EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 3 July 2012 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 1545 Richard Whitelegg M40 34:50 Hinckley RC
8 8 2 1249 Ashley  Miles M40 34:53 Sphinx AC
10 10 3 650 Phil West M40 35:04 Kettering Town Harriers
12 12 4 1693 Andy Pacey M40 35:13 Silson Joggers AC
23 22 5 1233 Justin Smith M40 36:28 Sphinx AC
27 26 6 713 Tony Letts M40 36:42 Northampton Road Runners
33 32 7 1372 Chris Cahill M40 37:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
35 34 8 716 Richard Lack M40 37:10 Wootton RR
36 35 9 1472 Vincent Carroll M40 37:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
38 37 10 2123 Adrian Copp M40 37:15 Stopsley Striders 
45 44 11 110 Jon Kemp M40 38:09 Wellingborough & District AC
53 52 12 1588 Chris Talbot M40 38:30 Huncote Harriers AC
56 55 13 1374 Kemal Mehmet M40 38:36 Kettering Town Harriers
84 78 14 104 Julian Blackwell M40 40:02 Wellingborough & District AC
90 83 15 2057 Paul Lawrence M40 40:24 Brighton Phoenix
112 100 16 312 Jeremy Lewis M40 43:12 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
114 102 17 1366 Peter Williams M40 43:14 Wellingborough & District AC
128 114 18 628 Will Raybould M40 43:34 Human Energy AC
149 129 19 319 Stephen Young M40 44:07 Wootton RR
151 130 20 1045 Alan Rickhuss M40 44:11 Bedford Harriers AC
159 136 21 820 Guy Travers M40 44:29 Wellingborough & District AC
164 140 22 722 Alan Griffiths M40 44:36 Wellingborough & District AC
166 141 23 227 Mark Edwards M40 44:40 Wellingborough & District AC
180 152 24 2114 Russell Rose M40 45:13 David Lloyd Redway Runners
192 160 25 2167 Chris Knight M40 45:40 Wootton RR
196 162 26 2147 Phil Rogers M40 45:43
204 167 27 2164 Martin Marples M40 46:00
207 170 28 1039 Steve Clarke M40 46:16 Shenley Striders
209 172 29 1042 Philip Horan M40 46:19 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
229 190 30 785 Jason Mothersole M40 47:29
238 196 31 2086 Ian Punter M40 47:59
255 209 32 647 Stuart Slade M40 48:42
289 230 33 777 Malcolm Kidby M40 50:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
291 231 34 195 Robert Craig M40 50:50
292 232 35 1064 Richard Olney M40 51:02
293 233 36 247 Russell Dickerson M40 51:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
297 235 37 324 Carl Furness M40 51:14 Bedford Harriers AC
299 236 38 2139 Edward Yabsley M40 51:30
313 242 39 2039 Amos Hill M40 52:31 Wellingborough & District AC
317 245 40 2149 Angus Stevenson M40 52:54 Wootton RR
318 246 41 1497 Darren Brockwell M40 52:57 Silson Joggers AC
320 247 42 2101 Martin Scudder M40 53:08
322 249 43 317 Simon Lowin M40 53:14
336 253 44 2142 Chris Dabbs M40 54:26 Daventry RR
343 256 45 2081 Andrew Sangster M40 55:10 David Lloyd Redway Runners
359 262 46 1397 Adrian Spicer M40 57:31 Wellingborough & District AC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
15 15 1 1452 Greg Spellman M45 35:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
24 23 2 2024 Nick Pacey M45 36:30 Silson Joggers AC
28 27 3 2157 David Egginton M45 36:46 Huncote Harriers AC
40 39 4 1804 Peter Bryan M45 37:42 Kenilworth Runners
47 46 5 1326 Kevin Reboul M45 38:15 Silson Joggers AC
52 51 6 1543 Jim Darcy M45 38:27 Silson Joggers AC
60 58 7 2092 Paul Tew M45 38:49
62 60 8 1058 Andy Green M45 38:53 Team East Haddon
95 88 9 792 Stuart Bartlett M45 40:42 Team Balancise AC
110 99 10 1542 Mark Pearson M45 43:08 Kettering Town Harriers
125 112 11 2154 Nalin Npate M45 43:31
132 118 12 2138 Dave Bray M45 43:40 Clevedon AC
137 122 13 614 Graham Hollowell M45 43:47 Wootton RR
140 124 14 2122 Terry Allen M45 43:49 Wootton RR
143 126 15 787 Jim Dunn M45 43:54 Bedford Harriers AC
154 132 16 2074 Jeremy Bell M45 44:20 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
161 138 17 1050 Darren Baldwin M45 44:33 Northampton Road Runners
163 139 18 553 Geoff New M45 44:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
200 164 19 635 David Cooper M45 45:53 Northbrook AC
211 174 20 2052 Phil Atkins M45 46:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
216 178 21 1514 Richard Pooley M45 46:38 Bedford Harriers AC
217 179 22 2066 Mark Billington M45 46:44 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
223 185 23 1805 Steve Deeks M45 47:10
224 186 24 2112 Paul Warden M45 47:12 Northants Tri
230 191 25 589 Clive Prior M45 47:31 Bedford Harriers AC
242 199 26 522 Garry Haynes M45 48:04
244 201 27 1013 Andrew Cooke M45 48:12 Human Energy AC
247 203 28 2042 Roger Taylor M45 48:26 Silson Joggers AC
249 205 29 1377 Mark Nicholls M45 48:31 Silson Joggers AC
263 215 30 1412 Russell Cartwright M45 49:02
283 225 31 1099 Martin Brent M45 50:14
284 226 32 700 John Eales M45 50:17 Ultramarathon RC
287 228 33 1803 Richard Moore M45 50:34 Wootton RR
304 238 34 51 Paul Brooks M45 52:02 Luton AC
305 239 35 2163 Steve Wright M45 52:02
307 240 36 2073 Steve Kilsby-Leigh M45 52:12
353 260 37 705 Clifford Punter M45 56:41
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
32 31 1 2085 Ian Van Lokven M50 37:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
46 45 2 1002 Nick Tawney M50 38:12 Leamington C & AC
55 54 3 89 Keith Hammond M50 38:35 Vegetarian Cycling & AC
63 61 4 2100 Malcolm Down M50 38:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
64 62 5 236 Jerry Pullinger M50 39:00 Bedford Harriers AC
68 66 6 421 Carey Gray M50 39:09 Woodstock Harriers
74 71 7 1316 Alan Mould M50 39:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
83 77 8 105 Neil McDonald M50 40:02 Wellingborough & District AC
85 79 9 144 Nigel Sheppard M50 40:06 David Lloyd Redway Runners
93 86 10 1154 Damian Murphy M50 40:32 Wootton RR
100 91 11 1520 Peter Simpson M50 42:36 Vegan Runners UK
104 94 12 18 Graham Short M50 43:01 Bedford Harriers AC
106 95 13 1612 William Davison M50 43:03 Wootton RR
119 106 14 2140 Kevin Farmer M50 43:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
124 111 15 1613 Peter Thomas M50 43:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
134 119 16 2119 David Coates M50 43:42 Silson Joggers AC
136 121 17 122 Mitch Timms M50 43:46 Sphinx AC
155 133 18 2088 John Donaldson M50 44:21
173 147 19 2108 Stephen Howe M50 45:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
178 151 20 2028 Richard MacGowan M50 45:11 Olney Runners
184 154 21 93 Martin Davey M50 45:25 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
187 156 22 433 Dave Hardcastle M50 45:28 Wootton RR
189 158 23 501 Stephen Bridge M50 45:32 Team Balancise AC
191 159 24 900 Jim Danks M50 45:38
197 163 25 1217 Tony Locke M50 45:45 Olney Runners
205 168 26 950 Graham Tee M50 46:08 Wootton RR
210 173 27 1414 Charlie Hempstead M50 46:24 Bedford Harriers AC
214 176 28 1128 Tim Walsh M50 46:32 Wellingborough & District AC
221 183 29 1290 Steve Badcock M50 47:02 David Lloyd Redway Runners
248 204 30 1386 Tracy Wright M50 48:29
252 207 31 1183 Shayne Major M50 48:35
257 210 32 2014 Michael Dowdy M50 48:48 Wootton RR
258 211 33 1044 Martin Lawrence M50 48:50 David Lloyd Redway Runners
276 222 34 1363 Les Rolfe M50 49:50 Wellingborough & District AC
286 227 35 2035 Kevin O'Reilly M50 50:27 Wellingborough & District AC
296 234 36 1503 David Jarrett M50 51:12 Silson Joggers AC
300 237 37 775 Sam Cortese M50 51:31 Team East Haddon
321 248 38 2010 Simon Mitchell M50 53:12 Wootton RR
326 251 39 2060 Richard Jones M50 53:31 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
349 258 40 2105 Russell Matthews M50 55:55
358 261 41 645 Mark Tinkler M50 57:04 Bedford Harriers AC
361 264 42 2155 Ivor Beverley M50 57:47
362 265 43 2063 Brendan O'Mahoney M50 58:06 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
371 270 44 577 Derek Smith M50 59:17 David Lloyd Redway Runners
387 276 45 1263 Jon Wright M50 66:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
58 57 1 891 Dave Potter M55 38:42 Leamington C & AC
80 75 2 789 Paul Wilkerson M55 39:53 Bedford & County AC
107 96 3 1509 Philip Coy M55 43:04 Banbury Harriers
117 104 4 1284 Paul Mason M55 43:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
121 108 5 954 Warwick Browning M55 43:27 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
157 134 6 1253 Tony Keech M55 44:23 Human Energy AC
158 135 7 1593 Andrew Hoare M55 44:26 Silson Joggers AC
175 149 8 2124 david Bunney M55 45:05 Hook Norton Harriers
177 150 9 1609 Keith Hale M55 45:08
213 175 10 401 Terry Down M55 46:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
239 197 11 2107 Peter Darkins M55 48:01
243 200 12 156 David Davies M55 48:07 Wootton RR
268 218 13 574 Chris Capps M55 49:12 Bedford Harriers AC
269 219 14 2061 Terry McHugh M55 49:13 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
288 229 15 2051 Carl Baldwin M55 50:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
311 241 16 2116 Paul Holgate M55 52:26 Fairlands Valley Spartans
314 243 17 1328 Keith Morgan M55 52:35 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
324 250 18 2106 Peter Butcher M55 53:27
334 252 19 817 Bill Goadsby M55 54:10 Daventry RR
378 273 20 618 Les Potts M55 62:10
392 277 21 2076 William Randolph M55 72:25
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
118 105 1 350 David Stanley M60 43:22 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
123 110 2 1534 Kelvin Smith M60 43:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
160 137 3 140 Phil Clarke M60 44:32 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
203 166 4 931 Jim Miller M60 46:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
208 171 5 958 Fred Watt M60 46:17 Leighton Buzzard AC
225 187 6 720 Tom Sullivan M60 47:17 Northampton Road Runners
233 194 7 1356 Tony Hale M60 47:42 Wellingborough & District AC
235 195 8 2117 Roger Biggs M60 47:51 Fairlands Valley Spartans
264 216 9 808 Martyn Green M60 49:05 Corby AC
278 223 10 1537 Ed Hill M60 49:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
365 267 11 1536 Graham Bayes M60 58:25 Wellingborough & District AC
369 269 12 641 Richard Rose M60 59:04 Northampton Road Runners
386 275 13 1102 Michael Jones M60 64:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
251 206 1 1353 Richard Inchley M65 48:32 Leighton Buzzard AC
272 221 2 2053 Keith Cook M65 49:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
360 263 3 1504 Tim Hulett M65 57:40 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
219 181 1 13 John Thomas M70 46:53 Corby AC
316 244 2 1524 Allan Lock M70 52:45 Silson Joggers AC