EMGP Weedon 10k - 26 June 2012 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1395 Tom Foulerton MS 34:55 Leamington C & AC
2 2 2 818 Andrew Siggers MS 35:29 Kenilworth Runners
3 3 1 1249 Ashley  Miles M40 35:36 Sphinx AC
4 4 3 816 Emerson Combstock MS 35:42 Coventry Godiva Harriers
5 5 2 1545 Richard Whitelegg M40 36:02 Hinckley RC
6 6 4 1152 Matthew Clarke MS 36:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
7 7 1 2017 Steve Poole M45 36:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
8 8 3 1693 Andy Pacey M40 36:15 Silson Joggers AC
9 9 2 1452 Greg Spellman M45 36:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
10 10 4 650 Phil West M40 36:43 Kettering Town Harriers
11 11 5 1421 Danson Njoka MS 36:52 Northampton Road Runners
12 12 1 1272 Andreus Blakunous M20 37:12 Sphinx AC
13 13 3 2024 Nick Pacey M45 37:26 Silson Joggers AC
14 14 6 2 Peter Mackrell MS 37:28 Leighton Buzzard AC
15 15 5 1233 Justin Smith M40 37:35 Sphinx AC
16 16 7 2033 Matthew Kingston-Lee MS 37:45 Kenilworth Runners
17 17 8 769 Daniel Webber MS 38:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
18 18 6 716 Richard Lack M40 38:10 Wootton RR
19 19 7 1472 Vincent Carroll M40 38:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
20 20 9 313 Gary Blaber MS 38:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
21 21 8 1372 Chris Cahill M40 38:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
22 22 4 2027 Brendan Moen M45 38:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 23 9 713 Tony Letts M40 38:39 Northampton Road Runners
24 24 10 524 David Gillett MS 38:54
25 1 1 1538 Nicki Nealon F40 38:56 Huncote Harriers AC
26 25 11 2047 Stephen Dransfield MS 39:05 Northants Tri
27 26 12 108 Andrew Kirschner MS 39:07 Shenley Striders
28 27 13 2049 Darren Ridout MS 39:11 Wootton RR
29 28 14 1321 Mark Fowler MS 39:23 Wootton RR
30 29 10 110 Jon Kemp M40 39:26 Wellingborough & District AC
31 30 5 1543 Jim Darcy M45 39:29 Silson Joggers AC
32 31 11 1374 Kemal Mehmet M40 39:33 Kettering Town Harriers
33 32 1 89 Keith Hammond M50 39:44 Vegetarian Cycling & AC
34 33 6 1326 Kevin Reboul M45 40:01 Silson Joggers AC
35 2 1 672 Rosanna Andrews F20 40:11 Northampton Road Runners
36 34 2 709 Ian Lamb M50 40:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
37 35 7 1058 Andy Green M45 40:14 Team East Haddon
38 3 2 1440 Sue Harrison F40 40:23 Leamington C & AC
39 36 15 430 Tobias Gehrke MS 40:27 Coventry Godiva Harriers
40 37 3 1316 Alan Mould M50 40:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
41 38 1 789 Paul Wilkerson M55 40:31 Bedford & County AC
42 39 4 421 Carey Gray M50 40:38 Woodstock Harriers
43 40 16 1273 Ian Pheasey MS 40:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
44 41 5 144 Nigel Sheppard M50 40:49 David Lloyd Redway Runners
45 42 17 2021 Simon Tootell MS 40:57 Wootton RR
46 43 6 236 Jerry Pullinger M50 41:05 Bedford Harriers AC
47 44 18 1614 Mark Cherry MS 41:08 Harborough AC
48 45 19 2040 Mick Gower MS 41:17 Rugby Tri Club
49 4 1 1587 Helen Talbot F35 41:32 Huncote Harriers AC
50 5 2 2038 Imogen Norton F35 41:40 Wootton RR
51 46 8 792 Stuart Bartlett M45 41:52 Team Balancise AC
52 47 20 725 Michael Carrea MS 41:55 Wootton RR
53 48 7 1267 Simon Hobday M50 42:00 Wellingborough & District AC
54 6 3 652 Daisy Melville F35 42:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
55 7 1 1554 Victoria Knight FS 42:20 Wootton RR
56 8 3 1473 Marianne Williamson F40 42:26 Bedford Harriers AC
57 49 9 614 Graham Hollowell M45 42:28 Wootton RR
58 9 2 1540 Wendy Webber FS 42:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
