Saucony SEAA Men's 12-stage Milton Keynes
Leg 11: Long: 7664m Road Relay Championships 25 March 2012
Team Positions after leg 11
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 1130 James Ellis Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:12 3:47:30 1
2 1121 Mark Bruce Kent AC 25:31 3:48:08 -1
3 1117 Ben Noad Highgate Harriers 'A' 24:06 3:48:24 0
4 1147 Daniel Agustus Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 24:36 3:49:14 0
5 1104 Will Mackay Bedford & County AC 'A' 24:49 3:50:33 0
6 1101 Joe Morwood Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:00 3:51:12 0
7 1141 Luca Russo Tonbridge AC 25:06 3:54:13 0
8 1111 Carl Goose City of Norwich AC 25:58 3:55:17 1
9 1106 Lander Eguia Belgrave Harriers 'A' 26:34 3:55:49 -1
10 1115 Basil Wallace Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 27:13 3:56:50 0
11 1108 Dave McKinley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 26:25 3:57:41 1
12 1136 Tony Jackson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 27:08 3:57:43 -1
13 1133 Hendrik Zietsman Serpentine RC 'A' 25:46 3:59:22 2
14 1124 Stuart Baird Luton AC 28:45 4:00:34 -1
15 1139 Stephen Norris Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 27:27 4:00:51 -1
16 1125 Eliot Winter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 27:12 4:01:42 0
17 1114 Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon 25:25 4:03:43 1
18 1138 James Smith Southampton AC 27:46 4:03:47 -1
19 1119 Martin Bateman Hillingdon AC 25:56 4:05:27 0
20 1143 James Cordwell Victoria Park & TH 'A' 25:52 4:05:42 1
21 1142 Dave Maisey Vale of Aylesbury 27:55 4:08:09 1
22 1129 Ian Aunger Nene Valley Harriers 28:47 4:08:32 -2
23 1148 Gareth Cavell Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 27:58 4:10:37 0
24 1118 Alex Davidson Highgate Harriers 'B' 28:06 4:11:53 0
25 1134 Richard Edmonds Serpentine RC 'B' 27:25 4:14:36 0
26 1110 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips Cambridge & Coleridge 27:05 4:15:35 3
27 1122 Chris Hartley London Heathside 'A'* 28:23 4:15:55 0
28 1145 Adrian Marriott Wells City Harriers 28:33 4:16:02 -2
29 1112 Alex Leslie Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 28:35 4:16:09 -1
30 1146 Simon Millett Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  26:20 4:22:54 1
31 1113 Matt Carey Harrow AC 25:02 4:25:11 3
32 1120 Adam Wade Ipswich Jaffa RC 28:40 4:25:21 0
33 1126 Richard Pownall Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 32:46 4:26:26 -3
34 1144 Gary Bagnall Victoria Park & TH 'B' 29:32 4:27:24 -1
35 1151 Ed Greenland Wymondham AC 30:35 4:34:07 0
36 1149 Steve Lambert Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 29:10 4:34:39 0
37 1103 Tim Butler Barnet & District 28:50 4:41:03 0