EMGP Silverstone 10k - 9 May 2012 - Veteran Men by Category

Pos M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1 Split2
10 10 1 1249 Ashley Miles M40 34:14 Sphinx A C 10 34:13 16:56 16:57
11 11 2 357 Christopher Riley M40 34:39 Bedford & County A C 11 34:39 17:00 17:01
14 14 3 493 Gary Harris M40 35:21 Headington R R 14 35:19 17:17 17:19
16 16 4 727 Stephen Norris M40 35:45 Thames Valley Harriers 16 35:44 17:41 17:41
17 17 5 650 Phil West M40 35:52 Kettering Town Harriers 17 35:50 17:27 17:29
28 28 6 99 Tony Dadd M40 36:21 Bedford Harriers A C 28 36:19 18:01 18:03
36 36 7 1233 Justin Smith M40 36:58 Sphinx A C 36 36:56 17:45 17:48
41 41 8 975 Alastair Hobday M40 37:12 Heanor RC 41 37:10 18:15 18:17
42 42 9 368 Adrian Copp M40 37:13 Stopsley Striders 42 37:12 17:00 17:01
43 43 10 716 Richard Lack M40 37:18 Wootton R R 43 37:16 18:16 18:18
44 44 11 326 Kevin Dykes M40 37:19 Oxford City A C 45 37:17 18:18 18:20
46 46 12 378 Gary Finch M40 37:23 Bedford Harriers A C 46 37:21 18:25 18:27
55 54 13 1073 David Abraham M40 37:35 Team MK 55 37:32 18:24 18:26
57 56 14 713 Tony Letts M40 37:44 Northampton Road Runners 57 37:41 18:45 18:48
60 59 15 110 Jon Kemp M40 37:55 Wellingborough & District A C 60 37:52 18:30 18:33
73 72 16 1066 Malcolm Pritchard M40 38:19 Riverside Runners 70 38:13 19:00 19:07
75 74 17 876 James Bell M40 38:26 74 38:20 18:50 18:55
84 83 18 215 Stephen Morales M40 38:40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 87 38:38 18:40 18:42
86 85 19 1136 Andy Blaize M40 38:41 Northampton Road Runners 85 38:37 19:05 19:10
99 96 20 1104 Keith Pritchard M40 39:13 Riverside Runners 98 39:07 19:11 19:16
102 99 21 656 Mark Childs M40 39:27 Newmarket Joggers 102 39:23 19:20 19:23
109 105 22 628 Will Raybould M40 39:34 Human Energy A C 107 39:28 19:41 19:46
117 113 23 992 Phil Jacobs M40 39:50 Harpenden Arrows 116 39:45 19:35 19:41
118 114 24 15 Andy Wilkins M40 39:51 Harpenden Arrows 117 39:45 19:56 20:01
120 116 25 606 Jamie Stuart M40 39:52 Wreake Runners 120 39:49 19:20 19:23
128 124 26 60 Andrew Graham M40 39:59 129 39:55 19:37 19:41
132 128 27 189 Paul Caruana M40 40:09 Leamington C & A C 134 40:04 19:40 19:44
141 137 28 693 Anders Jensen M40 40:27 140 40:23 19:45 19:49
143 139 29 438 Stuart Palmer M40 40:36 Witney R R 143 40:32 19:32 19:35
146 142 30 865 Dave Oatley M40 40:44 RAF High Wycombe 149 40:41 19:52 19:56
162 155 31 1115 Paolo Basso M40 41:07 Bedford Harriers A C 165 41:03 20:13 20:17
165 157 32 335 Murray Steele M40 41:08 169 41:07 19:49 19:51
168 160 33 1180 Paul Matthews M40 41:11 Wootton R R 161 40:58 20:31 20:44
183 173 34 998 Graham Garlick M40 41:30 Leamington C & A C 185 41:26 20:14 20:18
185 175 35 1279 Christopher Petrie M40 41:32 184 41:25 20:22 20:29
190 177 36 997 Dean Stryden M40 41:48 193 41:45 20:34 20:37
192 179 37 512 David Sabey M40 41:50 Biggleswade A C 195 41:46 19:48 19:51
197 184 38 10 Richard Baldock M40 42:00 191 41:39 20:35 20:56
202 188 39 910 Lee Coulson M40 42:17 Kettering Town Harriers 205 42:13 20:27 20:31
210 194 40 216 Lawrence Richardson M40 42:32 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 212 42:24 21:22 21:30
212 196 41 316 Dorian Cook M40 42:34 211 42:24 20:30 20:39
215 199 42 329 Nigel Plaskitt M40 42:37 Wolds Veteran R C 219 42:29 20:56 21:03
231 212 43 1054 Radoslav Nic M40 43:01 221 42:36 21:32 21:56
234 215 44 266 David Wheatley M40 43:03 233 42:56 21:00 21:08
236 216 45 319 Stephen Young M40 43:06 Wootton R R 230 42:50 21:13 21:29
238 218 46 312 Jeremy Lewis M40 43:14 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 241 43:07 21:18 21:25
239 219 47 583 Claudio Fratangelo M40 43:15 244 43:12 21:03 21:05
244 223 48 411 Steven Pritchard M40 43:18 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 237 43:01 21:21 21:38
253 232 49 615 Paul Brame M40 43:34 Headington R R 256 43:27 21:22 21:29
257 235 50 1049 Michael Driver M40 43:36 259 43:32 21:01 21:05
262 238 51 324 Carl Furness M40 43:44 Bedford Harriers A C 261 43:38 20:22 20:28
263 239 52 973 Darren Gibson M40 43:48 Team Balancise A C 268 43:45 20:45 20:48
269 244 53 697 Alistair Holland M40 43:59 Harpenden Arrows 273 43:54 21:25 21:31
274 248 54 371 Ian Bradley M40 44:05 270 43:50 21:55 22:10
283 256 55 1294 Bryan Tillysen M40 44:20 Shed Triathlon 280 44:05 22:06 22:21
287 259 56 26 George McCallum M40 44:26 286 44:13 21:51 22:04
291 263 57 1045 Alan Rickhuss M40 44:28 Bedford Harriers A C 293 44:20 21:43 21:51
312 282 58 415 Darren Wake M40 44:59 314 44:51 22:00 22:09
319 288 59 722 Alan Griffiths M40 45:07 Wellingborough & District A C 316 44:55 22:18 22:30
323 292 60 395 John Cholod M40 45:11 327 45:02 21:50 21:59
326 294 61 97 Chris Hamer-Hodges M40 45:13 321 44:57 22:44 23:00
329 297 62 1078 Paul Athersfold M40 45:17 Yaxley R C 332 45:08 22:22 22:31
347 311 63 1189 Trevor Piercey M40 45:41 Shed Triathlon 351 45:34 22:21 22:28
354 318 64 1043 Mike Jackson M40 45:47 Dunstable Road Runners 360 45:43 22:25 22:29
369 331 65 392 Arniel du Preez M40 46:06 371 45:55 22:16 22:26
373 334 66 1114 Craig Devlin M40 46:15 367 45:52 23:20 23:42
377 338 67 881 Steven Colquhoun M40 46:21 379 46:08 22:33 22:46
383 343 68 1061 Matthew Walmsley M40 46:28 384 46:16 23:23 23:35
385 344 69 1042 Philip Horan M40 46:30 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 387 46:20 22:53 23:03
388 346 70 1039 Steve Clarke M40 46:32 Shenley Striders 393 46:27 22:25 22:29
393 350 71 439 Garry Hill M40 46:42 397 46:30 23:32 23:44
394 351 72 598 John Burden M40 46:43 Spa Striders 398 46:31 22:46 22:59
400 356 73 227 Mark Edwards M40 46:48 Wellingborough & District A C 389 46:23 22:45 23:10
408 362 74 1118 Mike Bell M40 47:05 David Lloyd Redway Runners 404 46:48 23:13 23:30
434 385 75 1087 Adam Berry M40 47:33 441 47:25 23:31 23:39
444 393 76 397 Thomas Thorp M40 47:48 255 43:25 21:43 26:06
448 396 77 533 Phil Powell M40 47:54 443 47:31 23:22 23:45
452 399 78 255 Paul Lewis M40 48:03 454 47:49 23:37 23:51
457 402 79 647 Stuart Slade M40 48:09 456 47:53 23:39 23:55
462 406 80 736 Steven McEwen M40 48:13 458 47:55 23:30 23:48
468 411 81 1120 Daniel Buckley M40 48:23 462 48:05 23:12 23:31
477 418 82 913 John Webb M40 48:39 Wootton R R 477 48:22 24:33 24:50
481 421 83 1034 Andy Jackson M40 48:49 478 48:27 22:54 23:16
487 426 84 155 Stephen Wynne-Jones M40 48:58 485 48:37 23:42 24:04
510 446 85 978 Martin Miles M40 49:21 Stilton Striders 510 49:02 24:00 24:19
522 455 86 1244 Liam O'Connor M40 49:30 Dunstable Road Runners 533 49:25 24:31 24:36
532 463 87 36 Stephen Sarjeant M40 49:39 529 49:21 24:38 24:57
544 474 88 1176 Charlie Foster M40 49:49 Sphinx A C 545 49:39 24:23 24:33
561 486 89 416 Richard Mayne M40 50:13 557 49:50 24:47 25:10
565 488 90 1254 Dave Moore M40 50:16 549 49:44 25:46 26:18
569 490 91 209 Mark Bevan M40 50:22 572 50:07 24:37 24:52
583 501 92 218 Matthew Brown M40 50:44 573 50:12 24:41 25:13
584 502 93 756 Glynn Williams M40 50:48 Grundfos 1 594 50:43 24:30 24:34
585 503 94 785 Jason Mothersole M40 50:53 585 50:34 24:00 24:19
598 514 95 777 Malcolm Kidby M40 51:08 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 590 50:41 24:42 25:09
603 517 96 906 Jon Passmore M40 51:09 Baxi 589 50:40 25:12 25:42
613 523 97 1064 Richard Olney M40 51:17 615 51:01 25:40 25:55
617 527 98 565 George Tsverik M40 51:18 Headington R R 620 51:07 24:50 25:01
621 531 99 554 David Wilson M40 51:27 619 51:07 25:55 26:15
624 534 100 317 Simon Lowin M40 51:31 622 51:11 25:38 25:57
627 536 101 224 Eugene Swanepoel M40 51:36 635 51:27 25:05 25:14
631 540 102 497 Dean Gibbs M40 51:42 627 51:17 25:46 26:11
645 549 103 264 Graeme Hackland M40 52:01 Hook Norton Harriers 652 51:46 25:18 25:33
647 550 104 1171 Ricky Burbridge M40 52:01 Olney Runners 640 51:33 25:42 26:10
656 558 105 490 Gary Donlon M40 52:14 656 51:52 25:46 26:08
658 560 106 389 Rob Keyse M40 52:18 664 52:02 25:07 25:22
661 563 107 791 Kevin Glendinning M40 52:20 Wellingborough & District A C 667 52:10 26:18 26:27
663 565 108 804 Ricky Allen M40 52:21 665 52:05 25:52 26:09
669 569 109 365 Robert Kelly M40 52:24 670 52:11 25:24 25:38
717 595 110 162 Darren Symonds M40 53:41 714 53:23 24:01 24:19
