EMGP Rugby 6 - 16 May 2012 - In Club Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
49 45 2 954 Warwick Browning M55 39:25 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
228 53 13 815 Julie Pritchett F35 50:15 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
66 59 3 1509 Philip Coy M55 40:00 Banbury Harriers
4 4 2 357 Christopher Riley M40 33:16 Bedford & County AC
29 28 9 378 Gary Finch M40 36:47 Bedford Harriers AC
55 7 2 1264 Carla Fisher F35 39:37 Bedford Harriers AC
74 65 15 324 Carl Furness M40 40:24 Bedford Harriers AC
80 71 8 787 Jim Dunn M45 40:36 Bedford Harriers AC
116 20 2 494 Nora Haggart F55 42:46 Bedford Harriers AC
122 22 3 826 Veronica Singleton F50 43:11 Bedford Harriers AC
141 115 16 1514 Richard Pooley M45 44:26 Bedford Harriers AC
162 132 10 574 Chris Capps M55 45:35 Bedford Harriers AC
186 38 2 575 Beverley Tredget F45 46:41 Bedford Harriers AC
225 173 26 988 Steve Young M45 50:01 Bedford Harriers AC
179 144 1 13 John Thomas M70 46:27 Corby AC
7 7 4 816 Emerson Combstock MS 33:34 Coventry Godiva Harriers
32 30 17 430 Tobias Gehrke MS 37:29 Coventry Godiva Harriers
54 48 22 719 Daniel Clarke MS 39:33 Daventry RR
244 185 15 817 Bill Goadsby M55 52:48 Daventry RR
266 74 13 1565 Paula Lewin F40 56:41 Daventry RR
25 24 13 399 James Down MS 36:36 David Lloyd Redway Runners
44 41 6 144 Nigel Sheppard M50 38:24 David Lloyd Redway Runners
57 50 24 1094 Simon Kelly MS 39:37 David Lloyd Redway Runners
195 40 6 525 Jacqueline Ferguson-Jones F50 47:16 David Lloyd Redway Runners
252 65 8 17 Nicola King F45 53:31 Fetch Everyone
47 43 5 1532 Chris Webb M45 39:04 Harborough AC
77 68 31 1586 Nick Turner-Henke MS 40:32 Harborough AC
142 116 15 1318 Nick Johnston M50 44:31 Harborough AC
168 136 62 676 Kenny Anderson MS 45:50 Harborough AC
215 169 5 1570 Lin Farrow F55 49:00 Harborough AC
221 50 8 1317 Jo Johnston F50 49:26 Harborough AC
286 199 5 1528 David Oram M70 61:10 Harborough AC
5 5 3 1545 Richard Whitelegg M40 33:19 Hinckley RC
46 42 11 628 Will Raybould M40 38:33 Human Energy AC
156 126 57 1012 Tom Elliff MS 45:15 Human Energy AC
171 139 19 1013 Andrew Cooke M45 45:54 Human Energy AC
177 35 3 1 Rosemary Van der Putten F55 46:24 Human Energy AC
247 62 7 1291 Nikki Payne F45 53:06 Human Energy AC
248 63 9 1287 Angela Boston F50 53:06 Human Energy AC
30 2 2 1538 Nicki Nealon F40 36:54 Huncote Harriers AC
37 35 10 1588 Chris Talbot M40 37:50 Huncote Harriers AC
53 6 1 1587 Helen Talbot F35 39:30 Huncote Harriers AC
73 64 4 69 Barry Hibberd M55 40:23 Huncote Harriers AC
218 48 5 773 Joanne Burnett F45 49:09 Huncote Harriers AC
1 1 1 818 Andrew Siggers MS 32:37 Kenilworth Runners
3 3 2 1598 Chris McCarthy MS 32:58 Kenilworth Runners
50 46 6 927 Matthew Keal M45 39:27 Kenilworth Runners
181 145 21 940 Martin Broomfield M45 46:36 Kenilworth Runners
208 163 7 971 Thomas Dable M60 48:11 Kenilworth Runners
9 9 5 650 Phil West M40 34:29 Kettering Town Harriers
83 74 16 1596 Richard Campbell M40 40:38 Kettering Town Harriers
110 93 13 1542 Mark Pearson M45 42:28 Kettering Town Harriers
115 96 43 665 Anthony Poncia MS 42:41 Kettering Town Harriers
129 107 15 1531 Paul Marlow M45 43:39 Kettering Town Harriers
172 140 20 1541 Rob Britten M45 45:58 Kettering Town Harriers
183 37 6 1530 Amanda Marlow F40 46:37 Kettering Town Harriers
201 43 4 1084 Barbara Fulton F45 47:52 Kettering Town Harriers
20 20 1 1002 Nick Tawney M50 36:04 Leamington C & AC
33 31 1 891 Dave Potter M55 37:33 Leamington C & AC
65 58 13 998 Graham Garlick M40 39:55 Leamington C & AC
86 11 1 1003 Susie Tawney F50 40:55 Leamington C & AC
152 122 8 81 Alex Montgomery M55 45:05 Leamington C & AC
21 21 11 2 Peter Mackrell MS 36:13 Leighton Buzzard AC
131 109 3 958 Fred Watt M60 43:43 Leighton Buzzard AC
220 171 25 51 Paul Brooks M45 49:18 Luton AC
11 11 6 1152 Matthew Clarke MS 34:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
13 13 8 769 Daniel Webber MS 34:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
24 23 12 313 Gary Blaber MS 36:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
43 40 5 709 Ian Lamb M50 38:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
67 8 1 1132 Alex Knowles F45 40:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
84 10 3 1540 Wendy Webber FS 40:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
85 75 10 668 Chris Mahon M45 40:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
87 76 1 1534 Kelvin Smith M60 41:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
95 14 1 1552 Diane Baldwin F55 41:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
108 92 6 1284 Paul Mason M55 42:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
120 99 7 401 Terry Down M55 42:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
133 23 5 585 Joanna Greenslade F40 43:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
144 28 5 1539 Katie Penrose F35 44:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
151 121 4 931 Jim Miller M60 45:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
194 155 2 1516 Brian Daniells M70 47:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
202 44 4 642 Jane Goody F55 47:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
214 168 31 777 Malcolm Kidby M40 48:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
217 170 8 1537 Ed Hill M60 49:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
42 39 19 1037 Peter Paprcka MS 38:20 Massey Ferguson AC
153 123 55 1147 Martin Judge MS 45:05 Massey Ferguson AC
157 127 58 675 Jason Douglas MS 45:16 Massey Ferguson AC
98 84 2 1511 Alan Webb M60 41:31 Midland Masters AC
229 176 9 489 Christopher Bird M60 50:19 Midland Masters AC
51 5 1 672 Rosanna Andrews F20 39:28 Northampton Road Runners
71 62 2 1551 Carrick Baldwin M20 40:17 Northampton Road Runners
88 77 34 1195 Peter Moore MS 41:08 Northampton Road Runners
91 80 18 1320 John Fleming M40 41:18 Northampton Road Runners
121 100 14 1050 Darren Baldwin M45 43:04 Northampton Road Runners
138 25 9 573 Charlotte Yarker FS 44:13 Northampton Road Runners
155 125 56 620 Martin Andrews MS 45:07 Northampton Road Runners
159 129 24 1533 Robert Donovan M40 45:24 Northampton Road Runners
164 134 5 720 Tom Sullivan M60 45:40 Northampton Road Runners
223 172 21 1566 Andrew Pate M50 49:33 Northampton Road Runners
230 54 8 1071 Suzanne Baldwin F40 50:19 Northampton Road Runners
259 70 17 714 Joanna Cummings F35 55:33 Northampton Road Runners
265 73 1 639 Ann Dickson F60 56:21 Northampton Road Runners
267 75 18 1230 Kirsty Turner FS 56:55 Northampton Road Runners
278 196 13 641 Richard Rose M60 59:11 Northampton Road Runners
111 18 4 636 Lyn McDonald F35 42:32 Northbrook AC
139 26 4 1592 Sarah McNaney F50 44:16 Northbrook AC
158 128 17 635 David Cooper M45 45:17 Northbrook AC
192 154 27 1573 Richard Hands M40 46:58 Northbrook AC
279 83 15 1574 Angela Hands F40 59:25 Northbrook AC
8 8 4 1590 Paul Birch M40 34:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
10 10 5 1095 Matthew Howes MS 34:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 12 7 24 Sebastian Palmer MS 34:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 1 1 1548 Kirsty Whigham F40 36:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
48 44 20 899 John Saw MS 39:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
59 52 7 1316 Alan Mould M50 39:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
109 17 2 1550 Kate Williams F50 42:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
143 27 10 1510 Madeleine Smith FS 44:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
166 135 61 487 Dean Shears MS 45:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
174 33 8 1523 Susan Lawrence F35 46:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
178 143 16 633 Neil Martin M50 46:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
232 178 33 247 Russell Dickerson M40 50:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
236 56 1 1556 Barbara Parkinson F65 51:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
239 57 14 724 Nicola Durose F35 52:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
241 58 9 485 Lisa Johnson F40 52:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
269 194 26 1200 Brian Malin M50 56:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
275 81 10 1564 Susan Harris F50 58:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
276 82 8 1578 Julia Boyd F55 58:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
281 84 20 196 Lisa Craig F35 59:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
284 86 16 1567 Elizabeth Abbis F40 60:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
285 87 17 1327 Wendy Jennings F40 60:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
289 201 14 1102 Michael Jones M60 62:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
290 202 27 1263 Jon Wright M50 63:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
291 89 2 1525 Valerie Cross F60 63:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 18 9 1572 Jamie Snelius MS 35:45 Rugby Tri Club
45 4 3 1576 Sally Baker F40 38:29 Rugby Tri Club
137 113 50 1583 Adam Rouledge MS 44:09 Rugby Tri Club
260 71 18 1582 Naomi Leugs F35 55:41 Rugby Tri Club
75 66 9 58 Phil Gatley M50 40:27 Rugby Triathlon Club
126 104 21 1189 Trevor Piercey M40 43:22 Shed Triathlon
28 27 15 108 Andrew Kirschner MS 36:46 Shenley Striders
112 94 41 1065 Simon Kirschner MS 42:32 Shenley Striders
160 130 25 1039 Steve Clarke M40 45:25 Shenley Striders
27 26 2 1326 Kevin Reboul M45 36:42 Silson Joggers AC
34 32 3 1543 Jim Darcy M45 37:38 Silson Joggers AC
56 49 23 1502 Richard Davies MS 39:37 Silson Joggers AC
78 69 32 1555 Stewart Shears MS 40:34 Silson Joggers AC
81 72 9 1529 Michael Spencer M45 40:37 Silson Joggers AC
99 85 11 1560 Jonathan Gale M45 41:33 Silson Joggers AC
149 30 11 1501 Sarah Clark FS 44:55 Silson Joggers AC
154 124 9 1593 Andrew Hoare M55 45:06 Silson Joggers AC
165 31 7 1559 Ellie Lock F35 45:43 Silson Joggers AC
176 34 5 1512 Madeleine Moutrie F50 46:22 Silson Joggers AC
188 150 18 1503 David Jarrett M50 46:52 Silson Joggers AC
209 46 7 1505 Mel Bignell F50 48:16 Silson Joggers AC
233 179 3 1524 Allan Lock M70 50:55 Silson Joggers AC
251 187 1 1504 Tim Hulett M65 53:28 Silson Joggers AC
62 55 27 622 Paul Edwards MS 39:50 Spa Striders
92 12 3 597 Clare Hinton F35 41:22 Spa Striders
135 111 49 1278 Ben Parkinson MS 44:02 Spa Striders
187 149 12 1280 Sean Lonergan M55 46:45 Spa Striders
193 39 14 623 Fiona Ferguson FS 47:01 Spa Striders
234 180 14 1276 Gary Perkins M55 51:10 Spa Striders
2 2 1 1249 Ashley  Miles M40 32:52 Sphinx AC
14 14 6 1233 Justin Smith M40 35:08 Sphinx AC
17 17 1 1272 Andreus Blakunous M20 35:41 Sphinx AC
79 70 5 1285 Kevin Naughton M55 40:35 Sphinx AC
107 91 10 122 Mitch Timms M50 42:12 Sphinx AC
114 95 42 1226 Wayne Broadbent MS 42:39 Sphinx AC
117 97 44 1266 Quentin Henry MS 42:47 Sphinx AC
219 49 7 123 Jackie Timms F40 49:12 Sphinx AC
226 174 32 1176 Charlie Foster M40 50:05 Sphinx AC
231 177 22 1595 Bob Torley M50 50:52 Sphinx AC
