Eastern Veterans League - Milton Keynes - 11 July 2012
  Mens's Teams Score    
1 Bedford & County 151 1  
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 140 6  
3 Fairlands Valley Spartans 120 4  
4 Kettering Town Harriers 83 5  
5 Wellingborough & District 81 7  
6 Corby 31 3  
7 Biggleswade 24 2  
  M40 200m      
1 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County 25.4 7
2 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes 26.0 6
3 Jesse Wilson Corby 26.5 5
4 Dave Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 29.0 4
5 Greg Smith Kettering Town Harriers 30.8 3
6 Andy Laurance Wellingborough & District 31.9 2
  M50 200m      
1 Tennyson James Bedford & County 25.8 7
2 John Browne Marshall Milton Keynes 26.7 6
3 Wilson Paterson Corby 27.9 5
4 John Haines Biggleswade 30.1 4
5 Peter Goringe Kettering Town Harriers 33.1 3
6 Steve Stredwick Wellingborough & District 33.1 2
7 Mark Glading Fairlands Valley Spartans 36.7 1
  M60 200m      
1 Jim Keech Bedford & County 29.3 7
2 Paul Toombs Marshall Milton Keynes 34.3 6
3 Mick Shortland Fairlands Valley Spartans 35.9 5
4 Ken Dale Kettering Town Harriers 39.0 4
  M40 800m      
1 Simon Coombes Bedford & County 2:10.9 7
2 Malcolm Down Marshall Milton Keynes 2:20.7 6
3 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:28.7 5
4 Julian Freeman Corby 2:32.6 4
5 Andy Clawson Kettering Town Harriers 2:35.1 3
6 Jon Kemp Wellingborough & District 2:40.6 2
  M50 800m      
1 Ivars Licietis Marshall Milton Keynes 2:27.8 7
2 Dave Bowker Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:32.1 6
3 John Haines Biggleswade 2:37.7 5
4 Paul Young Kettering Town Harriers 2:54.7 4
5 Rob Lands Bedford & County 2:55.2 3
6 Kevin O'Reilly Wellingborough & District 3:28.3 2
  M60 800m      
1 Dave Laynes Bedford & County 2:43.6 7
2 Kelvin Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 2:58.3 6
3 Tony Hale Wellingborough & District 3:09.8 5
4 Jim Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:21.3 4
  M40 3000m      
1 Steve Herring Marshall Milton Keynes 9:53.6 7
2 Andy Neatham Fairlands Valley Spartans 10:17.6 6
3 Jim Black Bedford & County 10:46.1 5
4 Jon Kemp Wellingborough & District 10:58.1 4
5 Andy Clawson Kettering Town Harriers 11:28.9 3
  M50 3000m      
1 Dave Bowker Fairlands Valley Spartans 11:12.9 7
2 Andy Boast Bedford & County 11:22.7 6
3 Neil McDonald Wellingborough & District 11:26.6 5
4 John Haines Biggleswade 11:55.6 4
5 Alasdair Gibson Marshall Milton Keynes 12:08.8 3
6 Paul Young Kettering Town Harriers 12:11.4 2
  M60 3000m      
1 Dave Laynes Bedford & County 11:16.7 7
2 John Skelton Marshall Milton Keynes 11:38.4 6
3 Jim Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 13:34.3 5
  M40 400m Hurdles      
1 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County 61.2 7
2 Julian Freeman Corby 74.3 6
3 Andy Phippen Kettering Town Harriers 83.8 5
4 Dave Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 87.9 3
5 Alan Griffiths Wellingborough & District 88.5 3
6 Carl Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 117.8 2
  M50 400m Hurdles      
1 Tennyson James Bedford & County 67.3 7
2 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes 69.5 6
3 Neil McDonald Wellingborough & District 93.9 5
4 Mark Glading Fairlands Valley Spartans 115.7 4
  M40 1 mile Walk      
1 Mark Wall Marshall Milton Keynes 9:27.0 7
2 Rob Britten Kettering Town Harriers 10:19.8 6
3 Tim Ellwood Wellingborough & District 10:49.9 5
4 Barry King Fairlands Valley Spartans 10:50.9 4
  M50 1 mile Walk      
1 Dave Bowker Fairlands Valley Spartans 9:22.7 7
2 Peter Goringe Kettering Town Harriers 9:58.3 6
3 Robyn Wynde Biggleswade 10:16.0 5
