EMGP Rugby 6 - 16 May 2012 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
2 2 1 1249 Ashley  Miles M40 32:52 Sphinx AC
4 4 2 357 Christopher Riley M40 33:16 Bedford & County AC
5 5 3 1545 Richard Whitelegg M40 33:19 Hinckley RC
8 8 4 1590 Paul Birch M40 34:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
9 9 5 650 Phil West M40 34:29 Kettering Town Harriers
14 14 6 1233 Justin Smith M40 35:08 Sphinx AC
15 15 7 716 Richard Lack M40 35:24 Wootton RR
22 22 8 110 Jon Kemp M40 36:14 Wellingborough & District AC
29 28 9 378 Gary Finch M40 36:47 Bedford Harriers AC
37 35 10 1588 Chris Talbot M40 37:50 Huncote Harriers AC
46 42 11 628 Will Raybould M40 38:33 Human Energy AC
60 53 12 10 Richard Baldock M40 39:44
65 58 13 998 Graham Garlick M40 39:55 Leamington C & AC
69 60 14 104 Julian Blackwell M40 40:16 Wellingborough & District AC
74 65 15 324 Carl Furness M40 40:24 Bedford Harriers AC
83 74 16 1596 Richard Campbell M40 40:38 Kettering Town Harriers
90 79 17 397 Thomas Thorp M40 41:17
91 80 18 1320 John Fleming M40 41:18 Northampton Road Runners
97 83 19 1600 Mjel Bassett M40 41:30
100 86 20 1584 Simon Leslie M40 41:33
126 104 21 1189 Trevor Piercey M40 43:22 Shed Triathlon
130 108 22 722 Alan Griffiths M40 43:41 Wellingborough & District AC
147 119 23 913 John Webb M40 44:44 Wootton RR
159 129 24 1533 Robert Donovan M40 45:24 Northampton Road Runners
160 130 25 1039 Steve Clarke M40 45:25 Shenley Striders
191 153 26 647 Stuart Slade M40 46:58
192 154 27 1573 Richard Hands M40 46:58 Northbrook AC
210 164 28 820 Guy Travers M40 48:24 Wellingborough & District AC
211 165 29 195 Robert Craig M40 48:44
212 166 30 317 Simon Lowin M40 48:55
214 168 31 777 Malcolm Kidby M40 48:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
226 174 32 1176 Charlie Foster M40 50:05 Sphinx AC
232 178 33 247 Russell Dickerson M40 50:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
237 181 34 1519 Simon Killeen M40 51:59
238 182 35 1518 Martin Turnbull M40 52:09
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
16 16 1 379 Richard Fowler M45 35:37 Wootton RR
27 26 2 1326 Kevin Reboul M45 36:42 Silson Joggers AC
34 32 3 1543 Jim Darcy M45 37:38 Silson Joggers AC
39 36 4 1058 Andy Green M45 38:01 Team East Haddon
47 43 5 1532 Chris Webb M45 39:04 Harborough AC
50 46 6 927 Matthew Keal M45 39:27 Kenilworth Runners
63 56 7 614 Graham Hollowell M45 39:51 Wootton RR
80 71 8 787 Jim Dunn M45 40:36 Bedford Harriers AC
81 72 9 1529 Michael Spencer M45 40:37 Silson Joggers AC
85 75 10 668 Chris Mahon M45 40:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
99 85 11 1560 Jonathan Gale M45 41:33 Silson Joggers AC
103 88 12 1597 Phil Farley M45 41:43 Wellingborough & District AC
110 93 13 1542 Mark Pearson M45 42:28 Kettering Town Harriers
121 100 14 1050 Darren Baldwin M45 43:04 Northampton Road Runners
129 107 15 1531 Paul Marlow M45 43:39 Kettering Town Harriers
141 115 16 1514 Richard Pooley M45 44:26 Bedford Harriers AC
158 128 17 635 David Cooper M45 45:17 Northbrook AC
170 138 18 644 Julian Horsley M45 45:53
171 139 19 1013 Andrew Cooke M45 45:54 Human Energy AC
172 140 20 1541 Rob Britten M45 45:58 Kettering Town Harriers
181 145 21 940 Martin Broomfield M45 46:36 Kenilworth Runners
189 151 22 700 John Eales M45 46:54 Ultramarathon RC
199 158 23 581 Richard Baldwin M45 47:42 Wootton RR
207 162 24 420 Ian Townshend M45 48:07 Wootton RR
220 171 25 51 Paul Brooks M45 49:18 Luton AC
225 173 26 988 Steve Young M45 50:01 Bedford Harriers AC
227 175 27 658 David Frost M45 50:05
240 183 28 1546 Eamon Kennedy M45 52:20 Wellingborough & District AC
268 193 29 705 Clifford Punter M45 56:58
292 203 30 249 Andrew Manning M45 64:39 Wellingborough & District AC
294 204 31 1515 Jonathan Froggett M45 70:19
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
