan Wig D
100m A Wind speed:  +1.6 UK pts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 Marilyn Nwawulor Harrow 12.0 9 115       9        
2 Michelle Watson Herne Hill Harriers 12.3 7 69           7    
3 Kim Baptiste Crawley 12.4 6 54     6          
4 Heidi Nicholas Havering Mayesbrook 12.7 5 9         5      
5 Danni Patmore Bedford & County 13.0 4 0 4              
6 Ciaran Palfreyman Herts Phoenix 13.1 3 0             3  
7 Hollie Fudge City of Portsmouth 13.3 2 0   2            
8 Lara Bromilow Marshall Milton Keynes 15.2 1 0               1
100m B Wind speed:  +0.8                
1 Amy Barclay Crawley 12.5 9 39     9          
2 Gemma Malster Harrow 12.6 7 24       7        
3 Rosanta Yarde Herne Hill Harriers 12.8 6 0           6    
4 Anna Henden Bedford & County 13.0 5 0 5              
5 Olivia Harry Herts Phoenix 13.4 4 0             4  
6 Chinenye Ogbonnaya Havering Mayesbrook 13.4 3 0         3      
7 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 14.4 2 0   2            
8 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 14.7 1 0               1
200m A Wind speed:  +3.9                
1 Shanice Harrison Herne Hill Harriers 24.7 9 110           9    
2 Kim Baptiste Crawley 25.3 7 70     7          
3 Gemma Malster Harrow 25.8 6 36       6        
4 Lucy Spray Bedford & County 26.2 5 10 5              
5 Aby Griffiths Herts Phoenix 26.4 4 0             4  
6 Heidi Nicholas Havering Mayesbrook 26.4 3 0         3      
7 Nichola Gibson Marshall Milton Keynes 27.7 2 0               2
8 Hollie Fudge City of Portsmouth 28.1 1 0   1            
200m B Wind speed:  +1.0                
1 Carley Wenham Crawley 25.4 9 63     9          
2 Aisha Naibe-Wey Herne Hill Harriers 26.0 7 23           7    
3 Heather Shepherd Havering Mayesbrook 26.6 6 0         6      
4 Karrie Blake City of Portsmouth 26.7 5 0   5            
5 Anna Henden Bedford & County 26.8 4 0 4              
6 Ciaran Palfreyman Herts Phoenix 27.5 3 0             3  
7 Abi Holman Harrow 28.0 2 0       2        
8       1                  
400m A                
1 Lucy James Bedford & County 55.0 9 143 9              
2 Deborah Willis Herts Phoenix 57.2 7 88             7  
3 Carley Wenham Crawley 57.9 6 71     6          
4 Linzi Fairweather Harrow 58.9 5 46       5        
5 Heather Shepherd Havering Mayesbrook 59.6 4 28         4      
6 Monique Davis Herne Hill Harriers 60.4 3 8           3    
7 Louise Douglas City of Portsmouth 61.2 2 0   2            
8 Nichola Gibson Marshall Milton Keynes 62.0 1 0               1
400m B                
1 Karrie Blake City of Portsmouth 59.2 9 38   9            
2 Hannah Brooks Crawley 59.9 7 21     7          
3 Emily Stevens Herts Phoenix 62.2 6 0             6  
4 Faye Richold Marshall Milton Keynes 62.6 5 0               5
5 Hannah Edwards Herne Hill Harriers 62.6 4 0           4    
6 Alison Slatcher Bedford & County 64.4 3 0 3              
7 Sally Webster Harrow 66.6 2 0       2        
8 Nina Brennan Havering Mayesbrook 69.4 1 0         1      
800m A                
1 Hannah Brooks Crawley 2:06.8 9 162     9          
2 Karrie Blake City of Portsmouth 2:09.4 7 136   7            
3 Lauren Deadman Havering Mayesbrook 2:13.3 6 97         6      
4 Lizzie Bird Herts Phoenix 2:14.4 5 86             5  
5 Maddy Austin Herne Hill Harriers 2:22.9 4 1           4    
6 Gemma Childs Marshall Milton Keynes 2:23.6 3                 3
7 Katie James Harrow 2:28.6 2         2        
8 Megan Shreeves Bedford & County 2:31.3 1   1              
800m B                
1 Laura Dowsing Herne Hill Harriers 2:18.2 9 48           9    
2 Vicky Smith Havering Mayesbrook 2:18.6 7 44         7      
3 Alex Hill Herts Phoenix 2:21.3 6 17             6  
4 Bella Murray Crawley 2:25.9 5       5          
5 Michelle Jessop Marshall Milton Keynes 2:30.6 4                 4
6 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 2:38.9 3     3            
7 Hollie Hamilton Harrow 2:42.6 2         2        
8       1                  
1500m A                
1 Jessica Douglas Crawley 4:39.1 9 64     9          
2 Cassie Thorp City of Portsmouth 4:42.7 7 46   7            
3 Vicky Smith Havering Mayesbrook 4:45.0 6 35         6      
4 Rebecca Murray Bedford & County 4:45.1 5 34 5              
5 Ashlee McGuigan Harrow 4:45.7 4 31       4        
6 Lara Bromilow Marshall Milton Keynes 4:58.3 3                 3
7 Monique Davis Herne Hill Harriers 4:58.3 2             2    
8       1                  
1500m B                  
1 Fiona Clark Crawley 4:50.3 9 8     9          
2 Hannah Edwards Herne Hill Harriers 5:05.3 7             7    
3 Rachel Gibbs Bedford & County 5:11.4 6   6              
4 Sian Hawkes City of Portsmouth 5:47.0 5     5            
5 Faye Richold Marshall Milton Keynes 6:50.0 4                 4
6 Ellie Watson Havering Mayesbrook 6:53.9 3           3      
7 Becky Cross Harrow 6:55.7 2         2        
8       1                  
3000m A                
1 Lauren Deadman Havering Mayesbrook 9:42.4 9 129         9      
2 Cassie Thorp City of Portsmouth 9:44.0 7 126   7            
3 Fiona Clark Crawley 9:50.7 6 115     6          
4 Lara Bromilow Marshall Milton Keynes 9:54.5 5 109               5
5 Leigh Lattimore Harrow 9:59.1 4 101       4        
6 Rachel Gibbs Bedford & County 10:38.4 3 36 3              
7 Nikki Sturzaker Herne Hill Harriers 10:53.8 2 10           2    
8 Natasha Taylor Herts Phoenix 11:20.3 1               1  
3000m B                
1 Joanne Wilkinson Bedford & County 11:06.8 9   9              
2 Sian Hawkes City of Portsmouth 11:41.0 7     7            
3 Kirsty Fenn Crawley 11:58.9 6       6          
4 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 12:18.9 5                 5
5 Penelope Fixter Herne Hill Harriers 13:45.3 4             4    
6 Jackie Ripley Harrow 15:24.9 3         3        
7       2                  
8       1                  
100m Hurdles A Wind speed:  +1.5                
1 Marilyn Nwawulor Harrow 14.2 9 140       9        
2 Amy Barclay Crawley 14.4 7 126     7          
3 Emily Stevens Herts Phoenix 14.7 6 106             6  
4 Ros Gonse Bedford & County 14.8 5 100 5              
5 Chloe Van Wulven Havering Mayesbrook 15.4 4 60         4      
6 Aisha Naibe-Wey Herne Hill Harriers 16.1 3 13           3    
7 Louise Douglas City of Portsmouth 17.6 2 0   2            
8 Elizabeth Read Marshall Milton Keynes 22.4 1 0               1
100m Hurdles B Wind speed:  +0.9 1026                
1 Jasmin Dotzek Crawley 15.0 9 86     9          
2 Rebecca Zelic Herne Hill Harriers 15.7 7 40           7    
3 Claire Brennan Havering Mayesbrook 15.8 6 33         6      
4 Finola Frederick Herts Phoenix 16.9 5 0             5  
5 Claire Netley City of Portsmouth 17.2 4 0   4            
6 Hollie Hamilton Harrow 20.0 3 0       3        
7 Nichola Gibson Marshall Milton Keynes 21.7 2 0               2
8       1                  
400m Hurdles A                
1 Aisha Naibe-Wey Herne Hill Harriers 63.6 9 68           9    
2 Stephanie Williams Herts Phoenix 64.3 7 54             7  
3 Hayley Comer Harrow 65.4 6 31       6        
4 Lucy Spray Bedford & County 67.6 5 0 5              
5 Claire Brennan Havering Mayesbrook 68.3 4 0         4      
6 Faye Richold Marshall Milton Keynes 68.4 3 0               3
7 Louise Douglas City of Portsmouth 68.7 2 0   2            
8 Claire Stokes Crawley 74.8 1 0     1          
400m Hurdles B                
1 Elise Lovell Crawley 68.1 9 0     9          
2 Claire Netley City of Portsmouth 69.6 7 0   7            
3 Chloe Van Wulven Havering Mayesbrook 69.8 6 0         6      
4 Rebecca Zelic Herne Hill Harriers 72.7 5 0           5    
5 Eloise Meakins Herts Phoenix 85.2 4 0             4  
6 Emma Coombes Bedford & County 89.4 3 0 3              
7 Jackie Ripley Harrow 97.0 2 0       2        
8 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 98.9 1 0               1
2000m Steeplechase                
1 Vicky Smith Havering Mayesbrook 7:30.9 9 60         9      
2 Fiona Clark Crawley 7:33.7 7 53     7          
3 Rebecca Murray Bedford & County 7:34.0 6 52 6              
4 Ashlee McGuigan Harrow 7:57.9 5         5        
5 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 8:58.9 4                 4
6 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 9:05.2 3     3            
7 Penelope Fixter Herne Hill Harriers 10:30.2 2             2    
8 Becky Cross Harrow 11:27.7           0        
9                          
10                          
11                          
12                          
13                          
14                          
15                          
16                          
High Jump A                
1= Jo Rowland Crawley 1.60 8 70     8          
1= Daniella Hankins Bedford & County 1.60 8 70 8              
3= Sophie Millett City of Portsmouth 1.45 5.5 0   5.5            
3= Katie O’Sullivan Havering Mayesbrook 1.45 5.5 0         5.5      
5= Katie James Harrow 1.40 3.5 0       3.5        
5= Aby Griffiths Herts Phoenix 1.40 3.5 0             3.5  
7 Leila Abandah Herne Hill Harriers 1.35 2 0           2    
8 Michelle Jessop Marshall Milton Keynes 1.25 1 0               1
High Jump B                
1 Jasmin Dotzek Crawley 1.60 9 70     9          
2 Ros Gonse Bedford & County 1.55 7 45 7              
3 Ellie Watson Havering Mayesbrook 1.40 6 0         6      
4 Tania Spurling Herts Phoenix 1.35 5 0             5  
5 Freya Cooper Herne Hill Harriers 1.25 4 0           4    
6       3                  
7       2                  
8       1                  
Pole Vault A                
1 Steph Smith Crawley 3.65 9 150     9          
2 Kara Gibbs Bedford & County 3.20 7 105 7              
3 Freya Cooper Herne Hill Harriers 2.80 6 65           6    
4 Leanne Butler Havering Mayesbrook 2.70 5 55         5      
5 Sophie Millett City of Portsmouth 2.70 4 55   4            
6       3                  
7       2                  
8       1                  
Pole Vault B                
1 Laura Duke Crawley 2.80 9 65     9          
2 Tina Quinlivan Havering Mayesbrook 2.50 7 35         7      
3 Jemma Eastwood Bedford & County 2.30 6 15 6              
4       5                  
5       4                  
6       3                  
7       2                  
8       1                  
Long Jump A                
1 Marilyn Nwawulor Harrow 5.81 9 141       9        
2 Elise Lovell Crawley 5.72 7 132     7          
3 Tania Spurling Herts Phoenix 5.20 6 80             6  
4 Heidi Nicholas Havering Mayesbrook 5.11 5 71         5      
5 Anna Henden Bedford & County 4.87 4 47 4              
6 Rosanta Yarde Herne Hill Harriers 4.73 3 33           3    
7 Sam Vaile City of Portsmouth 4.71 2 31   2            
8 Elizabeth Read Marshall Milton Keynes 4.35 1 0               1
Long Jump B                
1 Amy Barclay Crawley 5.28 9 88     9          
2 Zara Asante Harrow 5.12 7 72       7        
3 Finola Frederick Herts Phoenix 4.91 6 51             6  
4 Hannah Connor Havering Mayesbrook 4.65 5 25         5      
5 Danni Patmore Bedford & County 4.51 4 10 4              
6 Monique Davis Herne Hill Harriers 4.06 3 0           3    
7 Gemma Childs Marshall Milton Keynes 3.88 2 0               2
8 Hollie Fudge City of Portsmouth 2.68 1 0   1            
Triple Jump A                
1 Zara Asante Harrow 11.86 9 134       9        
2 Tania Spurling Herts Phoenix 11.42 7 116             7  
3 Rebecca Zelic Herne Hill Harriers 11.29 6 111           6    
4 Laura Duke Crawley 9.97 5 58     5          
5 Elizabeth Read Marshall Milton Keynes 9.37 4 34               4
6 Ellie Watson Havering Mayesbrook 9.27 3 30         3      
7 Sophie Millett City of Portsmouth 8.82 2 12   2            
8       1                  
Triple Jump B                
1 Abi Holman Harrow 11.33 9 113       9        
2 Finola Frederick Herts Phoenix 10.64 7 85             7  
3 Claire Stokes Crawley 8.59 6 3     6          
4 Freya Cooper Herne Hill Harriers 8.50 5 0           5    
5 Katie O’Sullivan Havering Mayesbrook 8.43 4 0         4      
6 Claire Netley City of Portsmouth 8.30 3 0   3            
7 Michelle Jessop Marshall Milton Keynes 8.13 2 0               2
8       1                  
Shot Putt A                
1 Jo Rowland Crawley 12.48 9 99     9          
2 Ros Gonse Bedford & County 12.39 7 97 7              
3 Briony Phillips Herne Hill Harriers 11.47 6 79           6    
4 Michelle Durbidge Harrow 11.34 5 76       5        
5 Katy Watts City of Portsmouth 10.57 4 61   4            
6 Andrea Jenkins Marshall Milton Keynes 9.70 3 44               3
7 Deborah Knight Havering Mayesbrook 9.13 2 32         2      
8 Emily Stevens Herts Phoenix 7.86 1 7             1  
Shot Putt B                
1 Leanne Buxton Bedford & County 11.17 9 73 9              
2 Jasmin Dotzek Crawley 10.57 7 61     7          
3 Irish Sirmons City of Portsmouth 10.35 6 57   6            
4 Iyani Obi-Adewole Herne Hill Harriers 9.82 5 46           5    
5 Sadie Watts Marshall Milton Keynes 9.34 4 36               4
6 Laura Allan Harrow 8.78 3 25       3        
7 Emma Christmas Havering Mayesbrook 7.37 2 0         2      
8 Rebecca Willis Herts Phoenix 7.14 1 0             1  
Discus A                
1 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes 38.76 9 118               9
2 Michelle Durbidge Harrow 37.03 7 110       7        
3 Irish Sirmons City of Portsmouth 35.45 6 102   6            
4 Briony Phillips Herne Hill Harriers 35.00 5 100           5    
5 Deborah Knight Havering Mayesbrook 24.86 4 49         4      
6 Leanne Buxton Bedford & County 23.42 3 42 3              
7 Deborah Willis Herts Phoenix 21.17 2 30             2  
8 Helen Reynolds Crawley 16.96 1 9     1          
Discus B                
