EMGP Corby 5 - 30 May 2012 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 596 Mathew Almond MS 26:09 Birchfield Harriers
2 2 1 734 Gordon Lee M45 26:13 Leicester Coritanian
3 3 2 818 Andrew Siggers MS 27:23 Kenilworth Runners
4 4 3 1460 Chris Curtis MS 27:29 Corby AC
5 5 4 1598 Chris McCarthy MS 28:04 Kenilworth Runners
6 6 1 1249 Ashley  Miles M40 28:15 Sphinx AC
7 7 5 1152 Matthew Clarke MS 28:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
8 8 6 816 Emerson Combstock MS 28:28 Coventry Godiva Harriers
9 9 2 650 Phil West M40 28:43 Kettering Town Harriers
10 10 2 1452 Greg Spellman M45 28:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
11 11 7 1490 Simon Fell MS 29:01 Stamford Striders
12 12 8 24 Sebastian Palmer MS 29:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
13 13 3 1026 Jim Morris M45 29:33 Stamford Striders
14 14 9 769 Daniel Webber MS 29:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
15 15 1 1272 Andreus Blakunous M20 29:42 Sphinx AC
16 16 3 716 Richard Lack M40 29:52 Wootton RR
17 17 4 1472 Vincent Carroll M40 29:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 18 5 1442 Simon Woodward M40 30:02 Silson Joggers AC
19 19 10 2 Peter Mackrell MS 30:06 Leighton Buzzard AC
20 20 11 1421 Danson Njoka MS 30:08 Northampton Road Runners
21 21 12 1498 James Berry MS 30:12 Wellingborough & District AC
22 22 13 1470 Matt Driver MS 30:18 Harborough AC
23 23 14 1435 Neal Humphreys MS 30:22 Corby AC
24 1 1 1538 Nicki Nealon F40 30:34 Huncote Harriers AC
25 24 6 713 Tony Letts M40 30:35 Northampton Road Runners
26 25 15 108 Andrew Kirschner MS 30:37 Shenley Striders
27 26 7 1372 Chris Cahill M40 30:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
28 27 4 1326 Kevin Reboul M45 30:55 Silson Joggers AC
29 28 8 110 Jon Kemp M40 30:56 Wellingborough & District AC
30 2 1 1448 Rebecca Hall FS 30:58 Corby AC
31 29 5 1418 Martin Gore M45 31:11 Harborough AC
32 30 16 1027 Mark Popple MS 31:13 Stamford Striders
33 31 17 879 Charles Howard MS 31:18 Wootton RR
34 32 6 1543 Jim Darcy M45 31:23 Silson Joggers AC
35 33 18 1464 Adam Brooks MS 31:29 Harborough AC
36 34 19 1321 Mark Fowler MS 31:37 Wootton RR
37 35 20 1614 Mark Cherry MS 31:39 Harborough AC
38 36 21 951 Jeremy Vick MS 31:40
39 37 1 89 Keith Hammond M50 31:41 Vegetarian Cycling & AC
40 38 2 144 Nigel Sheppard M50 31:43 David Lloyd Redway Runners
41 39 22 1354 Neil Willsher MS 31:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 40 1 891 Dave Potter M55 31:47 Leamington C & AC
43 41 9 1588 Chris Talbot M40 31:51 Huncote Harriers AC
44 3 2 1440 Sue Harrison F40 31:55 Leamington C & AC
45 42 2 789 Paul Wilkerson M55 31:58 Bedford & County AC
46 43 23 1415 William Shippin MS 32:02 Uknetrunners.co.uk
47 44 24 399 James Down MS 32:05 David Lloyd Redway Runners
48 45 7 1058 Andy Green M45 32:08 Team East Haddon
49 4 1 672 Rosanna Andrews F20 32:09 Northampton Road Runners
50 46 3 1154 Damian Murphy M50 32:11 Wootton RR
51 47 25 430 Tobias Gehrke MS 32:20 Coventry Godiva Harriers
52 48 3 1434 Peter Gray M55 32:30 Corby AC
53 49 8 1532 Chris Webb M45 32:38 Harborough AC
54 50 4 236 Jerry Pullinger M50 32:54 Bedford Harriers AC
55 51 10 628 Will Raybould M40 32:59 Human Energy AC
56 52 26 719 Daniel Clarke MS 33:04 Daventry RR
57 53 5 421 Carey Gray M50 33:07 Woodstock Harriers
58 54 27 767 James Armstrong MS 33:14 Wootton RR
59 55 6 1267 Simon Hobday M50 33:21 Wellingborough & District AC
60 56 2 1551 Carrick Baldwin M20 33:24 Northampton Road Runners
61 57 11 1484 Nic Radoslav M40 33:25 Northampton Road Runners
62 58 7 1316 Alan Mould M50 33:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
63 59 12 1436 Julian Freeman M40 33:31 Corby AC
64 60 4 954 Warwick Browning M55 33:37 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
65 5 1 1587 Helen Talbot F35 33:38 Huncote Harriers AC
66 61 8 105 Neil McDonald M50 33:42 Wellingborough & District AC
67 62 28 1012 Tom Elliff MS 33:44 Human Energy AC
68 63 29 919 Andrew Redden MS 33:44 Wellingborough & District AC
69 64 30 619 Matthew Brown MS 33:46 Wootton RR
70 65 31 725 Michael Carrea MS 33:55 Wootton RR
71 6 1 1453 Wendy Gooding F45 33:57 PACTRAC
72 7 3 1473 Marianne Williamson F40 33:58 Bedford Harriers AC
73 66 9 614 Graham Hollowell M45 34:03 Wootton RR
74 67 32 1563 Philip Wood MS 34:04 Wootton RR
75 8 2 1554 Victoria Knight FS 34:10 Wootton RR
76 68 33 1195 Peter Moor MS 34:11 Northampton Road Runners
77 69 3 1000 Edward Frain M20 34:12 Wellingborough & District AC
78 70 34 388 Simon Hart MS 34:14 Huncote Harriers AC
79 71 5 1285 Kevin Naughton M55 34:14 Sphinx AC
80 72 13 1596 Richard Campbell M40 34:15 Kettering Town Harriers
81 9 4 702 Sally  Cartwright F40 34:16 Bedford Harriers AC
82 73 14 324 Carl Furness M40 34:21 Bedford Harriers AC
83 74 9 1613 Peter Thomas M50 34:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
84 75 10 1529 Michael Spencer M45 34:30 Silson Joggers AC
85 76 15 1320 John Fleming M40 34:33 Northampton Road Runners
86 77 35 1461 Adam Clarke MS 34:34 Roadhoggs Leicester
87 78 11 668 Chris Mahon M45 34:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
88 79 36 1225 Edward Bailey MS 34:36 Wootton RR
89 80 10 58 Phil Gatley M50 34:39 Rugby Triathlon Club
90 81 11 1612 William Davison M50 34:41 Wootton RR
91 82 37 1603 Chris St Leger-Harris MS 34:42 Shenley Striders
92 83 38 1555 Stewart Shears MS 34:42 Silson Joggers AC
93 84 16 104 Julian Blackwell M40 34:48 Wellingborough & District AC
94 85 12 122 Mitch Timms M50 34:52 Sphinx AC
95 86 6 69 Barry Hibberd M55 34:53 Huncote Harriers AC
96 87 39 171 Martin Newton MS 34:53 Wellingborough & District AC
97 88 40 9999 No Number MS 34:57
98 89 17 1605 Adrian Tuck M40 34:59 Northampton Road Runners
99 90 13 1446 Mike Dallamore M50 35:01 Corby AC
100 91 41 1502 Richard Davies MS 35:04 Silson Joggers AC
101 10 5 660 Barbara Willison F40 35:05 Wootton RR
102 92 1 1534 Kelvin Smith M60 35:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
103 11 1 1552 Diane Baldwin F55 35:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
104 12 3 1562 Nicola Wood FS 35:10 Wootton RR
105 93 2 1462 Keith Brooks M60 35:15 Nene Valley Harriers
106 94 18 319 Stephen Young M40 35:17 Wootton RR
107 95 42 1147 Martin Judge MS 35:21 Massey Ferguson AC
108 96 12 1492 Keith Gray M45 35:29 Bedford Harriers AC
109 97 13 1454 Rob McArthur M45 35:34
110 98 43 1124 Shaun Cherry MS 35:36 Wellingborough & District AC
111 13 4 1346 Jemma Anderson FS 35:41 Corby AC
112 99 44 1466 Martin Broadhurst MS 35:42
113 14 6 1463 Glenda Anderson F40 35:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
114 100 14 18 Graham Short M50 35:44 Bedford Harriers AC
