EMGP Harborough 5 - 19 June 2012 - Veteran Men by category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
6 6 1 1249 Ashley  Miles M40 27:46 Sphinx AC
8 8 2 1545 Richard Whitelegg M40 28:05 Hinckley RC
13 13 3 650 Phil West M40 28:25 Kettering Town Harriers
15 15 4 1657 Ady King M40 28:57 Harborough AC
16 16 5 1233 Justin Smith M40 29:11 Sphinx AC
18 18 6 716 Richard Lack M40 29:41 Wootton RR
21 21 7 1372 Chris Cahill M40 29:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
24 24 8 713 Tony Letts M40 29:59 Northampton Road Runners
25 25 9 378 Gary Finch M40 30:00 Bedford Harriers AC
33 32 10 110 Jon Kemp M40 30:32 Wellingborough & District AC
41 39 11 1374 Kemal Mehmet M40 31:15 Kettering Town Harriers
60 56 12 10 Richard Baldock M40 32:52
63 58 13 628 Will Raybould M40 32:57 Human Energy AC
70 62 14 1420 Steven Green M40 33:25 Kettering Town Harriers
78 68 15 998 Graham Garlick M40 33:56 Leamington C & AC
79 69 16 104 Julian Blackwell M40 33:59 Wellingborough & District AC
84 73 17 319 Stephen Young M40 34:21 Wootton RR
87 76 18 1366 Peter Williams M40 34:31 Wellingborough & District AC
97 84 19 1596 Richard Campbell M40 35:24 Kettering Town Harriers
107 90 20 722 Alan Griffiths M40 36:05 Wellingborough & District AC
132 109 21 1787 Mark Veasey M40 37:10
143 119 22 1039 Steve Clarke M40 37:53 Shenley Striders
145 120 23 785 Jason Mothersole M40 37:55
146 121 24 1768 Tom Corr M40 37:59 Huncote Harriers AC
149 122 25 1533 Robert Donovan M40 38:16 Northampton Road Runners
183 142 26 317 Simon Lowin M40 40:06
186 144 27 247 Russell Dickerson M40 40:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
212 154 28 777 Malcolm Kidby M40 41:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
213 155 29 195 Robert Craig M40 42:00
248 167 30 1739 Alan Gibbson M40 45:38 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
256 170 31 1788 Richard Norton M40 46:26 Roadhoggs Leicester
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
1 1 1 734 Gordon Lee M45 26:02 Leicester Coritanian
5 5 2 1763 Gareth Deacon M45 27:40 Leicester Coritanian
11 11 3 1452 Greg Spellman M45 28:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 23 4 1795 William Clapp M45 29:57 Harborough AC
29 29 5 379 Richard Fowler M45 30:18 Wootton RR
31 30 6 1326 Kevin Reboul M45 30:29 Silson Joggers AC
37 36 7 1543 Jim Darcy M45 31:00 Silson Joggers AC
42 40 8 1058 Andy Green M45 31:19 Team East Haddon
68 60 9 668 Chris Mahon M45 33:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
93 80 10 1597 Phil Farley M45 35:01 Wellingborough & District AC
117 96 11 1560 Jonathan Gale M45 36:44 Silson Joggers AC
130 107 12 1800 Steve Borondy M45 37:09 Wootton RR
138 115 13 635 David Cooper M45 37:31 Northbrook AC
156 128 14 1772 Mark Evans M45 38:37 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
161 132 15 1013 Andrew Cooke M45 38:48 Human Energy AC
164 134 16 700 John Eales M45 38:56 Ultramarathon RC
178 138 17 1377 Mark Nicholls M45 39:54 Silson Joggers AC
204 149 18 51 Paul Brooks M45 41:22 Luton AC
208 151 19 1770 Steve Barber M45 41:36
235 161 20 1425 Tony Frain M45 44:02
239 164 21 1546 Eamon Kennedy M45 44:22 Wellingborough & District AC
258 171 22 705 Clifford Punter M45 46:55
282 177 23 965 Robert Emery M45 52:22 Oak Park Pacers
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
36 35 1 1002 Nick Tawney M50 30:55 Leamington C & AC
49 46 2 421 Carey Gray M50 31:50 Woodstock Harriers
52 49 3 1766 Graeme Slight M50 32:19 Huncote Harriers AC
55 52 4 1316 Alan Mould M50 32:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
58 54 5 1267 Simon Hobday M50 32:49 Wellingborough & District AC
69 61 6 1613 Peter Thomas M50 33:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
73 64 7 144 Nigel Sheppard M50 33:41 David Lloyd Redway Runners
77 67 8 1248 Andrew Eelbeck M50 33:53
83 72 9 58 Phil Gatley M50 34:18 Rugby Triathlon Club
91 78 10 122 Mitch Timms M50 34:56 Sphinx AC
99 86 11 18 Graham Short M50 35:30 Bedford Harriers AC
105 89 12 433 Dave Hardcastle M50 36:04 Wootton RR
109 92 13 1738 C Barratt M50 36:07 Roadhoggs Leicester
123 101 14 799 John Ferris M50 36:50
125 103 15 774 Philip Caswell M50 36:52 West End Runners
127 105 16 1318 Nick Johnston M50 36:53 Harborough AC
131 108 17 950 Graham Tee M50 37:09 Wootton RR
134 111 18 1744 A Wilford M50 37:18 Huncote Harriers AC
137 114 19 481 Richard Thomas M50 37:27 Huncote Harriers AC
152 125 20 1789 Unity Hamilton-Harding M50 38:28 Harborough AC
157 129 21 633 Neil Martin M50 38:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
158 130 22 2014 Michael Dowdy M50 38:39 Wootton RR
172 136 23 1183 Shayne Major M50 39:31
174 137 24 1386 Tracy Wright M50 39:35
180 139 25 1503 David Jarrett M50 40:00 Silson Joggers AC
181 140 26 1431 John Smocznski M50 40:01
182 141 27 1363 Les Rolfe M50 40:02 Wellingborough & District AC
194 147 28 775 Sam Cortese M50 40:51 Team East Haddon
205 150 29 2010 Simon Mitchell M50 41:24 Wootton RR
210 152 30 1595 Bob Torley M50 41:51 Sphinx AC
277 175 31 1263 Jon Wright M50 50:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
40 38 1 891 Dave Potter M55 31:10 Leamington C & AC
47 44 2 789 Paul Wilkerson M55 31:41 Bedford & County AC
59 55 3 954 Warwick Browning M55 32:50 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
76 66 4 1285 Kevin Naughton M55 33:53 Sphinx AC
82 71 5 69 Barry Hibberd M55 34:16 Huncote Harriers AC
95 82 6 1794 David Williams M55 35:08 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
101 88 7 1253 Tony Keech M55 35:48 Human Energy AC
110 93 8 1593 Andrew Hoare M55 36:09 Silson Joggers AC
115 95 9 1609 Keith Hale M55 36:33
159 131 10 1792 Mike Percival M55 38:40 Huncote Harriers AC
165 135 11 574 Chris Capps M55 39:00 Bedford Harriers AC
190 146 12 2002 Barry Bishop M55 40:41 Midland Masters AC
211 153 13 1753 Jim Lawrence M55 41:57
220 156 14 1761 John Redfearn M55 42:32 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
227 158 15 817 Bill Goadsby M55 43:36 Daventry RR
275 173 16 1750 R Myring M55 50:03 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
285 178 17 2012 Russell Nunn M55 53:34
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
85 74 1 1534 Kelvin Smith M60 34:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
133 110 2 958 Fred Watt M60 37:11 Leighton Buzzard AC
153 126 3 1561 Philip Sandall M60 38:32
162 133 4 720 Tom Sullivan M60 38:50 Northampton Road Runners
185 143 5 971 Thomas Dable M60 40:16 Kenilworth Runners
188 145 6 808 Martyn Green M60 40:24 Corby AC
246 166 7 1779 Richard Young M60 45:00 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
270 172 8 641 Richard Rose M60 48:50 Northampton Road Runners
276 174 9 1102 Michael Jones M60 50:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
291 179 10 1757 Steve Hibben M60 67:14 Desford Striders
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
225 157 1 1465 Ray Lack M65 43:03 Harborough AC
240 165 2 1504 Tim Hulett M65 44:27 Silson Joggers AC
253 169 3 1760 Roger Garrity M65 46:15 Corby AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
142 118 1 13 John Thomas M70 37:40 Corby AC
237 162 2 1524 Allan Lock M70 44:14 Silson Joggers AC
252 168 3 1755 Mick Clarke M70 46:13 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
280 176 1 1330 Milford Callow M75 51:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC