Tour of Milton Keynes 2012 - 2-7 September 2012
Day 4: Stantonbury Mile Races Tour Standings Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total 2011
Race 1 1 Dan Webber MS 38:37 13:21 29:56 4:53.9 86:48
1 Tom Comerford MS 4:48.0 2 Steve Herring M40 38:58 13:25 30:01 4:53.9 87:18
2 Mark Dowson MS 4:52.2 3 Peter Mackrell MS 39:56 13:22 30:54 4:58.5 89:10 1
3 Steve Herring M40 4:53.9 4 Gary Blaber MS 40:31 13:33 30:55 5:07.2 90:06 6
4 Dan Webber SM 4:53.9 5 Tom Comerford MS 40:56 13:30 31:06 4:48.0 90:20 -4
5 Peter Mackrell MS 4:58.5 6 Ian Van Lokven M50 41:10 13:57 31:07 5:15.0 91:29
6 Andrew Kirschner MS guest 5:04.3 7 Andrew Kirschner MS g 42:09 13:36 31:07 5:04.3 91:56 -2
7 Gary Blaber MS 5:07.2 8 Andrew Wasdell MS 42:35 14:29 32:44 5:18.3 95:06 1
8 Ian Van Lokven M50 5:15.0 9 Chris Norman MS g 43:00 14:24 33:04 5:18.0 95:46 -2
9 Chris Norman MS guest 5:18.0 10 Nigel Sheppard M50 g 43:17 14:20 34:04 5:35.8 97:17
10 Andrew Wasdell MS 5:18.3 11 Wendy Webber SW 42:50 15:09 33:49 5:41.9 97:30
11 Nigel Sheppard M50 guest 5:35.8 12 Martin Erasmus M45 43:49 15:17 33:43 5:34.5 98:23
Race 2 13 Neil Jones MS 45:40 14:32 33:36 5:33.1 99:21 1
1 Stuart Blofeld MS guest 5:07.8 14 Adrian Maidment MS 45:28 15:01 33:59 5:38.3 100:06
2 Malcolm Down M50 5:19.1 15 Chris Youens MS 47:17 15:31 36:16 5:36.5 104:40
3 John Skelton M60 5:28.2 16 Alan Roberts M45 g 46:14 16:36 36:18 5:47.6 104:56 2
4 Neil Jones MS 5:33.1 17 Tony Dalglish M45 g 47:18 15:48 36:32 5:49.2 105:27
5 Martin Erasmus M45 5:34.5 18 Chris Mahon M45 48:05 15:50 36:02 5:42.7 105:40 -3
6 Chris Youens MS 5:36.5 19 Fran Malin W45 47:34 16:33 36:21 6:07.6 106:36
7 Adrian Maidment MS 5:38.3 20 Paul Mason M60 47:26 16:46 36:15 6:24.2 106:51 2
8 Wendy Webber SW 5:41.9 21 Martin McPheat M50 47:55 16:19 36:40 6:06.8 107:01 0
9 Chris Mahon M45 5:42.7 22 Diane Baldwin W55 47:42 17:00 37:25 5:59.3 108:06 16
10 Alan Roberts M45 guest 5:47.6 23 Katie Penrose W35 48:12 16:38 37:05 6:16.3 108:11
11 Tony Dalglish M45 guest 5:49.2 24 Liam Baldwin M40 50:22 16:34 37:41 6:01.5 110:38
12 Paul Mason M60 6:24.2 25 Dave Findel-Hawkins M60 48:45 16:57 39:10 6:34.6 111:27 4
Race 3 26 Kevin Church M45 54:28 17:30 39:41 6:12.4 117:51
1 Edward Baldwin M15 5:31.5 27 Andy Harrison M55 52:28 17:52 40:44 6:48.8 117:53 -10
2 Steffen Down M15 5:45.3 28 Simon Kirschner MS g 56:06 17:08 39:37 5:45.8 118:37 2
3 Diane Baldwin W55 5:59.3 29 Keith Cook M65 52:31 17:59 41:47 6:43.4 119:00 4
4 Liam Baldwin M40 6:01.5 30 Julia Brennan  W35 52:44 18:43 41:19 6:30.0 119:16
5 Terry Down M55 6:03.6 31 Julie Dalzell W45 48:52 23:37 40:44 6:34.2 119:47 -3
6 Martin McPheat M50 6:06.8 32 Paul Toombs M65 51:13 19:41 42:53 6:40.0 120:27
7 Fran Malin W45 6:07.6 33 Aaron Glue MS g 54:26 18:07 42:08 6:59.7 121:41
8 Kevin Church M45 6:12.4 34 Ed Hill M60 54:08 19:25 42:49 7:14.2 123:36 11
9 Katie Penrose W35 6:16.3 35 Simon Booth M50 g 56:45 18:59 42:09 7:00.2 124:53
10 Dave Findel-Hawkins M60 6:34.6 36 Brian Daniells M65 56:27 19:25 42:46 7:08.6 125:47 4
Race 4 37 Malcolm Kidby M45 60:26 19:22 44:23 6:38.7 130:50 13
1 Simon Kirschner MS guest 5:45.8 38 Jane Goodey W55 56:57 21:33 45:09 7:23.9 131:03
2 Julia Brennan  W35 guest 6:30.0 39 Dave Storer M60 59:47 20:14 44:30 7:03.4 131:34 4
3 Julie Dalzell W45 6:34.2 40 Lee Hope M40 g 59:22 20:39 45:05 7:12.7 132:19
4 Malcolm Kidby M45 6:38.7 41 Alison Ray W45 59:30 21:10 47:06 7:29 135:15
5 Paul Toombs M65 6:40.0 42 Chris Ryder W45 60:38 21:50 48:31 7:29 138:28 6
6 Keith Cook M65 6:43.4 43 Jo Bevan SW 64:44 23:28 49:46 8:14 146:12 8
7 Andy Harrison M55 6:48.8 44 Colin Burnett M60 71:24 22:19 50:58 8:26.7 153:08
8 Aaron Glue MS guest 6:59.7 45 Jim Morrison M65 63:46 25:47 55:40 9:21.0 154:34 4
9 Simon Booth M50 guest 7:00.2 46 Hazel Cockerill W50 68:57 24:29 53:58 8:23.1 155:47
10 Dave Storer M60 7:03.4 47 Jo Down W40 g 75:46 25:30 56:00 8:41 165:57
11 Brian Daniells M65 7:08.6 48 Milford Callow M75 74:17 26:12 61:21 9:31.4 171:21 4
12 Ed Hill M60 7:14.2 49 Carl Baldwin M55 75:11 32:17 57:20 8:56.0 173:44 -5
Race 5
1 Lee Hope M40 guest 7:12.7
2 Peter O'Sullivan MS 7:18.1
3 Jane Goodey W55 7:23.9
4 Hazel Cockerill W50 8:23.1
5 Colin Burnett M60 8:26.7
6 Carl Baldwin M55 8:56.0
7 Jim Morrison M65 9:21.0
8 Milford Callow M75 9:31.4
Race 6
1 Alison Ray W40 7:29
2 Chris Ryder W45 7:29
3 Jo Bevan SW 8:14
4 Jo Down W40 guest 8:41