115 15 5 1481 Vicky Old FS 35:45 Stamford Striders
116 101 14 1489 Nigel Taylor M45 35:48 Corby AC
117 102 15 1597 Phil Farley M45 35:49 Wellingborough & District AC
118 16 2 1349 Margaret Mulholland F45 35:53 Corby AC
119 103 16 1486 Ronnie Ambrose M45 35:54 Northampton Road Runners
120 104 15 433 Dave Hardcastle M50 35:56 Wootton RR
121 105 45 1506 Paul King MS 35:59 Silson Joggers AC
122 17 2 494 Nora Haggart F55 35:59 Bedford Harriers AC
123 106 16 1479 Richard Franks M50 36:01 Northampton Road Runners
124 107 7 1443 Paul Hannah M55 36:01 Stamford Striders
125 108 8 1253 Tony Keech M55 36:03 Human Energy AC
126 18 7 585 Joanna Greenslade F40 36:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
127 109 17 1560 Jonathan Gale M45 36:06 Silson Joggers AC
128 110 18 1542 Mark Pearson M45 36:10 Kettering Town Harriers
129 111 17 776 Alan Fordham M50 36:13 Harborough AC
130 19 6 1367 Joanna Smith FS 36:31 Wootton RR
131 112 19 1050 Darren Baldwin M45 36:46 Northampton Road Runners
132 113 46 609 Martin Young MS 36:50
133 114 47 1468 Steven Foxon MS 36:53 Harborough AC
134 115 19 227 Mark Edwards M40 36:56 Wellingborough & District AC
135 116 48 1480 Michal Stypinski MS 37:11
136 117 49 675 Jason Douglas MS 37:15 Massey Ferguson AC
137 118 50 620 Martin Andrews MS 37:20 Northampton Road Runners
138 119 20 722 Alan Griffiths M40 37:27 Wellingborough & District AC
139 20 7 573 Charlotte Yarker FS 37:31 Northampton Road Runners
140 120 9 1593 Andrew Hoare M55 37:35 Silson Joggers AC
141 21 8 109 Louise Kemp FS 37:37 Wellingborough & District AC
142 121 20 1531 Paul Marlow M45 37:44 Kettering Town Harriers
143 122 10 1609 Keith Hale M55 37:48
144 123 18 1318 Nick Johnston M50 37:49 Harborough AC
145 124 51 676 Kenny Anderson MS 37:49 Harborough AC
146 125 52 1139 Alastair Mitchell MS 37:55
147 22 2 1491 Victoria Ambery F35 37:57
148 126 4 1447 Tom Dallamore M20 38:02 Corby AC
149 127 19 1128 Tim Walsh M50 38:05 Wellingborough & District AC
150 128 53 1036 Matthew Anslow MS 38:06
151 129 21 635 David Cooper M45 38:07 Northbrook AC
152 130 20 1503 David Jarrett M50 38:09 Silson Joggers AC
153 131 3 931 Jim Miller M60 38:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
154 132 21 99 Tony Dadd M40 38:13 Bedford Harriers AC
155 133 54 251 Christopher Jones MS 38:18 Wellingborough & District AC
156 134 22 496 Robin Frost M40 38:19 Wootton RR
157 23 3 673 Penny Andrews F45 38:19 Northampton Road Runners
158 135 55 1403 Dean Rushby MS 38:22 Harborough AC
159 24 9 1475 Anna-Marie Lodder FS 38:24 Wellingborough & District AC
160 136 23 1533 Robert Donovan M40 38:25 Northampton Road Runners
161 25 8 1444 Amanda Hannah F40 38:28 Stamford Striders
162 137 24 1039 Steve Clarke M40 38:30 Shenley Striders
163 26 3 562 Sarah Ellwood F35 38:32 Wellingborough & District AC
164 138 11 156 David Davies M55 38:34 Wootton RR
165 139 22 1451 Richard Pooley M45 38:35 Bedford Harriers AC
166 140 12 1495 Graham King M55 38:35 Corby AC
167 141 21 774 Philip Caswell M50 38:41 West End Runners
168 142 4 1561 Philip Sandall M60 38:48
169 143 5 1356 Tony Hale M60 38:49 Wellingborough & District AC
170 27 4 575 Beverley Tredget F45 39:09 Bedford Harriers AC
171 144 23 1013 Andrew Cooke M45 39:11 Human Energy AC
172 28 4 42 Bev Hayes F35 39:19 Bedford Harriers AC
173 145 56 1457 Ben Hartle MS 39:20
