East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2012 - Standings after 8 Races

Senior Women No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Victoria Knight 1554 Wootton RR 2 4 2 3 1 1 4 7 9
2 Rachel Cave 1008 Team Balancise AC 4 2 4 2 2 5 14
3 Wendy Webber 1540 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 1 5 2 7 5 18
4 Morag Larsen 1557 Wootton RR 4 3 6 4 6 5 23
5 Louise Kemp 109 Wellingborough & District AC Y 17 7 9 8 11 5 7 12 8 36
6 Joanna Smith 1367 Wootton RR 7 6 10 8 10 5 41
7 Charlotte Yarker 573 Northampton Road Runners 13 9 7 12 6 11 6 45
8 Liz Orchard 807 Wellingborough & District AC 16 8 6 13 6 5 49
9 Sarah Clark 1501 Silson Joggers AC Y 11 10 17 9 11 14 6 55
10 Laura Pibworth 1211 Sphinx AC Y 38 16 16 28 16 23 6 99
11 Kirsty Turner 1230 Northampton Road Runners 79 18 18 20 27 5 135
Four Races
12 Frances Hooper 1365 Wootton RR 12 15 7 9 4 43
13 Stacey Pywell 1585 Wellingborough & District AC 17 19 15 22 4 73
14 Kirsty Hewitt 14 Wellingborough & District AC Y 28 13 24 13 4 78
Junior Women No. Best Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Rosanna Andrews 672 Northampton Road Runners Y 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 8 4
F35 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Helen Talbot 1587 Huncote Harriers AC 1 1 1 1 2 5 6
2 Daisy Melville 652 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 3 1 2 3 5 14
3 Sarah Ellwood 562 Wellingborough & District AC Y 10 6 3 2 3 5 6 19
4 Ellie Lock 1559 Silson Joggers AC 7 5 4 6 8 5 30
5 Natasha Wain 786 Wellingborough & District AC Y 6 7 3 7 9 5 32
6 Andrea Collingwood 1553 Wootton RR 9 11 7 6 7 10 10 7 39
7 Emma Baross 1616 Wootton RR 8 8 5 11 12 5 44
8 Bev Hayes 42 Bedford Harriers AC 14 9 4 9 13 5 49
9 Lisa Craig 196 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 43 20 18 12 10 12 14 19 8 66
10 Joanna Cummings 714 Northampton Road Runners 27 17 14 10 11 17 6 70
F40 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Nicki Nealon 1538 Huncote Harriers AC 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 Sue Harrison 1440 Leamington C & AC 2 2 2 2 1 5 9
3 Sally  Cartwright 702 Bedford Harriers AC 1 2 4 3 4 5 6 14
4 Marianne Williamson 1473 Bedford Harriers AC 3 3 4 3 2 5 15
5 Barbara Willison 660 Wootton RR 5 4 5 6 5 3 6 22
6 Joanna Greenslade 585 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 7 5 4 7 6 6 6 7 27
7 Trudie Finch 436 Bedford Harriers AC Y 12 6 10 10 12 5 50
8 Suzanne Baldwin 1071 Northampton Road Runners 19 8 8 12 11 16 15 7 54
9 Lisa Johnson 485 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 27 9 10 13 12 17 11 16 8 55
10 Amanda Allen 1257 Wellingborough & District AC 26 11 11 14 12 18 6 66
11 Libby Latham 1508 12 14 15 18 9 5 68
F45 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Margaret Mulholland 1349 Corby AC 3 2 1 2 1 5 9
2 Penny Andrews 673 Northampton Road Runners Y 5 3 4 2 4 5 18
3 Beverley Tredget 575 Bedford Harriers AC Y 5 2 4 4 6 7 8 7 21
4 Elaine Morris 491 4 9 5 4 5 5 27
5 Antoinette Kiely 638 Wootton RR Y 10 3 8 8 6 5 6 7 28
6 Barbara Fulton 1084 Kettering Town Harriers 9 4 8 9 7 5 37
7 Joanne Burnett 773 Huncote Harriers AC Y 15 5 10 13 7 5 50
8 Mary Bench 435 Sphinx AC Y 17 6 11 11 12 12 12 7 52
