Eastern Vets Final - Milton Keynes - 23 September 2012

Veteran Men
Team Score
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 242 6 1
2 Peterborough 221 7 2
3 Chelmsford 216 3 3
4 Huntingdonshire 212 4 4
5 Southend 187 8 5
6 Bedford & County 179 1 6
7 Loughton 136 5 7
8 Cambridge & Coleridge 125 2 8
M40 100m 11.1
1 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes 12.9 8
2 Clive Farrow Southend 13.4 7
3 Neil Martin Peterborough 13.6 6
4 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge 13.8 5
5 Martin Gibbs Chelmsford 15.9 4
6 Dave Ensor Huntingdonshire 16.9 3
7 John Ryan Loughton 18.1 2
8       1
M50 100m 11.9
1 John Browne Marshall Milton Keynes 12.7 8
2 Ricky Huskisson Peterborough 13.5 7
3 Richard Phelan Huntingdonshire 14.7 6
4 Dave Barnett Chelmsford 15.6 5
5 Simon Childs Loughton 16.5 4
6       3
7       2
8       1
M60 100m 12.8
1 David Folgate Bedford & County 15.3 8
2 Paul Toombs Marshall Milton Keynes 16.4 7
3 William Bradley Huntingdonshire 16.4 6
4 Roger Cole Chelmsford 16.4 5
5 Peter Bramptom Peterborough 17.9 4
6 Neil Costello Cambridge & Coleridge 19.1 3
7 John Brock Southend 20.5 2
8 Terry Casey Loughton 21.4 1
M40 200m 22.5
1 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County 25.8 8
2 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes 25.8 7
3 Keith Palmer Southend 26.6 6
4 Neil Martin Peterborough 26.9 5
5 Ty Holden Loughton 27.5 4
6 Martin Gibbs Chelmsford 27.8 3
7 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge 28.2 2
8 Dave Ensor Huntingdonshire 32.5 1
M50 200m 23.6
1 Ricky Huskisson Peterborough 25.8 8
2 John Browne Marshall Milton Keynes 26.1 7
3 Steve Toogood Chelmsford 26.9 6
4 Tennyson James Bedford & County 27.3 5
5 Cliff Warren Loughton 27.6 4
6 Dominic McCormack Cambridge & Coleridge 29.6 3
7 Derek Darnell Huntingdonshire 30.1 2
8 John Clark Southend 42.8 1
M60 200m 27.4
1 Phil Harris Chelmsford 29.0 8
2 David Folgate Bedford & County 31.1 7
3 William Bradley Huntingdonshire 32.4 6
4 Paul Toombs Marshall Milton Keynes 32.5 5
5 Peter Bramptom Peterborough 35.0 4
6 David Hobbs Loughton 36.4 3
7 John Brock Southend 40.2 2
8       1
M40 400m 51.1
1 Peter Downhill Huntingdonshire 59.0 8
2 Neil Martin Peterborough 60.6 7
3 Malcolm Down Marshall Milton Keynes 60.8 6
4 Kevin McAlinden Chelmsford 61.9 5
5 Keith Palmer Southend 65.6 4
6 Martin Bagley Cambridge & Coleridge 68.8 3
7       2
8       1
M50 400m 56.1
1 Steve Toogood Chelmsford 58.1 8
2 Ivars Licietis Marshall Milton Keynes 59.8 7
3 Cliff Warren Loughton 61.9 6
4 Ricky Huskisson Peterborough 63.7 5
5 Derek Darnell Huntingdonshire 68.6 4
6 Joseph Philip Cambridge & Coleridge 87.5 3
7 John Brock Southend 119.1 2
8       1
M40 800m 2:02.3
1 Peter Downhill Huntingdonshire 2:11.5 8
2 Lance Croft Bedford & County 2:12.4 7
3 Kevin McAlinden Chelmsford 2:15.9 6
4 Malcolm Down Marshall Milton Keynes 2:16.9 5
5 Mark Waine Southend 2:18.4 4
6 Michael Moore Peterborough 2:28.2 3
7 John Ryan Loughton 3:17.7 2
8       1
M50 800m 2:14.2
1 Steve Toogood Chelmsford 2:19.1 8
2 Dennis Edghill Marshall Milton Keynes 2:21.2 7
3 Geoff Brewster Huntingdonshire 2:26.4 6
4 Simon Le Mare Southend 2:40.9 5
5 Joseph Tucker Cambridge & Coleridge 2:40.9 4
6 Eamonn Dorling Peterborough 2:45.2 3
7 Andrew Clark Loughton 2:48.6 2
8 Robert Lands Bedford & County 3:08.4 1
M60 800m 2:31.7
1 John Skelton Marshall Milton Keynes 2:30.2 8
2 Peter Binns Southend 2:34.2 7
3 Dave Laynes Bedford & County 2:40.0 6
4 William Bradley Huntingdonshire 2:48.5 5
5 Ian Pearce Chelmsford 2:54.6 4
6 Neil Costello Cambridge & Coleridge 2:58.0 3
7 Peter Bramptom Peterborough 3:13.1 2
8 Terry Casey Loughton 3:57.3 1
M40 1500m 4:04.9
1 Mark Waine Southend 4:41.2 8
2 Dave Butler Chelmsford 4:44.2 7
3 Steve Herring Marshall Milton Keynes 4:48.0 6
4 Michael Moore Peterborough 4:50.9 5
5 Ian Day Huntingdonshire 5:02.4 4
6 Martyn Blackwell Bedford & County 5:23.2 3
7 John Ryan Loughton 7:17.1 2
8       1
M50 1500m 4:30.6
1 Mike Bridgeland Chelmsford 4:48.5 8
2 Simon Le Mare Southend 5:02.0 7
3 Ian Van Lokven Marshall Milton Keynes 5:06.7 6
4 Richard Holland Huntingdonshire 5:19.2 5
5 Eamonn Dorling Peterborough 5:41.9 4
6 Gerald Meah Cambridge & Coleridge 6:04.3 3
7 Andrew Clark Loughton 6:38.3 2
8       1
M40 3000m 8:55.9
1 Steve Herring Marshall Milton Keynes 9:59.6 8
2 Michael Moore Peterborough 9:59.9 7
3 Ian Day Huntingdonshire 10:14.9 6
4 Martyn Blackwell Bedford & County 10:57.3 5
5 Chris Cattano Southend 11:04.2 4
6 Martin Gibbs Chelmsford 11:47.6 3
7       2
8       1
M50 3000m 9:31.7
1 Mike Bridgeland Chelmsford 9:57.9 8
2 Simon Le Mare Southend 10:24.8 7
3 Ian Van Lokven Marshall Milton Keynes 10:35.9 6
4 Richard Holland Huntingdonshire 11:16.9 5
5 Andy Boast Bedford & County 11:37.2 4
6 Eamonn Dorling Peterborough 11:41.4 3
7 Gerald Meah Cambridge & Coleridge 13:25.9 2
8 John Taylor Loughton 15:10.7 1
M60 3000m 10:41.3
1 John Skelton Marshall Milton Keynes 10:45.1 8
2 Peter Binns Southend 11:35.5 7
3 Dave Laynes Bedford & County 11:48.8 6
4 Roger Cole Chelmsford 12:41.5 5
5 Neil Costello Cambridge & Coleridge 13:39.6 4
6 William Bradley Huntingdonshire 14:19.1 3
7 Peter Bramptom Peterborough 14:46.3 2
8       1
M40 110m Hurdles Cancelled 15.7
1 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County   5
1 Alec Taylor Cambridge & Coleridge   5
1 Steve Down Chelmsford   5
1 Jim Harrison Loughton   5
1 Brian Graves Marshall Milton Keynes   5
1 Duncan Harbour Peterborough   5
1 Mark Waine Southend   5
8       1
M50 100m Hurdles Cancelled 15.19
1 Tennyson James Bedford & County   6
1 Gerry Daniel Chelmsford   6
1 Richard Phelan Huntingdonshire   6
1 Carl Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes   6
1 Ricky Huskisson Peterborough   6
6       3
7       2
8       1
M40 400m Hurdles 57.9
1 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County 60.7 8
2 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes 69.3 7
3 Duncan Harbour Peterborough 69.8 6
4 Jim Harrison Loughton 71.1 5
5 Mark Waine Southend 71.1 4
6 Steve Down Chelmsford 77.4 3
7       2
8       1
M50 400m Hurdles 61.6
1 Tennyson James Bedford & County 69.8 8
2 Richard Phelan Huntingdonshire 72.9 7
3 Cliff Warren Loughton 74.6 6
4 Ian Van Lokven Marshall Milton Keynes 75.0 5
5 Gerry Daniel Chelmsford 75.9 4
6 Ricky Huskisson Peterborough 85.8 3
7       2
8       1
M40 2000m Walk 9:10.8
1 Chris Cattano Southend 11:38.6 8
2 Mike Hayball Huntingdonshire 13:27.0 7
3 Kevin McAlinden Chelmsford 13:57.2 6
4 Neil Martin Peterborough 14:20.0 5
5 Brian Graves Marshall Milton Keynes 14:27.9 4
6 Andy Holdsworth Cambridge & Coleridge 16:05.2 3
7       2
8       1
M50 2000m Walk 9:14.4
1 John Taylor Loughton 11:39.0 8
2 Eamonn Dorling Peterborough 12:25.1 7
3 Peter Binns Southend 12:47.8 6
4 Joseph Tucker Cambridge & Coleridge 12:57.6 5
5 Carl Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 13:03.6 4
