Marshall Milton Keynes Athletes in top 100 in UK 2012 Rankings 
compiled by Jim Lawrence on 23 December 2012
Men                
200m 10 Chris Clarke M23 20.65 w+0.2 Irvine, USA   29-Apr
400m 12 Chris Clarke M23 46.02   Walnut, USA   21-Apr
  77 Ben Sturgess M23 48.5   Walton   09-Jun
3000m Sc 71 Eliot Winter M23 9.47.48   Birmingham   03-Jun
  83 Chad Lambert M23 9.51.5   Chelmsford   14-Jul
1 mile 94 Sam Deathe M23 4.25.83   Oxford   28-Jul
Long Jump 1 Greg Rutherford   8.35m w+2.0 Chula Vista, USA   03-May
Triple Jump 60 Chuko Cribb M20 14.16m   Milton Keynes   19-May
Discus 96 Jackson Curtis M20 40.46m   Chelmsford   14-Jul
Hammer 43 Sam Ridgway M23 53.49m   Bedford   17-Jun
  69 Mark Roberson M35 48.41m   Walton   09-Jun
Javelin 1 Mervyn Luckwell   82.15m   Loughborough   19-May
  17 Freddie Curtis M20 67.84m   Bedford   16-Jun
  22 Jackson Curtis M20 67.15m   Crystal Palace   07-Jul
  23 Michael Cox   66.55m   Milton Keynes   19-May
4x100m 75 SML (NW,DO,BS,RB) M23 43.2   Thurrock, Grays   28-Jul
Women                
100m 21= Kadi-Ann Thomas   11.68 w+1.2 Azusa, USA   20-Apr
200m 15 Kadi-Ann Thomas   23.70 w+2.0 Azusa, USA   20-Apr
400m 74 Amy Freeman   56.44   Birmingham   02-Jun HCA
5000m 79 Lara Bromilow   17.30.58   Bedford   25-Aug
10000m 71 Di Baldwin F55 42.24.03   Horspath, Oxford   05-Aug
1500m Sc 24 Rebecca Marshall F20 5.27.22   Milton Keynes   01-Sep
  43 Jade Leggett F20 5.37.62   Gateshead   07-Jul
2000m Sc 29 Elle Roche F20 7.19.9   Chelmsford   14-Jul
  98 Jade Leggett F20 8.29.8   Portsmouth   27-May
Pole Vault 8 Lucy Bryan HCA 4.11m ind Birmingham   18-Feb HCA
  13 Rachel Gibbens   3.85m ind Bedford   15-Mar
Long Jump 45 Sophie Wilkins F23 5.76m w+0.3 Loughborough   30-May
Discus 22 Emma Beales F40 42.66m   Milton Keynes   19-May
  97 Emma Beardmore   35.09m   Horspath, Oxford   12-May
Hammer 25 Andrea Jenkins F35 53.25m   Sandy   14-Apr HCA
  31 Kayleigh Presswell F20 50.78m   Bedford   20-Oct
  50 Sadie Watts F23 45.21m   Chelmsford   14-Jul
  78 Emma Beardmore   42.16m   Chelmsford   14-Jul
Javelin 47 Sadie Watts F23 40.40m   Milton Keynes   01-Sep
U23 Men                
100m 65 Robert Broadley   10.9   Chelmsford   14-Jul
200m 3 Chris Clarke   20.65 w+0.2 Irvine, USA   29-Apr
  74 Ben Sturgess   22.25 w+2.0 Milton Keynes   01-Sep
400m 4 Chris Clarke   46.02   Walnut, USA   21-Apr
  28 Ben Sturgess   48.5   Walton   09-Jun
800m 32 Chad Lambert   1.51.92   Stretford   07-Jul
  73 Sam Deathe   1.54.87   Watford   11-Jul
1500m 40 Chad Lambert   3.49.80   Bedford   17-Jun
I Mile 25 Sam Deathe   4.25.83   Oxford   28-Jul
3000m 53 Chad Lambert   8.37.86   Watford   27-Jun
  74 Matt Eager   8.49.30   Watford   25-Jul