235 55 6 435 Mary Bench F45 51:14 Sphinx AC
245 60 16 1211 Laura Pibworth FS 52:52 Sphinx AC
256 68 9 246 Julie Cozens F45 54:18 Sphinx AC
263 191 4 1569 Tom Marchi M70 56:03 Sphinx AC
39 36 4 1058 Andy Green M45 38:01 Team East Haddon
184 147 17 775 Sam Cortese M50 46:38 Team East Haddon
216 47 10 1571 Angela Freer F35 49:03 Team East Haddon
243 59 10 1568 Joanna Szymborska F40 52:47 Team East Haddon
189 151 22 700 John Eales M45 46:54 Ultramarathon RC
132 110 13 1520 Peter Simpson M50 43:43 Vegan Runners UK
40 37 3 89 Keith Hammond M50 38:04 Vegetarian Cycling & AC
22 22 8 110 Jon Kemp M40 36:14 Wellingborough & District AC
64 57 8 105 Neil McDonald M50 39:52 Wellingborough & District AC
69 60 14 104 Julian Blackwell M40 40:16 Wellingborough & District AC
76 67 30 1535 Simon Leister MS 40:29 Wellingborough & District AC
82 73 33 919 Andrew Redden MS 40:37 Wellingborough & District AC
93 81 36 171 Martin Newton MS 41:27 Wellingborough & District AC
103 88 12 1597 Phil Farley M45 41:43 Wellingborough & District AC
119 21 7 109 Louise Kemp FS 42:51 Wellingborough & District AC
127 105 47 33 Israel Archuletta MS 43:33 Wellingborough & District AC
130 108 22 722 Alan Griffiths M40 43:41 Wellingborough & District AC
134 24 8 807 Liz Orchard FS 43:51 Wellingborough & District AC
145 117 52 251 Christopher Jones MS 44:39 Wellingborough & District AC
148 29 6 786 Natasha Wain F35 44:50 Wellingborough & District AC
180 36 13 1055 Emma King FS 46:33 Wellingborough & District AC
198 41 15 1577 Jaimie Cunnington FS 47:30 Wellingborough & District AC
210 164 28 820 Guy Travers M40 48:24 Wellingborough & District AC
240 183 28 1546 Eamon Kennedy M45 52:20 Wellingborough & District AC
249 64 17 1585 Stacey Pywell FS 53:20 Wellingborough & District AC
250 186 10 482 John Hullett M60 53:26 Wellingborough & District AC
254 66 6 632 Valerie Anslow F55 53:44 Wellingborough & District AC
255 67 11 1257 Amanda Allen F40 54:15 Wellingborough & District AC
264 192 12 1536 Graham Bayes M60 56:07 Wellingborough & District AC
270 76 7 75 Sally Hewitt F55 57:15 Wellingborough & District AC
274 80 19 778 Mary Moore FS 58:31 Wellingborough & District AC
292 203 30 249 Andrew Manning M45 64:39 Wellingborough & District AC
123 101 11 774 Philip Caswell M50 43:13 West End Runners
41 38 4 421 Carey Gray M50 38:12 Woodstock Harriers
15 15 7 716 Richard Lack M40 35:24 Wootton RR
16 16 1 379 Richard Fowler M45 35:37 Wootton RR
31 29 16 1321 Mark Fowler MS 37:08 Wootton RR
35 33 18 1325 Lee Berrill MS 37:44 Wootton RR
36 34 2 1154 Damian Murphy M50 37:48 Wootton RR
38 3 1 248 Jasmine Lowdon FS 38:01 Wootton RR
52 47 21 767 James Armstrong MS 39:29 Wootton RR
63 56 7 614 Graham Hollowell M45 39:51 Wootton RR
68 9 2 1554 Victoria Knight FS 40:09 Wootton RR
70 61 28 977 Jon Wilkinson MS 40:17 Wootton RR
89 78 35 619 Matthew Brown MS 41:14 Wootton RR
94 13 4 660 Barbara Willison F40 41:27 Wootton RR
101 15 4 1557 Morag Larsen FS 41:38 Wootton RR
105 16 5 1562 Nicola Wood FS 41:54 Wootton RR
113 19 6 1193 Sophie Stockwin FS 42:38 Wootton RR
125 103 12 433 Dave Hardcastle M50 43:20 Wootton RR
128 106 48 725 Michael Carrea MS 43:33 Wootton RR
136 112 14 950 Graham Tee M50 44:03 Wootton RR
146 118 53 1563 Philip Wood MS 44:43 Wootton RR
147 119 23 913 John Webb M40 44:44 Wootton RR
173 141 11 156 David Davies M55 46:13 Wootton RR
199 158 23 581 Richard Baldwin M45 47:42 Wootton RR
200 42 3 638 Antoinette Kiely F45 47:49 Wootton RR
203 45 9 1553 Andrea Collingwood F35 47:57 Wootton RR
207 162 24 420 Ian Townshend M45 48:07 Wootton RR
224 52 12 1067 Louise Birkett-Swan F35 49:59 Wootton RR
282 85 11 1517 Mandy Dennis F50 60:16 Wootton RR