728 604 111 820 Guy Travers M40 53:59 Wellingborough & District A C 472 48:19 23:27 29:07
730 606 112 56 Philip Middleton M40 54:00 Team Balancise A C 731 53:48 26:36 26:48
734 610 113 336 Nick Crane M40 54:06 Stopsley Striders 739 53:56 26:00 26:10
736 611 114 1047 Glen Blissett M40 54:07
743 616 115 1075 Richard Smith M40 54:19 734 53:52 26:01 26:28
759 623 116 94 Steve Hill M40 54:46 760 54:33 26:59 27:13
766 626 117 542 Chris Edge M40 54:55 759 54:31 25:59 26:23
771 630 118 1019 Colin Lee M40 55:06 775 54:58 26:22 26:30
781 634 119 1256 Robert Seymour M40 55:24 785 55:13 26:43 26:54
785 636 120 1186 Ian Brown M40 55:26 Shed Triathlon 783 55:12 26:37 26:51
791 640 121 836 Patrick Borg M40 55:36 Team Whittlebury Hall 798 55:31 25:59 26:04
806 648 122 1121 John Hughes M40 55:55 807 55:40 25:51 26:07
808 649 123 369 Ants Cossar M40 56:00 810 55:47 26:35 26:48
815 655 124 457 Rob Clough M40 56:15 Fernox-Cookson Electronics 820 56:07 26:10 26:19
828 661 125 1172 Graham Day M40 56:36 Headington R R 827 56:25 28:04 28:15
830 662 126 970 Mark Hanmore M40 56:46 831 56:30 28:08 28:24
841 669 127 744 John Muldoon M40 57:08 Grundfos 2 842 56:53 27:09 27:24
849 673 128 195 Robert Craig M40 57:26 847 57:04 28:25 28:47
850 674 129 128 Matt Hammon M40 57:30 848 57:08 27:25 27:48
851 675 130 698 Adrian Gell M40 57:31 844 57:03 29:01 29:29
853 676 131 560 Gary Knight M40 57:32 845 57:03 28:59 29:28
873 688 132 956 Will Hancock M40 58:05 David Lloyd Redway Runners 874 57:46 29:38 29:56
884 695 133 277 David Robinson M40 58:25 Yaxley R C 875 57:49 29:29 30:05
895 704 134 696 Chris Piggott M40 59:01 901 58:53 29:21 29:28
899 706 135 309 Mark Dudley M40 59:07 891 58:35 28:08 28:41
905 707 136 426 Roger Perry M40 59:16 897 58:49 24:34 25:01
913 712 137 510 Russell Garner M40 59:45 913 59:40 27:53 27:58
914 713 138 404 Wayne Allen M40 59:47 920 59:47 30:52 30:52
925 723 139 30 Karl O'Rourke M40 60:06 932 60:01 29:01 29:07
934 726 140 242 Marcus Vallance M40 60:20 Salesout 931 60:00 29:57 30:17
974 745 141 498 Matthew Dixon M40 61:44 968 61:14 30:05 30:34
989 753 142 849 Graham Hare M40 62:39 Team Whittlebury Hall 985 62:21 30:21 30:40
1025 761 143 902 John Gulliver M40 64:50 1024 64:32 31:17 31:35
1030 764 144 901 Guy Hanson M40 65:09 1026 64:37 33:04 33:36
1042 768 145 278 Andrew Blakeman M40 65:50 BP R C 1039 65:19 32:48 33:20
1071 782 146 745 Calvin Pope M40 68:51 Grundfos 2 1069 68:27 33:22 33:46
1091 791 147 151 Gordon Moore M40 72:20 1089 71:51 34:50 35:20
1112 794 148 897 Russell Tunney M40 79:01 1110 78:39 38:52 39:14
Pos M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1 Split2
4 4 1 734 Gordon Lee M45 32:26 Leicester Coritanian 4 32:24 15:57 15:58
23 23 2 1026 Jim Morris M45 36:04 Stamford Striders 23 36:04 17:42 17:42
29 29 3 731 Jeremy Weightman M45 36:22 29 36:20 17:43 17:45
39 39 4 379 Richard Fowler M45 37:02 Wootton R R 39 37:00 18:20 18:22
47 47 5 466 Nick Malpeli M45 37:26 North Herts R R 47 37:24 18:18 18:21
56 55 6 929 Ian Thomas M45 37:39 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 56 37:35 18:40 18:44
62 61 7 396 Martin Beare M45 37:57 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 62 37:55 18:20 18:22
68 67 8 947 Mark Baker M45 38:15 Northbrook A C 68 38:12 18:53 18:56
71 70 9 1212 Trevor Wilkinson M45 38:18 Spa Striders 72 38:16 18:37 18:40
77 76 10 119 Paul Ridley M45 38:27 Riverside Runners 75 38:21 18:49 18:55
82 81 11 1179 Alastair Fadden M45 38:37 Bedford Harriers A C 81 38:32 18:45 18:49
83 82 12 862 Steve Jackson M45 38:40 RAF High Wycombe 80 38:32 18:54 19:02
108 104 13 1058 Andy Green M45 39:33 Team East Haddon 109 39:30 19:26 19:29
119 115 14 898 Neil Loader M45 39:51 Bedford Harriers A C 119 39:49 19:16 19:18
123 119 15 949 Andrew Burnett M45 39:55 Buckingham & Stowe R C 123 39:51 19:19 19:22
125 121 16 480 John Harvey M45 39:56 Abingdon Amblers 126 39:52 19:37 19:41
130 126 17 792 Stuart Bartlett M45 40:08 Team Balancise A C 133 40:04 19:41 19:44
133 129 18 686 Peter Grieveson M45 40:10 Banbury Harriers 135 40:06 19:41 19:45
144 140 19 552 Martin Hamilton M45 40:40 Team Balancise A C 145 40:37 19:34 19:36
149 145 20 502 Stuart Trevallion M45 40:47 Bedford Harriers A C 146 40:38 19:50 19:59
156 150 21 909 Dave Nichols M45 40:57 Team Cherwell 153 40:44 20:34 20:47
160 153 22 290 David Hutchings M45 41:04 Bedford Harriers A C 162 40:59 20:00 20:05
161 154 23 732 Simon Worboys M45 41:05 159 40:55 20:13 20:24
169 161 24 927 Matthew Keal M45 41:11 Kenilworth Runners 157 40:52 20:13 20:32
173 165 25 614 Graham Hollowell M45 41:15 Wootton R R 172 41:09 20:08 20:13
177 169 26 1011 Paul Mottram M45 41:20 Dulwich Runners 178 41:15 20:26 20:30
193 180 27 787 Jim Dunn M45 41:51 Bedford Harriers A C 194 41:46 19:56 20:01
198 185 28 704 Robert Curtis M45 42:02 Dunstable Road Runners 197 41:52 20:34 20:44
211 195 29 668 Chris Mahon M45 42:33 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 215 42:26 20:56 21:02
227 208 30 955 Serge Daval M45 42:53 224 42:44 20:45 20:54
229 210 31 917 Justin Openshaw M45 42:58 232 42:54 20:21 20:25
248 227 32 869 Steve Prior M45 43:25 Northampton Road Runners 236 43:00 21:29 21:53
264 240 33 553 Geoff New M45 43:50 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 267 43:44 21:13 21:19
265 241 34 504 Alan Roberts M45 43:52 Vale of Aylesbury A C 269 43:48 21:46 21:50
270 245 35 1265 Paul Smart M45 44:01 Human Energy A C 271 43:50 21:48 21:58
277 251 36 984 Paddy Fletcher M45 44:11 279 44:03 21:20 21:28
297 267 37 924 Tim Mackley M45 44:35 David Lloyd Redway Runners 297 44:26 21:32 21:40
305 275 38 712 Graham Wells M45 44:48 Wootton R R 296 44:26 21:40 22:02
307 277 39 1099 Martin Brent M45 44:50 306 44:36 21:56 22:10
316 286 40 141 Michael Hessey M45 45:04 Harpenden Arrows 322 44:58 22:01 22:07
320 289 41 759 Nick Bennett M45 45:08 Wolseley Runners 313 44:48 21:49 22:10
324 293 42 1234 Andrew Day M45 45:11 329 45:04 21:55 22:02
339 306 43 118 Richard Pooley M45 45:28 Bedford Harriers A C 338 45:17 22:03 22:14
343 308 44 1292 Andrew Notley M45 45:35 Bromsgrove & Redditch 330 45:05 22:15 22:45
359 322 45 589 Clive Prior M45 45:53 Bedford Harriers A C 363 45:46 21:59 22:06
370 332 46 1057 Adrian Gilbert M45 46:07 356 45:38 22:47 23:16
374 335 47 1216 Andy Lindley M45 46:16 Ivanhoe Runners 373 45:59 22:41 22:58
379 339 48 1050 Darren Baldwin M45 46:22 Northampton Road Runners 372 45:58 23:11 23:35
380 340 49 138 Jeremy Sear M45 46:24 378 46:07 23:20 23:36
397 353 50 1035 Stuart Mellows M45 46:44 Wellingborough & District A C 388 46:20 22:30 22:54
407 361 51 911 Mark Hunt M45 47:05 413 46:57 22:46 22:53
413 366 52 522 Garry Haynes M45 47:13 419 47:07 23:21 23:27
415 367 53 718 Dave Castledine M45 47:14 410 46:55 23:11 23:29
419 371 54 635 David Cooper M45 47:19 Northbrook A C 417 47:06 23:14 23:26
424 376 55 829 Bernhard Zechner M45 47:24 Team Whittlebury Hall 428 47:11 23:23 23:35
426 378 56 87 Nigel Tiff M45 47:25 423 47:08 24:09 24:27
427 379 57 486 Adrian Berwick M45 47:25 425 47:09 23:14 23:31
440 390 58 1013 Andrew Cooke M45 47:39 Human Energy A C 439 47:25 23:41 23:56
449 397 59 1113 Robert Ward M45 47:55 Wootton R R 445 47:34 24:06 24:27
465 409 60 981 Rod Goodwin M45 48:16 Kenilworth Runners 467 48:09 24:45 24:53
472 414 61 1223 Jez Pargeter M45 48:28 475 48:21 22:48 22:55
478 419 62 985 Chris English M45 48:42 468 48:15 23:39 24:06
484 423 63 644 Julian Horsley M45 48:55 492 48:46 23:38 23:46
492 430 64 581 Richard Baldwin M45 49:01 Wootton R R 493 48:46 24:36 24:50
494 432 65 662 Andy Bird M45 49:02 Wellingborough & District A C 494 48:48 23:46 24:01
498 434 66 463 David Armstrong M45 49:03 488 48:42 24:21 24:43
517 451 67 966 Andy Butler M45 49:26 Bearbrook R C 515 49:12 24:22 24:35
525 457 68 470 Jon Hunt M45 49:33 511 49:05 23:13 23:42
527 458 69 700 John Eales M45 49:34 Ultramarathon R C 521 49:16 23:28 23:46
538 468 70 296 Robin Schumacher M45 49:47 544 49:36 24:38 24:48
543 473 71 443 Akio Haga M45 49:49 543 49:36 24:11 24:24
545 475 72 801 Steve Wright M45 49:54 540 49:29 24:41 25:06
556 482 73 940 Martin Broomfield M45 50:09 Kenilworth Runners 553 49:48 25:13 25:33
560 485 74 991 David Jenkins M45 50:13 558 49:53 25:46 26:07
576 496 75 1275 Paul Davis M45 50:33 Team Cherwell 581 50:27 24:02 24:08
599 515 76 1268 Steve Deeks M45 51:08 Silverstone 586 50:35 23:02 23:35
616 526 77 580 Peter Jones M45 51:18 Flitwick Tri 610 50:56 25:25 25:47
619 529 78 305 Andrew Shaw M45 51:20 606 50:54 25:24 25:50
620 530 79 1262 Peter Morgan M45 51:21 Sphinx A C 623 51:11 24:52 25:02
639 547 80 905 Graham Parkes M45 51:54 Baxi 632 51:24 25:39 26:08
651 553 81 361 Andy Brett M45 52:09 646 51:42 25:44 26:11
659 561 82 1080 Greg Chivers M45 52:19 Bearbrook R C 657 51:53 26:00 26:26
660 562 83 873 James Anderson M45 52:19 Northampton Road Runners 658 51:54 24:39 25:04
662 564 84 770 Neil Thompson M45 52:20 654 51:50 25:44 26:13
672 571 85 908 Jon Dilworth M45 52:32 682 52:27 24:54 24:59
676 574 86 988 Steve Young M45 52:34 Bedford Harriers A C 681 52:27 24:50 24:57
692 584 87 64 Stephen Ball M45 53:00 Bedford Harriers A C 700 52:51 25:33 25:42
699 589 88 995 Andy Gamm M45 53:06 695 52:43 25:56 26:19
710 593 89 352 David Summers M45 53:30 706 53:01 27:09 27:37
721 598 90 322 Lewis Rendell M45 53:53 715 53:25 27:09 27:37
724 601 91 1135 David Perry M45 53:55 721 53:30 25:32 25:57
727 603 92 45 Steve Tyrell M45 53:59 722 53:31 26:29 26:56
739 613 93 1126 Paul King M45 54:11 730 53:46 26:20 26:45
740 614 94 484 Robert Chambers M45 54:12 Allenburys 741 53:58 26:07 26:22
741 615 95 1153 Steven Jenkins M45 54:12 743 54:06 25:57 26:03
747 617 96 1252 Simon Dowdy M45 54:26 Derwent Runners 748 54:16 26:06 26:16
753 620 97 1105 Mark Tipper M45 54:41 745 54:13 27:47 28:15
760 624 98 579 Andy Doorne M45 54:49 754 54:23 27:01 27:28
767 627 99 658 David Frost M45 54:55 765 54:38 27:18 27:35
779 633 100 591 John Heaver M45 55:18 MV16 R C 773 54:57 27:50 28:10
859 681 101 941 Andy Holliday M45 57:44 872 57:44 28:03 28:03
863 683 102 571 Mike Mountfield M45 57:46 Thursday Night R C Wirral 863 57:29 28:36 28:53
867 686 103 376 David Webb M45 57:54 864 57:29 28:14 28:38
869 687 104 907 Steve Barnes M45 57:56 Baxi 869 57:42 26:47 27:01
885 696 105 1208 David Heponstall M45 58:30 880 57:57 28:34 29:07
886 697 106 1197 Keith Lewis M45 58:34 Shed Triathlon 887 58:20 29:23 29:37
890 700 107 757 Richard Wright M45 58:42 Grundfos 1 889 58:27 27:11 27:26
898 705 108 37 Graham Read M45 59:04 896 58:47 27:24 27:42
916 715 109 345 Shaun Wilson M45 59:53 Olney Runners 915 59:42 29:44 29:54
917 716 110 534 Jeremy Hewson M45 59:53 921 59:47 28:48 28:54
924 722 111 59 Stewart Tye M45 60:06 912 59:31 29:43 30:18
942 731 112 705 Clifford Punter M45 60:37 946 60:21 29:27 29:42
952 734 113 307 Graham Turner M45 60:45 937 60:12 28:21 28:54
953 735 114 531 Glenn Oldfield M45 60:46 953 60:37 29:10 29:18
969 743 115 1207 Edward Sturley M45 61:36 Olney Runners 971 61:24 29:46 29:58
978 748 116 1190 Glen Cousner M45 61:56 Northampton Road Runners 970 61:21 30:22 30:56
1043 769 117 19 Trevor Hirst M45 65:54 1040 65:27 30:23 30:50
1044 770 118 965 Robert Emery M45 65:57 Oak Park Pacers 1045 65:49 32:30 32:38
1054 774 119 256 Ivor Matthews M45 66:45 1053 66:31 30:00 30:14
1065 778 120 715 Rich Morris M45 67:48 1064 67:22 31:35 32:02
1068 780 121 249 Andrew Manning M45 67:59 Wellingborough & District A C 1065 67:35 32:25 32:49
1069 781 122 1219 David Geddes M45 68:17 1067 67:47 31:52 32:22
1074 783 123 936 Jack Summerfield M45 70:04 1072 69:27 35:47 36:24
Pos M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1 Split2
40 40 1 1002 Nick Tawney M50 37:06 Leamington C & A C 40 37:04 18:27 18:29
64 63 2 726 Lee Benjamin M50 38:04 Thames Valley Harriers 65 38:03 18:47 18:48
76 75 3 236 Jerry Pullinger M50 38:27 Bedford Harriers A C 77 38:24 18:52 18:55
95 92 4 89 Keith Hammond M50 39:06 Vegetarian Cycling & A C 95 39:02 19:03 19:07
104 101 5 144 Nigel Sheppard M50 39:29 David Lloyd Redway Runners 104 39:24 19:40 19:46
112 108 6 1154 Damian Murphy M50 39:39 Wootton R R 110 39:34 19:21 19:26
131 127 7 709 Ian Lamb M50 40:08 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 131 40:04 19:50 19:54
134 130 8 421 Carey Gray M50 40:16 Woodstock Harriers 136 40:12 19:31 19:35
136 132 9 1029 Paul Robertson M50 40:19 Ellesmere Port RC 137 40:14 19:36 19:42
148 144 10 1267 Simon Hobday M50 40:46 Wellingborough & District A C 151 40:43 19:38 19:40
172 164 11 1156 Joe Hurley M50 41:15 Leighton Buzzard A C 175 41:12 20:44 20:47
174 166 12 586 Kevin Wright M50 41:15 Bitton R R 173 41:10 20:14 20:18
175 167 13 105 Neil McDonald M50 41:16 Wellingborough & District A C 177 41:14 20:23 20:25
196 183 14 58 Phil Gatley M50 41:59 Rugby Triathlon Club 198 41:54 20:24 20:29
205 191 15 18 Graham Short M50 42:26 Bedford Harriers A C 207 42:20 20:55 21:01
226 207 16 1174 Steve Rice M50 42:53 Olney Runners 228 42:47 20:42 20:48
237 217 17 976 Mike Lemon M50 43:11 Bearbrook R C 231 42:54 21:48 22:06
243 222 18 122 Mitch Timms M50 43:17 Sphinx A C 243 43:12 21:05 21:10
251 230 19 536 David Coker M50 43:29 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 251 43:22 21:22 21:29
254 233 20 1169 John Crouch M50 43:35 Olney Runners 260 43:34 20:01 20:02
258 236 21 1222 John Wilkinson M50 43:38 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 253 43:23 21:38 21:53
273 247 22 488 Anthony Taylor M50 44:04 263 43:38 22:00 22:26
280 254 23 355 Derek Honour M50 44:15 Derwent Runners 289 44:14 21:28 21:28
294 265 24 481 Richard Thomas M50 44:30 Huncote Harriers A C 295 44:26 21:32 21:37
299 269 25 774 Philip Caswell M50 44:42 West End Runners 303 44:33 21:56 22:05
301 271 26 687 Peter Stack M50 44:44 Dunstable Road Runners 308 44:38 21:33 21:39
303 273 27 776 Alan Fordham M50 44:47 Harborough A C 309 44:40 21:58 22:04
306 276 28 93 Martin Davey M50 44:49 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 305 44:35 22:00 22:14
310 280 29 433 Dave Hardcastle M50 44:51 Wootton R R 311 44:43 21:30 21:37
336 303 30 501 Stephen Bridge M50 45:25 Team Balancise A C 342 45:21 22:25 22:28
352 316 31 1158 Kevin Lewis M50 45:45 Wellingborough & District A C 348 45:32 22:17 22:30
365 328 32 1128 Tim Walsh M50 46:00 Wellingborough & District A C 370 45:55 22:10 22:15
367 330 33 950 Graham Tee M50 46:04 Wootton R R 365 45:49 22:21 22:35
376 337 34 98 Gary Moore M50 46:20 Bedford Harriers A C 375 46:06 22:44 22:59
387 345 35 201 James Wallbank M50 46:30 Bedford Harriers A C 377 46:07 23:18 23:41
403 358 36 161 Anthony Harper M50 46:53 Kimberley & District Striders 403 46:45 23:16 23:25
410 364 37 1290 Steve Badcock M50 47:10 David Lloyd Redway Runners 408 46:54 23:13 23:28
420 372 38 1200 Brian Malin M50 47:19 Rugby & Northampton A C 414 47:04 22:35 22:50
423 375 39 1103 Roger Odell M50 47:21 415 47:04 23:12 23:29
425 377 40 900 Jim Danks M50 47:25 429 47:11 23:31 23:45
430 382 41 799 John Ferris M50 47:30 436 47:21 23:21 23:30
432 383 42 633 Neil Martin M50 47:32 Rugby & Northampton A C 432 47:14 23:48 24:06
470 413 43 1175 John Mason M50 48:27 Olney Runners 471 48:18 23:47 23:57
473 415 44 1044 Martin Lawrence M50 48:29 David Lloyd Redway Runners 476 48:21 22:57 23:05
488 427 45 532 Lloyd Watson M50 48:59 Harpenden Arrows 500 48:53 23:00 23:06
513 449 46 612 Malcolm Neale M50 49:22 517 49:13 23:51 24:00
533 464 47 775 Sam Cortese M50 49:40 Team East Haddon 528 49:20 24:01 24:21
541 471 48 860 Andy Satterthwaite M50 49:48 RAF High Wycombe 526 49:18 25:49 26:18
547 477 49 276 Robert Green M50 49:55 551 49:47 24:08 24:17
575 495 50 1022 Kim Lowde M50 50:30 Daventry R R 571 50:07 25:08 25:31
597 513 51 854 Steve Moody M50 51:07 RAF High Wycombe 587 50:37 25:49 26:19
610 520 52 197 Bob Slade M50 51:13 609 50:56 25:50 26:07
614 524 53 1142 Mick Howell M50 51:17 613 50:59 25:06 25:24
626 535 54 1248 Andrew Eelbeck M50 51:36 634 51:27 25:00 25:10
643 548 55 768 Clive Culling M50 51:55 636 51:28 24:58 25:25
649 552 56 417 Clyde Goodwin M50 52:02 Bicester A C 645 51:39 25:41 26:04
664 566 57 903 Phil McClean M50 52:22 Dunstable Road Runners 660 51:55 25:54 26:21
666 567 58 948 Trevor Wright M50 52:22 Rushden Runners 666 52:06 26:36 26:52
668 568 59 419 David McIntosh M50 52:24 662 52:01 25:41 26:03
670 570 60 538 Paul Moss M50 52:25 668 52:11 25:14 25:28
683 578 61 645 Mark Tinkler M50 52:45 Bedford Harriers A C 685 52:28 25:16 25:33