400m Hur 37 Adam Smith   57.7   Walton    09-Jun
3000m Sc 24 Eliot Winter   9.47.48   Birmingham   03-Jun
  31 Chad Lambert   9.51.5   Chelmsford   14-Jul
Discus 73 Sam Ridgway   31.75m   Cheltenham   04-Jun
Hammer 8 Sam Ridgway   53.49m   Bedford   17-Jun
  41 Iain Lawrence   30.52m   Milton Keynes   09-Sep
Javelin 27= Jon  Constantinou   53.54m   San Mateo, USA   27-May
U23 Women                
Long Jump 11 Sophie Wilkins   5.76m w+0.3 Loughborough   30-May
Triple Jump 36 Sophie Wilkins   10.45m   Stevenage   01-Jul
Discus 20 Sadie Watts   34.04m   Milton Keynes   01-Sep
Hammer 13 Sadie Watts   45.21m   Chelmsford   14-Jul
Javelin 9 Sadie Watts   40.40m   Milton Keynes   01-Sep
U20 Men                
2000m Sc 99 Steve Cox   7.18.81   Milton Keynes   01-Sep
Triple Jump 15 Chuko Cribb   14.16m   Milton Keynes   19-May
Javelin 4 Freddie Curtis   67.84m   Bedford   16-Jun
  5 Jackson Curtis   67.15m   Crystal Palace   07-Jul
U20 Women                
100m 100= Alice Ritchie   12.8   Chelmsford   14-Jul
800m 55 Elle Roche   2.16.63   Watford   22-Aug
  66 Rebecca Marshall   2.17.98   Watford   13-Jun
1500m 39 Elle Roche   4.38.56   Watford   13-Jun
3000m 35 Elle Roche   10.12.66   Watford   27-Jun
100m Hurd 71 Jessica Balderston   16.7   Milton Keynes   15-Apr
  92 Alice Ritchie   17.50 w-0.8 Milton Keynes   19-May
1500m Sc 19 Rebecca Marshall   5.27.22   Milton Keynes   01-Sep
  29 Jade Leggett   5.37.62   Gateshead   07-Jul
2000m Sc 11 Elle Roche   7.19.9   Chelmsford   14-Jul
  34 Jade Leggett   8.29.9   Poertsmouth   27-May
High Jump 68 Devon Byrne   1.55m ind Loughborough   08-Dec
Triple Jump 90= Elizabeth Read   10.00m   Abingdon   27-May
Shot 33 Devon Byrne   10.78m ind Loughborough   08-Dec
  47 Kayleigh Presswell   10.30m   Milton Keynes   24-Jun
Discus 28 Kayleigh Presswell   33.84m   Milton Keynes   24-Jun
Javelin 89 Kayleigh Presswell   27.85m   Walton   09-Jun
Hammer 10 Kayleigh Presswell   50.78m   Bedford   20-Oct
U17 Men                
100m 12 Daniel Oderinde   10.91 w+1.7 Bedford   18-Aug
200m 23 Daniel Oderinde   22.28 w+0.1 Bedford   19-Aug
Shot 10 Lewis Barnes   14.92m   Peterborough   20-May
Discus 11 Lewis Barnes   45.19m   Milton Keynes   27-May
Hammer 23 Lewis Barnes   51.72m   Milton Keynes   15-Apr
Javelin 18 Ed Wilson   52.18m   Horspath, Oxford   13-May
  21 Redford Curtis   51.39m   Abingdon   17-Jun
  25 Ben Pointon   51.15m   Leamington    16-Jun
  62 Jack Panter   46.37m   Milton Keynes   06-May
U17 Women                
400m 68 Amy Botham   61.37   Milton Keynes   01-Sep
800m 63 Amy Botham   2.18.01   Watford   15-Jul
  48 Jasmine Finlay   2.19.60   Watford   15-Jul
1500m 30 Jasmine Finlay   4.49.58   Watford   13-Jun
3000m 58 Jessica Hall   10.51.1   Rugby   17-Jun
  72 Jasmine Finlay   10.56.83   Watford   27-Jun
  87 Fern Yull   11.05.46   Watford   25-Jul
80m Hur 40 Rebecca Davies   12.1   Peterborough   25-May
300m Hur 54 Maya Jennings   48.1   Rugby   17-Jun
Pole Vault 33 Emmanuela Motta   2.73m   Bedford   12-Aug
Long Jump 94= Rebecca Davies   5.09m   Bedford   13-May
Shot 93 Emmanuela Motta   9.05m   High Wycombe   16-Jun
Hammer 20 Laeken Impey   37.44m   Horspath, Oxford   26-Aug
  87 Kai Kahembe   24.28m   Milton Keynes   06-May
U15 Boys                
800m 48 Archie Rippin   2.06.23   Watford   11-Jul
  63 Charlton Kerr   2.07.1   Milton Keynes   15-Apr
1500m 42 Archie Rippin   4.23.04   Watford   25-Jul
  78 Louis Clarke   4.28.70   Watford   30-May
  95 Owen Seamark   4.29.54   Watford   14-Jul
3000m 16 Owen Seamark   9.33.75   Watford   25-Jul
  29 Archie Rippin   9.48.41   Watford   27-Jun
  67 Dominic Murphy   10.04.42   Watford   27-Jun
  77 Toby Herdman-Smith   10.10.07   Horspath, Oxford   13-May
  93 Charles Wheeler   10.17.34   Watford   25-Jul
Long Jump 52 Tyrell Dankwa   5.69m   Horspath, Oxford   13-May
Discus 11 Jonathan Pownall   39.77m   Peterborough   20-May
Hammer 67 Jonathan Pownall   32.74m   Horspath, Oxford   13-May
Javelin 3 Jonathan Pownall   55.73m   Watford   27-Jun
U15 Girls                
100m 89 Ebony Carr   12.94 w+1.0 Horspath, Oxford   12-May
3000m 15 Amy Radford   10.26.00   Watford   25-Jul
High Jump 24= Lucy Johnston   1.58m   Milton Keynes   09-Sep
  38= Laura Zialor   1.55m   Abingdon   25-May
Pole Vault 57= Laura Zialor   2.20m   Milton Keynes   06-May
Long Jump 39= Naomi Greener   5.01m   Rugby   17-Jun
Triple Jump 12 Laura Zialor   10.16m   Watford   15-Jul
  38 Naomi Greener   9.56m   Milton Keynes   17-May
  76 Olivia Fletcher   8.89m   Sandy   29-Sep
Hammer 35 Paige Barnes   33.51m   Bedford   20-Oct
  54 Ellen Dewson   27.94m   Watford   25-Jul
U13 Boys                
800m 35 Alfie Yabsley   2.20.5   Rugby   17-Jun
1500m 29 Alfie Yabsley   4.46.93   Kingston   22-Jul
3000m 1 Alfie Yabsley   10.11.27   Watford   25-Jul
U13 Girls                
75m 36= Grace Linnett   10.4   Rugby   28-Apr
  36= Rachel Oderinde   10.4   Peterborough   20-May
100m 59= Grace Linnett   13.6   Telford   08-Sep
  100 Rachel Oderinde   13.71 w-0.3 Kingston   22-Jul
150m 73= Grace Linnett   21.0   Rugby   28-Apr
200m 42= Grace Linnett   28.2   Telford   08-Sep
High Jump 88= Grace Linnett   1.35m   Welwyn G.C.   06-Apr
Long Jump 48= Molly Adams   4.49m   Kingston   22-Jul
Shot 19 Sade Ross   9.17m   Kingston   22-Jul
Discus 64 Sade Ross   20.02m   Kingston   22-Jul
Javelin 79 Bethan Partidge   21.48m   Sandy   16-Aug