East Midlands Grand Prix 2012 - Team Standings after 6 Races

Senior Women Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Bedford Harriers A C 1 5 2 2 7 2 6 12
2 Wootton R R 4 1 5 3 2 4 6 14
3 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 2 2 4 4 3 7 6 15
4 Rugby & Northampton A C 18 3 3 13 6 3 6 28
5 Northampton Road Runners 9 7 8 6 4 5 6 30
6 Wellingborough & District A C 7 6 7 7 8 9 6 35
7 Human Energy A C 19 10 11 14 13 5 67
8 Sphinx A C 21 11 12 15 14 5 73
9 Corby A C 3 9 1 8 4 21
10 Huncote Harriers A C 20 4 5 1 4 30
11 Silson Joggers 8 10 11 11 4 40
12 Harborough AC 9 6 2 15
13 Team Balancise A C 11 6 2 17
14 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 12 10 2 22
15 Bedford & County AC 1 1 1
Leamington C & A C 1 1 1
17 RAF High Wycombe 5 1 5
Banbury Harriers 5 1 5
19 Olney Runners 6 1 6
20 Headington R R 8 1 8
Stamford Striders 8 1 8
22 Northbrook AC 9 1 9
Cherwell Runners & Joggers 9 1 9
24 Spa Striders 10 1 10
Brackley & District RC 10 1 10
Roadhoggs Leicester 10 1 10
27 Thame Runners 12 1 12
Fleckney & Kibworth AC 12 1 12
29 David Lloyd Redway Runners 13 1 13
Hook Norton Harriers 13 1 13
31 University of Buckingham A C 14 1 14
32 Kenilworth Runners 15 1 15
33 Warwick University 16 1 16
34 Team Whittlebury Hall 17 1 17
35 Shed Triathlon 22 1 22
36 Stopsley Striders 23 1 23
37 Leighton Fun Runners 24 1 24
38 Salesout 25 1 25
Veteran Women Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Bedford Harriers A C 1 4 1 1 3 2 6 8
2 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 2 2 3 2 4 5 6 13
3 Rugby & Northampton A C 8 1 2 12 2 3 6 16
4 Wootton R R 4 5 5 4 10 6 6 24
5 Wellingborough & District A C 6 9 4 9 6 9 6 34
6 Northampton Road Runners 10 11 7 6 7 5 41
7 Human Energy A C 9 8 10 13 10 5 50
8 Silson Joggers 6 8 7 8 4 29
9 Sphinx A C 12 10 11 11 4 44
10 Huncote Harriers A C 3 3 1 3 7
11 Harborough AC 7 4 2 11
12 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1
13 Olney Runners 3 1 3
14 David Lloyd Redway Runners 5 1 5
Corby A C 5 1 5
Banbury Harriers 5 1 5
17 Team Balancise A C 6 1 6
18 Kenilworth Runners 7 1 7
Northbrook AC 7 1 7
20 Brackley & District RC 8 1 8
21 Thame Runners 9 1 9
22 Hook Norton Harriers 11 1 11
Shed Triathlon 11 1 11
24 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 12 1 12
Fleckney & Kibworth AC 12 1 12
26 Team Whittlebury Hall 13 1 13
27 Leighton Fun Runners 14 1 14
Senior Men Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 2 3 1 2 2 3 6 10
2 Rugby & Northampton A C 3 1 11 1 6 12 6 22
3 Wootton R R 6 4 3 5 7 5 6 23
4 Sphinx A C 1 2 14 8 4 5 29
5 Leamington C & A C 11 8 5 4 6 5 34
6 Bedford Harriers A C 4 10 2 12 8 5 36
Silson Joggers 6 8 7 5 10 5 36
8 Wellingborough & District A C 10 7 9 10 9 9 6 44
9 Northampton Road Runners 15 11 13 9 10 11 6 54
10 Kettering Town Harriers 9 6 11 7 4 33
Harborough AC 12 15 4 2 4 33
12 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 5 4 2 9
13 Corby A C 3 14 2 17
14 Team Balancise A C 13 7 2 20
15 Spa Striders 8 13 2 21
16 Leighton Buzzard A C 18 10 2 28
17 Shenley Striders 17 12 2 29
Kenilworth Runners 24 5 2 29
19 Huncote Harriers A C 25 8 2 33
20 Human Energy A C 23 13 2 36
21 Woodstock Harriers 1 1 1
Leicester Coritanian 1 1 1
23 Banbury Harriers 3 1 3
24 Stamford Striders 6 1 6
25 Vale of Aylesbury A C 7 1 7
26 Riverside Runners 9 1 9
27 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 11 1 11
28 Brackley & District RC 12 1 12
David Lloyd Redway Runners 12 1 12
30 Thame Runners 13 1 13
Fleckney & Kibworth AC 13 1 13
32 RAF High Wycombe 14 1 14
33 Headington R R 16 1 16
34 Bearbrook R C 19 1 19
35 Stopsley Striders 20 1 20
36 Harpenden Arrows 21 1 21
37 Olney Runners 22 1 22
38 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 26 1 26
39 Dunstable Road Runners 27 1 27
40 University of Buckingham A C 28 1 28
41 Massey Ferguson A C 29 1 29
42 Team Whittlebury Hall 30 1 30
43 Shed Triathlon 31 1 31
44 Yaxley R C 32 1 32
45 Grundfos 1 33 1 33
46 Wolseley Runners 34 1 34
47 Grundfos 2 35 1 35
Veteran Men Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Wootton R R 3 1 1 3 10 3 6 11
2 Silson Joggers 3 5 2 2 7 5 19
3 Bedford Harriers A C 1 7 2 9 3 5 22
4 Wellingborough & District A C 7 4 6 4 5 4 6 23
5 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 9 8 3 10 4 8 6 32
Rugby & Northampton A C 22 9 9 1 8 5 6 32
7 Northampton Road Runners 8 10 8 5 10 5 41
8 Sphinx A C 2 2 11 1 4 16
9 Kettering Town Harriers 6 4 7 2 4 19
10 Leamington C & A C 5 5 7 3 17
11 Harborough AC 11 8 6 3 25
12 Team Balancise A C 11 7 2 18
13 Woodstock Harriers 1 1 1
14 Riverside Runners 4 1 4
15 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 6 1 6
Corby A C 6 1 6
17 Banbury Harriers 6 1 6
18 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 9 1 9
Huncote Harriers A C 9 1 9
20 Harpenden Arrows 10 1 10
21 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 11 1 11
22 Human Energy A C 12 1 12
23 David Lloyd Redway Runners 13 1 13
24 RAF High Wycombe 14 1 14
25 Dunstable Road Runners 15 1 15
26 Headington R R 16 1 16
27 Olney Runners 17 1 17
28 Spa Striders 18 1 18
29 Kenilworth Runners 19 1 19
30 Stopsley Striders 20 1 20
31 Shed Triathlon 21 1 21