9 Nicola King 17 Fetch Everyone Y 26 8 13 14 15 8 16 7 58
10 Julie Cozens 246 Sphinx AC Y 28 9 15 16 17 18 10 18 8 67
11 Nikki Payne 1291 Human Energy AC 33 7 15 15 16 15 6 68
12 Shirley Carroll 1513 10 17 18 21 11 5 77
F50 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Susie Tawney 1003 Leamington C & AC 2 1 2 1 1 1 6 6
2 Kate Williams 1550 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 3 2 1 2 3 6 10
3 Veronica Singleton 826 Bedford Harriers AC Y 3 3 4 3 2 3 2 7 13
4 Madeleine Moutrie 1512 Silson Joggers AC 5 2 4 5 4 6 6 20
5 Mel Bignell 1505 Silson Joggers AC Y 7 7 3 6 7 7 6 30
6 Jacqueline Ferguson-Jones 525 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 11 6 6 6 12 9 11 5 8 32
7 Gabrielle Deere 1406 Wootton RR 8 7 6 5 7 5 33
8 Theresa Clark 528 Wellingborough & District AC Y 9 9 7 8 10 10 11 7 43
9 Angela Boston 1287 Human Energy AC 14 9 8 11 13 8 6 49
10 Jennie Keech 1259 Human Energy AC 15 9 10 12 9 5 55
11 Mandy Dennis 1517 Wootton RR 11 11 13 14 14 5 63
Four Races
12 Jo Johnston 1317 Harborough AC 8 4 8 8 4 28
F55 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin 1552 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Rosemary Van der Putten 1 Human Energy AC 2 3 3 2 2 2 6 11
3 Lin Farrow 1570 Harborough AC 5 2 4 3 3 1 3 7 12
4 Jane Goody 642 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 3 4 3 4 4 2 4 7 16
5 Sally Hewitt 75 Wellingborough & District AC Y 6 7 5 5 8 3 7 7 26
6 Valerie Anslow 632 Wellingborough & District AC Y 5 6 4 5 6 6 6 26
F60 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Lucia Hale 1355 Wellingborough & District AC 2 1 1 2 1 1 6 6
2 Deirdre Bethune 1408 Olney Runners 1 2 1 2 2 5 8
3 Pauline Dable 972 Kenilworth Runners 1 3 2 3 3 3 6 12
4 Valerie Cross 1525 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 6 5 5 4 6 20
Four Races
5 Ann Dickson 639 Northampton Road Runners 2 1 4 4 4 11
Senior Men No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Tom Foulerton 1395 Leamington C & AC 2 2 1 1 5 5 11
2 Andrew Siggers 818 Kenilworth Runners Y 7 1 3 2 4 4 2 6 8 12
3 Emerson Combstock 816 Coventry Godiva Harriers Y 10 4 6 6 3 3 6 22
4 Matthew Clarke 1152 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 6 5 5 8 5 4 8 8 25
5 Danson Njoka 1421 Northampton Road Runners 10 11 10 7 5 9 6 41
6 Sebastian Palmer 24 Rugby & Northampton AC 11 7 9 8 11 33 6 46
7 Daniel Webber 769 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 17 8 7 9 18 8 16 7 48
8 Peter Mackrell 2 Leighton Buzzard AC 29 11 14 10 12 6 13 7 52
9 Gary Blaber 313 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31 12 11 14 9 20 6 66
10 David Gillett 524 Y 28 10 13 22 13 10 6 68
11 Andrew Kirschner 108 Shenley Striders Y 40 15 17 15 19 15 12 36 8 74
12 Dan Doherty 1007 Team Balancise AC 21 12 15 11 18 5 77
13 Mark Fowler 1321 Wootton RR 16 19 25 19 14 34 6 93
14 Tobias Gehrke 430 Coventry Godiva Harriers Y 54 17 21 25 29 21 15 7 99
15 William Shippin 1415 Uknetrunners.co.uk 18 23 26 23 21 46 6 111
16 James Down 399 David Lloyd Redway Runners 38 13 28 24 24 25 6 114
17 Richard Davies 1502 Silson Joggers AC Y 23 39 41 45 29 28 63 7 115
18 Charles Howard 879 Wootton RR 39 16 17 18 30 5 120
19 Daniel Clarke 719 Daventry RR Y 22 32 26 34 25 25 58 7 130
