Saucony SEAA Men's 12-stage Milton Keynes
Leg 8: Short: 5053m Road Relay Championships 25 March 2012
Team Positions after leg 8
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 821 Richard Munn Kent AC 16:27 2:41:24 0
2 804 Steve Earley Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:06 2:43:09 0
3 817 Chris Panayiotou Highgate Harriers 'A' 16:54 2:43:22 0
4 830 Keith Gerrard Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 14:37 2:43:34 4
5 806 Neil Speaight Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:27 2:43:38 -1
6 801 Fergus O'Reilly Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 16:36 2:44:28 -1
7 847 Andy Mariani Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 15:37 2:44:40 2
8 836 James Trapmore Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 17:13 2:45:15 -2
9 811 Oliver Maskell City of Norwich AC 16:34 2:45:42 1
10 841 Karim Habibi Tonbridge AC 16:39 2:46:39 2
11 808 Richard Hall Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 17:56 2:46:52 -4
12 824 Andrew McMulkin Luton AC 16:39 2:46:57 1
13 839 Manuel Da Silva Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 17:43 2:47:00 -2
14 815 Mike Cummings Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 15:50 2:47:19 0
15 825 Chris Hearn Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 16:36 2:49:35 0
16 833 Tiago Branco Serpentine RC 'A' 16:50 2:49:52 0
17 814 James Davis Hercules Wimbledon 17:16 2:52:55 1
18 838 John MacInnes Southampton AC 19:01 2:53:19 -1
19 819 Chris Ingram Hillingdon AC 17:20 2:53:57 2
20 829 Josh Lunn Nene Valley Harriers 17:12 2:54:05 2
21 842 Phil Corbett Vale of Aylesbury 17:57 2:54:23 -1
22 818 Nick Stockman Highgate Harriers 'B' 20:49 2:56:32 -3
23 843 Simeon Bennett Victoria Park & TH 'A' 17:35 2:57:30 0
24 812 Rob Brown Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 18:23 2:58:47 0
25 848 Liam Blaikie Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 17:29 2:58:57 0
26 845 Joe Tavener Wells City Harriers 16:10 2:59:28 1
27 810 Andrew Shields Cambridge & Coleridge 18:19 3:01:14 -1
28 834 Jamie Hogg Serpentine RC 'B' 17:22 3:01:18 0
29 822 Ken Heney London Heathside 'A'* 17:43 3:02:00 0
30 844 Mark Moussalli Victoria Park & TH 'B' 18:38 3:05:45 0
31 826 Andrew Wasdell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 18:28 3:06:29 0
32 820 Warren Birch Ipswich Jaffa RC 18:36 3:07:11 0
33 813 Peter Norris Harrow AC 17:40 3:10:08 2
34 846 David Huck Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  19:16 3:10:48 -1
35 849 Jon Long Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 18:13 3:12:26 2
36 805 Tom Roberts Bedford & County AC 'B' 21:38 3:13:42 -2
37 851 Craig Dungar Wymondham AC 21:44 3:14:56 -1
38 803 Alastair Isaacs Barnet & District 20:08 3:19:44 0