Saucony SEAA Men's 12-stage Milton Keynes
Leg 2: Short: 5053m Road Relay Championships 25 March 2012
Team Positions after leg 2
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 236 Anthony Whiteman Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 15:06 0:38:45 2
2 208 Russell Bentley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 15:13 0:39:29 7
3 206 Steve Davies Belgrave Harriers 'A' 14:52 0:40:07 18
4 243 Ben Wickham Victoria Park & TH 'A' 16:43 0:40:13 -3
5 211 Ben Stratton City of Norwich AC 16:08 0:40:16 2
6 204 Matt Bergin Bedford & County AC 'A' 15:28 0:40:17 9
7 242 Adam Johnson Vale of Aylesbury 16:45 0:40:19 -5
8 217 Edward Jackson Highgate Harriers 'A' 15:20 0:40:20 9
9 238 Gareth Klepacz Southampton AC 16:28 0:40:38 -1
10 246 Nick Lingley Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  16:48 0:40:42 -6
11 247 Harold Wyber Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 16:00 0:40:44 3
12 241 Jamie Bryant Tonbridge AC 16:30 0:40:48 -2
13 239 Ali Yahye Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 16:53 0:40:56 -7
14 224 Daniel Clorley Luton AC 15:11 0:40:56 13
15 215 Michael Dyer Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 16:15 0:41:07 1
16 233 Martin Gaunt Serpentine RC 'A' 16:38 0:41:08 -5
17 225 Sam Deathe Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 16:36 0:41:12 -5
18 230 Wayne Bell Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:20 0:41:19 -13
19 201 Oli Aitchison Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 16:28 0:41:30 -1
20 221 Calum Fraser Kent AC 16:34 0:41:46 0
21 212 Ben Waterman Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 16:06 0:41:48 5
22 219 Matt Fayers Hillingdon AC 15:49 0:41:51 8
23 214 Alexie Calvert-Ansari Hercules Wimbledon 17:23 0:42:01 -10
24 218 Robel Bahelbi Highgate Harriers 'B' 16:35 0:42:21 4
25 229 Adam Birch Nene Valley Harriers 16:58 0:42:27 -1
26 248 Dan Yaxley Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 17:32 0:43:06 -1
27 210 John Ferguson Cambridge & Coleridge 17:32 0:43:29 2
28 251 Andy Preston Wymondham AC 18:30 0:43:39 -9
29 213 Richard Francis Harrow AC 18:35 0:43:51 -7
30 250 Andrew Clare Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'D' 16:11 0:44:02 7
31 222 Robert Grech London Heathside 'A'* 17:43 0:44:06 0
32 231 Andre Duque Newham & Essex Beagles 'B'* 17:14 0:44:19 2
33 245 Peter Darton Wells City Harriers 19:05 0:44:27 -10
34 202 Josh Arnold Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B'* 17:32 0:44:35 -1
35 226 Matt Clarke Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 17:23 0:45:02 0
36 234 Will Forbes Serpentine RC 'B' 17:51 0:45:33 0
37 205 Matt Nicholson Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:09 0:46:13 1
38 220 Robin Belsom Ipswich Jaffa RC 20:31 0:46:56 -6
39 249 Ed Messer Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 17:50 0:47:05 2
40 235 Richard Taylor Serpentine RC 'C' 18:45 0:48:08 2
41 240 Louis William Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 17:49 0:49:00 3
42 244 James Foley Victoria Park & TH 'B' 19:10 0:49:49 1
43 207 Andrew Broadfoot Belgrave Harriers 'B' 21:42 0:50:11 -3
44 203 Andrew Welsh Barnet & District 22:40 0:50:46 -5