20 James Armstrong 767 Wootton RR Y 86 21 25 27 35 24 45 7 132
21 Ian Pheasey 1273 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52 20 28 16 27 5 143
22 Michael Carrea 725 Wootton RR Y 80 48 30 31 36 26 20 69 8 143
23 Andrew Redden 919 Wellingborough & District AC 91 33 31 29 40 28 23 43 8 144
24 Simon Kelly 1094 David Lloyd Redway Runners 70 24 22 33 26 48 6 153
25 Peter Moor 1195 Northampton Road Runners 88 34 36 33 39 27 30 59 8 160
26 Stewart Shears 1555 Silson Joggers AC 32 38 41 30 29 62 6 170
27 Martin Newton 171 Wellingborough & District AC Y 102 36 38 39 46 32 66 7 191
28 Martin Young 609 164 46 47 46 36 42 78 7 217
29 Paul King 1506 Silson Joggers AC Y 45 48 32 34 60 5 219
30 Simon Kirschner 1065 Shenley Striders 193 41 51 53 40 40 65 7 225
31 Christopher Jones 251 Wellingborough & District AC Y 157 52 49 54 64 37 43 81 8 235
32 Dave Tonks 527 Y 96 40 57 34 38 72 6 242
33 Daniel Billingham 1125 Y 197 51 54 59 39 47 6 250
34 Jason Douglas 675 Massey Ferguson AC Y 177 58 55 49 71 44 51 83 8 257
35 Martin Andrews 620 Northampton Road Runners Y 56 59 50 54 48 76 6 267
36 Shaun Cotterell 582 180 59 65 60 67 38 53 79 8 275
37 Matthew Webber 1188 117 40 43 49 31 5 280
38 Anthony Poncia 665 Kettering Town Harriers Y 113 43 48 63 47 86 6 288
39 Israel Archuletta 33 Wellingborough & District AC Y 129 47 67 51 45 87 6 298
40 Dean Shears 487 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 185 61 58 48 50 84 6 302
41 James Slootweg 1350 Wootton RR 50 66 50 52 85 5 303
42 Mark Dillon 1210 247 68 66 61 69 57 6 321
43 Shaun Cherry 1124 Wellingborough & District AC 128 45 43 50 68 5 334
44 Wayne Broadbent 1226 Sphinx AC 136 42 55 35 71 5 339
45 Peter O'Sullivan 1375 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 69 74 54 58 102 5 357
46 Kenny Anderson 676 Harborough AC 158 62 51 43 49 5 363
47 Matthew Anslow 1036 192 54 53 45 88 5 432
Four Races
48 Matthew Brown 619 Wootton RR Y 92 35 33 30 4 190
49 Simon Hart 388 Huncote Harriers AC 98 34 31 35 4 198
Junior Men No. Best Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Andreus Blakunous 1272 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 2 1 2 6 4
2 Edward Frain 1000 Wellingborough & District AC 8 1 3 4 3 5 11
M40 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Ashley  Miles 1249 Sphinx AC 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 7 5
2 Richard Whitelegg 1545 Hinckley RC 3 3 2 2 1 5 11
3 Phil West 650 Kettering Town Harriers Y 5 5 3 2 1 3 4 3 8 12
4 Richard Lack 716 Wootton RR Y 10 7 4 3 6 6 8 7 26
5 Justin Smith 1233 Sphinx AC 7 6 5 5 5 5 28
6 Chris Cahill 1372 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 7 8 7 8 7 6 37
7 Tony Letts 713 Northampton Road Runners Y 14 6 9 8 9 6 6 38
8 Jon Kemp 110 Wellingborough & District AC Y 15 8 6 8 12 10 10 11 8 42
9 Chris Talbot 1588 Huncote Harriers AC 10 11 9 13 12 5 55
10 Richard Baldock 10 Y 38 12 15 18 12 5 57
11 Kemal Mehmet 1374 Kettering Town Harriers 10 14 11 11 13 5 59
12 Will Raybould 628 Human Energy AC Y 22 11 10 17 13 18 6 69
13 Julian Blackwell 104 Wellingborough & District AC Y 14 22 16 19 16 12 14 7 72
14 Graham Garlick 998 Leamington C & AC 34 13 16 20 15 15 6 79
15 Richard Campbell 1596 Kettering Town Harriers 16 18 13 19 13 5 79
