EMGP Silverstone 10k - 9 May 2012 - Senior & Junior Men by Category

Pos M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1 Split2
1 1 1 596 Mathew Almond MS 32:05 Birchfield Harriers 1 32:04 15:58 15:58
2 2 2 191 Darrell Bellinger MS 32:07 Oxford City A C 2 32:05 15:57 15:59
3 3 3 1053 Fabian Downs MS 32:20 Chiltern Harriers 3 32:20 15:38 15:38
5 5 4 543 Scott Hazell MS 33:03 Coventry Godiva Harriers 5 33:03 16:12 16:13
6 6 5 935 Martin Lewis MS 33:46 Poole Runners 6 33:45 16:17 16:18
7 7 6 962 Nick Beresford MS 33:54 North Herts R R 7 33:53 16:58 17:00
8 8 7 818 Andrew Siggers MS 34:04 Kenilworth Runners 8 34:01 16:41 16:44
9 9 8 1237 Charlie May MS 34:08 Vale of Aylesbury A C 9 34:07 16:47 16:48
12 12 9 12 Aaron Burgess MS 35:03 Oxford City A C 12 35:02 17:05 17:07
13 13 10 816 Emerson Combstock MS 35:08 Coventry Godiva Harriers 13 35:06 17:22 17:24
15 15 11 24 Sebastian Palmer MS 35:39 Rugby & Northampton A C 15 35:37 17:39 17:41
18 18 12 349 Terry Stanley MS 35:55 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 18 35:53 18:09 18:11
19 19 13 273 Richard Merrell MS 35:56 Spa Striders 19 35:54 17:42 17:43
20 20 14 1152 Matthew Clarke MS 35:58 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 20 35:56 17:44 17:47
21 21 15 1185 Mark Palser MS 36:00 Les Croupiers RC 21 36:00 17:41 17:42
22 22 16 1095 Matthew Howes MS 36:04 Rugby & Northampton A C 22 36:02 17:40 17:41
24 24 17 769 Daniel Webber MS 36:15 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 24 36:13 17:27 17:29
25 25 18 1116 Dave Glossy MS 36:17 Team MK 26 36:16 17:44 17:45
26 26 19 893 Lewis Faulkner MS 36:18 Headington R R 25 36:16 17:51 17:53
27 27 20 509 Sean Wilson MS 36:18 Vale of Aylesbury A C 27 36:18 17:59 18:00
30 30 21 1007 Dan Doherty MS 36:25 Team Balancise A C 31 36:22 17:47 17:50
31 31 22 1177 Stephen Ratcliffe MS 36:25 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 30 36:22 17:38 17:41
32 32 23 1228 Alex Keenan MS 36:26 Sphinx A C 32 36:23 17:41 17:44
33 33 24 918 Ross Langley MS 36:36 Tring R C 33 36:34 17:45 17:47
34 34 25 772 Marcus Cookham MS 36:40 Bedford Harriers A C 34 36:37 18:04 18:07
35 35 26 1046 Daniel Pebody MS 36:56 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 35 36:55 17:41 17:42
37 37 27 1145 Mark Urbanowski MS 37:01 Spa Striders 37 36:58 17:45 17:47
38 38 28 524 David Gillett MS 37:02 38 36:59 18:14 18:17
45 45 29 2 Peter Mackrell MS 37:20 Leighton Buzzard A C 44 37:17 18:13 18:15
48 48 30 192 Peter Turner MS 37:29 North Herts R R 48 37:26 18:41 18:44
49 49 31 313 Gary Blaber MS 37:30 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 50 37:27 18:20 18:22
51 50 32 233 Chris Quick MS 37:31 49 37:26 18:50 18:54
52 51 33 867 Steve Brealey MS 37:32 Marlow Striders 52 37:29 18:40 18:44
53 52 34 923 Michael Burke MS 37:33 Harborough A C 54 37:32 18:25 18:25
54 53 35 640 David Ball MS 37:33 Kingsthorpe Joggers 53 37:29 18:37 18:42
58 57 36 179 Neil Cressy MS 37:53 59 37:50 18:45 18:47
59 58 37 1089 Ben Malia MS 37:53 Rugby & Northampton A C 58 37:48 18:36 18:41
61 60 38 399 James Down MS 37:55 David Lloyd Redway Runners 61 37:54 18:21 18:21
63 62 39 879 Charles Howard MS 37:59 Wootton R R 64 37:56 18:45 18:47
65 64 40 108 Andrew Kirschner MS 38:11 Shenley Striders 66 38:10 18:35 18:35
66 65 41 337 Simon Haywood MS 38:14 Shenley Striders 67 38:11 18:38 18:40
67 66 42 428 Andrew Palombella MS 38:14 Bedford Harriers A C 69 38:12 18:48 18:50
69 68 43 961 Mark Herbert MS 38:17 Ranelagh Harriers 63 37:56 18:51 19:12
70 69 44 594 Jawad Safdar MS 38:18 Warwick University 71 38:14 18:41 18:44
72 71 45 600 Mike Keen MS 38:19 73 38:17 18:24 18:26
74 73 46 1027 Mark Popple MS 38:23 Stamford Striders 76 38:23 18:17 18:18
79 78 47 1016 Ash Voralia MS 38:33 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 79 38:30 19:23 19:26
81 80 48 1231 Andy Wilkinson MS 38:36 Sphinx A C 83 38:33 18:38 18:42
87 86 49 291 David L'Anson MS 38:43 84 38:37 18:42 18:49
89 88 50 544 Nathan Smith MS 38:47 Rugby & Northampton A C 88 38:44 18:48 18:51
94 91 51 809 Damien Jones MS 39:04 94 38:59 19:14 19:19
96 93 52 1273 Ian Pheasey MS 39:09 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 96 39:06 18:51 18:54
98 95 53 951 Jeremy Vick MS 39:11 99 39:09 19:09 19:12
100 97 54 430 Tobias Gehrke MS 39:21 Coventry Godiva Harriers 100 39:20 19:00 19:00
101 98 55 1037 Peter Paprcka MS 39:24 Massey Ferguson A C 101 39:20 19:21 19:25
103 100 56 938 Chrs Bass MS 39:28 103 39:23 19:12 19:17
106 103 57 495 Daniel Cook MS 39:30 105 39:25 19:53 19:58
110 106 58 226 John Mitcalf MS 39:38 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 112 39:35 19:05 19:08
111 107 59 1028 Stephen Dixon MS 39:39 Rugby & Northampton A C 111 39:34 19:22 19:27
113 109 60 351 Gareth Morris MS 39:44 Olney Runners 114 39:42 19:45 19:47
116 112 61 717 Terry Hatter MS 39:48 Wellingborough & District A C 118 39:46 19:17 19:19
121 117 62 853 John Johnson MS 39:53 RAF High Wycombe 121 39:49 19:13 19:17
122 118 63 261 Richard Pillinger MS 39:54 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 124 39:51 19:44 19:47
124 120 64 944 Greg Pakes MS 39:55 125 39:52 19:52 19:56
127 123 65 287 Anthony Rosevear MS 39:58 127 39:53 20:02 20:07
129 125 66 1112 Brian Holland MS 40:07 132 40:04 19:59 20:03
135 131 67 739 Matthew Ma MS 40:17 University of Buckingham A C 130 40:03 20:30 20:44
137 133 68 134 Liam Dawson MS 40:21 Bearbrook R C 138 40:16 19:46 19:51
139 135 69 899 John Saw MS 40:25 Rugby & Northampton A C 141 40:24 19:26 19:26
140 136 70 1094 Simon Kelly MS 40:25 David Lloyd Redway Runners 139 40:18 19:50 19:57
142 138 71 1202 Thomas Inchley MS 40:31 Leighton Buzzard A C 142 40:28 19:45 19:48
145 141 72 260 Mark Westall MS 40:41 Bearbrook R C 144 40:34 20:32 20:40
147 143 73 367 Dean Sartin MS 40:45 David Lloyd Redway Runners 150 40:41 19:23 19:27
150 146 74 977 Jon Wilkinson MS 40:53 Wootton R R 152 40:44 20:11 20:20
151 147 75 301 David Sharman MS 40:54 Bedford Harriers A C 156 40:52 19:45 19:47
152 148 76 529 Paul Taylor MS 40:55 Witney R R 155 40:50 19:42 19:47
153 149 77 1005 Tom Claessen MS 40:56 147 40:39 20:12 20:30
157 151 78 859 Chris Kirman MS 41:01 RAF High Wycombe 160 40:57 20:17 20:21
158 152 79 347 Richard Wakefield MS 41:01
164 156 80 725 Michael Carrea MS 41:08 Wootton R R 164 41:01 20:04 20:11
166 158 81 548 Andrew Phillips MS 41:10 167 41:04 20:08 20:14
167 159 82 655 Ian Wild MS 41:10 170 41:07 20:15 20:19
170 162 83 1269 Steve Miller MS 41:13 158 40:54 20:15 20:35
184 174 84 1085 Ian Vallance MS 41:31 Yaxley R C 181 41:22 20:22 20:31
187 176 85 1144 Ian Cooper MS 41:33 187 41:29 20:35 20:39
194 181 86 767 James Armstrong MS 41:52 Wootton R R 190 41:38 21:08 21:22
195 182 87 654 Simon Josh MS 41:54 Team Balancise A C 196 41:51 20:26 20:29
204 190 88 1195 Peter Moore MS 42:23 Northampton Road Runners 206 42:17 20:40 20:47
207 192 89 1229 Mark Kennedy MS 42:30 Northampton Road Runners 204 42:11 20:31 20:50
209 193 90 895 Paul Holland MS 42:31 218 42:29 20:51 20:53
213 197 91 919 Andrew Redden MS 42:36 Wellingborough & District A C 201 42:11 21:07 21:32
214 198 92 619 Matthew Brown MS 42:36 Wootton R R 216 42:28 21:09 21:18
216 200 93 1041 Neil Stevens MS 42:37 210 42:23 21:46 22:00
217 201 94 112 Dermot Martin MS 42:38 Bearbrook R C 214 42:26 21:10 21:21
218 202 95 622 Paul Edwards MS 42:38 Spa Striders 209 42:22 21:15 21:30
220 203 96 527 Dave Tonks MS 42:41 217 42:28 21:17 21:29
221 204 97 762 Christian Darby MS 42:41 Wolseley Runners 220 42:34 20:33 20:41
225 206 98 388 Simon Hart MS 42:52 Huncote Harriers A C 226 42:46 21:09 21:16
228 209 99 1012 Tom Elliff MS 42:54 Human Energy A C 227 42:46 20:22 20:30
230 211 100 766 Marian Zuscak MS 43:00 229 42:50 20:43 20:53
232 213 101 1030 Thomas Darby MS 43:02 Stopsley Striders 234 42:56 20:48 20:53
233 214 102 171 Martin Newton MS 43:02 Wellingborough & District A C 235 42:59 20:37 20:39
240 220 103 1227 James Hogben MS 43:15 239 43:04 21:47 21:57
242 221 104 880 Karl Chapman MS 43:17 Shenley Striders 245 43:14 20:40 20:42
246 225 105 957 Adam Muir MS 43:22 247 43:19 20:48 20:52
249 228 106 754 Rasmus Andersen MS 43:27 Grundfos 1 252 43:22 21:35 21:39
250 229 107 410 Ben Godwood MS 43:28 242 43:10 21:04 21:22
259 237 108 1147 Martin Judge MS 43:41 Massey Ferguson A C 262 43:38 21:39 21:42
267 242 109 993 James Reay MS 43:53 258 43:32 21:22 21:43
268 243 110 1225 Edward Bailey MS 43:54 Wootton R R 265 43:40 21:37 21:51
272 246 111 690 David Sheffield MS 44:04 274 43:56 21:52 22:00
275 249 112 452 Chris Tweed MS 44:07 Tamworth Peel R R 277 44:01 21:09 21:15
278 252 113 665 Anthony Poncia MS 44:13 Kettering Town Harriers 278 44:03 21:48 21:58
279 253 114 1170 Matthew Falkner MS 44:13 Dunstable Road Runners 276 43:58 22:10 22:25
281 255 115 663 Adam Sudale MS 44:16 282 44:08 21:22 21:29
285 257 116 359 Ian Bond MS 44:23 Olney Runners 288 44:13 21:38 21:48
286 258 117 1188 Matthew Webber MS 44:25 292 44:19 21:26 21:33
288 260 118 996 Philip Reese MS 44:26 294 44:23 21:13 21:16
289 261 119 370 Matthew Vaughan MS 44:27 284 44:12 22:03 22:18
290 262 120 210 Adam Clark MS 44:27 285 44:12 21:48 22:03
293 264 121 625 Ben Bodsworth MS 44:28 Stopsley Striders 291 44:19 22:09 22:18
298 268 122 40 Chris Roche MS 44:37 300 44:28 21:44 21:52
300 270 123 285 James Nimmo MS 44:42 304 44:33 22:34 22:43
302 272 124 742 Nathanael Walther MS 44:46 University of Buckingham A C 302 44:33 22:26 22:39
304 274 125 1038 Chris Bailey MS 44:47 310 44:41 21:57 22:03