59 10 3 2046 Stacey Penn FS 42:33 Northants Tri
60 50 8 1613 Peter Thomas M50 42:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
61 51 21 1415 William Shippin MS 42:40 Uknetrunners.co.uk
62 52 22 337 Simon Haywood MS 42:44 Shenley Striders
63 53 2 954 Warwick Browning M55 42:48 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
64 54 23 919 Andrew Redden MS 42:53 Wellingborough & District AC
65 55 10 1529 Michael Spencer M45 42:55 Silson Joggers AC
66 56 12 104 Julian Blackwell M40 42:56 Wellingborough & District AC
67 57 13 1596 Richard Campbell M40 42:57 Kettering Town Harriers
68 58 24 1144 Ian Cooper MS 42:58
69 59 14 1279 Christopher Petrie M40 42:59
70 60 3 1509 Philip Coy M55 43:11 Banbury Harriers
71 61 25 719 Daniel Clarke MS 43:15 Daventry RR
72 62 26 1094 Simon Kelly MS 43:15 David Lloyd Redway Runners
73 63 27 2041 John White MS 43:20 Wootton RR
74 64 11 668 Chris Mahon M45 43:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
75 11 4 2030 Jane Westley F35 43:23
76 65 15 998 Graham Garlick M40 43:25 Leamington C & AC
77 12 1 1003 Susie Tawney F50 43:26 Leamington C & AC
78 13 1 2019 Sarah Thorne F45 43:30 Dunstable Road Runners
79 66 9 58 Phil Gatley M50 43:32 Rugby Triathlon Club
80 14 4 1557 Morag Larsen FS 43:35 Wootton RR
81 15 4 702 Sally  Cartwright F40 43:39 Bedford Harriers AC
82 67 16 319 Stephen Young M40 44:03 Wootton RR
83 68 28 1502 Richard Davies MS 44:08 Silson Joggers AC
84 69 29 1555 Stewart Shears MS 44:08 Silson Joggers AC
85 70 1 1534 Kelvin Smith M60 44:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
86 71 12 787 Jim Dunn M45 44:21 Bedford Harriers AC
87 16 5 660 Barbara Willison F40 44:29 Wootton RR
88 72 4 1285 Kevin Naughton M55 44:31 Sphinx AC
89 73 30 1195 Peter Moor MS 44:31 Northampton Road Runners
90 74 31 1188 Matthew Webber MS 44:35
91 75 17 1366 Peter Williams M40 44:46 Wellingborough & District AC
92 76 5 69 Barry Hibberd M55 44:49 Huncote Harriers AC
93 77 32 171 Martin Newton MS 44:51 Wellingborough & District AC
94 78 33 2018 Chris Fulthorpe MS 44:53 Wootton RR
95 79 34 1506 Paul King MS 44:56 Silson Joggers AC
96 80 10 2037 Andy Wright M50 45:05 Silson Joggers AC
97 81 35 388 Simon Hart MS 45:20 Huncote Harriers AC
98 82 36 2043 Deepesh Patel MS 45:24 Wootton RR
99 83 37 1379 Luke Makins MS 45:31 Sphinx AC
100 84 38 527 Dave Tonks MS 45:38
101 85 11 18 Graham Short M50 45:39 Bedford Harriers AC
102 86 39 2029 Finn Hansen MS 45:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
103 17 2 1550 Kate Williams F50 45:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
104 18 3 826 Veronica Singleton F50 45:56 Bedford Harriers AC
105 87 6 1593 Andrew Hoare M55 45:58 Silson Joggers AC
106 88 13 1560 Jonathan Gale M45 45:58 Silson Joggers AC
107 89 18 722 Alan Griffiths M40 46:00 Wellingborough & District AC
108 90 12 122 Mitch Timms M50 46:04 Sphinx AC
109 91 13 799 John Ferris M50 46:09
110 19 2 1349 Margaret Mulholland F45 46:09 Corby AC
111 92 40 1065 Simon Kirschner MS 46:20 Shenley Striders
112 20 5 2025 Anna Douglas FS 46:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
113 93 14 433 Dave Hardcastle M50 46:22 Wootton RR
114 94 41 880 Karl Chapman MS 46:36 Shenley Striders
115 21 6 585 Joanna Greenslade F40 46:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
116 95 42 609 Martin Young MS 46:40
117 22 3 2023 Annette Burgess F45 46:44 Wootton RR
118 96 19 2020 Jon Steadman M40 46:52
119 97 15 900 Jim Danks M50 47:05
120 98 43 251 Christopher Jones MS 47:09 Wellingborough & District AC
121 99 20 227 Mark Edwards M40 47:15 Wellingborough & District AC
122 100 7 1609 Keith Hale M55 47:21
123 101 44 2016 Bruce McCrea MS 47:29 Rugby Tri Club
124 102 45 33 Israel Archuletta MS 47:37 Wellingborough & District AC
125 23 6 807 Liz Orchard FS 47:39 Wellingborough & District AC
126 103 16 2028 Richard MacGowan M50 47:41 Olney Runners
127 104 2 931 Jim Miller M60 47:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
128 105 46 1741 D Bannatyne MS 47:45 Roadhoggs Leicester
129 106 21 496 Robin Frost M40 47:46 Wootton RR
130 107 17 1318 Nick Johnston M50 47:49 Harborough AC
131 108 18 774 Philip Caswell M50 47:51 West End Runners
132 109 3 958 Fred Watt M60 47:52 Leighton Buzzard AC
133 24 7 109 Louise Kemp FS 47:54 Wellingborough & District AC
134 110 4 1561 Philip Sandall M60 47:59
135 111 14 1800 Steve Borondy M45 47:59 Wootton RR
136 112 1 13 John Thomas M70 48:05 Corby AC
137 113 19 1738 C Barratt M50 48:06 Roadhoggs Leicester
138 114 5 1356 Tony Hale M60 48:10 Wellingborough & District AC
139 25 8 1367 Joanna Smith FS 48:15 Wootton RR
140 115 47 1125 Daniel Billingham MS 48:19
141 26 9 1365 Frances Hooper FS 48:24 Wootton RR
142 116 22 820 Guy Travers M40 48:26 Wellingborough & District AC
143 117 23 1039 Steve Clarke M40 48:29 Shenley Striders
144 27 5 562 Sarah Ellwood F35 48:36 Wellingborough & District AC
145 118 48 620 Martin Andrews MS 49:07 Northampton Road Runners
146 119 49 676 Kenny Anderson MS 49:32 Harborough AC
147 120 50 487 Dean Shears MS 49:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
148 28 10 2026 Sarah Fry FS 49:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
149 121 51 675 Jason Douglas MS 49:46 Massey Ferguson AC
150 122 20 633 Neil Martin M50 49:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
151 123 6 720 Tom Sullivan M60 49:48 Northampton Road Runners
152 124 52 1350 James Slootweg MS 49:49 Wootton RR
153 125 24 1189 Trevor Piercey M40 49:52 Shed Triathlon
154 29 6 1559 Ellie Lock F35 49:52 Silson Joggers AC
155 126 8 156 David Davies M55 50:02 Wootton RR
156 127 15 1377 Mark Nicholls M45 50:03 Silson Joggers AC
157 128 53 582 Shaun Cotterell MS 50:15
158 30 7 786 Natasha Wain F35 50:17 Wellingborough & District AC
159 129 7 1537 Ed Hill M60 50:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
160 130 9 574 Chris Capps M55 50:35 Bedford Harriers AC
161 31 4 1512 Madeleine Moutrie F50 50:41 Silson Joggers AC
162 32 7 2001 Ruth Stevely F40 50:44 Roadhoggs Leicester
163 131 21 2014 Michael Dowdy M50 50:47 Wootton RR
164 132 16 2042 Roger Taylor M45 50:49 Silson Joggers AC
165 133 54 666 Louis Chawner MS 50:49
166 134 25 317 Simon Lowin M40 50:53
167 135 22 1386 Tracy Wright M50 50:58
168 136 55 667 Toby Peacock MS 51:00
169 137 56 1213 Simon Caldwell MS 51:08
170 33 4 491 Elaine Morris F45 51:10
171 138 8 808 Martyn Green M60 51:20 Corby AC
172 34 11 1501 Sarah Clark FS 51:22 Silson Joggers AC
173 139 23 1183 Shayne Major M50 51:26
174 140 24 1363 Les Rolfe M50 51:36 Wellingborough & District AC
175 35 8 798 Tracey Ferris F35 51:38
176 141 26 777 Malcolm Kidby M40 51:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
177 36 5 638 Antoinette Kiely F45 51:48 Wootton RR
178 142 9 971 Thomas Dable M60 51:50 Kenilworth Runners
179 37 6 3 Sue Torrance F45 51:53 Brackley & District RC
180 38 9 42 Bev Hayes F35 51:58 Bedford Harriers AC
181 143 25 1477 Dave Knowley M50 52:11 Northampton Road Runners
182 39 1 1570 Lin Farrow F55 52:12 Harborough AC
183 40 10 1553 Andrea Collingwood F35 52:13 Wootton RR
184 41 8 1774 Deana Loveridge F40 52:13 Wootton RR
185 144 17 700 John Eales M45 52:17 Ultramarathon RC
186 42 5 1406 Gabrielle Deere F50 52:18 Wootton RR