4 Brian Graves Marshall Milton Keynes 10:30.5 4
5 Courtney Gunn Bedford & County 12:13.4 3
6 Mark Viccars Wellingborough & District 14:27.3 2
  M60 1 mile Walk      
1 Tony Hale Wellingborough & District 10:10.7 7
2 Jim Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 14:00.0 6
  M40 Pole Vault      
1 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County 3.20 7
2 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 2.20 6
3 Greg Smith Kettering Town Harriers 2.20 5
4 Carl Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 2.00 4
5 Julian Blackwell Wellingborough & District 1.50 3
  M50 Pole Vault      
1 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes 2.60 7
2 Tennyson James Bedford & County 1.90 6
  M40 Triple Jump      
1 Dave Folgate Bedford & County 10.39 7
2 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes 10.18 6
3 Simon Proctor Fairlands Valley Spartans 10.11 5
4 Paul Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 8.56 4
5 Neil Marley Corby 7.08 3
6 Alan Griffiths Wellingborough & District 6.85 2
  M50 Triple Jump      
1 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes 10.02 7
2 Kevin Lewis Wellingborough & District 9.20 6
3 Tennyson James Bedford & County 8.16 5
4 Peter Goringe Kettering Town Harriers 6.88 4
5 John Haines Biggleswade 5.67 3
6 Mark Glading Fairlands Valley Spartans 5.59 2
  M40 Discus      
1 Dave Burrell Bedford & County 33.61 7
2 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 21.94 6
3 Andy Keyworth Kettering Town Harriers 21.22 5
4 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes 20.00 4
5 Tim Ellwood Wellingborough & District 15.80 3
6 Neil Marley Corby 11.70 2
  M50 Discus      
1 John Turner Marshall Milton Keynes 30.96 7
2 Graeme Packman Bedford & County 26.30 6
3 Mark Glading Fairlands Valley Spartans 22.44 5
4 Jerry Wise Kettering Town Harriers 19.25 4
5 John Haines Biggleswade 16.47 3
6 Mark Viccars Wellingborough & District 16.30 2
  M60 Discus      
1 Bob Richards Bedford & County 27.93 7
2 Mick Shortland Fairlands Valley Spartans 24.79 6
3 Paul Toombs Marshall Milton Keynes 22.50 5
4 Tony Hale Wellingborough & District 19.94 4
5 Ken Dale Kettering Town Harriers 19.50 3
  M40 Javelin      
1 Dave Burrell Bedford & County 39.26 7
2 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 27.40 6
3 Andy Laurance Wellingborough & District 26.70 5
4 Carl Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 26.10 4
5 Andy Keyworth Kettering Town Harriers 25.67 3
6 Neil Marley Corby 15.06 2
  M50 Javelin      
1 Ian Stephenson Marshall Milton Keynes 29.58 7
2 Jim Burke Bedford & County 20.14 6
3 Jerry Wise Kettering Town Harriers 17.44 5
4 Steve Stredwick Wellingborough & District 14.00 4
5 Mark Glading Fairlands Valley Spartans 13.57 3
  M60 Javelin      
1 Bob Richards Bedford & County 31.87 7
2 Mick Shortland Fairlands Valley Spartans 23.33 6
3 Ken Dale Kettering Town Harriers 21.76 5
4 Paul Toombs Marshall Milton Keynes 19.40 4
  M40      
1 Bedford & County   2:57.4 7
2 Marshall Milton Keynes   3:00.6 6
3 Fairlands Valley Spartans   3:04.9 5
4 Corby   3:12.4 4
5 Wellingborough & District   3:14.7 3
6 Kettering Town Harriers   3:15.6 2
  M50      
1 Marshall Milton Keynes   3:02.8 7
2 Bedford & County   3:23.8 6
3 Wellingborough & District   3:30.7 5
4 Kettering Town Harriers   3:59.2 4
5 Fairlands Valley Spartans   4:16.7 3
  Womens's Teams Score    
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 135 13  
2 Fairlands Valley Spartans 133 11  
3 Corby 96 10  
4 Bedford & County 89 8  
5 Kettering Town Harriers 86 12  
6 Wellingborough & District 56 14  
7 Biggleswade 4 9  
  F35 200m      
1 Alison Slatcher Bedford & County 29.4 7
