Saucony SEAA Road Relay Championships Milton Keynes - 25 March 2012
Final results of the Men's 12 Stage Relay
1 30 Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 4:03:41
1 130 Dave Mitchinson 23:59 5 23:59
2 230 Wayne Bell 17:20 18 0:41:19
3 330 Samater Farah 24:41 13 1:06:00
4 430 Bryn Reynolds 17:02 14 1:23:02
5 530 John Pike 24:53 11 1:47:55
6 630 Stephen Hepples 15:34 7 2:03:29
7 730 Olly Laws 25:28 8 2:28:57
8 830 Keith Gerrard 14:37 4 2:43:34
9 930 Kairn Stone 24:42 3 3:08:16
10 1030 Frank Baddick 15:02 2 3:23:18
11 1130 James Ellis 24:12 1 3:47:30
12 1230 Stuart Major 16:11 1 4:03:41
2 17 Highgate Harriers 'A' 4:04:13
1 117 Henry Dodwell 25:00 17 25:00
2 217 Edward Jackson 15:20 8 0:40:20
3 317 Danny Russell 23:57 2 1:04:17
4 417 Duncan Burbridge 16:34 3 1:20:51
5 517 Ryan McKinlay 24:15 3 1:45:06
6 617 Nick Gold 16:39 4 2:01:45
7 717 Richard Scott 24:43 3 2:26:28
8 817 Chris Panayiotou 16:54 3 2:43:22
9 917 Shaun Dixon 24:19 2 3:07:41
10 1017 Chris Beecham 16:37 3 3:24:18
11 1117 Ben Noad 24:06 3 3:48:24
12 1217 Ben Pochee 15:49 2 4:04:13
3 21 Kent AC 4:04:25
1 121 Jim Savage 25:12 20 25:12
2 221 Calum Fraser 16:34 20 0:41:46
3 321 Florien Neuschwander 23:20 6 1:05:06
4 421 Jermaine Mays 14:58 2 1:20:04
5 521 John Gilbert 23:37 1 1:43:41
6 621 Stuart Beaney 17:02 1 2:00:43
7 721 Paul Pollock 24:14 1 2:24:57
8 821 Richard Munn 16:27 1 2:41:24
9 921 James Connor 24:39 1 3:06:03
10 1021 Paul Bell 16:34 1 3:22:37
11 1121 Mark Bruce 25:31 2 3:48:08
12 1221 Andrew Dunwoody 16:17 3 4:04:25
4 47 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 4:04:38
1 147 Matt Shone 24:44 14 24:44
2 247 Harold Wyber 16:00 11 0:40:44
3 347 Tom Phillips 25:35 14 1:06:19
4 447 Bertie Powell 16:02 13 1:22:21
5 547 Harun Abdi 24:55 10 1:47:16
6 647 Daniel Bruynooghe 16:17 8 2:03:33
7 747 Ben Hope 25:30 9 2:29:03
8 847 Andy Mariani 15:37 7 2:44:40
9 947 Hywel Care 24:05 5 3:08:45
10 1047 Tom Beedell 15:53 4 3:24:38
11 1147 Daniel Agustus 24:36 4 3:49:14
12 1247 Alex Cornwell 15:24 4 4:04:38
5 1 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 4:06:57
1 101 Ian Bailey 25:02 18 25:02
2 201 Oli Aitchison 16:28 19 0:41:30
3 301 Adam Clarke 24:07 10 1:05:37
4 401 Joshua Grace 15:18 4 1:20:55
5 501 Neil Phillips 25:21 5 1:46:16
6 601 Alex Flynn 17:02 6 2:03:18
7 701 Steve Connor 24:34 5 2:27:52
8 801 Fergus O'Reilly 16:36 6 2:44:28
9 901 Paul Rodgers 24:15 4 3:08:43
10 1001 Nigel Wright 17:29 6 3:26:12
11 1101 Joe Morwood 25:00 6 3:51:12
12 1201 Mat Ashton 15:45 5 4:06:57
6 4 Bedford & County AC 'A' 4:08:02
1 104 James Drinkwater 24:49 15 24:49
2 204 Matt Bergin 15:28 6 0:40:17
3 304 Jack Goodwin 24:18 3 1:04:35
4 404 Richard Powell 16:31 6 1:21:06
5 504 Steve Naylor 24:03 4 1:45:09
6 604 Alex Bellew 16:23 2 2:01:32
7 704 Matt Janes 24:31 2 2:26:03
