Saucony SEAA Men's 12-stage Milton Keynes
Leg 6: Short: 5053m Road Relay Championships 25 March 2012
Fastest times on leg 6
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 606 Stephen Sharp Belgrave Harriers 'A' 15:11
2 608 James Poole Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 15:13
3 630 Stephen Hepples Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 15:34
4 611 Rick Ward City of Norwich AC 16:16
5 647 Daniel Bruynooghe Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 16:17
6 618 Patrick Davis Highgate Harriers 'B' 16:19
7 604 Alex Bellew Bedford & County AC 'A' 16:23
8 648 Darren Southcott Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 16:34
9 615 Keith Newton Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 16:37
10 617 Nick Gold Highgate Harriers 'A' 16:39
11 614 Joe Toomey Hercules Wimbledon 16:49
12 624 Liam McNabola Luton AC 16:56
13 636 Charles Gunning Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 16:59
14 621 Stuart Beaney Kent AC 17:02
15 601 Alex Flynn Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:02
16 633 Wesley Harrison Serpentine RC 'A' 17:13
17 641 Jack Keywood Tonbridge AC 17:19
18 639 Henry Hughes Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 17:26
19 634 James Gwyther Serpentine RC 'B' 17:27
20 625 Ross Threlfall Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 17:32
21 638 Peter Merritt Southampton AC 17:33
22 642 Sean Wilson Vale of Aylesbury 17:36
23 629 John Nash Nene Valley Harriers 17:42
24 619 Richard Jenkin Hillingdon AC 17:51
25 650 Stuart Phillips Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'D' 17:53
26 631 G Choat Newham & Essex Beagles 'B'* 17:56
27 643 Tom McNeil Victoria Park & TH 'A' 17:58
28 649 Karim Ali Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 18:12
29 605 Chris Thornley Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:16
30 612 Tom Yates Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 18:16
31 610 Mark Crook Cambridge & Coleridge 18:17
32 622 John Flahive London Heathside 'A'* 18:21
33 644 Duncan Steen Victoria Park & TH 'B' 18:47
34 645 Simon Prior Wells City Harriers 18:51
35 626 Ian Pheasey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 19:03
36 646 Rikki Letch Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  19:17
37 620 Ron McCullough Ipswich Jaffa RC 19:48
38 603 Paul Carter Barnet & District 19:53
39 651 Matt Hardy Wymondham AC 21:17
40 613 Jim Moseley Harrow AC 23:43