East Midlands Grand Prix 2012 - Individual Standings after 6 Races

Senior Women No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Victoria Knight 1554 Wootton RR 2 4 2 3 1 5 12
2 Louise Kemp 109 Wellingborough & District AC Y 17 7 9 8 11 5 6 40
3 Charlotte Yarker 573 Northampton Road Runners 13 9 7 12 6 5 47
Four Races
4 Rachel Cave 1008 Team Balancise AC 4 2 4 2 4 12
5 Liz Orchard 807 Wellingborough & District AC 16 8 6 13 4 43
6 Sarah Clark 1501 Silson Joggers AC Y 11 10 17 9 4 47
7 Stacey Pywell 1585 Wellingborough & District AC 17 19 15 22 4 73
8 Kirsty Hewitt 14 Wellingborough & District AC Y 28 13 24 13 4 78
9 Laura Pibworth 1211 Sphinx AC Y 38 16 16 28 4 98
10 Kirsty Turner 1230 Northampton Road Runners 79 18 18 20 4 135
Three Races
11 Jasmine Lowdon 248 Wootton RR Y 3 1 2 3 6
12 Wendy Webber 1540 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 1 5 3 9
13 Morag Larsen 1557 Wootton RR 4 3 6 3 13
14 Jemma Anderson 1346 Corby AC 5 4 8 3 17
15 Sophie Stockwin 1193 Wootton RR 11 6 4 3 21
16 Joanna Smith 1367 Wootton RR 7 6 10 3 23
17 Frances Hooper 1365 Wootton RR 12 15 7 3 34
18 Emma King 1055 Wellingborough & District AC 22 13 11 3 46
19 Jo Lee 1428 Northampton Road Runners 17 10 21 3 48
20 Mary Moore 778 Wellingborough & District AC Y 19 20 19 3 58
21 Naomi Butler 1088 83 21 18 3 122
22 Marcia Hollis 616 Wellingborough & District AC Y 80 22 25 3 127
Junior Women No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Rosanna Andrews 672 Northampton Road Runners Y 1 1 3 1 1 1 6 4
F35 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Sarah Ellwood 562 Wellingborough & District AC Y 10 6 3 2 3 5 24
2 Andrea Collingwood 1553 Wootton RR 9 11 7 6 7 5 40
3 Lisa Craig 196 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 43 20 18 12 10 12 6 72
4 Joanna Cummings 714 Northampton Road Runners 27 17 14 10 11 5 79
Four Races
5 Daisy Melville 652 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 3 1 2 4 11
Three Races
6 Helen Talbot 1587 Huncote Harriers AC 1 1 1 3 3
7 Carla Fisher 1264 Bedford Harriers AC 3 2 2 3 7
8 Ellie Lock 1559 Silson Joggers AC 7 5 4 3 16
9 Natasha Wain 786 Wellingborough & District AC Y 6 7 3 3 16
10 Emma Baross 1616 Wootton RR 8 8 5 3 21
11 Bev Hayes 42 Bedford Harriers AC 14 9 4 3 27
12 Rachael Siggers 819 Y 19 16 11 3 46
13 Estelle Young 648 35 15 10 3 60
F40 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Joanna Greenslade 585 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 7 5 4 7 6 5 29
2 Suzanne Baldwin 1071 Northampton Road Runners 19 8 8 12 11 16 6 55
3 Lisa Johnson 485 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 27 9 10 13 12 17 6 61
Four Races
4 Nicki Nealon 1538 Huncote Harriers AC 2 1 1 1 4 5
5 Sally  Cartwright 702 Bedford Harriers AC 1 2 4 3 4 10
6 Barbara Willison 660 Wootton RR 5 4 5 6 4 20
7 Libby Latham 1508 12 14 15 18 4 59
8 Amanda Allen 1257 Wellingborough & District AC 26 11 11 14 4 62
Three Races
9 Sue Harrison 1440 Leamington C & AC 2 2 2 3 6
10 Marianne Williamson 1473 Bedford Harriers AC 3 3 4 3 10
11 Trudie Finch 436 Bedford Harriers AC Y 12 6 10 3 28
12 Jackie Timms 123 Sphinx AC Y 7 15 11 3 33
13 Joanne Edwards 228 Wellingborough & District AC Y 20 12 14 3 46
14 Nicola Beaumont 1182 Wellingborough & District AC 45 15 17 3 77
F45 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Beverley Tredget 575 Bedford Harriers AC Y 5 2 4 4 6 7 6 21
2 Antoinette Kiely 638 Wootton RR Y 10 3 8 8 6 5 35
3 Mary Bench 435 Sphinx AC Y 17 6 11 11 12 12 6 52
4 Julie Cozens 246 Sphinx AC Y 28 9 15 16 17 18 6 75
5 Nicola King 17 Fetch Everyone Y 26 8 13 14 15 5 76
6 Nikki Payne 1291 Human Energy AC 33 7 15 15 16 5 86
Four Races
7 Penny Andrews 673 Northampton Road Runners Y 5 3 4 2 4 14
8 Barbara Fulton 1084 Kettering Town Harriers 9 4 8 9 4 30
9 Joanne Burnett 773 Huncote Harriers AC Y 15 5 10 13 4 43
10 Shirley Carroll 1513 10 17 18 21 4 66
Three Races
11 Alex Knowles 1132 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 3 3
12 Margaret Mulholland 1349 Corby AC 3 2 1 3 6
13 Elaine Morris 491 4 9 5 3 18
F50 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Veronica Singleton 826 Bedford Harriers AC Y 3 3 4 3 2 5 15
2 Mel Bignell 1505 Silson Joggers AC Y 7 7 3 6 7 5 30
3 Jacqueline Ferguson-Jones 525 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 11 6 6 6 12 9 6 38
4 Theresa Clark 528 Wellingborough & District AC Y 9 9 7 8 10 5 43
5 Angela Boston 1287 Human Energy AC 14 9 8 11 13 5 55
Four Races
6 Susie Tawney 1003 Leamington C & AC 2 1 2 1 4 6
7 Kate Williams 1550 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 3 2 1 4 8
8 Madeleine Moutrie 1512 Silson Joggers AC 5 2 4 5 4 16
9 Jennie Keech 1259 Human Energy AC 15 9 10 12 4 46
10 Mandy Dennis 1517 Wootton RR 11 11 13 14 4 49
Three Races
11 Jo Johnston 1317 Harborough AC 8 4 8 3 20
12 Gabrielle Deere 1406 Wootton RR 8 7 6 3 21
13 Julie Rolfe 1141 Wellingborough & District AC 24 12 17 3 53
F55 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin 1552 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Rosemary Van der Putten 1 Human Energy AC 2 3 3 2 2 5 12
3 Lin Farrow 1570 Harborough AC 5 2 4 3 3 5 17
4 Jane Goody 642 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 3 4 3 4 4 5 18
5 Valerie Anslow 632 Wellingborough & District AC Y 5 6 4 5 6 5 26
6 Sally Hewitt 75 Wellingborough & District AC Y 6 7 5 5 8 5 31
Three Races
7 Nora Haggart 494 Bedford Harriers AC 1 2 2 3 5
F60 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Pauline Dable 972 Kenilworth Runners 1 3 2 3 3 5 12
Four Races
2 Lucia Hale 1355 Wellingborough & District AC 2 1 1 2 4 6
3 Valerie Cross 1525 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 6 5 4 17
Three Races
4 Deirdre Bethune 1408 Olney Runners 1 2 1 3 4
5 Ann Dickson 639 Northampton Road Runners 2 1 4 3 7
Senior Men No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Andrew Siggers 818 Kenilworth Runners Y 7 1 3 2 4 4 6 14
2 Matthew Clarke 1152 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 6 5 5 8 5 6 29
3 Emerson Combstock 816 Coventry Godiva Harriers Y 10 4 6 6 3 5 29
4 Sebastian Palmer 24 Rugby & Northampton AC 11 7 9 8 11 5 46
5 Daniel Webber 769 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 17 8 7 9 18 5 59
6 Peter Mackrell 2 Leighton Buzzard AC 29 11 14 10 12 5 76
7 Andrew Kirschner 108 Shenley Striders Y 40 15 17 15 19 15 6 81
8 David Gillett 524 Y 28 10 13 22 13 5 86
9 Tobias Gehrke 430 Coventry Godiva Harriers Y 54 17 21 25 29 21 6 113
10 James Down 399 David Lloyd Redway Runners 38 13 28 24 24 5 127
11 James Armstrong 767 Wootton RR Y 86 21 25 27 35 24 6 132
12 Daniel Clarke 719 Daventry RR Y 22 32 26 34 25 5 139
13 Andrew Redden 919 Wellingborough & District AC 91 33 31 29 40 28 6 161
14 Peter Moor 1195 Northampton Road Runners 88 34 36 33 39 27 6 169
15 Michael Carrea 725 Wootton RR Y 80 48 30 31 36 26 6 171
16 Richard Davies 1502 Silson Joggers AC Y 23 39 41 45 29 5 177
17 Christopher Jones 251 Wellingborough & District AC Y 157 52 49 54 64 37 6 256
18 Martin Newton 171 Wellingborough & District AC Y 102 36 38 39 46 5 261
19 Jason Douglas 675 Massey Ferguson AC Y 177 58 55 49 71 44 6 277
20 Shaun Cotterell 582 180 59 65 60 67 38 6 289
21 Anthony Poncia 665 Kettering Town Harriers Y 113 43 48 63 47 5 314
22 Martin Young 609 164 46 47 46 36 5 339
23 Simon Kirschner 1065 Shenley Striders 193 41 51 53 40 5 378
24 Daniel Billingham 1125 Y 197 51 54 59 39 5 400
25 Mark Dillon 1210 247 68 66 61 69 5 511
Four Races
26 Danson Njoka 1421 Northampton Road Runners 10 11 10 7 4 38
27 Dan Doherty 1007 Team Balancise AC 21 12 15 11 4 59
28 Gary Blaber 313 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31 12 11 14 4 68
29 Mark Fowler 1321 Wootton RR 16 19 25 19 4 79
30 William Shippin 1415 Uknetrunners.co.uk 18 23 26 23 4 90
31 Charles Howard 879 Wootton RR 39 16 17 18 4 90
32 Stewart Shears 1555 Silson Joggers AC 32 38 41 30 4 141
33 Simon Kelly 1094 David Lloyd Redway Runners 70 24 22 33 4 149
34 Matthew Brown 619 Wootton RR Y 92 35 33 30 4 190
35 Martin Andrews 620 Northampton Road Runners Y 56 59 50 54 4 219
36 Dave Tonks 527 Y 96 40 57 34 4 227
37 Matthew Webber 1188 117 40 43 49 4 249
38 Shaun Cherry 1124 Wellingborough & District AC 128 45 43 50 4 266
39 Wayne Broadbent 1226 Sphinx AC 136 42 55 35 4 268
40 Israel Archuletta 33 Wellingborough & District AC Y 129 47 67 51 4 294
41 Kenny Anderson 676 Harborough AC 158 62 51 43 4 314
42 Matthew Anslow 1036 192 54 53 45 4 344
43 Dean Shears 487 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 185 61 58 48 4 352
Three Races
44 Tom Foulerton 1395 Leamington C & AC 2 2 1 3 5
45 Chris McCarthy 1598 Kenilworth Runners 2 4 3 3 9
46 Andrew Wasdell 1385 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 23 16 3 54
47 Ian Pheasey 1273 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52 20 28 3 100
48 Simon Leister 1535 Wellingborough & District AC 30 29 52 3 111
49 Paul King 1506 Silson Joggers AC Y 45 48 32 3 125
50 Terry Hatter 717 Wellingborough & District AC Y 61 42 44 3 147
51 Dean Rushby 1403 Harborough AC 58 55 46 3 159
52 Simon Hart 388 Huncote Harriers AC 98 34 31 3 163
53 James Slootweg 1350 Wootton RR 50 66 50 3 166
54 Phil Quincey 1357 67 62 52 3 181
55 Tom Elliff 1012 Human Energy AC 99 57 28 3 184
56 Peter O'Sullivan 1375 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 69 74 54 3 197
57 Martin Judge 1147 Massey Ferguson AC 108 55 42 3 205
58 Alastair Mitchell 1139 138 45 52 3 235
59 Quentin Henry 1266 Sphinx AC 167 44 37 3 248
60 Michael Douglas 708 Y 178 66 65 3 309
Junior Men No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Andreus Blakunous 1272 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 2 4 5
2 Edward Frain 1000 Wellingborough & District AC 8 1 3 4 4 16
3 Fred Devereaux 1383 Team Balancise AC 2 3 5 3 10
M40 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Ashley  Miles 1249 Sphinx AC 1 1 2 1 1 5 6
2 Phil West 650 Kettering Town Harriers Y 5 5 3 2 1 3 6 14
3 Richard Lack 716 Wootton RR Y 10 7 4 3 6 5 30
4 Jon Kemp 110 Wellingborough & District AC Y 15 8 6 8 12 10 6 44
5 Will Raybould 628 Human Energy AC Y 22 11 10 17 13 5 73
6 Julian Blackwell 104 Wellingborough & District AC Y 14 22 16 19 16 5 87
7 Richard Baldock 10 Y 38 12 15 18 12 5 95
8 Graham Garlick 998 Leamington C & AC 34 13 16 20 15 5 98
9 Alan Griffiths 722 Wellingborough & District AC Y 59 22 34 20 24 20 6 120
10 Malcolm Kidby 777 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 95 31 37 27 32 27 6 154
11 Robert Craig 195 Y 128 29 38 30 34 28 6 159
12 Steve Clarke 1039 Shenley Striders 70 25 31 24 22 5 172
13 Jason Mothersole 785 Y 94 35 26 29 23 5 207
Four Races
14 Chris Cahill 1372 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 7 8 7 4 30
15 Tony Letts 713 Northampton Road Runners Y 14 6 9 8 4 37
16 Gary Finch 378 Bedford Harriers AC Y 12 9 10 9 4 40
17 Tony Dadd 99 Bedford Harriers AC 6 5 21 11 4 43
18 Chris Talbot 1588 Huncote Harriers AC 10 11 9 13 4 43
19 Richard Campbell 1596 Kettering Town Harriers 16 18 13 19 4 66
20 Carl Furness 324 Bedford Harriers AC Y 51 15 17 14 4 97
21 Robert Donovan 1533 Northampton Road Runners 24 30 23 25 4 102
22 Stephen Young 319 Wootton RR Y 45 25 18 17 4 105
23 Russell Dickerson 247 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 33 28 35 26 4 122
24 Thomas Thorp 397 Y 76 17 21 21 4 135
25 Mark Edwards 227 Wellingborough & District AC Y 73 27 19 25 4 144
26 Guy Travers 820 Wellingborough & District AC Y 111 28 29 25 4 193
Three Races
27 Christopher Riley 357 Bedford & County AC Y 2 2 1 3 5
28 Richard Whitelegg 1545 Hinckley RC 3 3 2 3 8
29 Justin Smith 1233 Sphinx AC 7 6 5 3 18
30 Kemal Mehmet 1374 Kettering Town Harriers 10 14 11 3 35
31 John Fleming 1320 Northampton Road Runners 18 24 15 3 57
32 Peter Williams 1366 Wellingborough & District AC 20 22 18 3 60
33 Trevor Piercey 1189 Shed Triathlon 63 21 32 3 116
34 Simon Lowin 317 100 30 31 3 161
M45 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Richard Fowler 379 Wootton RR Y 4 1 2 5 5 5 17
2 Kevin Reboul 1326 Silson Joggers AC 2 5 4 6 6 5 23
3 Jim Darcy 1543 Silson Joggers AC 3 8 6 7 7 5 31
4 Andy Green 1058 Team East Haddon 13 4 7 8 8 5 40
5 Chris Mahon 668 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 29 10 14 11 12 9 6 56
6 Phil Farley 1597 Wellingborough & District AC 12 16 15 14 10 5 67
7 Jonathan Gale 1560 Silson Joggers AC 11 15 17 19 11 5 73
8 John Eales 700 Ultramarathon RC 69 22 25 26 24 16 6 113
9 Darren Baldwin 1050 Northampton Road Runners 48 14 17 19 18 5 116
10 David Cooper 635 Northbrook AC Y 54 17 21 20 13 5 125
11 Andrew Cooke 1013 Human Energy AC 58 19 23 23 15 5 138
12 Clifford Punter 705 Y 112 29 32 29 30 22 6 142
Four Races
13 Jim Morris 1026 Stamford Striders 2 1 3 3 4 9
14 Graham Hollowell 614 Wootton RR Y 25 7 13 9 4 54
15 Paul Brooks 51 Luton AC Y 25 24 28 18 4 95
16 Ian Townshend 420 Wootton RR Y 24 27 25 25 4 101
17 Eamon Kennedy 1546 Wellingborough & District AC 28 26 27 21 4 102
Three Races
18 Gordon Lee 734 Leicester Coritanian 1 1 1 3 3
19 Greg Spellman 1452 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 3 3 6
20 Jim Dunn 787 Bedford Harriers AC Y 27 8 13 3 48
21 Tony Frain 1425 30 28 20 3 78
22 Richard Pooley 1451 Bedford Harriers AC 43 16 22 3 81
23 Steve Young 988 Bedford Harriers AC 86 26 20 3 132
24 Robert Emery 965 Oak Park Pacers 118 30 23 3 171
M50 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Nick Tawney 1002 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Keith Hammond 89 Vegetarian Cycling & AC Y 4 3 3 1 2 5 13
3 Carey Gray 421 Woodstock Harriers Y 8 4 5 5 5 2 6 21
4 Nigel Sheppard 144 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 5 6 7 2 4 7 6 24
5 Alan Mould 1316 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 8 7 6 4 5 32
6 Neil McDonald 105 Wellingborough & District AC Y 13 8 9 8 7 5 45
7 Mitch Timms 122 Sphinx AC Y 18 10 12 12 10 10 6 54
8 Graham Short 18 Bedford Harriers AC Y 15 14 14 11 11 5 65
9 Dave Hardcastle 433 Wootton RR Y 29 12 16 15 13 12 6 68
10 Philip Caswell 774 West End Runners Y 25 11 15 21 15 5 87
11 Graham Tee 950 Wootton RR 33 14 19 15 17 5 98
12 David Jarrett 1503 Silson Joggers AC Y 18 23 20 18 25 5 104
13 Shayne Major 1183 63 19 26 25 21 23 6 114
14 Neil Martin 633 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 42 16 22 17 21 5 118
15 Sam Cortese 775 Team East Haddon Y 47 17 28 24 28 5 144
16 Jon Wright 1263 Rugby & Northampton AC 83 27 33 33 26 31 6 150
Four Races
17 Damian Murphy 1154 Wootton RR 6 2 4 3 4 15
18 Ian Lamb 709 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 7 5 6 3 4 21
19 Simon Hobday 1267 Wellingborough & District AC 10 10 6 5 4 31
20 Phil Gatley 58 Rugby Triathlon Club Y 14 9 10 9 4 42
21 Tracy Wright 1386 24 6 19 24 4 73
22 Bob Torley 1595 Sphinx AC 22 31 30 30 4 113
23 Clive Culling 768 55 20 30 23 4 128
Three Races
24 Jerry Pullinger 236 Bedford Harriers AC 3 2 4 3 9
25 Peter Thomas 1613 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 9 6 3 24
26 John Wilkinson 1222 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21 11 14 3 46
27 Nick Johnston 1318 Harborough AC 15 18 16 3 49
28 Alan Fordham 776 Harborough AC 27 17 17 3 61
29 Tim Walsh 1128 Wellingborough & District AC 32 20 19 3 71
30 Les Rolfe 1363 Wellingborough & District AC 29 20 27 3 76
M55 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Dave Potter 891 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 3 1 5 7
2 Warwick Browning 954 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 6 2 1 4 3 5 16
3 Barry Hibberd 69 Huncote Harriers AC Y 9 4 5 6 5 5 6 25
4 Tony Keech 1253 Human Energy AC 16 6 8 8 7 5 45
5 Chris Capps 574 Bedford Harriers AC Y 19 10 8 13 11 5 61
6 David Davies 156 Wootton RR Y 25 11 10 11 11 5 68
7 Bill Goadsby 817 Daventry RR 38 15 16 17 15 5 101
Four Races
8 Paul Wilkerson 789 Bedford & County AC 3 2 2 2 4 9
9 Kevin Naughton 1285 Sphinx AC 11 5 5 4 4 25
10 Paul Mason 1284 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 6 4 6 4 30
11 Terry Down 401 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 7 12 12 4 43
Three Races
12 Philip Coy 1509 Banbury Harriers 3 3 4 3 10
13 Alex Montgomery 81 Leamington C & AC Y 8 7 9 3 24
14 Andrew Hoare 1593 Silson Joggers AC 9 9 8 3 26
15 Keith Hale 1609 10 10 9 3 29
16 Chris Willis 915 33 13 11 3 57
M60 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Fred Watt 958 Leighton Buzzard AC 5 3 4 2 2 5 16
2 Philip Sandall 1561 6 6 4 4 3 5 23
3 Thomas Dable 971 Kenilworth Runners 8 7 8 6 6 5 6 32
4 Michael Jones 1102 Rugby & Northampton AC 27 14 15 12 14 9 6 64
5 Richard Rose 641 Northampton Road Runners 25 13 14 10 8 5 70
Four Races
6 Kelvin Smith 1534 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 1 1 4 5
7 Jim Miller 931 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 4 3 1 4 15
8 Tom Sullivan 720 Northampton Road Runners 6 5 3 4 4 18
9 Ed Hill 1537 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 7 7 7 4 29
10 John Hullett 482 Wellingborough & District AC Y 21 10 13 12 4 56
Three Races
11 Tony Hale 1356 Wellingborough & District AC 5 5 3 3 13
12 Martyn Green 808 Corby AC 9 9 6 3 24
M65 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Tim Hulett 1504 Silson Joggers AC Y 1 4 1 3 2 5 11
M70 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 John Thomas 13 Corby AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
Four Races
2 Allan Lock 1524 Silson Joggers AC 3 3 2 2 4 10
M75 No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Har Races Total
1 Milford Callow 1330 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 4 4