174 146 22 1467 Phillipe Railand M50 39:21
175 147 57 1387 Richard Scrase MS 39:21
176 29 5 1206 Kate Southorn F35 39:25 Harborough AC
177 148 23 1496 David Blackburn M50 39:25 Northampton Road Runners
178 149 5 1607 Alex Hayton M20 39:27
179 30 6 1449 Lorraine Howard F35 39:28 Yaxley RC
180 150 1 13 John Thomas M70 39:35 Corby AC
181 151 58 487 Dean Shears MS 39:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
182 31 1 1445 Jocelyn Granger F50 39:45 Northampton Road Runners
183 152 24 1412 Russell Cartwright M45 39:56
184 32 5 491 Elaine Morris F45 39:56
185 33 2 1512 Madeleine Moutrie F50 39:57 Silson Joggers AC
186 34 6 1386 Tracy Wright M50 39:58
187 35 3 1 Rosemary Van der Putten F55 40:07 Human Energy AC
188 36 7 1082 Sharon McHarg F45 40:08 Corby AC
189 153 25 820 Guy Travers M40 40:10 Wellingborough & District AC
190 154 13 574 Chris Capps M55 40:20 Bedford Harriers AC
191 37 8 638 Antoinette Kiely F45 40:25 Wootton RR
192 155 6 971 Thomas Dable M60 40:28 Kenilworth Runners
193 156 59 1602 Sean Lang MS 40:35
194 157 26 785 Jason Mothersole M40 40:42
195 38 9 1606 Sophie Smith F40 40:47 Corby AC
196 158 24 775 Sam Cortese M50 40:48 Team East Haddon
197 159 25 420 Ian Townshend M45 40:52 Wootton RR
198 160 60 582 Shaun Cotterell MS 40:56
199 39 3 1505 Mel Bignell F50 40:59 Silson Joggers AC
200 161 25 1183 Shayne Major M50 41:01
201 40 10 436 Trudie Finch F40 41:04 Bedford Harriers AC
202 41 4 1570 Lin Farrow F55 41:05 Harborough AC
203 42 7 1553 Andrea Collingwood F35 41:09 Wootton RR
204 162 26 1431 John Smocznski M50 41:13
205 163 27 1566 Andrew Pate M50 41:17 Northampton Road Runners
206 164 14 1488 Paul Bramley M55 41:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
207 43 10 1428 Jo Lee FS 41:21 Northampton Road Runners
208 165 26 700 John Eales M45 41:25 Ultramarathon RC
209 166 7 1537 Ed Hill M60 41:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
210 167 61 1210 Mark Dillon MS 41:34
211 44 4 1317 Jo Johnston F50 41:42 Harborough AC
212 45 9 1615 Coral Reboul F45 41:48 Silson Joggers AC
213 46 11 1530 Amanda Marlow F40 41:50 Kettering Town Harriers
214 168 15 1604 Tom Bassington M55 41:53 Bedford Harriers AC
215 169 27 777 Malcolm Kidby M40 41:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
216 47 8 1616 Emma Baross F35 41:59 Wootton RR
217 170 8 1455 Gary Birch M60 42:03 Desford Striders
218 48 5 1456 Anne Robertson F50 42:11 Desford Striders
219 49 6 525 Jacqueline Ferguson-Jones F50 42:24 David Lloyd Redway Runners
220 171 28 247 Russell Dickerson M40 42:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
221 50 12 1071 Suzanne Baldwin F40 42:39 Northampton Road Runners
222 51 11 1469 Fiona Jones FS 42:42
223 172 62 1357 Phil Quincey MS 42:51
224 173 28 1483 Simon Mitchell M50 43:02 Wootton RR
225 174 29 1478 Darren Byfield M40 43:03 Northampton Road Runners
226 175 2 1524 Allan Lock M70 43:04 Silson Joggers AC
227 52 10 773 Joanne Burnett F45 43:06 Huncote Harriers AC
228 176 27 1546 Eamon Kennedy M45 43:08 Wellingborough & District AC
229 177 30 195 Robert Craig M40 43:20
230 178 9 1388 David Storer M60 43:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
231 179 29 1477 Dave Knowley M50 43:38 Northampton Road Runners
232 53 12 1476 Carly Walker FS 43:40 Wellingborough & District AC
233 54 11 435 Mary Bench F45 43:43 Sphinx AC