6 - Chelmsford 13:27.6 3
7 Robert Lands Bedford & County 13:32.2 2
8 Wayne Dubose Huntingdonshire 13:52.6 1
M60 2000m Walk 10:18.7
1 Peter Bramptom Peterborough 13:06.3 8
2 John Brock Southend 13:08.6 7
3 William Bradley Huntingdonshire 13:12.7 6
4 Roger Cole Chelmsford 13:13.3 5
5 Bob Austin Marshall Milton Keynes 13:25.0 4
6 John Cash Loughton 16:29.0 3
7       2
8       1
M40 High Jump Cancelled 1.70
1 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County   4.5
1 Alec Taylor Cambridge & Coleridge   4.5
1 Steve Down Chelmsford   4.5
1 Dave Ensor Huntingdonshire   4.5
1 Jim Harrison Loughton   4.5
1 Steve Herring Marshall Milton Keynes   4.5
1 Karl Eve Peterborough   4.5
1 Keith Palmer Southend   4.5
M50 High Jump Cancelled 1.50
1 David Folgate Bedford & County   4.5
1 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge   4.5
1 Gerry Daniel Chelmsford   4.5
1 Richard Phelan Huntingdonshire   4.5
1 Cliff Warren Loughton   4.5
1 Dennis Edghill Marshall Milton Keynes   4.5
1 Ricky Huskisson Peterborough   4.5
1 John Brock Southend   4.5
M40 Pole Vault 3.90
1 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County 2.40 8
2 Karl Eve Peterborough 2.30 7
3 Jim Harrison Loughton 2.20 6
4 Dave Ensor Huntingdonshire 1.70 5
5 Mark Jenkins Chelmsford 1.40 4
6 Chris Cattano Southend 1.30 3
7       2
8       1
M50 Pole Vault 3.22
1 Richard Phelan Huntingdonshire 1.90 8
2 Dave Barnett Chelmsford 1.60 7
3 Simon Childs Loughton 1.50 6
4 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge 1.40 5
5 Ricky Huskisson Peterborough 1.22 4
6       3
7       2
8       1
M40 Long Jump 6.26
1 Neil Martin Peterborough 4.37 8
2 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge 4.37 7
3 Steve Down Chelmsford 4.35 6
4 Jim Harrison Loughton 4.33 5
5 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes 4.28 4
6 Clive Farrow Southend 4.12 3
7 Dave Ensor Huntingdonshire 3.67 2
8       1
M50 Long Jump 5.61
1 Cliff Warren Loughton 4.69 8
2 Richard Phelan Huntingdonshire 4.58 7
3 Dave Barnett Chelmsford 4.41 6
4 John Turner Marshall Milton Keynes 3.93 5
5 Peter Binns Southend 3.07 4
6 Ricky Huskisson Peterborough 2.69 3
7 Gerald Meah Cambridge & Coleridge 2.61 2
8       1
M60 Long Jump 4.77
1 David Folgate Bedford & County 4.41 8
2 Phil Harris Chelmsford 4.39 7
3 Paul Toombs Marshall Milton Keynes 3.47 6
4 Peter Bramptom Peterborough 3.34 5
5 William Bradley Huntingdonshire 3.12 4
6 David Hobbs Loughton 2.86 3
7 John Brock Southend 2.02 2
8       1
M40 Triple Jump 13.11
1 Neil Martin Peterborough 10.36 8
2 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge 9.53 7
3 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County 9.34 6
4 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes 9.31 5
5 Martin Gibbs Chelmsford 9.25 4
6 Keith Palmer Southend 8.64 3
7 Dave Ensor Huntingdonshire 8.45 2
8 John Ryan Loughton 7.10 1
M50 Triple Jump 12.25
1 David Folgate Bedford & County 10.79 8
2 Cliff Warren Loughton 10.29 7
3 Richard Phelan Huntingdonshire 10.11 6
4 Ricky Huskisson Peterborough 9.17 5
5 Dave Barnett Chelmsford 9.10 4
6 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge 8.48 3
7 Carl Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 8.08 2
8       1
M40 Shot Putt 14.11
1 Dave Burrell Bedford & County 10.77 8
2 Karl Eve Peterborough 9.00 7
3 Bob Ellingham Huntingdonshire 8.60 6
4 Alec Taylor Cambridge & Coleridge 7.98 5
5 Ty Holden Loughton 7.88 4