1 Andrea Jenkins Marshall Milton Keynes 38.66 9 118               9
2 Suzanna Wise City of Portsmouth 31.01 7 80   7            
3 Iyani Obi-Adewole Herne Hill Harriers 29.57 6 72           6    
4 Laura Allan Harrow 25.82 5 54       5        
5 Nina Brennan Havering Mayesbrook 23.73 4 43         4      
6 Jemma Eastwood Bedford & County 22.75 3 38 3              
7 Rebecca Macauley Crawley 16.19 2 5     2          
8 Rebecca Willis Herts Phoenix 16.00 1 5             1  
Hammer A                
1 Andrea Jenkins Marshall Milton Keynes 50.61 9 138               9
2 Laura Duke Crawley 44.37 7 106     7          
3 Laura Allan Harrow 39.15 6 80       6        
4 Irish Sirmons City of Portsmouth 38.39 5 76   5            
5 Emma Christmas Havering Mayesbrook 21.53 4 0         4      
6 Iyani Obi-Adewole Herne Hill Harriers 20.77 3 0           3    
7 Jemma Eastwood Bedford & County 15.70 2 0 2              
8 Rebecca Willis Herts Phoenix 8.79 1 0             1  
Hammer B                
1 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 48.01 9 125               9
2 Sally Webster Harrow 38.64 7 78       7        
3 Suzanna Wise City of Portsmouth 35.92 6 64   6            
4 Barbara McAnas Herne Hill Harriers 15.41 5 0           5    
5 Katie O’Sullivan Havering Mayesbrook 15.33 4 0         4      
6 Kirsty Fenn Crawley 11.76 3 0     3          
7 Deborah Willis Herts Phoenix 6.68 2 0             2  
8 Kara Gibbs Bedford & County 6.50 1 0 1              
Javelin A                
1 Katy Watts City of Portsmouth 47.77 9 168   9            
2 Eloise Meakins Herts Phoenix 45.03 7 155             7  
3 Jo Rowland Crawley 38.45 6 122     6          
4 Sadie Watts Marshall Milton Keynes 35.84 5 109               5
5 Deborah Knight Havering Mayesbrook 34.73 4 103         4      
6 Briony Phillips Herne Hill Harriers 31.18 3 85           3    
7 Leanne Buxton Bedford & County 29.75 2 78 2              
8 Yinka Ademuwagun Harrow 26.15 1 60       1        
Javelin B                
1 Emma Christmas Havering Mayesbrook 29.46 9 77         9      
2 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 27.28 7 66               7
3 Elise Lovell Crawley 25.25 6 56     6          
4 Sally Webster Harrow 20.31 5 31       5        
5 Kara Gibbs Bedford & County 19.15 4 25 4              
6 Suzanna Wise City of Portsmouth 17.13 3 15   3            
7 Stephanie Williams Herts Phoenix 16.19 2 10             2  
8 Barbara McAnas Herne Hill Harriers 15.31 1 6           1    
4x100m                
1 Herne Hill Harriers   48.9 9           9    
2 Crawley   49.2 7     7          
3 Harrow   49.4 6       6        
4 Bedford & County   50.5 5 5              
5 Herts Phoenix   51.6 4             4  
6 Havering Mayesbrook   52.2 3         3      
7 Marshall Milton Keynes   54.2 2               2
8 City of Portsmouth   54.6 1   1            
4x400m                
1 Crawley   3:55.2 9     9          
2 Herts Phoenix   4:01.0 7             7  
3 Herne Hill Harriers   4:02.8 6           6    
4 Bedford & County   4:06.7 5 5              
5 Harrow   4:07.8 4       4        
6 City of Portsmouth   4:09.9 3   3            
7 Marshall Milton Keynes   4:14.4 2               2
8 Havering Mayesbrook   4:18.8 1         1      
Officials 20 20 20 20 15 20 15 20
100m Non-scoring Wind speed:  +3.6 170 163 260 180 175 188 138.5 134
1 Shanice Harrison Herne Hill Harriers 12.1
2 Laura Hitchman Brighton & Hove 12.8
Hammer Non-scoring
Sadie Watts Marshall Milton Keynes 43.10