686 580 62 691 Ian Wilson M50 52:51 690 52:34 25:53 26:09
704 591 63 1183 Shayne Major M50 53:16 696 52:49 24:31 24:58
731 607 64 1023 Colin James M50 54:03 725 53:38 25:57 26:21
732 608 65 1243 Anthony Evans M50 54:03 Dunstable Road Runners 740 53:57 25:53 25:59
752 619 66 214 Pieter Van der Merne M50 54:40 749 54:17 27:11 27:35
761 625 67 578 Colin Darmedia M50 54:49 755 54:24 27:02 27:28
804 647 68 391 Andrew Spencer M50 55:46 Wirrall A C 795 55:26 26:57 27:18
810 650 69 92 Geoff Hiskett M50 56:04 806 55:39 27:50 28:14
818 657 70 1217 Tony Locke M50 56:28 Olney Runners 816 56:04 27:28 27:52
821 658 71 1101 David Flemington M50 56:30 Thornbury RC 815 56:04 27:05 27:32
833 664 72 7 Finbar Willis M50 56:49 Stopsley Striders 822 56:23 28:49 29:16
848 672 73 934 Nigel Tite M50 57:20 Olney Runners 849 57:09 27:44 27:54
880 691 74 1031 Geoffrey Jeyes M50 58:13 873 57:44 29:03 29:32
893 702 75 711 Ian Cragg M50 58:57 894 58:39 29:22 29:40
918 717 76 607 Stephen Wilson M50 59:54 925 59:54 29:12 29:12
921 720 77 577 Derek Smith M50 59:57 David Lloyd Redway Runners 922 59:49 29:33 29:41
936 728 78 111 Ian Sturdgess M50 60:24 Bedford Harriers A C 934 60:04 28:52 29:12
964 739 79 825 Peter Lawley M50 61:24 Bedford Harriers A C 961 61:01 29:52 30:15
965 740 80 858 Paul Anderson M50 61:24 RAF High Wycombe 957 60:54 28:59 29:29
984 752 81 634 Mourad Ben-Taieb M50 62:26 Bedford Harriers A C 981 62:09 30:15 30:31
991 754 82 547 Mark Canham M50 62:50 David Lloyd Redway Runners 993 62:41 28:56 29:04
1048 772 83 1263 Jon Wright M50 66:11 Rugby & Northampton A C 1043 65:42 32:29 32:58
1052 773 84 980 Jon Bevan M50 66:27 1051 66:21 31:22 31:28
1067 779 85 793 Keith Lakin M50 67:56 Bedford Harriers A C 1066 67:37 33:50 34:08
Pos M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1 Split2
85 84 1 891 Dave Potter M55 38:41 Leamington C & A C 86 38:37 18:44 18:47
88 87 2 608 Charles Chambers M55 38:45 Athletics Bendigo 89 38:44 19:00 19:00
97 94 3 789 Paul Wilkerson M55 39:11 Bedford & County A C 97 39:06 19:03 19:07
115 111 4 728 John Quirke M55 39:45 Thames Valley Harriers 115 39:43 19:23 19:25
126 122 5 348 Neil Lovesey M55 39:57 Bedford Harriers A C 128 39:54 19:37 19:41
171 163 6 954 Warwick Browning M55 41:14 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 171 41:07 20:16 20:23
176 168 7 447 Maurice Hemingway M55 41:17 Riverside Runners 174 41:11 20:23 20:30
178 170 8 1155 Richard Harrison M55 41:24 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 176 41:13 20:29 20:41
179 171 9 69 Barry Hibberd M55 41:25 Huncote Harriers A C 180 41:20 20:20 20:25
199 186 10 160 Stuart Mathews M55 42:05 Buckingham & Stowe R C 199 41:58 20:39 20:46
200 187 11 1285 Kevin Naughton M55 42:06 Sphinx A C 200 42:04 20:30 20:33
245 224 12 401 Terry Down M55 43:18 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 246 43:17 21:08 21:08
247 226 13 350 David Stanley M55 43:24 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 248 43:19 21:26 21:31
252 231 14 1284 Paul Mason M55 43:33 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 250 43:22 21:04 21:15
314 284 15 925 Gary Nicholls M55 45:03 312 44:48 22:25 22:41
322 291 16 1253 Tony Keech M55 45:10 Human Energy A C 317 44:56 22:38 22:52
332 299 17 11 David Cook M55 45:20 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 334 45:11 22:04 22:13
416 368 18 143 Michael Hankins M55 47:14 421 47:07 23:16 23:23
429 381 19 574 Chris Capps M55 47:28 Bedford Harriers A C 430 47:11 22:59 23:15
437 387 20 651 Paul Johnson M55 47:35 434 47:19 23:46 24:02
454 400 21 424 Richard White M55 48:07 Tring R C 455 47:50 22:50 23:07
464 408 22 323 Alan Berck-May M55 48:16 465 48:07 23:02 23:11
474 416 23 427 Chris Pimley M55 48:32 Bedford Harriers A C 474 48:21 24:18 24:29
475 417 24 453 Joe Nolan M55 48:36 British Airways 479 48:29 23:47 23:54
482 422 25 156 David Davies M55 48:52 Wootton R R 484 48:36 23:54 24:11
501 437 26 353 Steve Smith M55 49:07 503 48:57 24:24 24:35
507 443 27 569 Peter Morris M55 49:16 505 48:57 24:10 24:28
512 448 28 1280 Sean Lonergan M55 49:21 Spa Striders 502 48:56 24:34 24:59
596 512 29 737 Bob Watt M55 51:05 University of Buckingham A C 603 50:52 24:43 24:56
602 516 30 325 Stan Morgan M55 51:09 601 50:52 24:37 24:54
618 528 31 1093 John Morle M55 51:20 Shenley Striders 618 51:06 25:25 25:39
679 575 32 383 Peter Shearer M55 52:39 674 52:18 26:08 26:29
691 583 33 915 Chris Willis M55 52:57 684 52:28 26:45 27:14
697 587 34 232 Stuart Quick M55 53:04 693 52:42 25:51 26:13
702 590 35 203 Steve Crane M55 53:10 Bedford Harriers A C 701 52:53 26:43 26:59
713 594 36 540 Robin Fiander M55 53:35 Bedford Harriers A C 711 53:11 26:40 27:04
718 596 37 1276 Gary Perkins M55 53:42 Spa Striders 713 53:16 25:56 26:21
776 632 38 817 Bill Goadsby M55 55:15 Daventry R R 770 54:53 26:43 27:06
786 637 39 788 Roger Mann M55 55:26 Olney Runners 788 55:15 27:25 27:36
826 659 40 945 John Standen M55 56:35 825 56:24 28:05 28:16
827 660 41 1161 Ken Craigie M55 56:36 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 826 56:25 27:37 27:48
837 667 42 338 Dave Bamber M55 56:57 Bedford Harriers A C 834 56:34 29:07 29:31
858 680 43 549 Steve Whiteman M55 57:43 853 57:17 27:53 28:18
971 744 44 1163 Andrew Sammols M55 61:41 969 61:16 29:40 30:04
983 751 45 618 Les Potts M55 62:25 980 62:04 29:45 30:07
Pos M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1 Split2
181 172 1 1117 Morris Dempster M60 41:29 Bedford Harriers A C 182 41:22 20:34 20:40
191 178 2 140 Phil Clarke M60 41:49 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 192 41:41 20:21 20:29
223 205 3 987 Derek Christopher M60 42:50 Stopsley Striders 225 42:45 21:04 21:09
366 329 4 735 Terry McEwen M60 46:03 Bedford Harriers A C 362 45:45 22:43 23:00
382 342 5 958 Fred Watt M60 46:27 Leighton Buzzard A C 386 46:19 22:34 22:42
392 349 6 720 Tom Sullivan M60 46:42 Northampton Road Runners 391 46:24 23:02 23:20
446 394 7 931 Jim Miller M60 47:52 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 447 47:40 23:42 23:55
521 454 8 971 Thomas Dable M60 49:29 Kenilworth Runners 534 49:25 24:31 24:35
535 466 9 808 Martyn Green M60 49:45 Corby A C 535 49:26 24:32 24:52
632 541 10 393 Ian Soaft M60 51:43 Bedford Harriers A C 633 51:25 24:34 24:52
675 573 11 551 Russell Lambert M60 52:33 Bedford Harriers A C 680 52:26 25:27 25:35
723 600 12 989 Chris Usher M60 53:54 723 53:33 26:34 26:55
756 621 13 875 Jaswant Chana M60 54:42 Bedford Harriers A C 751 54:21 26:36 26:57
769 629 14 1127 Mick Wood M60 55:00 Wootton R R 768 54:46 27:03 27:17
782 635 15 550 Patrick Fleming M60 55:25 776 54:59 26:34 27:00
788 638 16 126 Peter Welch M60 55:27 777 55:01 27:17 27:42
803 646 17 79 Nick Martin M60 55:43 Handy Cross Runners 797 55:26 27:26 27:43
812 652 18 377 Paul Thomas M60 56:05 Leighton Fun Runners 805 55:37 28:37 29:04
864 684 19 294 Alan Dodds M60 57:46 852 57:16 28:48 29:18
866 685 20 465 Barrington Mudd M60 57:52 861 57:28 27:54 28:18
907 708 21 482 John Hullett M60 59:20 Wellingborough & District A C 902 58:54 28:34 29:00
941 730 22 617 Gerald Longhurst M60 60:35 949 60:27 28:30 28:39
966 741 23 851 Roy Roberts M60 61:24 RAF High Wycombe 956 60:54 28:58 29:29
1014 755 24 760 Keith Jones M60 64:02 Wolseley Runners 1012 63:37 32:18 32:43
1020 759 25 641 Richard Rose M60 64:21 Northampton Road Runners 1019 64:08 30:49 31:02
1036 765 26 230 Peter Knight M60 65:32 1033 65:06 32:25 32:51
1047 771 27 1102 Michael Jones M60 66:11 Rugby & Northampton A C 1042 65:42 32:28 32:57
1061 776 28 71 Steve Tonks M60 67:17 1058 66:54 32:30 32:52
1105 792 29 217 John Brown M60 76:13 1101 75:40 37:02 37:36
Pos M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1 Split2
466 410 1 790 Dominic Lenehan M65 48:20 Massey Ferguson A C 469 48:15 24:29 24:34
531 462 2 315 Brian Lucas M65 49:38 538 49:28 25:24 25:34
847 671 3 894 David Locke M65 57:18 854 57:18 27:39 27:39
920 719 4 661 Norman Deas M65 59:57 927 59:57 29:31 29:31
Pos M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1 Split2
534 465 1 13 John Thomas M70 49:44 Corby A C 536 49:27 24:31 24:47
1085 788 2 477 Anthony Cotton M70 71:22 BRJ Run & Tri 1083 70:54 34:58 35:26