308 278 126 979 Charlie Averill MS 44:50 307 44:36 21:15 21:29
309 279 127 9 Chris Caddy MS 44:50 Stopsley Striders 301 44:32 22:18 22:36
311 281 128 1124 Shaun Cherry MS 44:53 Wellingborough & District A C 298 44:27 21:59 22:25
313 283 129 33 Israel Archuletta MS 45:02 Wellingborough & District A C 315 44:54 21:50 21:58
315 285 130 440 Alastair Orencas MS 45:04 Huncote Harriers A C 318 44:57 22:12 22:19
318 287 131 38 Michael Nevill MS 45:06 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 326 45:02 21:24 21:29
321 290 132 380 Jon Hughes MS 45:10 325 44:59 21:50 22:00
327 295 133 664 Jeremy Turner MS 45:14 320 44:57 22:20 22:37
328 296 134 86 Kevan Findlay MS 45:15 328 45:02 22:23 22:36
330 298 135 822 Tom Bailey MS 45:18 319 44:57 23:55 24:17
333 300 136 1226 Wayne Broadbent MS 45:22 Sphinx A C 339 45:17 22:03 22:08
334 301 137 413 Jason Wood MS 45:22 Shenley Striders 341 45:18 21:56 22:00
335 302 138 1139 Alastair Mitchell MS 45:23 331 45:07 22:14 22:30
337 304 139 850 Peteris Apalko MS 45:25 Team Whittlebury Hall 333 45:09 22:48 23:05
338 305 140 281 Gareth Podesta MS 45:26 340 45:18 22:33 22:42
340 307 141 1024 Ashley Hall MS 45:30 Team Balancise A C 347 45:27 22:01 22:04
344 309 142 400 Chris Pelham MS 45:37 355 45:36 21:58 21:59
346 310 143 933 Kenny Munro MS 45:38 336 45:12 22:52 23:18
348 312 144 398 Sam Daniells MS 45:41 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 345 45:24 22:27 22:45
349 313 145 863 Ian Edmondson MS 45:42 RAF High Wycombe 350 45:34 22:16 22:24
350 314 146 65 Warren Harrison MS 45:43 Banbury Harriers 361 45:43 22:30 22:30
351 315 147 764 James Harris MS 45:44 337 45:16 22:09 22:37
353 317 148 1283 David Cronin MS 45:45 Team Cherwell 358 45:39 22:01 22:07
355 319 149 1079 Robby Taylor MS 45:48 344 45:23 22:48 23:14
356 320 150 107 Paul Harper MS 45:50 352 45:36 22:10 22:24
358 321 151 462 Lewis Todd MS 45:52 359 45:42 21:46 21:56
360 323 152 864 Sam Moss MS 45:56 RAF High Wycombe 368 45:53 22:38 22:41
361 324 153 1278 Ben Parkinson MS 45:56 Spa Striders 353 45:36 22:32 22:52
362 325 154 928 Matthew Brand MS 45:57 357 45:38 22:52 23:11
363 326 155 1014 Andy Watson MS 45:57 354 45:36 22:09 22:30
364 327 156 1001 Alex Penny MS 45:59 Buckingham & Stowe R C 366 45:51 23:17 23:25
371 333 157 251 Christopher Jones MS 46:12 Wellingborough & District A C 376 46:06 22:10 22:15
375 336 158 676 Kenny Anderson MS 46:19 Harborough A C 381 46:10 22:34 22:43
381 341 159 743 Benjamin Buckendorf MS 46:26 University of Buckingham A C 382 46:12 23:30 23:44
390 347 160 133 Paul Herbert MS 46:41 399 46:31 22:30 22:40
396 352 161 802 Leigh Evans MS 46:44 395 46:29 23:01 23:16
398 354 162 1178 Patrick Braehler MS 46:46 401 46:35 23:01 23:12
399 355 163 916 Graham Martin MS 46:47 392 46:27 23:01 23:21
401 357 164 609 Martin Young MS 46:48 390 46:23 23:17 23:42
405 359 165 1251 Joe Davey MS 47:01 406 46:49 22:14 22:26
409 363 166 741 Dzingisai Makovah MS 47:09 University of Buckingham A C 409 46:55 23:44 23:57
411 365 167 1266 Quentin Henry MS 47:12 Sphinx A C 412 46:56 23:34 23:49
417 369 168 590 Ivan Mula Vivero MS 47:17 416 47:06 23:14 23:25