20 20 1 1002 Nick Tawney M50 36:04 Leamington C & AC
36 34 2 1154 Damian Murphy M50 37:48 Wootton RR
40 37 3 89 Keith Hammond M50 38:04 Vegetarian Cycling & AC
41 38 4 421 Carey Gray M50 38:12 Woodstock Harriers
43 40 5 709 Ian Lamb M50 38:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
44 41 6 144 Nigel Sheppard M50 38:24 David Lloyd Redway Runners
59 52 7 1316 Alan Mould M50 39:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
64 57 8 105 Neil McDonald M50 39:52 Wellingborough & District AC
75 66 9 58 Phil Gatley M50 40:27 Rugby Triathlon Club
107 91 10 122 Mitch Timms M50 42:12 Sphinx AC
123 101 11 774 Philip Caswell M50 43:13 West End Runners
125 103 12 433 Dave Hardcastle M50 43:20 Wootton RR
132 110 13 1520 Peter Simpson M50 43:43 Vegan Runners UK
136 112 14 950 Graham Tee M50 44:03 Wootton RR
142 116 15 1318 Nick Johnston M50 44:31 Harborough AC
178 143 16 633 Neil Martin M50 46:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
184 147 17 775 Sam Cortese M50 46:38 Team East Haddon
188 150 18 1503 David Jarrett M50 46:52 Silson Joggers AC
196 156 19 1183 Shayne Major M50 47:22
204 159 20 768 Clive Culling M50 48:02
223 172 21 1566 Andrew Pate M50 49:33 Northampton Road Runners
231 177 22 1595 Bob Torley M50 50:52 Sphinx AC
242 184 23 1315 David Hannigan M50 52:44
257 189 24 1558 Eugene O'Sullivan M50 54:19
261 190 25 1526 Kevin Pantling M50 55:45
269 194 26 1200 Brian Malin M50 56:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
290 202 27 1263 Jon Wright M50 63:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
33 31 1 891 Dave Potter M55 37:33 Leamington C & AC
49 45 2 954 Warwick Browning M55 39:25 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
66 59 3 1509 Philip Coy M55 40:00 Banbury Harriers
73 64 4 69 Barry Hibberd M55 40:23 Huncote Harriers AC
79 70 5 1285 Kevin Naughton M55 40:35 Sphinx AC
108 92 6 1284 Paul Mason M55 42:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
120 99 7 401 Terry Down M55 42:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
152 122 8 81 Alex Montgomery M55 45:05 Leamington C & AC
154 124 9 1593 Andrew Hoare M55 45:06 Silson Joggers AC
162 132 10 574 Chris Capps M55 45:35 Bedford Harriers AC
173 141 11 156 David Davies M55 46:13 Wootton RR
187 149 12 1280 Sean Lonergan M55 46:45 Spa Striders
213 167 13 915 Chris Willis M55 48:56
234 180 14 1276 Gary Perkins M55 51:10 Spa Striders
244 185 15 817 Bill Goadsby M55 52:48 Daventry RR
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
87 76 1 1534 Kelvin Smith M60 41:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
98 84 2 1511 Alan Webb M60 41:31 Midland Masters AC
131 109 3 958 Fred Watt M60 43:43 Leighton Buzzard AC
151 121 4 931 Jim Miller M60 45:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
164 134 5 720 Tom Sullivan M60 45:40 Northampton Road Runners
169 137 6 1561 Philip Sandall M60 45:53
208 163 7 971 Thomas Dable M60 48:11 Kenilworth Runners
217 170 8 1537 Ed Hill M60 49:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
229 176 9 489 Christopher Bird M60 50:19 Midland Masters AC
250 186 10 482 John Hullett M60 53:26 Wellingborough & District AC
253 188 11 1549 Smail Khennas M60 53:35
264 192 12 1536 Graham Bayes M60 56:07 Wellingborough & District AC
278 196 13 641 Richard Rose M60 59:11 Northampton Road Runners
289 201 14 1102 Michael Jones M60 62:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
251 187 1 1504 Tim Hulett M65 53:28 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
179 144 1 13 John Thomas M70 46:27 Corby AC
194 155 2 1516 Brian Daniells M70 47:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
233 179 3 1524 Allan Lock M70 50:55 Silson Joggers AC
263 191 4 1569 Tom Marchi M70 56:03 Sphinx AC
286 199 5 1528 David Oram M70 61:10 Harborough AC