234 180 30 1595 Bob Torley M50 43:58 Sphinx AC
235 55 12 1487 Wendy Parker F45 44:00 Northampton Road Runners
236 56 7 528 Theresa Clark F50 44:04 Wellingborough & District AC
237 181 1 1504 Tim Hulett M65 44:11 Silson Joggers AC
238 57 13 1499 Emma Bilsom FS 44:13 Wellingborough & District AC
239 182 2 1465 Ray Lack M65 44:15 Harborough AC
240 183 63 1493 Andrew Barker MS 44:19
241 184 64 1618 Daniel Cowing MS 44:24
242 58 13 1474 Donna Argo F45 44:31
243 59 9 724 Nicola Durose F35 44:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
244 185 3 1439 Edward Morris M70 44:45 Thorney RC
245 186 16 817 Bill Goadsby M55 44:51 Daventry RR
246 187 31 1437 Kevin Lidgard M50 44:52
247 188 28 1425 Tony Frain M45 44:54
248 189 31 1497 Darren Brockwell M40 45:03
249 60 1 1355 Lucia Hale F60 45:27 Wellingborough & District AC
250 61 14 1482 Rebecca Brown FS 45:31 Stamford Striders
251 62 13 485 Lisa Johnson F40 45:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
252 63 14 17 Nicola King F45 46:00 Fetch Everyone
253 64 15 1585 Stacey Pywell FS 46:10 Wellingborough & District AC
254 65 10 714 Joanna Cummings F35 46:13 Northampton Road Runners
255 66 8 1287 Angela Boston F50 46:16 Human Energy AC
256 67 9 1259 Jennie Keech F50 46:17 Human Energy AC
257 68 15 1291 Nikki Payne F45 46:18 Human Energy AC
258 69 16 1211 Laura Pibworth FS 46:23 Sphinx AC
259 70 2 972 Pauline Dable F60 46:25 Kenilworth Runners
260 71 16 246 Julie Cozens F45 46:35 Sphinx AC
261 72 5 632 Valerie Anslow F55 46:39 Wellingborough & District AC
262 73 14 1257 Amanda Allen F40 46:59 Wellingborough & District AC
263 74 11 819 Rachael Siggers F35 47:20
264 75 17 723 Darina Brejtrova FS 47:29 Sphinx AC
265 190 65 1617 Daniel Wyke MS 47:32
266 191 29 705 Clifford Punter M45 47:43
267 76 1 1471 Ann Roe F65 48:01 Harborough AC
268 77 18 1230 Kirsty Turner FS 48:47 Northampton Road Runners
269 192 32 1438 Ian Sturgess M50 48:58 Bedford Harriers AC
270 193 6 1608 Harry Robinson M20 49:11
271 194 32 1459 Michael Lomas M40 49:21
272 78 15 123 Jackie Timms F40 49:24 Sphinx AC
273 79 19 778 Mary Moore FS 49:37 Wellingborough & District AC
274 80 17 1494 Helen Blackburn F45 50:01 Northampton Road Runners
275 195 10 641 Richard Rose M60 50:29 Northampton Road Runners
276 81 16 1432 Liz Smocznski F40 50:36
277 82 20 1611 Laura Saberton FS 51:05 Thorney RC
278 83 21 1088 Naomi Butler FS 51:26
279 84 22 1201 Shelley Gardner FS 51:31
280 196 11 617 Gerald Longhurst M60 51:46
281 197 66 385 David Whyte MS 52:03
282 85 23 1458 Amy Robertson FS 52:07
283 198 30 965 Robert Emery M45 52:22 Oak Park Pacers
284 86 12 196 Lisa Craig F35 52:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
285 199 3 1485 Geoff Smith M65 52:30 Crusaders Dublin
286 87 24 1601 Rosie Johnson FS 52:44 Wellingborough & District AC
287 200 33 1263 Jon Wright M50 53:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
288 88 25 616 Marcia Hollis FS 53:50 Wellingborough & District AC
289 201 1 1330 Milford Callow M75 53:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
290 202 12 1102 Michael Jones M60 53:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
291 203 17 1610 Steven Milkins M55 54:35
292 89 17 1182 Nicola Beaumont F40 54:57 Wellingborough & District AC
293 204 67 33 Israel Archuletta MS 54:59 Wellingborough & District AC