6 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes 6.77 3
7       2
8       1
M50 Shot Putt 12.24
1 Robbie Earle Southend 13.20 8
2 Graeme Packman Bedford & County 9.70 7
3 John Turner Marshall Milton Keynes 9.37 6
4 Dave Barnett Chelmsford 9.14 5
5 John Edwards Huntingdonshire 8.88 4
6 John Blackwell Peterborough 8.77 3
7 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge 8.20 2
8 Mick Higgins Loughton 5.56 1
M60 Shot Putt 11.08
1 William Bradley Huntingdonshire 8.91 8
2 Tim Needham Peterborough 8.65 7
3 Phil Harris Chelmsford 8.40 6
4 Jack Kee Marshall Milton Keynes 8.33 5
5 John Clark Southend 7.33 4
6 Terry Casey Loughton 5.38 3
7 Neil Costello Cambridge & Coleridge 5.21 2
8       1
M40 Discus 44.21
1 Dave Burrell Bedford & County 29.18 8
2 Bob Ellingham Huntingdonshire 24.68 7
3 Karl Eve Peterborough 22.48 6
4 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes 20.27 5
5 Clive Farrow Southend 19.64 4
6 Martin Gibbs Chelmsford 16.29 3
7 Andy Holdsworth Cambridge & Coleridge 15.84 2
8       1
M50 Discus 41.96
1 Robbie Earle Southend 42.41 8
2 John Turner Marshall Milton Keynes 28.98 7
3 Graeme Packman Bedford & County 28.85 6
4 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge 24.70 5
5 John Blackwell Peterborough 24.06 4
6 John Edwards Huntingdonshire 23.82 3
7 Dave Barnett Chelmsford 22.16 2
8 Mick Higgins Loughton 14.95 1
M60 Discus 40.06
1 Tim Needham Peterborough 30.07 8
2 William Bradley Huntingdonshire 23.47 7
3 Paul Toombs Marshall Milton Keynes 23.26 6
4 David Hobbs Loughton 21.75 5
5 John Clark Southend 16.78 4
6 Phil Harris Chelmsford 15.24 3
7       2
8       1
M40 Hammer 60.65
1 Dave Burrell Bedford & County 44.99 8
2 Bob Ellingham Huntingdonshire 37.45 7
3 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes 26.63 6
4 Alec Taylor Cambridge & Coleridge 21.73 5
5 Karl Eve Peterborough 20.27 4
6 Jim Harrison Loughton 15.58 3
7 Chris Cattano Southend 14.14 2
8 Martin Gibbs Chelmsford 14.09 1
M50 Hammer 57.40
1 Robbie Earle Southend 56.54 8
2 John Edwards Huntingdonshire 35.94 7
3 Jack Kee Marshall Milton Keynes 33.04 6
4 John Blackwell Peterborough 28.62 5
5 Jim Burke Bedford & County 26.20 4
6 Dave Barnett Chelmsford 22.50 3
7 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge 13.54 2
8 Andrew Clark Loughton 8.38 1
M40 Javelin 47.18
1 Dave Burrell Bedford & County 39.30 8
2 Martin Bagley Cambridge & Coleridge 31.59 7
3 Jim Harrison Loughton 26.47 6
4 Michael Moore Peterborough 24.50 5
5 Dave Ensor Huntingdonshire 24.33 4
6 Martis G Chelmsford 24.29 3
7 Chris Cattano Southend 20.71 2
8 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes 19.31 1
M50 Javelin 46.25
1 Robbie Earle Southend 36.69 8
2 Ian Stephenson Marshall Milton Keynes 31.39 7
3 Dominic McCormack Cambridge & Coleridge 30.95 6
4 Steve Toogood Chelmsford 29.92 5
5 John Blackwell Peterborough 23.67 4
6 John Edwards Huntingdonshire 23.21 3
7 Jim Burke Bedford & County 21.72 2
8 David Hobbs Loughton 16.02 1
M40 400m, 200m, 200m, 400m Relay 2:41.5
1 Southend   3:04.0 8
2 Marshall Milton Keynes   3:05.5 7
3 Chelmsford   3:11.5 6
4 Loughton   3:22.0 5
5 Peterborough   3:26.8 4
6 Cambridge & Coleridge   3:28.0 3
7 Huntingdonshire   3:28.7 2
8       1
M50 400m, 200m, 200m, 400m Relay 2:56.9
1 Marshall Milton Keynes   2:58.5 8
2 Chelmsford   3:14.8 7
3 Huntingdonshire   3:25.9 6
4 Cambridge & Coleridge   3:47.7 5
5 Southend   3:51.5 4
6       3
7       2
8       1