418 370 169 855 Chris Roberts MS 47:18 RAF High Wycombe 424 47:08 22:50 23:00
421 373 170 1134 Adam Folwell MS 47:19 418 47:06 23:52 24:05
422 374 171 106 Jeremy Green MS 47:20 426 47:09 23:11 23:21
428 380 172 1213 Simon Caldwell MS 47:26 422 47:07 22:43 23:01
433 384 173 800 Stuart Cook MS 47:32 435 47:20 23:03 23:15
435 386 174 158 Kevin Smith MS 47:34 431 47:12 23:43 24:06
438 388 175 967 Thomas Brice MS 47:35 437 47:21 23:18 23:32
439 389 176 1274 Andrew Screech MS 47:36 427 47:10 23:20 23:46
442 391 177 675 Jason Douglas MS 47:44 Massey Ferguson A C 440 47:25 23:41 23:59
443 392 178 708 Michael Douglas MS 47:44 442 47:25 23:41 23:59
447 395 179 1305 Dean Rennie MS 47:54 452 47:46 22:04 22:12
451 398 180 582 Shaun Cotterell MS 48:02 453 47:47 23:05 23:20
455 401 181 132 Robert Edmunds MS 48:09 460 48:01 23:45 23:53
458 403 182 689 Ryan Toone MS 48:09 446 47:38 23:19 23:51
460 404 183 765 Christian Williams MS 48:12 449 47:42 23:42 24:12
461 405 184 624 Daniel Gosling MS 48:12 451 47:46 23:59 24:26
463 407 185 487 Dean Shears MS 48:14 Rugby & Northampton A C 464 48:06 24:28 24:37
469 412 186 193 Adam Law MS 48:27 Headington R R 463 48:06 23:21 23:43
479 420 187 235 Nilesh Patel MS 48:44 Bushfield Joggers 482 48:34 23:06 23:17
485 424 188 1130 Kenneth Mikkelson MS 48:56 Wellingborough & District A C 480 48:31 23:46 24:11
486 425 189 666 Louis Chawner MS 48:57 483 48:35 24:15 24:36
490 428 190 811 Paul McGowan MS 49:00 481 48:34 24:07 24:33
491 429 191 953 Russell Jones MS 49:00 490 48:44 24:16 24:32
493 431 192 1036 Matthew Anslow MS 49:01 509 49:01 23:15 23:15
495 433 193 1065 Simon Kirschner MS 49:02 Shenley Striders 508 49:00 24:36 24:38
499 435 194 456 Andy Glaister MS 49:06 Fernox-Cookson Electronics 501 48:53 23:26 23:38
500 436 195 856 Dan Thwaites MS 49:06 RAF High Wycombe 504 48:57 23:44 23:54
502 438 196 302 Harvey Sugden MS 49:09 506 48:58 24:05 24:17
503 439 197 1125 Daniel Billingham MS 49:10 498 48:51 24:45 25:04
504 440 198 1133 Chris Barton MS 49:11 507 48:59 23:36 23:48
505 441 199 535 Phill Owen MS 49:12 497 48:50 24:16 24:38
506 442 200 1258 Matthew Packham MS 49:12 491 48:45 24:26 24:53
508 444 201 100 David Moore MS 49:17 499 48:52 24:12 24:37
509 445 202 446 Gianna Abruzzese MS 49:20 523 49:18 23:38 23:41
511 447 203 943 Tom Simpson MS 49:21 518 49:14 23:35 23:42
515 450 204 677 Steve Holmes MS 49:24 Force India F1 513 49:11 24:18 24:31
518 452 205 576 Adam Panter MS 49:27 Bedford Harriers A C 512 49:09 24:33 24:51
520 453 206 508 Peter Slavin MS 49:29 530 49:22 23:41 23:48
524 456 207 1224 Mark MacIntosh-Watson MS 49:33 520 49:15 24:18 24:36
528 459 208 468 David Burnett MS 49:35 Stopsley Striders 525 49:18 24:15 24:33
529 460 209 523 Neil Padwicke MS 49:37 527 49:19 25:54 26:12
530 461 210 454 Greg Banham MS 49:37 Fernox-Cookson Electronics 539 49:29 24:04 24:12
537 467 211 701 Andrew Hiskett MS 49:46 532 49:23 24:22 24:45
539 469 212 587 David Grimes MS 49:47 537 49:28 24:34 24:54
540 470 213 861 Kris Brooks MS 49:48 RAF High Wycombe 524 49:18 25:49 26:18
542 472 214 344 Nick Barrett MS 49:48 548 49:42 24:06 24:13
546 476 215 603 Jonathan Pillar MS 49:54 542 49:36 24:41 24:59
549 478 216 387 Vincent Goodwin MS 49:59 556 49:50 24:15 24:24
551 479 217 293 Dan Chapman MS 50:01 547 49:41 24:47 25:07
552 480 218 707 Ross Brown MS 50:01 546 49:41 24:56 25:16
555 481 219 683 Matthew Pooley MS 50:07 561 49:57 23:36 23:47
558 483 220 503 Mandip Sucha MS 50:10 564 50:01 24:05 24:14
559 484 221 1033 David Cook MS 50:11 554 49:49 24:11 24:33
563 487 222 657 Adrian Roberts MS 50:14 570 50:07 23:49 23:57
567 489 223 27 Barry Webb MS 50:18 562 49:57 24:17 24:38
570 491 224 1137 Stewart Murphy MS 50:23 574 50:12 23:49 23:59
571 492 225 1074 Paul Bates MS 50:24 560 49:57 25:55 26:22
573 493 226 932 Darren Cousins MS 50:28 559 49:53 24:45 25:20
574 494 227 556 Wayne Stride MS 50:28 577 50:16 23:36 23:49
578 497 228 1221 Chris Utley MS 50:39 575 50:13 24:29 24:55
579 498 229 1025 William Topp MS 50:40 580 50:21 25:26 25:44
580 499 230 832 Zurab Datiashvili MS 50:40 Team Whittlebury Hall 582 50:29 23:41 23:53
582 500 231 1192 Richard Nigh MS 50:44 578 50:17 25:37 26:04
586 504 232 1220 Rob Meredith MS 50:54 591 50:41 24:16 24:29
587 505 233 667 Toby Peacock MS 50:55 584 50:33 24:46 25:08
590 507 234 460 Spencer Ollington MS 50:58 611 50:57 25:35 25:36
591 508 235 982 Matthew Dickerson MS 50:59 588 50:38 24:41 25:02
593 509 236 500 Dan Roberts MS 51:00 604 50:53 24:16 24:22
594 510 237 407 Ashley Payne MS 51:01 Ashbourne Runners 593 50:42 23:54 24:13
595 511 238 332 Matthew Harris MS 51:02 592 50:42 24:56 25:16
604 518 239 1123 Dave Jones MS 51:10 595 50:46 25:22 25:45
609 519 240 1083 Jason Carvalho MS 51:13 599 50:47 25:07 25:32
611 521 241 1167 James Quarendon MS 51:16 600 50:49 25:22 25:49
612 522 242 244 Luciano Nanci MS 51:16 Salesout 605 50:54 24:55 25:18
615 525 243 537 Paul Picton MS 51:17 614 50:59 24:58 25:16
622 532 244 1092 Tim Mason MS 51:29 624 51:12 24:23 24:40
623 533 245 1184 Andrew Gillard MS 51:30 Team Balancise A C 621 51:09 25:23 25:44
629 538 246 1159 Mark Holland MS 51:40 625 51:12 25:36 26:03
630 539 247 1210 Mark Dillon MS 51:41 641 51:33 25:05 25:12
633 542 248 1059 Jonathan Cursley MS 51:44 628 51:20 27:07 27:30
634 543 249 172 Richard Saunders MS 51:44 629 51:21 25:48 26:11
637 545 250 706 Adam Spencer MS 51:51 638 51:31 25:38 25:57
638 546 251 733 Scott Renshaw MS 51:54 630 51:24 25:11 25:41
648 551 252 592 David McAuliffe MS 52:01 643 51:36 25:58 26:23
652 554 253 959 Christopher Deleon MS 52:11 647 51:44 25:00 25:27
653 555 254 223 Paul Shakespeare MS 52:11 655 51:52 25:43 26:02
654 556 255 920 Daniel Chambers MS 52:12 661 51:57 25:54 26:10
657 559 256 1288 Max Osborne MS 52:16 663 52:02 25:55 26:09
673 572 257 505 James Clarke MS 52:32 676 52:22 26:23 26:33
680 576 258 968 Jamie Meek MS 52:41 677 52:23 26:10 26:28
685 579 259 1238 Jamie Johnson MS 52:47 692 52:42 25:06 25:11
688 581 260 960 Anthony Britton MS 52:53 679 52:25 27:07 27:35
689 582 261 514 David Birchby MS 52:55 678 52:25 26:18 26:49
693 585 262 922 John Manger MS 53:01 691 52:35 26:03 26:29
696 586 263 1032 Daniel Roberts MS 53:04 694 52:43 25:59 26:20
698 588 264 1070 Neil Hobson MS 53:05 704 53:01 25:06 25:10
709 592 265 1015 Kevin Peel MS 53:29 707 53:08 25:58 26:19
720 597 266 695 Sam Tayler MS 53:51 Bitter and Twisted Harriers 727 53:43 26:28 26:36
722 599 267 229 David Warner MS 53:54 728 53:44 25:44 25:54
725 602 268 1138 Dan Mills MS 53:56 724 53:34 25:49 26:12
729 605 269 84 James Cromwell MS 54:00 732 53:48 25:59 26:12
733 609 270 758 Ashley Page MS 54:05 Grundfos 1 733 53:48 26:40 26:57
738 612 271 912 Stephen Iley MS 54:10 Biggleswade A C 716 53:26 28:27 29:11
748 618 272 1051 Brian Lydon MS 54:28 746 54:13 26:05 26:20
757 622 273 1209 Justin Saw MS 54:42 758 54:30 25:44 25:56
768 628 274 1151 David Goodwin MS 54:57 Massey Ferguson A C 761 54:34 27:59 28:22
773 631 275 986 David Johnson MS 55:12 769 54:53 27:13 27:33
789 639 276 643 Philip Stacey MS 55:30 792 55:18 28:14 28:26
792 641 277 166 Gareth Pritchard MS 55:36 782 55:09 27:16 27:43
794 642 278 245 Joe Griffiths MS 55:38 Salesout 791 55:17 29:22 29:42
795 643 279 1131 Richard Evans MS 55:38 787 55:15 27:42 28:06
796 644 280 694 Joseph Drinkwater MS 55:38 Bitter and Twisted Harriers 799 55:31 26:56 27:04
798 645 281 1017 Will Maddison MS 55:40 796 55:26 26:16 26:30
811 651 282 269 Andy Sturt MS 56:05 811 55:48 24:58 25:14
813 653 283 202 Sam Moody MS 56:05 808 55:44 27:40 28:01
814 654 284 570 Adrian Morris MS 56:09 812 55:51 27:32 27:50
816 656 285 469 Jamie Oliver MS 56:18 814 55:56 26:51 27:14
832 663 286 746 Alan Jones MS 56:47 Grundfos 2 832 56:31 26:40 26:57
834 665 287 942 Carl Ahearne MS 56:52 830 56:29 27:49 28:12
835 666 288 983 Sergio San Jose Vargas MS 56:54 835 56:40 28:08 28:22
838 668 289 1196 David Young MS 57:00 841 56:53 27:42 27:49
842 670 290 946 Joseph Lee MS 57:09 Wellingborough & District A C 846 57:03 27:50 27:56
855 677 291 994 Peter McHenry MS 57:38 850 57:13 29:32 29:57
856 678 292 90 Neil McKenzie MS 57:40 856 57:23 28:05 28:22
857 679 293 1056 Chris Wright MS 57:43 851 57:15 28:43 29:11
862 682 294 103 Rob Askham MS 57:46 857 57:23 27:48 28:10
877 689 295 1214 Matthew Waters MS 58:11 884 58:03 29:20 29:28
878 690 296 626 Jon Curtis MS 58:12 878 57:54 29:11 29:29
881 692 297 78 Chris Bassett MS 58:20 876 57:53 27:31 27:59
882 693 298 710 Alistair Gould MS 58:21 David Lloyd Redway Runners 882 58:01 27:48 28:08
883 694 299 1246 Matthew Ellis MS 58:22 881 57:58 30:22 30:46
887 698 300 198 Luke Rudman MS 58:38 888 58:24 29:04 29:19
889 699 301 914 Chris Lambert MS 58:40 885 58:15 27:56 28:21
891 701 302 892 Phil Curry MS 58:51 883 58:03 28:15 29:04
894 703 303 358 Ben Baldwin MS 58:58 892 58:38 26:59 27:19
909 709 304 28 Richard Holmes MS 59:20 909 59:14 28:17 28:23
910 710 305 747 Jamie Jones MS 59:26 Grundfos 2 907 59:09 27:47 28:04
912 711 306 280 Ashley Green MS 59:37 908 59:09 29:03 29:30
915 714 307 1009 Jonathan Shaw MS 59:49 911 59:27 29:33 29:56
919 718 308 688 Jamie Stack MS 59:55 Dunstable Road Runners 923 59:49 29:11 29:17
922 721 309 1205 Heli Belfield MS 59:58 924 59:52 29:10 29:16
928 724 310 521 Mark Hobson MS 60:10 928 59:57 28:22 28:35
933 725 311 1040 Adam Zuk MS 60:20 Yaxley R C 930 59:59 29:09 29:30
935 727 312 830 Craig Fraser MS 60:21 Team Whittlebury Hall 936 60:09 26:48 27:00
939 729 313 877 Chris Mee MS 60:34 933 60:02 31:02 31:34
943 732 314 187 Andy Smith MS 60:38 951 60:28 29:28 29:38
954 736 315 878 Dan Trasler MS 60:51 944 60:19 31:01 31:33
957 737 316 459 Mark Jackson MS 61:07 954 60:46 28:08 28:28
963 738 317 366 John Shatford MS 61:22 964 61:09 29:37 29:50
968 742 318 284 Nick May MS 61:33 972 61:25 33:28 33:37
975 746 319 810 Darren Wright MS 61:47 975 61:28 31:51 32:11
977 747 320 262 David Rodhouse MS 61:49 976 61:36 29:43 29:56
979 749 321 546 Basia Kondratowicz MS 61:59 979 61:55 30:11 30:15
980 750 322 385 David Whyte MS 62:02 977 61:43 30:18 30:37
997 243 39 340 Unknown Runner MS 63:11 995 62:51 30:01 30:22
1015 756 323 1107 Rob Elliott MS 64:05 1011 63:36 31:15 31:45
1018 757 324 22 Simon Wheatcroft MS 64:13 1015 63:40 32:21 32:55
1019 758 325 751 Nathan Wilcock MS 64:14 Europumps 1016 63:57 28:36 28:53
1022 760 326 511 Ian Dudgeon MS 64:38 1021 64:20 30:17 30:35
1028 762 327 408 Philip Wright MS 64:59 1027 64:39 32:36 32:56
1029 763 328 814 Robert Taylor MS 65:00 Wellingborough & District A C 1023 64:29 30:10 30:41
1037 766 329 83 Mike Fallaize MS 65:34 1031 65:01 31:52 32:25
1040 767 330 1289 Karl Osborne MS 65:40 1038 65:16 32:18 32:41
1060 775 331 80 Justin Martin MS 67:12 1056 66:42 30:58 31:28
1062 777 332 761 Alex Johnson MS 67:26 Wolseley Runners 1059 67:03 32:19 32:43
1080 784 333 828 Dave Barker MS 70:41 Team Whittlebury Hall 1082 70:35 33:56 34:02
1081 785 334 831 Steve Spring MS 70:41 Team Whittlebury Hall 1080 70:28 33:50 34:03
1082 786 335 271 Luke Matthews MS 70:44 1079 70:21 35:31 35:55
1084 787 336 749 Spencer Stokes-Hart MS 70:49 Grundfos 2 1081 70:33 34:04 34:21
1086 789 337 1021 Matthew Scherbinski MS 71:41 1084 71:17 34:50 35:14
1087 790 338 1020 Daniel Avila MS 71:41 1085 71:17 34:49 35:14
1109 793 339 1122 Karl White MS 76:44 1107 76:33 37:12 37:24
Pos M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1 Split2
78 77 1 1272 Andreus Blakunous M20 38:29 Sphinx A C 78 38:26 18:32 18:34
80 79 2 874 Jack Trinder M20 38:36 82 38:32 18:41 18:44
92 89 3 448 Tom Hemingway M20 38:56 Riverside Runners 91 38:50 19:10 19:16
93 90 4 1052 Chris Mahoney M20 39:01 93 38:57 18:55 18:59
105 102 5 794 Elliot Collin M20 39:30 Vale of Aylesbury A C 106 39:26 18:51 18:55
114 110 6 939 Peter McHigh M20 39:45 Warwick University 113 39:41 19:24 19:28
138 134 7 125 Samuel Tye M20 40:25 122 39:50 19:53 20:28
203 189 8 1000 Edward Frain M20 42:22 Wellingborough & District A C 203 42:11 21:20 21:32
255 234 9 674 Zac Hill M20 43:35 254 43:23 21:37 21:48
276 250 10 999 Joe Claessen M20 44:09 272 43:50 21:51 22:10
295 266 11 1143 Ben Howell M20 44:31 287 44:13 22:58 23:16
391 348 12 1181 Andrew Burgener M20 46:41 T-Systems UK 396 46:30 22:58 23:08
406 360 13 1239 Ben French M20 47:01 405 46:49 22:13 22:26
588 506 14 136 Thomas Rankin M20 50:55 596 50:47 24:50 24:58
628 537 15 649 Richard Reid M20 51:39 637 51:28 25:46 25:56
636 544 16 55 Thomas Middleton M20 51:48 644 51:37 25:09 25:21
655 557 17 1277 Sean O'Connor M20 52:13 649 51:46 24:52 25:20
682 577 18 178 Matthew Le Grice M20 52:42 675 52:20 26:17 26:39
951 733 19 308 Ben Turner M20 60:45 938 60:12 28:42 29:15