Saucony SEAA Men's 12-stage Milton Keynes
Leg 5: Long: 7664m Road Relay Championships 25 March 2012
Fastest times on leg 5
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 521 John Gilbert Kent AC 23:37
2 504 Steve Naylor Bedford & County AC 'A' 24:03
3 517 Ryan McKinlay Highgate Harriers 'A' 24:15
4 541 Ben Cole Tonbridge AC 24:34
5 539 Mohamud Aadan Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 24:51
6 530 John Pike Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:53
7 547 Harun Abdi Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 24:55
8 511 Nick Earl City of Norwich AC 25:15
9 543 Mark Ryall Victoria Park & TH 'A' 25:17
10 501 Neil Phillips Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:21
11 536 Matthew Grant Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:23
12 508 Colin Norris Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 25:26
13 524 Tom Mead Luton AC 25:53
14 529 John Herbert Nene Valley Harriers 25:55
15 514 Liam White Hercules Wimbledon 26:01
16 519 Daniel Thompson Hillingdon AC 26:18
17 515 Mohammed Ismail Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 26:23
18 534 Caspar Prestidge Serpentine RC 'B' 26:32
19 518 Dan Higgins Highgate Harriers 'B' 26:38
20 520 James Calvert Ipswich Jaffa RC 26:41
21 533 Andrew Reeves Serpentine RC 'A' 26:44
22 538 Tim Spencer Southampton AC 26:56
23 506 James Fairbourn Belgrave Harriers 'A' 27:01
24 522 Matt Fassnidge London Heathside 'A'* 27:01
25 526 Richard Harrison Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 27:08
26 510 Noel Carroll Cambridge & Coleridge 27:15
27 545 Tim Hawkins Wells City Harriers 27:22
28 535 Yari Fontebasso Serpentine RC 'C' 27:33
29 542 Tim Jones Vale of Aylesbury 27:56
30 548 Louis Clark Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 27:57
31 525 George Ashdown Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:04
32 551 Spencer Goodall Wymondham AC 28:08
33 544 Dermot Bryers Victoria Park & TH 'B' 28:52
34 512 Ancelo John Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 28:58
35 549 Rob Quantrell Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 29:25
36 503 Peter Ellis Barnet & District 29:41
37 513 Mark Cranwell Harrow AC 29:48
38 505 Gavin Reynolds Bedford & County AC 'B' 31:50
39 531 Leigh Crispin Newham & Essex Beagles 'B'* 32:44
40 550 Paul Stockings Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'D' 33:18
41 507 Don Anderson Belgrave Harriers 'B' 37:10
42 546 Charles Coleman Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  44:36 Two extra loops