16 Peter Williams 1366 Wellingborough & District AC 20 22 18 17 17 5 94
17 Stephen Young 319 Wootton RR Y 45 25 18 17 16 19 6 95
18 Alan Griffiths 722 Wellingborough & District AC Y 59 22 34 20 24 20 18 22 8 102
19 Mark Edwards 227 Wellingborough & District AC Y 73 27 19 25 20 23 6 114
20 Steve Clarke 1039 Shenley Striders 70 25 31 24 22 23 28 7 122
21 Guy Travers 820 Wellingborough & District AC Y 111 28 29 25 22 21 6 125
22 Carl Furness 324 Bedford Harriers AC Y 51 15 17 14 37 5 134
23 Malcolm Kidby 777 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 95 31 37 27 32 27 26 33 8 143
24 Jason Mothersole 785 Y 94 35 26 29 23 30 6 143
25 Robert Craig 195 Y 128 29 38 30 34 28 27 34 8 148
26 Russell Dickerson 247 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 33 28 35 26 36 5 158
27 Simon Lowin 317 100 30 31 25 43 5 229
Four Races
28 Gary Finch 378 Bedford Harriers AC Y 12 9 10 9 4 40
29 Tony Dadd 99 Bedford Harriers AC 6 5 21 11 4 43
30 Robert Donovan 1533 Northampton Road Runners 24 30 23 25 4 102
31 Thomas Thorp 397 Y 76 17 21 21 4 135
32 Trevor Piercey 1189 Shed Triathlon 63 21 32 24 4 140
M45 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Greg Spellman 1452 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 3 2 1 5 9
2 Richard Fowler 379 Wootton RR Y 4 1 2 5 5 5 17
3 Kevin Reboul 1326 Silson Joggers AC 2 5 4 6 6 6 5 7 22
4 Jim Darcy 1543 Silson Joggers AC 3 8 6 7 7 5 6 7 27
5 Andy Green 1058 Team East Haddon 13 4 7 8 8 7 8 7 34
6 Graham Hollowell 614 Wootton RR Y 25 7 13 9 9 13 6 51
7 Chris Mahon 668 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 29 10 14 11 12 9 11 7 53
8 Jonathan Gale 1560 Silson Joggers AC 11 15 17 19 11 13 6 67
9 Phil Farley 1597 Wellingborough & District AC 12 16 15 14 10 5 67
10 Jim Dunn 787 Bedford Harriers AC Y 27 8 13 12 15 5 75
11 Darren Baldwin 1050 Northampton Road Runners 48 14 17 19 18 17 6 85
12 David Cooper 635 Northbrook AC Y 54 17 21 20 13 19 6 90
13 John Eales 700 Ultramarathon RC 69 22 25 26 24 16 17 32 8 104
14 Andrew Cooke 1013 Human Energy AC 58 19 23 23 15 27 6 107
15 Paul Brooks 51 Luton AC Y 25 24 28 18 18 34 6 113
16 Eamon Kennedy 1546 Wellingborough & District AC 28 26 27 21 19 5 121
17 Clifford Punter 705 Y 112 29 32 29 30 22 20 37 8 130
Four Races
18 Jim Morris 1026 Stamford Striders 2 1 3 3 4 9
19 Ian Townshend 420 Wootton RR Y 24 27 25 25 4 101
M50 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Nick Tawney 1002 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 1 2 6 5
2 Keith Hammond 89 Vegetarian Cycling & AC Y 4 3 3 1 2 1 3 7 10
3 Jerry Pullinger 236 Bedford Harriers AC 3 2 4 6 5 5 20
4 Carey Gray 421 Woodstock Harriers Y 8 4 5 5 5 2 4 6 8 20
5 Nigel Sheppard 144 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 5 6 7 2 4 7 5 9 8 22
6 Ian Lamb 709 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 7 5 6 3 2 5 23
7 Damian Murphy 1154 Wootton RR 6 2 4 3 10 5 25
8 Alan Mould 1316 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 8 7 6 4 3 7 7 27
9 Simon Hobday 1267 Wellingborough & District AC 10 10 6 5 7 5 38
10 Neil McDonald 105 Wellingborough & District AC Y 13 8 9 8 7 8 6 40
11 Peter Thomas 1613 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 9 6 8 15 5 47
12 Phil Gatley 58 Rugby Triathlon Club Y 14 9 10 9 9 5 51
13 Mitch Timms 122 Sphinx AC Y 18 10 12 12 10 10 12 17 8 54
14 Graham Short 18 Bedford Harriers AC Y 15 14 14 11 11 11 12 7 59
15 Dave Hardcastle 433 Wootton RR Y 29 12 16 15 13 12 14 22 8 66
16 Philip Caswell 774 West End Runners Y 25 11 15 21 15 18 6 80
17 Graham Tee 950 Wootton RR 33 14 19 15 17 26 6 91
18 Tracy Wright 1386 24 6 19 24 22 30 6 95
19 Neil Martin 633 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 42 16 22 17 21 20 6 96
20 David Jarrett 1503 Silson Joggers AC Y 18 23 20 18 25 26 36 7 104
21 Shayne Major 1183 63 19 26 25 21 23 23 31 8 111
22 Les Rolfe 1363 Wellingborough & District AC 29 20 27 24 34 5 134
23 Sam Cortese 775 Team East Haddon Y 47 17 28 24 28 37 6 134
24 Bob Torley 1595 Sphinx AC 22 31 30 30 28 5 141
25 Simon Mitchell 2010 Wootton RR 28 24 29 31 38 5 150
26 Jon Wright 1263 Rugby & Northampton AC 83 27 33 33 26 31 45 7 150
27 Clive Culling 768 55 20 30 23 30 5 158
Four Races
28 Nick Johnston 1318 Harborough AC 15 18 16 17 4 66
M55 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Dave Potter 891 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 3 1 1 6 5
2 Paul Wilkerson 789 Bedford & County AC 3 2 2 2 1 2 6 9
3 Warwick Browning 954 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 6 2 1 4 3 2 5 7 12
4 Philip Coy 1509 Banbury Harriers 3 3 4 3 3 5 16
5 Barry Hibberd 69 Huncote Harriers AC Y 9 4 5 6 5 5 5 7 24
6 Kevin Naughton 1285 Sphinx AC 11 5 5 4 4 5 29
7 Paul Mason 1284 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 6 4 6 4 5 34
8 Tony Keech 1253 Human Energy AC 16 6 8 8 7 6 6 35
9 Andrew Hoare 1593 Silson Joggers AC 9 9 8 6 7 5 39
10 Keith Hale 1609 10 10 9 7 9 5 45
11 Chris Capps 574 Bedford Harriers AC Y 19 10 8 13 11 9 13 7 51
12 David Davies 156 Wootton RR Y 25 11 10 11 11 8 12 7 51
13 Terry Down 401 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 7 12 12 10 5 53
14 Bill Goadsby 817 Daventry RR 38 15 16 17 15 10 19 7 73
M60 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Kelvin Smith 1534 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 1 1 1 2 6 5
2 Jim Miller 931 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 4 3 1 2 4 6 13
3 Fred Watt 958 Leighton Buzzard AC 5 3 4 2 2 3 5 7 14
4 Philip Sandall 1561 6 6 4 4 3 4 6 21
5 Tom Sullivan 720 Northampton Road Runners 6 5 3 4 6 6 6 23
6 Tony Hale 1356 Wellingborough & District AC 5 5 3 5 7 5 25
7 Thomas Dable 971 Kenilworth Runners 8 7 8 6 6 5 9 7 32
8 Ed Hill 1537 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 7 7 7 7 10 6 36
9 Martyn Green 808 Corby AC 9 9 6 8 9 5 41
10 Richard Rose 641 Northampton Road Runners 25 13 14 10 8 14 12 7 56
11 Michael Jones 1102 Rugby & Northampton AC 27 14 15 12 14 9 15 13 8 61
12 John Hullett 482 Wellingborough & District AC Y 21 10 13 12 13 5 69
M65 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Tim Hulett 1504 Silson Joggers AC Y 1 4 1 3 2 3 6 9
M70 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 John Thomas 13 Corby AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Allan Lock 1524 Silson Joggers AC 3 3 2 2 2 2 6 11
M75 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Milford Callow 1330 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
  Prizes donated by The Running Shop, Northampton and by Brooks