8 804 Steve Earley 17:06 2 2:43:09
9 904 Steve Robinson 25:47 6 3:08:56
10 1004 Alan Turnbull 16:48 5 3:25:44
11 1104 Will Mackay 24:49 5 3:50:33
12 1204 Daniel Dalmedo 17:29 6 4:08:02
7 41 Tonbridge AC 4:09:58
1 141 Robbie Farnham-Rose 24:18 10 24:18
2 241 Jamie Bryant 16:30 12 0:40:48
3 341 Dan Bradley 25:03 12 1:05:51
4 441 Chris Lloyd 16:27 12 1:22:18
5 541 Ben Cole 24:34 7 1:46:52
6 641 Jack Keywood 17:19 11 2:04:11
7 741 Tom Fewster 25:49 12 2:30:00
8 841 Karim Habibi 16:39 10 2:46:39
9 941 Ryan Driscoll 25:20 9 3:11:59
10 1041 Greg Cole 17:08 7 3:29:07
11 1141 Luca Russo 25:06 7 3:54:13
12 1241 Andrew Combs 15:45 7 4:09:58
8 11 City of Norwich AC 4:12:10
1 111 Alex Dunbar 24:08 7 24:08
2 211 Ben Stratton 16:08 5 0:40:16
3 311 Luke Allen 26:54 19 1:07:10
4 411 Stu Huntington 16:39 18 1:23:49
5 511 Nick Earl 25:15 13 1:49:04
6 611 Rick Ward 16:16 13 2:05:20
7 711 Ashley Harrell 23:48 10 2:29:08
8 811 Oliver Maskell 16:34 9 2:45:42
9 911 Josh Entwistle 25:20 7 3:11:02
10 1011 Micah Rogers 18:17 9 3:29:19
11 1111 Carl Goose 25:58 8 3:55:17
12 1211 Damian Rogers 16:53 8 4:12:10
9 6 Belgrave Harriers 'A' 4:12:57
1 106 Andrew Connick 25:15 21 25:15
2 206 Steve Davies 14:52 3 0:40:07
3 306 William Cockerell 25:23 8 1:05:30
4 406 Richard Ward 15:54 8 1:21:24
5 506 James Fairbourn 27:01 12 1:48:25
6 606 Stephen Sharp 15:11 9 2:03:36
7 706 Paskar Owor 23:35 4 2:27:11
8 806 Neil Speaight 16:27 5 2:43:38
9 906 Malachi Byansi 27:46 8 3:11:24
10 1006 Stuart Kollmorgen 17:51 8 3:29:15
11 1106 Lander Eguia 26:34 9 3:55:49
12 1206 Mike Trees 17:08 9 4:12:57
10 15 Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 4:14:05
1 115 Ben Paviour 24:52 16 24:52
2 215 Michael Dyer 16:15 15 0:41:07
3 315 John Kettle 25:47 16 1:06:54
4 415 Jordan Stokes 16:14 15 1:23:08
5 515 Mohammed Ismail 26:23 14 1:49:31
6 615 Keith Newton 16:37 14 2:06:08
7 715 Sarwar Khan 25:21 14 2:31:29
8 815 Mike Cummings 15:50 14 2:47:19
9 915 Simon Coombes 25:21 10 3:12:40
10 1015 Deron Fagan 16:57 10 3:29:37
11 1115 Basil Wallace 27:13 10 3:56:50
12 1215 Victor Maughn 17:15 10 4:14:05
11 33 Serpentine RC 'A' 4:16:06
1 133 Richard Phillips 24:30 11 24:30
2 233 Martin Gaunt 16:38 16 0:41:08
3 333 Hugh Torry 25:15 15 1:06:23
4 433 Jolyon Attwooll 16:50 16 1:23:13
5 533 Andrew Reeves 26:44 15 1:49:57
6 633 Wesley Harrison 17:13 15 2:07:10
7 733 Paul Hayman 25:52 16 2:33:02
8 833 Tiago Branco 16:50 16 2:49:52
9 933 Dave Morgan 26:10 15 3:16:02
10 1033 Drew Lowthian 17:34 15 3:33:36
11 1133 Hendrik Zietsman 25:46 13 3:59:22
12 1233 Miguel Branco 16:44 11 4:16:06
12 8 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 4:17:01
1 108 Andrew Rayner 24:16 9 24:16
2 208 Russell Bentley 15:13 2 0:39:29
3 308 Alex Gibbins 26:05 9 1:05:34
4 408 Ben Harding 15:44 7 1:21:18
5 508 Colin Norris 25:26 6 1:46:44
6 608 James Poole 15:13 5 2:01:57
7 708 Peter Tucker 26:59 7 2:28:56
8 808 Richard Hall 17:56 11 2:46:52
9 908 Jamie Darling 26:24 12 3:13:16
10 1008 John Vintner 18:00 12 3:31:16
11 1108 Dave McKinley 26:25 11 3:57:41
12 1208 Richard Daniel 19:20 12 4:17:01
13 36 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 4:17:35
1 136 Glen Watts 23:39 3 23:39
2 236 Anthony Whiteman 15:06 1 0:38:45
3 336 Jake Shelley 24:34 1 1:03:19
4 436 Frank Bailey 16:02 1 1:19:21
5 536 Matthew Grant 25:23 2 1:44:44
6 636 Charles Gunning 16:59 3 2:01:43
7 736 Dan Davies 26:19 6 2:28:02
8 836 James Trapmore 17:13 8 2:45:15
9 936 Ronan Breen 28:00 11 3:13:15
10 1036 Daniel Abrey 17:20 11 3:30:35
11 1136 Tony Jackson 27:08 12 3:57:43
12 1236 Tim Parkin 19:52 13 4:17:35
14 25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 4:17:57
1 125 Michal Glowacki 24:36 12 24:36
2 225 Sam Deathe 16:36 17 0:41:12
3 325 Marcin Fudalej 24:15 7 1:05:27
4 425 Stephen Green 16:42 11 1:22:09
5 525 George Ashdown 28:04 16 1:50:13
6 625 Ross Threlfall 17:32 16 2:07:45
7 725 Steve Tuttle 25:14 15 2:32:59
8 825 Chris Hearn 16:36 15 2:49:35
9 925 Ian Van Lokven 28:30 16 3:18:05
10 1025 Chad Lambert 16:25 16 3:34:30
11 1125 Eliot Winter 27:12 16 4:01:42
12 1225 Paul Erwood 16:15 14 4:17:57
15 39 Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 4:18:21
1 139 Robert Russell 24:03 6 24:03
2 239 Ali Yahye 16:53 13 0:40:56
3 339 Chris Smith 24:08 5 1:05:04
4 439 Peter Scannell 16:59 10 1:22:03
5 539 Mohamud Aadan 24:51 8 1:46:54
6 639 Henry Hughes 17:26 12 2:04:20
7 739 Nazwari Dawit 24:57 11 2:29:17
8 839 Manuel Da Silva 17:43 13 2:47:00
9 939 Sean Renfer 26:59 13 3:13:59
10 1039 Lee Mahon 19:25 14 3:33:24
11 1139 Stephen Norris 27:27 15 4:00:51
12 1239 Matt Ponting 17:30 15 4:18:21
16 38 Southampton AC 4:20:52
1 138 Steven Phillips 24:10 8 24:10
2 238 Gareth Klepacz 16:28 9 0:40:38
3 338 Jamie Knapp 26:20 18 1:06:58
4 438 Russ Osborn 16:45 17 1:23:43
5 538 Tim Spencer 26:56 17 1:50:39
6 638 Peter Merritt 17:33 18 2:08:12
7 738 Jeremy Curtis 26:06 17 2:34:18
8 838 John MacInnes 19:01 18 2:53:19
9 938 Tom Muddiman 26:38 18 3:19:57
10 1038 Alex Wall-Clarke 16:04 17 3:36:01
11 1138 James Smith 27:46 18 4:03:47
12 1238 Martin Johnson 17:05 16 4:20:52
17 24 Luton AC 4:21:11
1 124 Peter Bridger 25:45 27 25:45
2 224 Daniel Clorley 15:11 14 0:40:56
3 324 Nathaniel Quigley 24:46 11 1:05:42
4 424 Daniel Woodgate 15:23 5 1:21:05
5 524 Tom Mead 25:53 9 1:46:58
6 624 Liam McNabola 16:56 10 2:03:54
7 724 Tom Reilly 26:24 13 2:30:18
8 824 Andrew McMulkin 16:39 12 2:46:57
9 924 Stuart Still 27:35 14 3:14:32
10 1024 Sean Still 17:17 13 3:31:49
11 1124 Stuart Baird 28:45 14 4:00:34
12 1224 Robin Hudson 20:37 17 4:21:11
18 14 Hercules Wimbledon 4:21:33
1 114 Alex Robinson 24:38 13 24:38
2 214 Alexie Calvert-Ansari 17:23 23 0:42:01
3 314 Matthew Sharp 27:40 25 1:09:41
4 414 Deon Coetzee 17:12 25 1:26:53
5 514 Liam White 26:01 22 1:52:54
6 614 Joe Toomey 16:49 19 2:09:43
7 714 Fred Slemeck 25:56 18 2:35:39
8 814 James Davis 17:16 17 2:52:55
9 914 Phil Glynn 26:33 17 3:19:28
10 1014 Sean Crummy 18:50 18 3:38:18
11 1114 Kieran White 25:25 17 4:03:43
12 1214 Alex Urban 17:50 18 4:21:33
19 19 Hillingdon AC 4:22:36
1 119 Robert Thompson 26:02 30 26:02
2 219 Matt Fayers 15:49 22 0:41:51
3 319 Carl Yates 27:29 23 1:09:20
4 419 Dean Clark 16:30 22 1:25:50
5 519 Daniel Thompson 26:18 19 1:52:08
6 619 Richard Jenkin 17:51 20 2:09:59
7 719 James Manley 26:38 21 2:36:37
8 819 Chris Ingram 17:20 19 2:53:57
9 919 Paul Cuddihy 27:51 20 3:21:48
10 1019 Joe Carton 17:43 19 3:39:31
11 1119 Martin Bateman 25:56 19 4:05:27
12 1219 Sam Blanshard 17:09 19 4:22:36
20 43 Victoria Park & TH 'A' 4:22:45
1 143 Paul Martelletti 23:30 1 23:30
2 243 Ben Wickham 16:43 4 0:40:13
3 343 Mehretab Soloman 32:33 30 1:12:46 Extra loop
4 443 Neil Cook 17:28 27 1:30:14
5 543 Mark Ryall 25:17 25 1:55:31
6 643 Tom McNeil 17:58 25 2:13:29
7 743 Tom Heslop 26:26 23 2:39:55
8 843 Simeon Bennett 17:35 23 2:57:30
9 943 Richard Hope 25:15 22 3:22:45
10 1043 Julian Hazeldine 17:05 21 3:39:50
11 1143 James Cordwell 25:52 20 4:05:42
12 1243 Tony Lashmar 17:03 20 4:22:45
21 29 Nene Valley Harriers 4:26:18
1 129 Egars Sumskis 25:29 24 25:29
2 229 Adam Birch 16:58 25 0:42:27
3 329 Nick Grimer 26:37 22 1:09:04
4 429 Tom Rodgers 17:34 23 1:26:38
5 529 John Herbert 25:55 21 1:52:33
6 629 John Nash 17:42 22 2:10:15
7 729 James Vernau 26:38 22 2:36:53
8 829 Josh Lunn 17:12 20 2:54:05
9 929 Chris Mooney 28:11 21 3:22:16
10 1029 Paul Lunn 17:29 20 3:39:45
11 1129 Ian Aunger 28:47 22 4:08:32
12 1229 Lloyd Kempston 17:46 21 4:26:18
22 42 Vale of Aylesbury 4:26:57
1 142 Anurahda Cooray 23:34 2 23:34
2 242 Adam Johnson 16:45 7 0:40:19
3 342 Paul Gregory 26:37 17 1:06:56
4 442 Andy Rolt 17:34 19 1:24:30
5 542 Tim Jones 27:56 20 1:52:26
6 642 Sean Wilson 17:36 21 2:10:02
7 742 Charlie May 26:24 20 2:36:26
8 842 Phil Corbett 17:57 21 2:54:23
9 942 Rob Taylor 26:39 19 3:21:02
10 1042 Mark Richards 19:12 22 3:40:14
11 1142 Dave Maisey 27:55 21 4:08:09
12 1242 Henry Edwardes-Evans 18:48 22 4:26:57
23 48 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 4:27:55
1 148 Angus Holford 25:34 25 25:34
2 248 Dan Yaxley 17:32 26 0:43:06
3 348 Mat Clarkson 26:26 24 1:09:32
4 448 Chris Symonds 17:20 24 1:26:52
5 548 Louis Clark 27:57 24 1:54:49
6 648 Darren Southcott 16:34 23 2:11:23
7 748 Alan Rugg 30:05 25 2:41:28
8 848 Liam Blaikie 17:29 25 2:58:57
9 948 Robbie Cox 27:46 23 3:26:43
10 1048 Gavin Lewis 15:56 23 3:42:39
11 1148 Gareth Cavell 27:58 23 4:10:37
