EMGP Harborough 5 - 19 June 2012 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 734 Gordon Lee M45 26:02 Leicester Coritanian
2 2 1 1395 Tom Foulerton MS 26:56 Leamington C & AC
3 3 2 1748 Matthew Poynton MS 27:11 Leicester Coritanian
4 4 3 816 Emerson Combstock MS 27:30 Coventry Godiva Harriers
5 5 2 1763 Gareth Deacon M45 27:40 Leicester Coritanian
6 6 1 1249 Ashley  Miles M40 27:46 Sphinx AC
7 7 4 818 Andrew Siggers MS 28:01 Kenilworth Runners
8 8 2 1545 Richard Whitelegg M40 28:05 Hinckley RC
9 9 5 1152 Matthew Clarke MS 28:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
10 10 6 1674 Carly Sommer MS 28:09 Huncote Harriers AC
11 11 3 1452 Greg Spellman M45 28:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 12 7 1421 Danson Njoka MS 28:22 Northampton Road Runners
13 13 3 650 Phil West M40 28:25 Kettering Town Harriers
14 14 1 1780 Jake Watson M20 28:27 Harborough AC
15 15 4 1657 Ady King M40 28:57 Harborough AC
16 16 5 1233 Justin Smith M40 29:11 Sphinx AC
17 17 8 1771 Craig Austin MS 29:22 Leicester Coritanian
18 18 6 716 Richard Lack M40 29:41 Wootton RR
19 19 9 2005 Jamie Strange MS 29:42 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
20 20 10 923 Michael Burke MS 29:51 Harborough AC
21 21 7 1372 Chris Cahill M40 29:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
22 22 11 1007 Dan Doherty MS 29:54 Team Balancise AC
23 23 4 1795 William Clapp M45 29:57 Harborough AC
24 24 8 713 Tony Letts M40 29:59 Northampton Road Runners
25 25 9 378 Gary Finch M40 30:00 Bedford Harriers AC
26 26 12 1470 Matt Driver MS 30:02 Harborough AC
27 27 13 524 David Gillett MS 30:06
28 28 14 1435 Neal Humphreys MS 30:14 Corby AC
29 29 5 379 Richard Fowler M45 30:18 Wootton RR
30 1 1 1538 Nicki Nealon F40 30:20 Huncote Harriers AC
31 30 6 1326 Kevin Reboul M45 30:29 Silson Joggers AC
32 31 15 108 Andrew Kirschner MS 30:31 Shenley Striders
33 32 10 110 Jon Kemp M40 30:32 Wellingborough & District AC
34 33 16 1385 Andrew Wasdell MS 30:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
35 34 17 1742 R Pullen MS 30:49 Wigston Phoenix
36 35 1 1002 Nick Tawney M50 30:55 Leamington C & AC
37 36 7 1543 Jim Darcy M45 31:00 Silson Joggers AC
38 37 18 879 Charles Howard MS 31:04 Wootton RR
39 2 2 1440 Sue Harrison F40 31:05 Leamington C & AC
40 38 1 891 Dave Potter M55 31:10 Leamington C & AC
41 39 11 1374 Kemal Mehmet M40 31:15 Kettering Town Harriers
42 40 8 1058 Andy Green M45 31:19 Team East Haddon
43 41 2 1272 Andreus Blakunous M20 31:23 Sphinx AC
44 42 19 1321 Mark Fowler MS 31:25 Wootton RR
45 43 20 1614 Mark Cherry MS 31:33 Harborough AC
46 3 1 672 Rosanna Andrews F20 31:41 Northampton Road Runners
47 44 2 789 Paul Wilkerson M55 31:41 Bedford & County AC
48 45 21 430 Tobias Gehrke MS 31:46 Coventry Godiva Harriers
49 46 2 421 Carey Gray M50 31:50 Woodstock Harriers
50 47 22 1785 David Frankland MS 31:57
51 48 23 1415 William Shippin MS 32:07 Uknetrunners.co.uk
52 49 3 1766 Graeme Slight M50 32:19 Huncote Harriers AC
53 50 3 1793 Jack Williams M20 32:38 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
54 51 24 767 James Armstrong MS 32:42 Wootton RR
55 52 4 1316 Alan Mould M50 32:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
56 53 4 1000 Edward Frain M20 32:45 Wellingborough & District AC
57 4 1 1587 Helen Talbot F35 32:47 Huncote Harriers AC
58 54 5 1267 Simon Hobday M50 32:49 Wellingborough & District AC
59 55 3 954 Warwick Browning M55 32:50 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
60 56 12 10 Richard Baldock M40 32:52
61 57 25 719 Daniel Clarke MS 32:53 Daventry RR
62 5 3 702 Sally  Cartwright F40 32:56 Bedford Harriers AC
63 58 13 628 Will Raybould M40 32:57 Human Energy AC
64 6 1 1554 Victoria Knight FS 33:07 Wootton RR
65 59 26 725 Michael Carrea MS 33:08 Wootton RR
66 7 2 652 Daisy Melville F35 33:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
67 8 4 1473 Marianne Williamson F40 33:16 Bedford Harriers AC
68 60 9 668 Chris Mahon M45 33:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
69 61 6 1613 Peter Thomas M50 33:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
70 62 14 1420 Steven Green M40 33:25 Kettering Town Harriers
71 9 2 1008 Rachel Cave FS 33:30 Team Balancise AC
72 63 27 1195 Peter Moor MS 33:36 Northampton Road Runners
73 64 7 144 Nigel Sheppard M50 33:41 David Lloyd Redway Runners
74 65 28 919 Andrew Redden MS 33:48 Wellingborough & District AC
75 10 5 1790 Debbie Napier F40 33:50 Harborough AC
76 66 4 1285 Kevin Naughton M55 33:53 Sphinx AC
77 67 8 1248 Andrew Eelbeck M50 33:53
78 68 15 998 Graham Garlick M40 33:56 Leamington C & AC
79 69 16 104 Julian Blackwell M40 33:59 Wellingborough & District AC
80 70 29 1502 Richard Davies MS 34:05 Silson Joggers AC
81 11 1 1737 Angela Copson F65 34:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
82 71 5 69 Barry Hibberd M55 34:16 Huncote Harriers AC
83 72 9 58 Phil Gatley M50 34:18 Rugby Triathlon Club
84 73 17 319 Stephen Young M40 34:21 Wootton RR
85 74 1 1534 Kelvin Smith M60 34:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
86 75 30 1555 Stewart Shears MS 34:30 Silson Joggers AC
87 76 18 1366 Peter Williams M40 34:31 Wellingborough & District AC
88 12 6 660 Barbara Willison F40 34:33 Wootton RR
89 13 1 1552 Diane Baldwin F55 34:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
90 77 31 388 Simon Hart MS 34:39 Huncote Harriers AC
91 78 10 122 Mitch Timms M50 34:56 Sphinx AC
92 79 5 1383 Fred Devereaux M20 35:00 Team Balancise AC
93 80 10 1597 Phil Farley M45 35:01 Wellingborough & District AC
94 81 32 1506 Paul King MS 35:04 Silson Joggers AC
95 82 6 1794 David Williams M55 35:08 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
96 83 33 1741 D Bannatyne MS 35:19 Roadhoggs Leicester
97 84 19 1596 Richard Campbell M40 35:24 Kettering Town Harriers
98 85 34 527 Dave Tonks MS 35:30
99 86 11 18 Graham Short M50 35:30 Bedford Harriers AC
100 87 35 1226 Wayne Broadbent MS 35:37 Sphinx AC
101 88 7 1253 Tony Keech M55 35:48 Human Energy AC
102 14 1 1550 Kate Williams F50 35:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
103 15 3 1751 Jem Anderson FS 35:54 Corby AC
104 16 1 1349 Margaret Mulholland F45 35:58 Corby AC
105 89 12 433 Dave Hardcastle M50 36:04 Wootton RR
106 17 4 1193 Sophie Stockwin FS 36:04 Wootton RR
107 90 20 722 Alan Griffiths M40 36:05 Wellingborough & District AC
108 91 36 609 Martin Young MS 36:05
109 92 13 1738 C Barratt M50 36:07 Roadhoggs Leicester
110 93 8 1593 Andrew Hoare M55 36:09 Silson Joggers AC
111 18 5 109 Louise Kemp FS 36:14 Wellingborough & District AC
112 19 2 826 Veronica Singleton F50 36:23 Bedford Harriers AC
113 94 37 251 Christopher Jones MS 36:27 Wellingborough & District AC
114 20 7 1378 Maria Calleia F40 36:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
115 95 9 1609 Keith Hale M55 36:33
116 21 6 573 Charlotte Yarker FS 36:42 Northampton Road Runners
117 96 11 1560 Jonathan Gale M45 36:44 Silson Joggers AC
118 97 38 582 Shaun Cotterell MS 36:44
119 22 2 673 Penny Andrews F45 36:45 Northampton Road Runners
120 98 6 1754 Adam Eales M20 36:46
121 99 39 1125 Daniel Billingham MS 36:50
122 100 40 1065 Simon Kirschner MS 36:50 Shenley Striders
123 101 14 799 John Ferris M50 36:50
124 102 41 1468 Steven Foxon MS 36:52 Harborough AC
125 103 15 774 Philip Caswell M50 36:52 West End Runners
126 104 42 1797 Phil Nudds MS 36:52
127 105 16 1318 Nick Johnston M50 36:53 Harborough AC
128 106 43 676 Kenny Anderson MS 36:57 Harborough AC
129 23 3 1743 Jackie Brown F45 37:06 Roadhoggs Leicester
130 107 12 1800 Steve Borondy M45 37:09 Wootton RR
131 108 17 950 Graham Tee M50 37:09 Wootton RR
132 109 21 1787 Mark Veasey M40 37:10
133 110 2 958 Fred Watt M60 37:11 Leighton Buzzard AC
134 111 18 1744 A Wilford M50 37:18 Huncote Harriers AC
135 112 44 675 Jason Douglas MS 37:19 Massey Ferguson AC
136 113 45 1036 Matthew Anslow MS 37:22
137 114 19 481 Richard Thomas M50 37:27 Huncote Harriers AC
138 115 13 635 David Cooper M45 37:31 Northbrook AC
139 116 46 1403 Dean Rushby MS 37:31 Harborough AC
140 117 47 665 Anthony Poncia MS 37:34 Kettering Town Harriers
141 24 7 1365 Frances Hooper FS 37:38 Wootton RR
142 118 1 13 John Thomas M70 37:40 Corby AC
143 119 22 1039 Steve Clarke M40 37:53 Shenley Striders
144 25 4 2004 Jacquie Hanmer F45 37:55 Harborough AC
145 120 23 785 Jason Mothersole M40 37:55
146 121 24 1768 Tom Corr M40 37:59 Huncote Harriers AC
147 26 5 2003 Hazel Buswell F45 38:01 Harborough AC
148 27 8 1775 Lucie Butwell FS 38:05 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
149 122 25 1533 Robert Donovan M40 38:16 Northampton Road Runners
150 123 48 487 Dean Shears MS 38:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
151 124 49 1791 Andrew Ledwith MS 38:22 Huncote Harriers AC
152 125 20 1789 Unity Hamilton-Harding M50 38:28 Harborough AC
153 126 3 1561 Philip Sandall M60 38:32
154 127 50 1350 James Slootweg MS 38:34 Wootton RR
155 28 3 562 Sarah Ellwood F35 38:36 Wellingborough & District AC
156 128 14 1772 Mark Evans M45 38:37 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
157 129 21 633 Neil Martin M50 38:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
158 130 22 2014 Michael Dowdy M50 38:39 Wootton RR
159 131 10 1792 Mike Percival M55 38:40 Huncote Harriers AC
160 29 8 2001 Ruth Stevely F40 38:41 Roadhoggs Leicester
161 132 15 1013 Andrew Cooke M45 38:48 Human Energy AC
162 133 4 720 Tom Sullivan M60 38:50 Northampton Road Runners
163 30 3 1767 Bev Parry F50 38:54 Huncote Harriers AC
164 134 16 700 John Eales M45 38:56 Ultramarathon RC
165 135 11 574 Chris Capps M55 39:00 Bedford Harriers AC
166 31 4 1445 Jocelyn Granger F50 39:02 Northampton Road Runners
167 32 9 1758 Sarah van Nierop F40 39:07 Harborough AC
168 33 5 1512 Madeleine Moutrie F50 39:07 Silson Joggers AC
169 34 2 1 Rosemary Van der Putten F55 39:10 Human Energy AC
170 35 6 638 Antoinette Kiely F45 39:17 Wootton RR
171 36 7 575 Beverley Tredget F45 39:19 Bedford Harriers AC
172 136 23 1183 Shayne Major M50 39:31
173 37 8 2007 Ruth Bingham F45 39:32 Harborough AC
174 137 24 1386 Tracy Wright M50 39:35
175 38 9 1501 Sarah Clark FS 39:40 Silson Joggers AC
176 39 4 1559 Ellie Lock F35 39:41 Silson Joggers AC
177 40 9 1084 Barbara Fulton F45 39:43 Kettering Town Harriers
178 138 17 1377 Mark Nicholls M45 39:54 Silson Joggers AC
179 41 10 1749 Lisa Stone F40 40:00 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
180 139 25 1503 David Jarrett M50 40:00 Silson Joggers AC
181 140 26 1431 John Smocznski M50 40:01
182 141 27 1363 Les Rolfe M50 40:02 Wellingborough & District AC
183 42 3 1570 Lin Farrow F55 40:06 Harborough AC
184 43 11 123 Jackie Timms F40 40:09 Sphinx AC
185 142 5 971 Thomas Dable M60 40:16 Kenilworth Runners
186 143 26 247 Russell Dickerson M40 40:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
187 44 12 1786 Clare Barton F40 40:24 Harborough AC
188 144 6 808 Martyn Green M60 40:24 Corby AC
189 45 13 1606 Sophie Smith F40 40:41 Corby AC
190 145 12 2002 Barry Bishop M55 40:41 Midland Masters AC
191 46 5 1616 Emma Baross F35 40:43 Wootton RR
192 47 6 1406 Gabrielle Deere F50 40:46 Wootton RR
193 48 7 1505 Mel Bignell F50 40:47 Silson Joggers AC
194 146 28 775 Sam Cortese M50 40:51 Team East Haddon
195 49 8 1317 Jo Johnston F50 40:57 Harborough AC
196 147 51 33 Israel Archuletta MS 40:58 Wellingborough & District AC
197 50 10 328 Deb Hulbert F45 40:58 Huncote Harriers AC
198 51 14 1774 Deana Loveridge F40 40:59 Wootton RR
199 52 10 1798 Barbara Hermann FS 41:01 Roadhoggs Leicester
200 53 11 1759 Nicola Longstaff FS 41:01
201 54 15 1745 M Wilford F40 41:03 Huncote Harriers AC
202 55 12 2013 Sally Richards FS 41:07 Wellingborough & District AC
203 56 4 642 Jane Goody F55 41:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
204 148 18 51 Paul Brooks M45 41:22 Luton AC
205 149 29 2010 Simon Mitchell M50 41:24 Wootton RR
206 57 13 14 Kirsty Hewitt FS 41:30 Wellingborough & District AC
207 58 9 525 Jacqueline Ferguson-Jones F50 41:31 David Lloyd Redway Runners
208 150 19 1770 Steve Barber M45 41:36
209 59 11 1776 Irina Lewis F45 41:51 Wootton RR
210 151 30 1595 Bob Torley M50 41:51 Sphinx AC
211 152 13 1753 Jim Lawrence M55 41:57
212 153 27 777 Malcolm Kidby M40 41:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
213 154 28 195 Robert Craig M40 42:00
214 60 14 1740 C Mendes FS 42:01 Roadhoggs Leicester
215 61 6 1746 J West F35 42:05 Huncote Harriers AC
216 62 15 1476 Carly Walker FS 42:08 Wellingborough & District AC
217 63 7 1553 Andrea Collingwood F35 42:16 Wootton RR
218 64 12 435 Mary Bench F45 42:18 Sphinx AC
219 65 13 773 Joanne Burnett F45 42:27 Huncote Harriers AC
220 155 14 1761 John Redfearn M55 42:32 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
221 66 1 1408 Deirdre Bethune F60 42:47 Olney Runners
222 67 16 1071 Suzanne Baldwin F40 42:47 Northampton Road Runners
223 68 10 528 Theresa Clark F50 42:58 Wellingborough & District AC
224 69 2 1355 Lucia Hale F60 42:58 Wellingborough & District AC
225 156 1 1465 Ray Lack M65 43:03 Harborough AC
226 70 17 485 Lisa Johnson F40 43:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
227 157 15 817 Bill Goadsby M55 43:36 Daventry RR
228 71 14 1769 Donna Argo F45 43:43
229 72 16 451 Emma Walker FS 43:45
230 158 52 1357 Phil Quincey MS 43:45
231 73 8 1782 Carrie Holt F35 43:53
232 159 53 1781 Andrew Holt MS 43:53
233 74 5 1783 Elaine Elliott F55 43:57
234 75 11 2009 Janet Mitchell F50 44:02 Wootton RR
235 160 20 1425 Tony Frain M45 44:02
236 76 9 798 Tracey Ferris F35 44:13
237 161 2 1524 Allan Lock M70 44:14 Silson Joggers AC
238 162 54 1375 Peter O'Sullivan MS 44:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
239 163 21 1546 Eamon Kennedy M45 44:22 Wellingborough & District AC
240 164 2 1504 Tim Hulett M65 44:27 Silson Joggers AC
241 77 12 1259 Jennie Keech F50 44:34 Human Energy AC
242 78 15 17 Nicola King F45 44:35 Fetch Everyone
243 79 13 1287 Angela Boston F50 44:36 Human Energy AC
244 80 3 972 Pauline Dable F60 44:36 Kenilworth Runners
245 81 16 1291 Nikki Payne F45 44:39 Human Energy AC
246 165 7 1779 Richard Young M60 45:00 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
247 82 10 648 Estelle Young F35 45:11
248 166 29 1739 Alan Gibbson M40 45:38 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
249 83 11 714 Joanna Cummings F35 45:55 Northampton Road Runners
250 84 17 1796 Nicola Bugla F45 45:59 Harborough AC
251 85 17 1773 Magdalena Toros FS 46:11
252 167 3 1755 Mick Clarke M70 46:13 Northampton Road Runners
253 168 3 1760 Roger Garrity M65 46:15 Corby AC
254 86 18 246 Julie Cozens F45 46:15 Sphinx AC
255 87 18 1088 Naomi Butler FS 46:16
256 169 30 1788 Richard Norton M40 46:26 Roadhoggs Leicester
257 88 19 1764 Amy Frank FS 46:29 Sphinx AC
258 170 22 705 Clifford Punter M45 46:55
259 89 6 632 Valerie Anslow F55 47:17 Wellingborough & District AC
260 90 20 1230 Kirsty Turner FS 47:22 Northampton Road Runners
261 91 19 2006 Ellen Burbidge F45 47:30 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
262 92 21 1784 Caroline Cope FS 47:34 Northampton Road Runners
263 93 7 721 Mary Kingsnorth F55 47:38 Northampton Road Runners
264 94 22 1585 Stacey Pywell FS 47:46 Wellingborough & District AC
265 95 8 75 Sally Hewitt F55 47:47 Wellingborough & District AC
266 96 20 2011 Jiulie Gregory F45 47:52
267 97 18 1508 Libby Latham F40 48:14
268 98 4 639 Ann Dickson F60 48:17 Northampton Road Runners
269 99 19 1432 Liz Smocznski F40 48:21
270 171 8 641 Richard Rose M60 48:50 Northampton Road Runners
271 100 12 196 Lisa Craig F35 49:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
272 101 21 1513 Shirley Carroll F45 49:31
273 102 23 1765 Fiona Quinn FS 49:59 Sphinx AC
274 103 14 1517 Mandy Dennis F50 50:03 Wootton RR
275 172 16 1750 R Myring M55 50:03 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
276 173 9 1102 Michael Jones M60 50:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
277 174 31 1263 Jon Wright M50 50:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
278 104 22 1762 Karen Burnett F45 51:25 Hinckley RC
279 105 9 1756 Helen Bennett F55 51:42 Huncote Harriers AC
280 175 1 1330 Milford Callow M75 51:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
281 106 5 1525 Valerie Cross F60 52:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
282 176 23 965 Robert Emery M45 52:22 Oak Park Pacers
283 107 13 405 Nicola Wright F35 52:30
284 108 14 2015 Alison Hastings F35 52:30
285 177 17 2012 Russell Nunn M55 53:34
286 109 24 2008 Joanne Raine FS 55:44 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
287 110 15 1799 Susan Healey F50 55:59 MK Lakeside
288 111 6 1778 Anna Young F60 56:55 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
289 112 16 1777 Karen Foyster F50 56:55 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
290 113 17 1141 Julie Rolfe F50 58:55 Wellingborough & District AC
291 178 10 1757 Steve Hibben M60 67:14 Desford Striders