East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2012 - Individual standings after 7 races

Senior Women No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Victoria Knight 1554 Wootton RR FS 2 4 2 3 1 1 6 9
2 Louise Kemp 109 Wellingborough & District AC FS Y 17 7 9 8 11 5 7 7 36
3 Charlotte Yarker 573 Northampton Road Runners FS 13 9 7 12 6 5 47
4 Liz Orchard 807 Wellingborough & District AC FS 16 8 6 13 6 5 49
5 Sarah Clark 1501 Silson Joggers AC FS Y 11 10 17 9 11 5 58
6 Laura Pibworth 1211 Sphinx AC FS Y 38 16 16 28 16 5 114
Four Races
7 Wendy Webber 1540 Marshall Milton Keynes AC FS 3 1 5 2 4 11
8 Rachel Cave 1008 Team Balancise AC FS 4 2 4 2 4 12
9 Morag Larsen 1557 Wootton RR FS 4 3 6 4 4 17
10 Joanna Smith 1367 Wootton RR FS 7 6 10 8 4 31
11 Frances Hooper 1365 Wootton RR FS 12 15 7 9 4 43
12 Stacey Pywell 1585 Wellingborough & District AC FS 17 19 15 22 4 73
13 Kirsty Hewitt 14 Wellingborough & District AC FS Y 28 13 24 13 4 78
14 Kirsty Turner 1230 Northampton Road Runners FS 79 18 18 20 4 135
Three Races
15 Jasmine Lowdon 248 Wootton RR FS Y 3 1 2 3 6
16 Jemma Anderson 1346 Corby AC FS 5 4 8 3 17
17 Sophie Stockwin 1193 Wootton RR FS 11 6 4 3 21
18 Emma King 1055 Wellingborough & District AC FS 22 13 11 3 46
19 Jo Lee 1428 Northampton Road Runners FS 17 10 21 3 48
20 Samantha Kettle 1405 Wootton RR FS 16 23 13 3 52
21 Mary Moore 778 Wellingborough & District AC FS Y 19 20 19 3 58
22 Darina Brejtrova 723 Sphinx AC FS 54 17 17 3 88
23 Karen Dykes 386 Brackley & District RC FS 51 30 15 3 96
24 Naomi Butler 1088 FS 83 21 18 3 122
25 Marcia Hollis 616 Wellingborough & District AC FS Y 80 22 25 3 127
Junior Women No. Best Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Rosanna Andrews 672 Northampton Road Runners F20 Y 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 7 4
F35 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Daisy Melville 652 Rugby & Northampton AC F35 5 3 1 2 3 5 14
2 Sarah Ellwood 562 Wellingborough & District AC F35 Y 10 6 3 2 3 5 6 19
3 Andrea Collingwood 1553 Wootton RR F35 9 11 7 6 7 10 6 39
4 Lisa Craig 196 Rugby & Northampton AC F35 Y 43 20 18 12 10 12 14 7 66
5 Joanna Cummings 714 Northampton Road Runners F35 27 17 14 10 11 5 79
Four Races
6 Helen Talbot 1587 Huncote Harriers AC F35 1 1 1 1 4 4
7 Ellie Lock 1559 Silson Joggers AC F35 7 5 4 6 4 22
8 Natasha Wain 786 Wellingborough & District AC F35 Y 6 7 3 7 4 23
9 Emma Baross 1616 Wootton RR F35 8 8 5 11 4 32
10 Bev Hayes 42 Bedford Harriers AC F35 14 9 4 9 4 36
Three Races
11 Carla Fisher 1264 Bedford Harriers AC F35 3 2 2 3 7
12 Tracey Ferris 798 F35 23 9 8 3 40
13 Rachael Siggers 819 F35 Y 19 16 11 3 46
14 Estelle Young 648 F35 35 15 10 3 60
F40 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Nicki Nealon 1538 Huncote Harriers AC F40 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 Sally  Cartwright 702 Bedford Harriers AC F40 1 2 4 3 4 5 14
3 Barbara Willison 660 Wootton RR F40 5 4 5 6 5 5 25
4 Joanna Greenslade 585 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F40 Y 7 5 4 7 6 6 6 28
5 Lisa Johnson 485 Rugby & Northampton AC F40 Y 27 9 10 13 12 17 11 7 55
6 Suzanne Baldwin 1071 Northampton Road Runners F40 19 8 8 12 11 16 6 55
7 Libby Latham 1508 F40 12 14 15 18 9 5 68
8 Amanda Allen 1257 Wellingborough & District AC F40 26 11 11 14 12 5 74
Four Races
9 Sue Harrison 1440 Leamington C & AC F40 2 2 2 2 4 8
10 Marianne Williamson 1473 Bedford Harriers AC F40 3 3 4 3 4 13
11 Trudie Finch 436 Bedford Harriers AC F40 Y 12 6 10 10 4 38
Three Races
12 Jackie Timms 123 Sphinx AC F40 Y 7 15 11 3 33
13 Joanne Edwards 228 Wellingborough & District AC F40 Y 20 12 14 3 46
14 Nicola Beaumont 1182 Wellingborough & District AC F40 45 15 17 3 77
F45 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Beverley Tredget 575 Bedford Harriers AC F45 Y 5 2 4 4 6 7 6 21
2 Antoinette Kiely 638 Wootton RR F45 Y 10 3 8 8 6 5 6 30
3 Joanne Burnett 773 Huncote Harriers AC F45 Y 15 5 10 13 7 5 50
4 Mary Bench 435 Sphinx AC F45 Y 17 6 11 11 12 12 6 52
5 Nicola King 17 Fetch Everyone F45 Y 26 8 13 14 15 8 6 58
6 Julie Cozens 246 Sphinx AC F45 Y 28 9 15 16 17 18 10 7 67
7 Shirley Carroll 1513 F45 10 17 18 21 11 5 77
8 Nikki Payne 1291 Human Energy AC F45 33 7 15 15 16 5 86
Four Races
9 Margaret Mulholland 1349 Corby AC F45 3 2 1 2 4 8
10 Penny Andrews 673 Northampton Road Runners F45 Y 5 3 4 2 4 14
11 Elaine Morris 491 F45 4 9 5 4 4 22
12 Barbara Fulton 1084 Kettering Town Harriers F45 9 4 8 9 4 30
Three Races
13 Alex Knowles 1132 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F45 1 1 1 3 3
14 Sue Torrance 3 Brackley & District RC F45 23 5 6 3 34
F50 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Susie Tawney 1003 Leamington C & AC F50 2 1 2 1 1 5 7
2 Kate Williams 1550 Rugby & Northampton AC F50 2 3 2 1 2 5 10
3 Veronica Singleton 826 Bedford Harriers AC F50 Y 3 3 4 3 2 3 6 14
4 Madeleine Moutrie 1512 Silson Joggers AC F50 5 2 4 5 4 5 20
5 Mel Bignell 1505 Silson Joggers AC F50 Y 7 7 3 6 7 7 6 30
6 Jacqueline Ferguson-Jones 525 David Lloyd Redway Runners F50 Y 11 6 6 6 12 9 11 7 38
7 Theresa Clark 528 Wellingborough & District AC F50 Y 9 9 7 8 10 10 6 43
8 Angela Boston 1287 Human Energy AC F50 14 9 8 11 13 5 55
9 Mandy Dennis 1517 Wootton RR F50 11 11 13 14 14 5 63
Four Races
10 Gabrielle Deere 1406 Wootton RR F50 8 7 6 5 4 26
11 Jo Johnston 1317 Harborough AC F50 8 4 8 8 4 28
12 Jennie Keech 1259 Human Energy AC F50 15 9 10 12 4 46
Three Races
13 Janet Mitchell 2009 Wootton RR F50 9 11 12 3 32
14 Julie Rolfe 1141 Wellingborough & District AC F50 24 12 17 3 53
F55 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin 1552 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F55 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Rosemary Van der Putten 1 Human Energy AC F55 2 3 3 2 2 5 12
3 Lin Farrow 1570 Harborough AC F55 5 2 4 3 3 1 6 13
4 Jane Goody 642 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F55 Y 3 4 3 4 4 2 6 16
5 Sally Hewitt 75 Wellingborough & District AC F55 Y 6 7 5 5 8 3 6 26
6 Valerie Anslow 632 Wellingborough & District AC F55 Y 5 6 4 5 6 5 26
Three Races
7 Nora Haggart 494 Bedford Harriers AC F55 1 2 2 3 5
F60 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Lucia Hale 1355 Wellingborough & District AC F60 2 1 1 2 1 5 7
2 Pauline Dable 972 Kenilworth Runners F60 1 3 2 3 3 3 6 12
3 Valerie Cross 1525 Rugby & Northampton AC F60 2 4 6 5 5 5 22
Four Races
4 Deirdre Bethune 1408 Olney Runners F60 1 2 1 2 4 6
5 Ann Dickson 639 Northampton Road Runners F60 2 1 4 4 4 11
Senior Men No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Andrew Siggers 818 Kenilworth Runners MS Y 7 1 3 2 4 4 2 7 12
2 Emerson Combstock 816 Coventry Godiva Harriers MS Y 10 4 6 6 3 3 6 22
3 Matthew Clarke 1152 Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS 14 6 5 5 8 5 4 7 25
4 Danson Njoka 1421 Northampton Road Runners MS 10 11 10 7 5 5 43
5 Sebastian Palmer 24 Rugby & Northampton AC MS 11 7 9 8 11 5 46
6 Daniel Webber 769 Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS Y 17 8 7 9 18 8 6 49
7 Peter Mackrell 2 Leighton Buzzard AC MS 29 11 14 10 12 6 6 53
8 David Gillett 524 MS Y 28 10 13 22 13 10 6 68
9 Andrew Kirschner 108 Shenley Striders MS Y 40 15 17 15 19 15 12 7 74
10 Gary Blaber 313 Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS 31 12 11 14 9 5 77
11 Mark Fowler 1321 Wootton RR MS 16 19 25 19 14 5 93
12 Tobias Gehrke 430 Coventry Godiva Harriers MS Y 54 17 21 25 29 21 15 7 99
13 William Shippin 1415 Uknetrunners.co.uk MS 18 23 26 23 21 5 111
14 Richard Davies 1502 Silson Joggers AC MS Y 23 39 41 45 29 28 6 115
15 James Down 399 David Lloyd Redway Runners MS 38 13 28 24 24 5 127
16 Daniel Clarke 719 Daventry RR MS Y 22 32 26 34 25 25 6 130
17 James Armstrong 767 Wootton RR MS Y 86 21 25 27 35 24 6 132
18 Michael Carrea 725 Wootton RR MS Y 80 48 30 31 36 26 20 7 143
19 Andrew Redden 919 Wellingborough & District AC MS 91 33 31 29 40 28 23 7 144
20 Peter Moor 1195 Northampton Road Runners MS 88 34 36 33 39 27 30 7 160
21 Stewart Shears 1555 Silson Joggers AC MS 32 38 41 30 29 5 170
22 Simon Kelly 1094 David Lloyd Redway Runners MS 70 24 22 33 26 5 175
23 Martin Newton 171 Wellingborough & District AC MS Y 102 36 38 39 46 32 6 191
24 Martin Young 609 MS 164 46 47 46 36 42 6 217
25 Simon Kirschner 1065 Shenley Striders MS 193 41 51 53 40 40 6 225
26 Christopher Jones 251 Wellingborough & District AC MS Y 157 52 49 54 64 37 43 7 235
27 Daniel Billingham 1125 MS Y 197 51 54 59 39 47 6 250
28 Jason Douglas 675 Massey Ferguson AC MS Y 177 58 55 49 71 44 51 7 257
29 Dave Tonks 527 MS Y 96 40 57 34 38 5 265
30 Martin Andrews 620 Northampton Road Runners MS Y 56 59 50 54 48 5 267
31 Shaun Cotterell 582 MS 180 59 65 60 67 38 53 7 275
32 Matthew Webber 1188 MS 117 40 43 49 31 5 280
33 Anthony Poncia 665 Kettering Town Harriers MS Y 113 43 48 63 47 5 314
34 Mark Dillon 1210 MS 247 68 66 61 69 57 6 321
35 Israel Archuletta 33 Wellingborough & District AC MS Y 129 47 67 51 45 5 339
36 Kenny Anderson 676 Harborough AC MS 158 62 51 43 49 5 363
37 Dean Shears 487 Rugby & Northampton AC MS Y 185 61 58 48 50 5 402
Four Races
38 Tom Foulerton 1395 Leamington C & AC MS 2 2 1 1 4 6
39 Dan Doherty 1007 Team Balancise AC MS 21 12 15 11 4 59
40 Charles Howard 879 Wootton RR MS 39 16 17 18 4 90
41 Ian Pheasey 1273 Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS 52 20 28 16 4 116
42 Paul King 1506 Silson Joggers AC MS Y 45 48 32 34 4 159
43 Matthew Brown 619 Wootton RR MS Y 92 35 33 30 4 190
44 Simon Hart 388 Huncote Harriers AC MS 98 34 31 35 4 198
45 James Slootweg 1350 Wootton RR MS 50 66 50 52 4 218
46 Peter O'Sullivan 1375 Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS 69 74 54 58 4 255
47 Shaun Cherry 1124 Wellingborough & District AC MS 128 45 43 50 4 266
48 Wayne Broadbent 1226 Sphinx AC MS 136 42 55 35 4 268
49 Matthew Anslow 1036 MS 192 54 53 45 4 344
Three Races
50 Chris McCarthy 1598 Kenilworth Runners MS 2 4 3 3 9
51 Andrew Wasdell 1385 Marshall Milton Keynes AC MS 15 23 16 3 54
52 Mark Cherry 1614 Harborough AC MS 20 20 18 3 58
53 Simon Haywood 337 Shenley Striders MS 41 23 22 3 86
54 Simon Leister 1535 Wellingborough & District AC MS 30 29 52 3 111
55 Luke Makins 1379 Sphinx AC MS 63 42 37 3 142
56 Terry Hatter 717 Wellingborough & District AC MS Y 61 42 44 3 147
57 Dean Rushby 1403 Harborough AC MS 58 55 46 3 159
58 Phil Quincey 1357 MS 67 62 52 3 181
59 Tom Elliff 1012 Human Energy AC MS 99 57 28 3 184
60 Karl Chapman 880 Shenley Striders MS 104 44 41 3 189
61 Edward Bailey 1728 Wootton RR MS 110 36 47 3 193
62 Martin Judge 1147 Massey Ferguson AC MS 108 55 42 3 205
63 Alastair Mitchell 1139 MS 138 45 52 3 235
64 Quentin Henry 1266 Sphinx AC MS 167 44 37 3 248
65 Michael Douglas 708 MS Y 178 66 65 3 309
66 Phil Curry 892 MS 302 72 59 3 433
Junior Men No. Best Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Andreus Blakunous 1272 Sphinx AC M20 1 1 1 2 1 5 4
2 Edward Frain 1000 Wellingborough & District AC M20 8 1 3 4 4 16
Three Races
3 Fred Devereaux 1383 Team Balancise AC M20 2 3 5 3 10
M40 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Ashley  Miles 1249 Sphinx AC M40 1 1 2 1 1 1 6 5
2 Phil West 650 Kettering Town Harriers M40 Y 5 5 3 2 1 3 4 7 13
3 Richard Lack 716 Wootton RR M40 Y 10 7 4 3 6 6 6 26
4 Chris Cahill 1372 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40 8 7 8 7 8 5 38
5 Jon Kemp 110 Wellingborough & District AC M40 Y 15 8 6 8 12 10 10 7 42
6 Tony Letts 713 Northampton Road Runners M40 Y 14 6 9 8 9 5 46
7 Will Raybould 628 Human Energy AC M40 Y 22 11 10 17 13 5 73
8 Julian Blackwell 104 Wellingborough & District AC M40 Y 14 22 16 19 16 12 6 77
9 Graham Garlick 998 Leamington C & AC M40 34 13 16 20 15 15 6 79
10 Richard Campbell 1596 Kettering Town Harriers M40 16 18 13 19 13 5 79
11 Richard Baldock 10 M40 Y 38 12 15 18 12 5 95
12 Alan Griffiths 722 Wellingborough & District AC M40 Y 59 22 34 20 24 20 18 7 104
13 Stephen Young 319 Wootton RR M40 Y 45 25 18 17 16 5 121
14 Steve Clarke 1039 Shenley Striders M40 70 25 31 24 22 23 6 125
15 Malcolm Kidby 777 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M40 Y 95 31 37 27 32 27 26 7 143
16 Robert Craig 195 M40 Y 128 29 38 30 34 28 27 7 148
17 Mark Edwards 227 Wellingborough & District AC M40 Y 73 27 19 25 20 5 164
18 Jason Mothersole 785 M40 Y 94 35 26 29 23 5 207
19 Guy Travers 820 Wellingborough & District AC M40 Y 111 28 29 25 22 5 215
Four Races
20 Richard Whitelegg 1545 Hinckley RC M40 3 3 2 2 4 10
21 Justin Smith 1233 Sphinx AC M40 7 6 5 5 4 23
22 Gary Finch 378 Bedford Harriers AC M40 Y 12 9 10 9 4 40
23 Tony Dadd 99 Bedford Harriers AC M40 6 5 21 11 4 43
24 Chris Talbot 1588 Huncote Harriers AC M40 10 11 9 13 4 43
25 Kemal Mehmet 1374 Kettering Town Harriers M40 10 14 11 11 4 46
26 Peter Williams 1366 Wellingborough & District AC M40 20 22 18 17 4 77
27 Carl Furness 324 Bedford Harriers AC M40 Y 51 15 17 14 4 97
28 Robert Donovan 1533 Northampton Road Runners M40 24 30 23 25 4 102
29 Russell Dickerson 247 Rugby & Northampton AC M40 Y 33 28 35 26 4 122
30 Thomas Thorp 397 M40 Y 76 17 21 21 4 135
31 Trevor Piercey 1189 Shed Triathlon M40 63 21 32 24 4 140
32 Simon Lowin 317 M40 100 30 31 25 4 186
Three Races
33 Christopher Riley 357 Bedford & County AC M40 Y 2 2 1 3 5
34 John Fleming 1320 Northampton Road Runners M40 18 24 15 3 57
M45 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Richard Fowler 379 Wootton RR M45 Y 4 1 2 5 5 5 17
2 Kevin Reboul 1326 Silson Joggers AC M45 2 5 4 6 6 6 6 23
3 Jim Darcy 1543 Silson Joggers AC M45 3 8 6 7 7 5 6 28
4 Andy Green 1058 Team East Haddon M45 13 4 7 8 8 7 6 34
5 Chris Mahon 668 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M45 Y 29 10 14 11 12 9 11 7 53
6 Graham Hollowell 614 Wootton RR M45 Y 25 7 13 9 9 5 63
7 Jonathan Gale 1560 Silson Joggers AC M45 11 15 17 19 11 13 6 67
8 Phil Farley 1597 Wellingborough & District AC M45 12 16 15 14 10 5 67
9 John Eales 700 Ultramarathon RC M45 69 22 25 26 24 16 17 7 104
10 Paul Brooks 51 Luton AC M45 Y 25 24 28 18 18 5 113