2 Sandra Puckerin Kettering Town Harriers 32.2 6
3 Di Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes 35.5 5
4 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 37.0 4
5 Jannette Vango Corby 38.8 3
6 Sarah Ellwood Wellingborough & District 39.3 2
  F45 200m      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 31.1 7
2 Jan Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes 32.5 6
3 Bronwyn Smit Kettering Town Harriers 35.3 5
4 Caroline Wright Bedford & County 36.6 4
5 Debra Galletta Corby 38.1 3
  F55 200m      
1 Carol Alker Bedford & County 32.1 7
2 Di Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 34.6 6
3 Sally Hewitt Wellingborough & District 40.6 5
4 Iris Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 42.0 4
  F35 800m      
1 Kerry James Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:55.1 7
2 Di Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes 2:59.3 6
3 Trudi Pike Corby 3:02.4 5
4 Natasha Wain Wellingborough & District 3:11.1 4
5 Amanda Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 3:18.9 3
6 Tina Blackwell Bedford & County 3:31.3 2
  F45 800m      
1 Helen Keyworth Kettering Town Harriers 2:49.0 7
2 Chris Feely Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:55.6 6
3 Julie Dalzell Marshall Milton Keynes 3:02.4 5
4 Sharon McHarg Corby 3:12.9 4
5 Ruth Kerr Bedford & County 3:28.3 3
6 Dawn Holloway Wellingborough & District 3:47.2 2
  F55 800m      
1 Di Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 2:51.6 7
2 Julie Simmons Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:02.6 6
3 Sally Hewitt Wellingborough & District 3:49.4 5
  F35 3000m      
1 Kerry James Fairlands Valley Spartans 12:07.7 7
2 Sarah Ellwood Wellingborough & District 12:45.3 6
3 Trudi Pike Corby 12:47.4 5
4 Maria Calleia Marshall Milton Keynes 12:49.3 4
5 Jill Tierney Kettering Town Harriers 14:07.8 3
  F45 3000m      
1 Margaret Mulholland Corby 11:42.9 7
2 Julie Dalzell Marshall Milton Keynes 12:47.1 6
3 Kerry Munn Kettering Town Harriers 12:48.0 5
4 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 15:33.1 4
  F55 3000m      
1 Julie Simmons Fairlands Valley Spartans 12:57.4 7
2 Anne Furbank Bedford & County 12:58.7 6
3 Ursula Ghaleb Marshall Milton Keynes 14:39.9 5
  F35 400m Hurdles      
1 Clare Potter Corby 81.4 7
2 Tina Blackwell Bedford & County 94.8 6
3 Stephanie Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 98.2 5
4 Jill Tierney Kettering Town Harriers 108.7 4
5 Alison Ray Marshall Milton Keynes 117.2 3
  F45 400m Hurdles      
1 Helen Keyworth Kettering Town Harriers 80.7 7
2 Timea catonovics Corby 93.4 6
3 Lesley Byrne Marshall Milton Keynes 94.8 5
4 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 124.4 4
  F35 1 mile Walk      
1 Helen Middleton Bedford & County 8:48.7 7
2 Jill Tierney Kettering Town Harriers 10:19.0 6
3 Alison Ray Marshall Milton Keynes 10:38.3 5
4 Fionda Wynde Biggleswade 11:08.0 4
5 Trudi Pike Corby 11:54.6 3
6 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 12:13.8 2
  F45 1 mile Walk      
1 Paula Blizzard Bedford & County 10:19.8 7
2 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 10:55.5 6
3 Sue Rey Marshall Milton Keynes 11:29.3 5
4 Debra Galletta Corby 11:32.1 4
5 Kathy Coleman Kettering Town Harriers 11:32.4 3
6 Sue Owen Wellingborough & District 11:32.7 2
  F55 1 mile Walk      
1 Ursula Ghaleb Marshall Milton Keynes 10:30.5 7
2 Sally Hewitt Wellingborough & District 10:57.3 6
3 Jan Fry Fairlands Valley Spartans 11:50.4 5
4 Julia Hancock Bedford & County 14:07.9 4
  F35 Pole Vault      
1 Judith Hodson Corby 2.20 7
2 Stephanie Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.90 6
  F45 Pole Vault      
1 Lesley Byrne Marshall Milton Keynes 1.50 7
2 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.30 6
  F35 Triple Jump      
1 Clare Potter Corby 8.12 7
2 Di Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes 7.61 6
3 Sandra Puckerin Kettering Town Harriers 7.50 5
4 Jo Edwards Wellingborough & District 6.64 4
  F45 Triple Jump      
1 Jan Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes 7.98 7
2 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 7.87 6
3 Timea catonovics Corby 6.60 5
4 Sarah Bailey Kettering Town Harriers 5.18 4
  F55 Triple Jump      
1 Ursula Ghaleb Marshall Milton Keynes 5.75 7
2 Iris Hornsey Fairlands Valley Spartans 5.14 6
  F35 Discus      
1 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes 38.54 7
2 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.54 6
3 Amanda Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 15.96 5
4 Jodie Tilbury-Fowler Wellingborough & District 15.06 4
5 Rosemary Boast Bedford & County 14.93 3
6 Jannette Vango Corby 14.03 2
  F45 Discus      
1 Brenda Russell Bedford & County 20.83 7
2 Margaret Mulholland Corby 14.19 6
3 Chris Feely Fairlands Valley Spartans 14.12 5
4 Jeannette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes 13.77 4
5 Dawn Holloway Wellingborough & District 13.48 3
6 Sarah Bailey Kettering Town Harriers 12.84 2
  F55 Discus      
1 Carol Alker Bedford & County 14.48 7
2 Carolyn Shortland Fairlands Valley Spartans 13.42 6
3 Di Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 12.98 5
4 Sue Owen Wellingborough & District 12.15 4
  F35 Javelin      
1 Judith Hodson Corby 20.95 7
2 Amanda Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 15.60 6
3 Rosemary Boast Bedford & County 15.51 5
4 Jodie Tilbury-Fowler Wellingborough & District 13.44 4
5 Di Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes 10.65 3
6 Carolyn Shortland Fairlands Valley Spartans 9.00 2
  F45 Javelin      
1 Lesley Byrne Marshall Milton Keynes 15.96 7
2 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 14.94 6
3 Timea catonovics Corby 14.73 5
4 Brenda Russell Bedford & County 10.40 4
5 Sarah Bailey Kettering Town Harriers 8.21 3
6 Jodie Tilbury-Fowler Wellingborough & District 4.08 2
  F35      
1 Bedford & County   3:45.3 7
2 Corby   3:49.0 6
3 Kettering Town Harriers   3:51.3 5
4 Fairlands Valley Spartans   3:53.7 4
5 Wellingborough & District   4:08.8 3
6 Marshall Milton Keynes   4:23.5 2
  F45      
1 Kettering Town Harriers   3:45.2 7
2 Fairlands Valley Spartans   3:48.4 6
3 Marshall Milton Keynes   3:48.8 5
4 Corby   4:00.3 4
5 Bedford & County   4:37.4 3
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Club Perf. Cat
400H James Danobrega Bedford & County 66.5 M35
JT Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes 21.75 M50 
JT Barry King Fairlands Valley Spartans 15.05 M50 
JT John Tyrell Fairlands Valley Spartans 17.12 M50 
800 Lance Croft Bedford & County 2:15.6 M40 
800 Gavin Reynolds Sporting Chance 2:23.2 M40 
800 Robert Balderston Marshall Milton Keynes 2:29.3 M40 
800 Paul Westrope Bedford & County 2:42.2 M40 
800 Stewart Fraser Marshall Milton Keynes 2:49.7 M50 
200 Scott Herbert Marshall Milton Keynes 25.0 M35
200 Craig Austin Olney Runners 26.1 M40 
200 John Turner Marshall Milton Keynes 28.6 M50 
TJ Carl Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes 8.81 M50 
DT John Tyrell Fairlands Valley Spartans 17.15 M50 
DT Jim Burke Bedford & County 24.85 M50 
Women Non-scoring events Wellingborough & District
Event Pos Name Club Perf. Cat
400H Jo Edwards Wellingborough & District 98.8 F35 
200 Kathy Holman Kettering Town Harriers 39.1 F45 
PV Emanuela Motta Marshall Milton Keynes 2.10 F17