187 145 26 1503 David Jarrett M50 52:22 Silson Joggers AC
188 43 12 213 Rebecca Marks FS 52:22
189 44 13 1405 Samantha Kettle FS 52:26 Wootton RR
190 45 6 2036 Carrie Carruthers F50 52:26 Wootton RR
191 46 7 1505 Mel Bignell F50 52:31 Silson Joggers AC
192 146 57 1210 Mark Dillon MS 52:37
193 47 11 1616 Emma Baross F35 52:50 Wootton RR
194 48 9 1508 Libby Latham F40 52:59
195 49 8 1317 Jo Johnston F50 53:06 Harborough AC
196 50 12 2045 Kim Gospel F35 53:14
197 51 2 642 Jane Goody F55 53:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
198 147 27 2035 Kevin O'Reilly M50 53:47 Wellingborough & District AC
199 148 27 195 Robert Craig M40 53:50
200 149 28 1595 Bob Torley M50 53:52 Sphinx AC
201 52 10 436 Trudie Finch F40 53:55 Bedford Harriers AC
202 150 28 2039 Amos Hill M40 54:30 Wellingborough & District AC
203 151 29 214 Pieter Van der Merne M50 54:36
204 152 18 51 Paul Brooks M45 54:38 Luton AC
205 153 2 1524 Allan Lock M70 54:49 Silson Joggers AC
206 53 7 773 Joanne Burnett F45 54:53 Huncote Harriers AC
207 154 30 768 Clive Culling M50 54:57
208 54 9 2034 Claire Todd F50 55:08 Silson Joggers AC
209 55 10 528 Theresa Clark F50 55:18 Wellingborough & District AC
210 56 11 525 Jacqueline Ferguson-Jones F50 55:35 David Lloyd Redway Runners
211 155 19 1546 Eamon Kennedy M45 55:38 Wellingborough & District AC
212 57 1 1355 Lucia Hale F60 55:50 Wellingborough & District AC
213 156 29 1497 Darren Brockwell M40 55:59
214 157 31 2010 Simon Mitchell M50 56:05 Wootton RR
215 58 2 1408 Deirdre Bethune F60 56:12 Olney Runners
216 59 12 2009 Janet Mitchell F50 56:13 Wootton RR
217 60 14 2044 Laura Aiston FS 56:47
218 158 10 817 Bill Goadsby M55 56:56 Daventry RR
219 61 15 386 Karen Dykes FS 57:11 Brackley & District RC
220 62 3 972 Pauline Dable F60 57:20 Kenilworth Runners
221 63 11 485 Lisa Johnson F40 57:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
222 64 8 17 Nicola King F45 57:38 Fetch Everyone
223 65 16 1211 Laura Pibworth FS 57:51 Sphinx AC
224 159 20 705 Clifford Punter M45 58:11
225 66 13 2032 Sheona Smee F50 58:12 Silson Joggers AC
226 160 3 1755 Mick Clarke M70 58:43 Northampton Road Runners
227 161 58 1375 Peter O'Sullivan MS 58:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
228 162 10 1536 Graham Bayes M60 59:21 Wellingborough & District AC
229 163 11 377 Paul Thomas M60 59:38 Leighton Fun Runners
230 164 12 1716 Paul Burnsall M60 59:45 Alchester RC
231 67 17 723 Darina Brejtrova FS 59:52 Sphinx AC
232 165 13 482 John Hullett M60 60:07 Wellingborough & District AC
233 166 11 1710 John Roulstone M55 60:33 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
234 68 9 2022 Dawn Holloway F45 60:38 Wellingborough & District AC
235 69 3 75 Sally Hewitt F55 60:58 Wellingborough & District AC
236 70 12 1257 Amanda Allen F40 61:15 Wellingborough & District AC
237 71 10 246 Julie Cozens F45 61:19 Sphinx AC
238 72 13 2050 Amanda Gray F35 61:46 Wootton RR
239 73 14 196 Lisa Craig F35 62:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
240 167 14 641 Richard Rose M60 62:33 Northampton Road Runners
241 74 11 1513 Shirley Carroll F45 63:55
242 75 4 639 Ann Dickson F60 63:58 Northampton Road Runners
243 76 12 2031 Juliet Hanson F45 64:56 Silson Joggers AC
244 77 14 1517 Mandy Dennis F50 65:19 Wootton RR
245 168 15 1102 Michael Jones M60 66:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
246 169 1 1330 Milford Callow M75 66:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
247 78 5 1525 Valerie Cross F60 67:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
248 79 15 2048 Marie Fallon F50 70:08 Wootton RR
249 170 59 892 Phil Curry MS 70:43