Saucony SEAA Men's 12-stage Milton Keynes
Leg 9: Long: 7664m Road Relay Championships 25 March 2012
Team Positions after leg 9
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 921 James Connor Kent AC 24:39 3:06:03 0
2 917 Shaun Dixon Highgate Harriers 'A' 24:19 3:07:41 1
3 930 Kairn Stone Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:42 3:08:16 1
4 901 Paul Rodgers Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:15 3:08:43 2
5 947 Hywel Care Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 24:05 3:08:45 2
6 904 Steve Robinson Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:47 3:08:56 -4
7 911 Josh Entwistle City of Norwich AC 25:20 3:11:02 2
8 906 Malachi Byansi Belgrave Harriers 'A' 27:46 3:11:24 -3
9 941 Ryan Driscoll Tonbridge AC 25:20 3:11:59 1
10 915 Simon Coombes Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 25:21 3:12:40 4
11 936 Ronan Breen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 28:00 3:13:15 -3
12 908 Jamie Darling Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 26:24 3:13:16 -1
13 939 Sean Renfer Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 26:59 3:13:59 0
14 924 Stuart Still Luton AC 27:35 3:14:32 -2
15 933 Dave Morgan Serpentine RC 'A' 26:10 3:16:02 1
16 925 Ian Van Lokven Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:30 3:18:05 -1
17 914 Phil Glynn Hercules Wimbledon 26:33 3:19:28 0
18 938 Tom Muddiman Southampton AC 26:38 3:19:57 0
19 942 Rob Taylor Vale of Aylesbury 26:39 3:21:02 2
20 919 Paul Cuddihy Hillingdon AC 27:51 3:21:48 -1
21 929 Chris Mooney Nene Valley Harriers 28:11 3:22:16 -1
22 943 Richard Hope Victoria Park & TH 'A' 25:15 3:22:45 1
23 948 Robbie Cox Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 27:46 3:26:43 2
24 918 John O'Shea Highgate Harriers 'B' 30:32 3:27:04 -2
25 912 Dan Oliver Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 28:30 3:27:17 -1
26 945 Jon Gilling Wells City Harriers 28:32 3:28:00 0
27 934 Richard Milner Serpentine RC 'B' 27:27 3:28:45 1
28 922 Rob Salter London Heathside 'A'* 27:21 3:29:21 1
29 910 Ben Jones Cambridge & Coleridge 28:45 3:29:59 -2
30 944 Rodney Mushanganyisi Victoria Park & TH 'B' 29:50 3:35:35 0
31 920 Mark Furnace Ipswich Jaffa RC 29:01 3:36:12 1
32 926 Chris Cahill Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:30 3:36:59 -1
33 946 Nathan Ditton Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  28:29 3:39:17 1
34 949 Steve Dawkins Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 31:00 3:43:26 1
35 913 Kevin Concannon Harrow AC 33:34 3:43:42 -2
36 951 Andy Vinsen Wymondham AC 28:50 3:43:46 1
37 903 Mel Parker Barnet & District 31:10 3:50:54 1