EMGP Weedon 10k - 26 June 2012 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
3 3 1 1249 Ashley  Miles M40 35:36 Sphinx AC
5 5 2 1545 Richard Whitelegg M40 36:02 Hinckley RC
8 8 3 1693 Andy Pacey M40 36:15 Silson Joggers AC
10 10 4 650 Phil West M40 36:43 Kettering Town Harriers
15 15 5 1233 Justin Smith M40 37:35 Sphinx AC
18 18 6 716 Richard Lack M40 38:10 Wootton RR
19 19 7 1472 Vincent Carroll M40 38:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
21 21 8 1372 Chris Cahill M40 38:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
23 23 9 713 Tony Letts M40 38:39 Northampton Road Runners
30 29 10 110 Jon Kemp M40 39:26 Wellingborough & District AC
32 31 11 1374 Kemal Mehmet M40 39:33 Kettering Town Harriers
66 56 12 104 Julian Blackwell M40 42:56 Wellingborough & District AC
67 57 13 1596 Richard Campbell M40 42:57 Kettering Town Harriers
69 59 14 1279 Christopher Petrie M40 42:59
76 65 15 998 Graham Garlick M40 43:25 Leamington C & AC
82 67 16 319 Stephen Young M40 44:03 Wootton RR
91 75 17 1366 Peter Williams M40 44:46 Wellingborough & District AC
107 89 18 722 Alan Griffiths M40 46:00 Wellingborough & District AC
118 96 19 2020 Jon Steadman M40 46:52
121 99 20 227 Mark Edwards M40 47:15 Wellingborough & District AC
129 106 21 496 Robin Frost M40 47:46 Wootton RR
142 116 22 820 Guy Travers M40 48:26 Wellingborough & District AC
143 117 23 1039 Steve Clarke M40 48:29 Shenley Striders
153 125 24 1189 Trevor Piercey M40 49:52 Shed Triathlon
166 134 25 317 Simon Lowin M40 50:53
176 141 26 777 Malcolm Kidby M40 51:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
199 148 27 195 Robert Craig M40 53:50
202 150 28 2039 Amos Hill M40 54:30 Wellingborough & District AC
213 156 29 1497 Darren Brockwell M40 55:59
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 2017 Steve Poole M45 36:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
9 9 2 1452 Greg Spellman M45 36:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
13 13 3 2024 Nick Pacey M45 37:26 Silson Joggers AC
22 22 4 2027 Brendan Moen M45 38:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
31 30 5 1543 Jim Darcy M45 39:29 Silson Joggers AC
34 33 6 1326 Kevin Reboul M45 40:01 Silson Joggers AC
37 35 7 1058 Andy Green M45 40:14 Team East Haddon
51 46 8 792 Stuart Bartlett M45 41:52 Team Balancise AC
57 49 9 614 Graham Hollowell M45 42:28 Wootton RR
65 55 10 1529 Michael Spencer M45 42:55 Silson Joggers AC
74 64 11 668 Chris Mahon M45 43:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
86 71 12 787 Jim Dunn M45 44:21 Bedford Harriers AC
106 88 13 1560 Jonathan Gale M45 45:58 Silson Joggers AC
135 111 14 1800 Steve Borondy M45 47:59 Wootton RR
156 127 15 1377 Mark Nicholls M45 50:03 Silson Joggers AC
164 132 16 2042 Roger Taylor M45 50:49 Silson Joggers AC
185 144 17 700 John Eales M45 52:17 Ultramarathon RC
204 152 18 51 Paul Brooks M45 54:38 Luton AC
211 155 19 1546 Eamon Kennedy M45 55:38 Wellingborough & District AC
224 159 20 705 Clifford Punter M45 58:11
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
33 32 1 89 Keith Hammond M50 39:44 Vegetarian Cycling & AC
36 34 2 709 Ian Lamb M50 40:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
40 37 3 1316 Alan Mould M50 40:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 39 4 421 Carey Gray M50 40:38 Woodstock Harriers
44 41 5 144 Nigel Sheppard M50 40:49 David Lloyd Redway Runners
46 43 6 236 Jerry Pullinger M50 41:05 Bedford Harriers AC
53 48 7 1267 Simon Hobday M50 42:00 Wellingborough & District AC
60 50 8 1613 Peter Thomas M50 42:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
79 66 9 58 Phil Gatley M50 43:32 Rugby Triathlon Club
96 80 10 2037 Andy Wright M50 45:05 Silson Joggers AC
101 85 11 18 Graham Short M50 45:39 Bedford Harriers AC
108 90 12 122 Mitch Timms M50 46:04 Sphinx AC
109 91 13 799 John Ferris M50 46:09
113 93 14 433 Dave Hardcastle M50 46:22 Wootton RR
119 97 15 900 Jim Danks M50 47:05
126 103 16 2028 Richard MacGowan M50 47:41 Olney Runners
130 107 17 1318 Nick Johnston M50 47:49 Harborough AC
131 108 18 774 Philip Caswell M50 47:51 West End Runners
137 113 19 1738 C Barratt M50 48:06 Roadhoggs Leicester
150 122 20 633 Neil Martin M50 49:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
163 131 21 2014 Michael Dowdy M50 50:47 Wootton RR
167 135 22 1386 Tracy Wright M50 50:58
173 139 23 1183 Shayne Major M50 51:26
174 140 24 1363 Les Rolfe M50 51:36 Wellingborough & District AC
181 143 25 1477 Dave Knowley M50 52:11 Northampton Road Runners
187 145 26 1503 David Jarrett M50 52:22 Silson Joggers AC
198 147 27 2035 Kevin O'Reilly M50 53:47 Wellingborough & District AC
200 149 28 1595 Bob Torley M50 53:52 Sphinx AC
203 151 29 214 Pieter Van der Merne M50 54:36
207 154 30 768 Clive Culling M50 54:57
214 157 31 2010 Simon Mitchell M50 56:05 Wootton RR
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
41 38 1 789 Paul Wilkerson M55 40:31 Bedford & County AC
63 53 2 954 Warwick Browning M55 42:48 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
70 60 3 1509 Philip Coy M55 43:11 Banbury Harriers
88 72 4 1285 Kevin Naughton M55 44:31 Sphinx AC
92 76 5 69 Barry Hibberd M55 44:49 Huncote Harriers AC
105 87 6 1593 Andrew Hoare M55 45:58 Silson Joggers AC
122 100 7 1609 Keith Hale M55 47:21
155 126 8 156 David Davies M55 50:02 Wootton RR
160 130 9 574 Chris Capps M55 50:35 Bedford Harriers AC
218 158 10 817 Bill Goadsby M55 56:56 Daventry RR
233 166 11 1710 John Roulstone M55 60:33 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
85 70 1 1534 Kelvin Smith M60 44:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
127 104 2 931 Jim Miller M60 47:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
132 109 3 958 Fred Watt M60 47:52 Leighton Buzzard AC
134 110 4 1561 Philip Sandall M60 47:59
138 114 5 1356 Tony Hale M60 48:10 Wellingborough & District AC
151 123 6 720 Tom Sullivan M60 49:48 Northampton Road Runners
159 129 7 1537 Ed Hill M60 50:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
171 138 8 808 Martyn Green M60 51:20 Corby AC
178 142 9 971 Thomas Dable M60 51:50 Kenilworth Runners
228 162 10 1536 Graham Bayes M60 59:21 Wellingborough & District AC
229 163 11 377 Paul Thomas M60 59:38 Leighton Fun Runners
230 164 12 1716 Paul Burnsall M60 59:45 Alchester RC
232 165 13 482 John Hullett M60 60:07 Wellingborough & District AC
240 167 14 641 Richard Rose M60 62:33 Northampton Road Runners
245 168 15 1102 Michael Jones M60 66:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
136 112 1 13 John Thomas M70 48:05 Corby AC
205 153 2 1524 Allan Lock M70 54:49 Silson Joggers AC
226 160 3 1755 Mick Clarke M70 58:43 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
246 169 1 1330 Milford Callow M75 66:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC