Corby 5 - 30 May 2012 - Veteran Men by category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
6 6 1 1249 Ashley  Miles M40 28:15 Sphinx AC
9 9 2 650 Phil West M40 28:43 Kettering Town Harriers
16 16 3 716 Richard Lack M40 29:52 Wootton RR
17 17 4 1472 Vincent Carroll M40 29:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 18 5 1442 Simon Woodward M40 30:02 Silson Joggers AC
25 24 6 713 Tony Letts M40 30:35 Northampton Road Runners
27 26 7 1372 Chris Cahill M40 30:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
29 28 8 110 Jon Kemp M40 30:56 Wellingborough & District AC
43 41 9 1588 Chris Talbot M40 31:51 Huncote Harriers AC
55 51 10 628 Will Raybould M40 32:59 Human Energy AC
61 57 11 1484 Nic Radoslav M40 33:25 Northampton Road Runners
63 59 12 1436 Julian Freeman M40 33:31 Corby AC
80 72 13 1596 Richard Campbell M40 34:15 Kettering Town Harriers
82 73 14 324 Carl Furness M40 34:21 Bedford Harriers AC
85 76 15 1320 John Fleming M40 34:33 Northampton Road Runners
93 84 16 104 Julian Blackwell M40 34:48 Wellingborough & District AC
98 89 17 1605 Adrian Tuck M40 34:59 Northampton Road Runners
106 94 18 319 Stephen Young M40 35:17 Wootton RR
134 115 19 227 Mark Edwards M40 36:56 Wellingborough & District AC
138 119 20 722 Alan Griffiths M40 37:27 Wellingborough & District AC
154 132 21 99 Tony Dadd M40 38:13 Bedford Harriers AC
156 134 22 496 Robin Frost M40 38:19 Wootton RR
160 136 23 1533 Robert Donovan M40 38:25 Northampton Road Runners
162 137 24 1039 Steve Clarke M40 38:30 Shenley Striders
189 153 25 820 Guy Travers M40 40:10 Wellingborough & District AC
194 157 26 785 Jason Mothersole M40 40:42
215 169 27 777 Malcolm Kidby M40 41:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
220 171 28 247 Russell Dickerson M40 42:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
225 174 29 1478 Darren Byfield M40 43:03 Northampton Road Runners
229 177 30 195 Robert Craig M40 43:20
248 189 31 1497 Darren Brockwell M40 45:03
271 194 32 1459 Michael Lomas M40 49:21
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
2 2 1 734 Gordon Lee M45 26:13 Leicester Coritanian
10 10 2 1452 Greg Spellman M45 28:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
13 13 3 1026 Jim Morris M45 29:33 Stamford Striders
28 27 4 1326 Kevin Reboul M45 30:55 Silson Joggers AC
31 29 5 1418 Martin Gore M45 31:11 Harborough AC
34 32 6 1543 Jim Darcy M45 31:23 Silson Joggers AC
48 45 7 1058 Andy Green M45 32:08 Team East Haddon
53 49 8 1532 Chris Webb M45 32:38 Harborough AC
73 66 9 614 Graham Hollowell M45 34:03 Wootton RR
84 75 10 1529 Michael Spencer M45 34:30 Silson Joggers AC
87 78 11 668 Chris Mahon M45 34:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
108 96 12 1492 Keith Gray M45 35:29 Bedford Harriers AC
109 97 13 1454 Rob McArthur M45 35:34
116 101 14 1489 Nigel Taylor M45 35:48 Corby AC
117 102 15 1597 Phil Farley M45 35:49 Wellingborough & District AC
119 103 16 1486 Ronnie Ambrose M45 35:54 Northampton Road Runners
127 109 17 1560 Jonathan Gale M45 36:06 Silson Joggers AC
128 110 18 1542 Mark Pearson M45 36:10 Kettering Town Harriers
131 112 19 1057 Adrian Gilbert M45 36:46
142 121 20 1531 Paul Marlow M45 37:44 Kettering Town Harriers
151 129 21 635 David Cooper M45 38:07 Northbrook AC
165 139 22 1451 Richard Pooley M45 38:35 Bedford Harriers AC
171 144 23 1013 Andrew Cooke M45 39:11 Human Energy AC
183 152 24 1412 Russell Cartwright M45 39:56
197 159 25 420 Ian Townshend M45 40:52 Wootton RR
208 165 26 700 John Eales M45 41:25 Ultramarathon RC
228 176 27 1546 Eamon Kennedy M45 43:08 Wellingborough & District AC
247 188 28 1425 Tony Frain M45 44:54
266 191 29 705 Clifford Punter M45 47:43
283 198 30 965 Robert Emery M45 52:22 Oak Park Pacers
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
39 37 1 89 Keith Hammond M50 31:41 Vegetarian Cycling & AC
40 38 2 144 Nigel Sheppard M50 31:43 David Lloyd Redway Runners
50 46 3 1154 Damian Murphy M50 32:11 Wootton RR
54 50 4 236 Jerry Pullinger M50 32:54 Bedford Harriers AC
57 53 5 421 Carey Gray M50 33:07 Woodstock Harriers
59 55 6 1267 Simon Hobday M50 33:21 Wellingborough & District AC
62 58 7 1316 Alan Mould M50 33:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
66 61 8 105 Neil McDonald M50 33:42 Wellingborough & District AC
83 74 9 1613 Peter Thomas M50 34:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
89 80 10 58 Phil Gatley M50 34:39 Rugby Triathlon Club
90 81 11 1612 William Davison M50 34:41 Wootton RR
94 85 12 122 Mitch Timms M50 34:52 Sphinx AC
99 90 13 1446 Mike Dallamore M50 35:01 Corby AC
114 100 14 18 Graham Short M50 35:44 Bedford Harriers AC
120 104 15 433 Dave Hardcastle M50 35:56 Wootton RR
123 106 16 1479 Richard Franks M50 36:01 Northampton Road Runners
129 111 17 776 Alan Fordham M50 36:13 Harborough AC
144 123 18 1318 Nick Johnston M50 37:49 Harborough AC
149 127 19 1128 Tim Walsh M50 38:05 Wellingborough & District AC
152 130 20 1503 David Jarrett M50 38:09 Silson Joggers AC
167 141 21 774 Philip Caswell M50 38:41 West End Runners
174 146 22 1467 Phillipe Railand M50 39:21
177 148 23 1496 David Blackburn M50 39:25 Northampton Road Runners
196 158 24 775 Sam Cortese M50 40:48 Team East Haddon
200 161 25 1183 Shayne Major M50 41:01
204 162 26 1431 John Smocznski M50 41:13
205 163 27 1566 Andrew Pate M50 41:17 Northampton Road Runners
224 173 28 1483 Simon Mitchell M50 43:02 Wootton RR
231 179 29 1477 Dave Knowley M50 43:38 Northampton Road Runners
234 180 30 1595 Bob Torley M50 43:58 Sphinx AC
246 187 31 1437 Kevin Lidgard M50 44:52
269 192 32 1438 Ian Sturgess M50 48:58 Bedford Harriers AC
287 200 33 1263 Jon Wright M50 53:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
42 40 1 891 Dave Potter M55 31:47 Leamington C & AC
45 42 2 789 Paul Wilkerson M55 31:58 Bedford & County AC
52 48 3 1434 Peter Gray M55 32:30 Corby AC
64 60 4 954 Warwick Browning M55 33:37 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
79 71 5 1285 Kevin Naughton M55 34:14 Sphinx AC
95 86 6 69 Barry Hibberd M55 34:53 Huncote Harriers AC
124 107 7 1443 Paul Hannah M55 36:01 Stamford Striders
125 108 8 1253 Tony Keech M55 36:03 Human Energy AC
140 120 9 1593 Andrew Hoare M55 37:35 Silson Joggers AC
143 122 10 1609 Keith Hale M55 37:48
164 138 11 156 David Davies M55 38:34 Wootton RR
166 140 12 1495 Graham King M55 38:35 Corby AC
190 154 13 574 Chris Capps M55 40:20 Bedford Harriers AC
206 164 14 1488 Paul Bramley M55 41:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
214 168 15 1604 Tom Bassington M55 41:53 Bedford Harriers AC
245 186 16 817 Bill Goadsby M55 44:51 Daventry RR
291 203 17 1610 Steven Milkins M55 54:35
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
102 92 1 1534 Kelvin Smith M60 35:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
105 93 2 1462 Keith Brooks M60 35:15 Nene Valley Harriers
153 131 3 931 Jim Miller M60 38:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
168 142 4 1561 Philip Sandall M60 38:48
169 143 5 1356 Tony Hale M60 38:49 Wellingborough & District AC
192 155 6 971 Thomas Dable M60 40:28 Kenilworth Runners
209 166 7 1537 Ed Hill M60 41:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
217 170 8 1455 Gary Birch M60 42:03 Desford Striders
230 178 9 1388 David Storer M60 43:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
275 195 10 641 Richard Rose M60 50:29 Northampton Road Runners
280 196 11 617 Gerald Longhurst M60 51:46
290 202 12 1102 Michael Jones M60 53:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
237 181 1 1504 Tim Hulett M65 44:11 Silson Joggers AC
239 182 2 1465 Ray Lack M65 44:15 Harborough AC
285 199 3 1485 Geoff Smith M65 52:30 Crusaders Dublin
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
180 150 1 13 John Thomas M70 39:35 Corby AC
226 175 2 1524 Allan Lock M70 43:04 Silson Joggers AC
244 185 3 1439 Edward Morris M70 44:45 Thorney RC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
289 201 1 1330 Milford Callow M75 53:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC