Saucony SEAA Men's 12-stage Milton Keynes
Leg 3: Long: 7664m Road Relay Championships 25 March 2012
Team Positions after leg 3
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 336 Jake Shelley Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 24:34 1:03:19 0
2 317 Danny Russell Highgate Harriers 'A' 23:57 1:04:17 6
3 304 Jack Goodwin Bedford & County AC 'A' 24:18 1:04:35 3
4 346 Alex Tovey Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  23:58 1:04:40 6
5 339 Chris Smith Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 24:08 1:05:04 8
6 321 Florien Neuschwander Kent AC 23:20 1:05:06 14
7 325 Marcin Fudalej Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 24:15 1:05:27 10
8 306 William Cockerell Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:23 1:05:30 -5
9 308 Alex Gibbins Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 26:05 1:05:34 -7
10 301 Adam Clarke Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:07 1:05:37 9
11 324 Nathaniel Quigley Luton AC 24:46 1:05:42 3
12 341 Dan Bradley Tonbridge AC 25:03 1:05:51 0
13 330 Samater Farah Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:41 1:06:00 5
14 347 Tom Phillips Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 25:35 1:06:19 -3
15 333 Hugh Torry Serpentine RC 'A' 25:15 1:06:23 1
16 315 John Kettle Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 25:47 1:06:54 -1
17 342 Paul Gregory Vale of Aylesbury 26:37 1:06:56 -10
18 338 Jamie Knapp Southampton AC 26:20 1:06:58 -9
19 311 Luke Allen City of Norwich AC 26:54 1:07:10 -14
20 312 Steve Elson Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 26:44 1:08:32 1
21 318 Tom Christopher Highgate Harriers 'B' 26:29 1:08:50 3
22 329 Nick Grimer Nene Valley Harriers 26:37 1:09:04 3
23 319 Carl Yates Hillingdon AC 27:29 1:09:20 -1
24 348 Mat Clarkson Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 26:26 1:09:32 2
25 314 Matthew Sharp Hercules Wimbledon 27:40 1:09:41 -2
26 310 Diarmuid O'Seaghdha Cambridge & Coleridge 27:00 1:10:29 1
27 313 Matt Judson Harrow AC 27:02 1:10:53 2
28 351 John Dungar Wymondham AC 28:51 1:12:30 0
29 345 Nick Somerville Wells City Harriers 28:12 1:12:39 4
30 343 Mehretab Soloman Victoria Park & TH 'A' 32:33 1:12:46 -26 Extra loop
31 322 Gavin Mantle London Heathside 'A'* 29:00 1:13:06 0
32 326 Daniel Webber Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 28:07 1:13:09 3
33 305 Tom Corbett Bedford & County AC 'B' 26:57 1:13:10 4
34 334 John Nugus Serpentine RC 'B' 28:14 1:13:47 2
35 331 David Kail Newham & Essex Beagles 'B'* 29:33 1:13:52 -3
36 320 Brad Jones Ipswich Jaffa RC 27:17 1:14:13 2
37 335 Nicola Barberis-Negra Serpentine RC 'C' 28:18 1:16:26 3
38 350 Chris Maybin Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'D' 32:40 1:16:42 -8
39 349 Richard Holland Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 30:09 1:17:14 0
40 344 Duncan Anderson Victoria Park & TH 'B' 30:02 1:19:51 2
41 303 David Wilcock Barnet & District 29:17 1:20:03 3
42 307 Charlie Dickinson Belgrave Harriers 'B' 30:48 1:20:59 1