12 1248 Michael Murphy 17:18 23 4:27:55
24 18 Highgate Harriers 'B' 4:30:17
1 118 Stephen Whiting 25:46 28 25:46
2 218 Robel Bahelbi 16:35 24 0:42:21
3 318 Tom Christopher 26:29 21 1:08:50
4 418 Glenn Saqui 16:16 21 1:25:06
5 518 Dan Higgins 26:38 18 1:51:44
6 618 Patrick Davis 16:19 17 2:08:03
7 718 Oliver Kean 27:40 19 2:35:43
8 818 Nick Stockman 20:49 22 2:56:32
9 918 John O'Shea 30:32 24 3:27:04
10 1018 Jon Deane 16:43 24 3:43:47
11 1118 Alex Davidson 28:06 24 4:11:53
12 1218 Peter Downie 18:24 24 4:30:17
25 34 Serpentine RC 'B' 4:32:42
1 134 Andrea Fraquelli 27:42 36 27:42
2 234 Will Forbes 17:51 36 0:45:33
3 334 John Nugus 28:14 34 1:13:47
4 434 Gavin Edmonds 19:00 35 1:32:47
5 534 Caspar Prestidge 26:32 31 1:59:19
6 634 James Gwyther 17:27 28 2:16:46
7 734 Ebrima Noble 27:10 28 2:43:56
8 834 Jamie Hogg 17:22 28 3:01:18
9 934 Richard Milner 27:27 27 3:28:45
10 1034 Andrew Taylor 18:26 25 3:47:11
11 1134 Richard Edmonds 27:25 25 4:14:36
12 1234 Andrew Davies 18:06 25 4:32:42
26 22 London Heathside 'A'* 4:33:06
1 122 George Stewart 26:23 31 26:23
2 222 Robert Grech 17:43 31 0:44:06
3 322 Gavin Mantle 29:00 31 1:13:06
4 422 Anthony Hall 18:04 28 1:31:10
5 522 Matt Fassnidge 27:01 27 1:58:11
6 622 John Flahive 18:21 27 2:16:32
7 722 Julian Ferraro 27:45 29 2:44:17
8 822 Ken Heney 17:43 29 3:02:00
9 922 Rob Salter 27:21 28 3:29:21
10 1022 Jacob Howe 18:11 27 3:47:32
11 1122 Chris Hartley 28:23 27 4:15:55
12 1222 Norman Mitchell 17:11 26 4:33:06
27 10 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:33:49
1 110 Will Mycroft 25:57 29 25:57
2 210 John Ferguson 17:32 27 0:43:29
3 310 Diarmuid O'Seaghdha 27:00 26 1:10:29
4 410 John Morley 18:25 26 1:28:54
5 510 Noel Carroll 27:15 26 1:56:09
6 610 Mark Crook 18:17 26 2:14:26
7 710 Alan Pritchard 28:29 26 2:42:55
8 810 Andrew Shields 18:19 27 3:01:14
9 910 Ben Jones 28:45 29 3:29:59
10 1010 Neil Carrington 18:31 29 3:48:30
11 1110 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips 27:05 26 4:15:35
12 1210 Matt Applegate 18:14 27 4:33:49
28 45 Wells City Harriers 4:34:47
1 145 Jack Bancroft 25:22 23 25:22
2 245 Peter Darton 19:05 33 0:44:27
3 345 Nick Somerville 28:12 29 1:12:39
4 445 Dan Humphries 19:15 30 1:31:54
5 545 Tim Hawkins 27:22 30 1:59:16
6 645 Simon Prior 18:51 30 2:18:07
7 745 Andrew Hennessy 25:11 27 2:43:18
8 845 Joe Tavener 16:10 26 2:59:28
9 945 Jon Gilling 28:32 26 3:28:00
10 1045 Paul Maskell 19:29 26 3:47:29
11 1145 Adrian Marriott 28:33 28 4:16:02
12 1245 Dave Stanfield 18:45 28 4:34:47
29 12 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 4:34:55
1 112 Archie Allen 25:42 26 25:42
2 212 Ben Waterman 16:06 21 0:41:48
3 312 Steve Elson 26:44 20 1:08:32
4 412 Sam Ashcroft 16:25 20 1:24:57
5 512 Ancelo John 28:58 23 1:53:55
6 612 Tom Yates 18:16 24 2:12:11
7 712 John Blanchard 28:13 24 2:40:24
8 812 Rob Brown 18:23 24 2:58:47
9 912 Dan Oliver 28:30 25 3:27:17
10 1012 Seb Zajaczkowski 20:17 28 3:47:34
11 1112 Alex Leslie 28:35 29 4:16:09
12 1212 Mark Cameron 18:46 29 4:34:55
30 46 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  4:40:49
1 146 Nathan White 23:54 4 23:54
2 246 Nick Lingley 16:48 10 0:40:42
3 346 Alex Tovey 23:58 4 1:04:40
4 446 Zac Curran 17:21 9 1:22:01
5 546 Charles Coleman 44:36 38 2:06:37 2 extra loops
6 646 Rikki Letch 19:17 37 2:25:54
7 746 Tim Haughian 25:38 33 2:51:32
8 846 David Huck 19:16 34 3:10:48
9 946 Nathan Ditton 28:29 33 3:39:17
10 1046 Ben Kennard 17:17 31 3:56:34
11 1146 Simon Millett 26:20 30 4:22:54
12 1246 Cameron Smart 17:55 30 4:40:49
31 20 Ipswich Jaffa RC 4:43:54
1 120 Gavin Davies 26:25 32 26:25
2 220 Robin Belsom 20:31 38 0:46:56
3 320 Brad Jones 27:17 36 1:14:13
4 420 Wilfred Campbell 18:16 33 1:32:29
5 520 James Calvert 26:41 29 1:59:10
6 620 Ron McCullough 19:48 31 2:18:58
7 720 Scott MacSephney 29:37 32 2:48:35
8 820 Warren Birch 18:36 32 3:07:11
9 920 Mark Furnace 29:01 31 3:36:12
10 1020 Ker MacRossen 20:29 32 3:56:41
11 1120 Adam Wade 28:40 32 4:25:21
12 1220 Terry Back 18:33 31 4:43:54
32 13 Harrow AC 4:44:43
1 113 Jim Cooper 25:16 22 25:16
2 213 Richard Francis 18:35 29 0:43:51
3 313 Matt Judson 27:02 27 1:10:53
4 413 Mike Kelly 21:14 32 1:32:07
5 513 Mark Cranwell 29:48 33 2:01:55
6 613 Jim Moseley 23:43 36 2:25:38
7 713 Alan Wray 26:50 35 2:52:28
8 813 Peter Norris 17:40 33 3:10:08
9 913 Kevin Concannon 33:34 35 3:43:42
10 1013 Damian Nevins 16:27 34 4:00:09
11 1113 Matt Carey 25:02 31 4:25:11
12 1213 Terry McIntyre 19:32 32 4:44:43
33 26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 4:46:21
1 126 Mark Dowson 27:39 35 27:39
2 226 Matt Clarke 17:23 35 0:45:02
3 326 Daniel Webber 28:07 32 1:13:09
4 426 Ed Dunn 18:33 29 1:31:42
5 526 Richard Harrison 27:08 28 1:58:50
6 626 Ian Pheasey 19:03 29 2:17:53
7 726 Robin Dowswell 30:08 31 2:48:01
8 826 Andrew Wasdell 18:28 31 3:06:29
9 926 Chris Cahill 30:30 32 3:36:59
10 1026 Mike Burling 16:41 30 3:53:40
11 1126 Richard Pownall 32:46 33 4:26:26
12 1226 Josh Lyman 19:55 33 4:46:21
34 51 Wymondham AC 4:53:07
1 151 James Preston 25:09 19 25:09
2 251 Andy Preston 18:30 28 0:43:39
3 351 John Dungar 28:51 28 1:12:30
4 451 Russell Clarke 20:42 36 1:33:12
5 551 Spencer Goodall 28:08 32 2:01:20
6 651 Matt Hardy 21:17 33 2:22:37
7 751 Karl Chapman 30:35 36 2:53:12
8 851 Craig Dungar 21:44 37 3:14:56
9 951 Andy Vinsen 28:50 36 3:43:46
10 1051 Graham Beales 19:46 35 4:03:32
11 1151 Ed Greenland 30:35 35 4:34:07
12 1251 Jack Gillick 19:00 34 4:53:07
35 49 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 4:55:01
1 149 Chris Shepherd 29:15 41 29:15
2 249 Ed Messer 17:50 39 0:47:05
3 349 Richard Holland 30:09 39 1:17:14
4 449 Sam Benge 18:20 37 1:35:34
5 549 Rob Quantrell 29:25 36 2:04:59
6 649 Karim Ali 18:12 34 2:23:11
7 749 Martin Mack 31:02 37 2:54:13
8 849 Jon Long 18:13 35 3:12:26
9 949 Steve Dawkins 31:00 34 3:43:26
10 1049 Ben Phillips 22:03 36 4:05:29
11 1149 Steve Lambert 29:10 36 4:34:39
12 1249 Alistair Holford 20:22 35 4:55:01
36 3 Barnet & District 5:02:56
1 103 Costa Michael 28:06 39 28:06
2 203 Andrew Welsh 22:40 44 0:50:46
3 303 David Wilcock 29:17 41 1:20:03
4 403 David Sheridan 22:04 42 1:42:07
5 503 Peter Ellis 29:41 41 2:11:48
6 603 Paul Carter 19:53 40 2:31:41
7 703 Andrew Cunningham 27:55 38 2:59:36
8 803 Alastair Isaacs 20:08 38 3:19:44
9 903 Mel Parker 31:10 37 3:50:54
10 1003 Nick Bingham 21:19 37 4:12:13
11 1103 Tim Butler 28:50 37 4:41:03
12 1203 John Clarke 21:53 36 5:02:56
Incomplete Teams
2 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B'*
1 102 Richard Batchelor 27:03 33 27:03
2 202 Josh Arnold 17:32 34 0:44:35
5 Bedford & County AC 'B'
1 105 Craig Emmerson 28:04 38 28:04
2 205 Matt Nicholson 18:09 37 0:46:13
3 305 Tom Corbett 26:57 33 1:13:10
4 405 Liam Smyth 18:50 31 1:32:00
5 505 Gavin Reynolds 31:50 35 2:03:50
6 605 Chris Thornley 18:16 32 2:22:06
7 705 Paul Westrope 29:58 34 2:52:04
8 805 Tom Roberts 21:38 36 3:13:42
7 Belgrave Harriers 'B'
1 107 Knut Hegvold 28:29 40 28:29
2 207 Andrew Broadfoot 21:42 43 0:50:11
3 307 Charlie Dickinson 30:48 42 1:20:59
4 407 William Ireson 18:15 40 1:39:14
5 507 Don Anderson 37:10 42 2:16:24
31 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B'*
1 131 Peter Grime 27:05 34 27:05
2 231 Andre Duque 17:14 32 0:44:19
3 331 David Kail 29:33 35 1:13:52
4 431 Jad El-houssammi 18:48 34 1:32:40
5 531 Leigh Crispin 32:44 37 2:05:24
6 631 G Choat 17:56 35 2:23:20
35 Serpentine RC 'C'
1 135 Trent Stallard 29:23 42 29:23
2 235 Richard Taylor 18:45 40 0:48:08
3 335 Nicola Barberis-Negra 28:18 37 1:16:26
4 435 Serdar Cetin 19:26 38 1:35:52
5 535 Yari Fontebasso 27:33 34 2:03:25
50 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'D'
1 150 Jim Roche 27:51 37 27:51
2 250 Andrew Clare 16:11 30 0:44:02
3 350 Chris Maybin 32:40 38 1:16:42
4 450 Andy Coleman 19:22 39 1:36:04
5 550 Paul Stockings 33:18 40 2:09:22
6 650 Stuart Phillips 17:53 38 2:27:15
7 750 Adam Thorpe 36:48 39 3:04:03
44 Victoria Park & TH 'B'
1 144 Rob Birchley 30:39 43 30:39
2 244 James Foley 19:10 42 0:49:49
3 344 Duncan Anderson 30:02 40 1:19:51
4 444 Tony MacDowall 20:30 41 1:40:21
5 544 Dermot Bryers 28:52 39 2:09:13
6 644 Duncan Steen 18:47 39 2:28:00
7 744 Colin Jacobs 19:07 30 2:47:07 Short
8 844 Mark Moussalli 18:38 30 3:05:45
9 944 Rodney Mushanganyisi 29:50 30 3:35:35
10 1044 David Shortridge 22:17 33 3:57:52
11 1144 Gary Bagnall 29:32 34 4:27:24