11 Darren Baldwin 1050 Northampton Road Runners M45 48 14 17 19 18 5 116
12 Eamon Kennedy 1546 Wellingborough & District AC M45 28 26 27 21 19 5 121
13 David Cooper 635 Northbrook AC M45 Y 54 17 21 20 13 5 125
14 Clifford Punter 705 M45 Y 112 29 32 29 30 22 20 7 130
15 Andrew Cooke 1013 Human Energy AC M45 58 19 23 23 15 5 138
Four Races
16 Greg Spellman 1452 Rugby & Northampton AC M45 2 1 3 2 4 8
17 Jim Morris 1026 Stamford Striders M45 2 1 3 3 4 9
18 Jim Dunn 787 Bedford Harriers AC M45 Y 27 8 13 12 4 60
19 Ian Townshend 420 Wootton RR M45 Y 24 27 25 25 4 101
Three Races
20 Gordon Lee 734 Leicester Coritanian M45 1 1 1 3 3
21 Michael Spencer 1529 Silson Joggers AC M45 9 10 10 3 29
22 Stuart Bartlett 792 Team Balancise AC M45 17 11 8 3 36
23 Mark Nicholls 1377 Silson Joggers AC M45 23 17 15 3 55
24 Tony Frain 1425 M45 30 28 20 3 78
25 Richard Pooley 1451 Bedford Harriers AC M45 43 16 22 3 81
26 Steve Young 988 Bedford Harriers AC M45 86 26 20 3 132
27 Robert Emery 965 Oak Park Pacers M45 118 30 23 3 171
M50 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Nick Tawney 1002 Leamington C & AC M50 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Keith Hammond 89 Vegetarian Cycling & AC M50 Y 4 3 3 1 2 1 6 10
3 Carey Gray 421 Woodstock Harriers M50 Y 8 4 5 5 5 2 4 7 20
4 Nigel Sheppard 144 David Lloyd Redway Runners M50 Y 5 6 7 2 4 7 5 7 22
5 Ian Lamb 709 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M50 Y 7 5 6 3 2 5 23
6 Alan Mould 1316 Rugby & Northampton AC M50 7 8 7 6 4 3 6 27
7 Simon Hobday 1267 Wellingborough & District AC M50 10 10 6 5 7 5 38
8 Neil McDonald 105 Wellingborough & District AC M50 Y 13 8 9 8 7 5 45
9 Phil Gatley 58 Rugby Triathlon Club M50 Y 14 9 10 9 9 5 51
10 Mitch Timms 122 Sphinx AC M50 Y 18 10 12 12 10 10 12 7 54
11 Graham Short 18 Bedford Harriers AC M50 Y 15 14 14 11 11 11 6 61
12 Dave Hardcastle 433 Wootton RR M50 Y 29 12 16 15 13 12 14 7 66
13 Philip Caswell 774 West End Runners M50 Y 25 11 15 21 15 18 6 80
14 Tracy Wright 1386 M50 24 6 19 24 22 5 95
15 Neil Martin 633 Rugby & Northampton AC M50 Y 42 16 22 17 21 20 6 96
16 Graham Tee 950 Wootton RR M50 33 14 19 15 17 5 98
17 David Jarrett 1503 Silson Joggers AC M50 Y 18 23 20 18 25 26 6 104
18 Shayne Major 1183 M50 63 19 26 25 21 23 23 7 111
19 Bob Torley 1595 Sphinx AC M50 22 31 30 30 28 5 141
20 Sam Cortese 775 Team East Haddon M50 Y 47 17 28 24 28 5 144
21 Jon Wright 1263 Rugby & Northampton AC M50 83 27 33 33 26 31 6 150
22 Clive Culling 768 M50 55 20 30 23 30 5 158
Four Races
23 Jerry Pullinger 236 Bedford Harriers AC M50 3 2 4 6 4 15
24 Damian Murphy 1154 Wootton RR M50 6 2 4 3 4 15
25 Peter Thomas 1613 Rugby & Northampton AC M50 9 9 6 8 4 32
26 Nick Johnston 1318 Harborough AC M50 15 18 16 17 4 66
27 Les Rolfe 1363 Wellingborough & District AC M50 29 20 27 24 4 100
28 Simon Mitchell 2010 Wootton RR M50 28 24 29 31 4 112
Three Races
29 John Wilkinson 1222 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M50 21 11 14 3 46
30 Alan Fordham 776 Harborough AC M50 27 17 17 3 61
31 John Ferris 799 M50 41 14 13 3 68
32 Tim Walsh 1128 Wellingborough & District AC M50 32 20 19 3 71
33 Jim Danks 900 M50 40 16 15 3 71
M55 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Dave Potter 891 Leamington C & AC M55 1 1 1 3 1 5 7
2 Paul Wilkerson 789 Bedford & County AC M55 3 2 2 2 1 5 10
3 Warwick Browning 954 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M55 6 2 1 4 3 2 6 12
4 Barry Hibberd 69 Huncote Harriers AC M55 Y 9 4 5 6 5 5 5 7 24
5 Kevin Naughton 1285 Sphinx AC M55 11 5 5 4 4 5 29
6 Tony Keech 1253 Human Energy AC M55 16 6 8 8 7 5 45
7 Chris Capps 574 Bedford Harriers AC M55 Y 19 10 8 13 11 9 6 51
8 David Davies 156 Wootton RR M55 Y 25 11 10 11 11 8 6 51
9 Bill Goadsby 817 Daventry RR M55 38 15 16 17 15 10 6 73
Four Races
10 Philip Coy 1509 Banbury Harriers M55 3 3 4 3 4 13
11 Paul Mason 1284 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M55 14 6 4 6 4 30
12 Andrew Hoare 1593 Silson Joggers AC M55 9 9 8 6 4 32
13 Keith Hale 1609 M55 10 10 9 7 4 36
14 Terry Down 401 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M55 12 7 12 12 4 43
Three Races
15 Alex Montgomery 81 Leamington C & AC M55 Y 8 7 9 3 24
16 Chris Willis 915 M55 33 13 11 3 57
M60 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Kelvin Smith 1534 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M60 1 2 1 1 1 5 6
2 Fred Watt 958 Leighton Buzzard AC M60 5 3 4 2 2 3 6 14
3 Jim Miller 931 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M60 7 4 3 1 2 5 17
4 Philip Sandall 1561 M60 6 6 4 4 3 4 6 21
5 Tom Sullivan 720 Northampton Road Runners M60 6 5 3 4 6 5 24
6 Thomas Dable 971 Kenilworth Runners M60 8 7 8 6 6 5 9 7 32
7 Ed Hill 1537 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M60 8 7 7 7 7 5 36
8 Richard Rose 641 Northampton Road Runners M60 25 13 14 10 8 14 6 59
9 Michael Jones 1102 Rugby & Northampton AC M60 27 14 15 12 14 9 15 7 64
10 John Hullett 482 Wellingborough & District AC M60 Y 21 10 13 12 13 5 69
Four Races
11 Tony Hale 1356 Wellingborough & District AC M60 5 5 3 5 4 18
12 Martyn Green 808 Corby AC M60 9 9 6 8 4 32
Three Races
13 Paul Thomas 377 Leighton Fun Runners M60 18 12 11 3 41
M65 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Tim Hulett 1504 Silson Joggers AC M65 Y 1 4 1 3 2 5 11
M70 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 John Thomas 13 Corby AC M70 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Allan Lock 1524 Silson Joggers AC M70 3 3 2 2 2 5 12
M75 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Wee Races Total
1 Milford Callow 1330 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M75 1 1 1 1 1 5 5