EMGP Bedford 6 - 22 May 2012 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
3 3 1 357 Christopher Riley M40 32:52 Bedford & County AC
5 5 2 1249 Ashley  Miles M40 33:27 Sphinx AC
7 7 3 650 Phil West M40 34:26 Kettering Town Harriers
12 12 4 716 Richard Lack M40 35:18 Wootton RR
13 13 5 99 Tony Dadd M40 35:22 Bedford Harriers AC
25 24 6 110 Jon Kemp M40 36:42 Wellingborough & District AC
27 26 7 1073 David Abraham M40 36:56 Team MK
28 27 8 1372 Chris Cahill M40 37:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
30 29 9 1347 Paul Westrope M40 37:06 Bedford & County AC
33 32 10 1374 Kemal Mehmet M40 37:19 Kettering Town Harriers
44 41 11 1588 Chris Talbot M40 38:12 Huncote Harriers AC
56 51 12 1419 Nick Rose M40 39:06 Chester Tri Club
60 55 13 1370 Brian Gray M40 39:25 Silson Joggers AC
63 57 14 1384 Francis Hale M40 39:27 Team Balancise AC
68 62 15 10 Richard Baldock M40 39:31
74 67 16 998 Graham Garlick M40 39:54 Leamington C & AC
84 73 17 324 Carl Furness M40 40:27 Bedford Harriers AC
88 75 18 1596 Richard Campbell M40 40:56 Kettering Town Harriers
96 81 19 1420 Steven Green M40 41:23 Kettering Town Harriers
100 84 20 1366 Peter Williams M40 41:35 Wellingborough & District AC
101 85 21 397 Thomas Thorp M40 41:36
102 86 22 104 Julian Blackwell M40 41:37 Wellingborough & District AC
123 104 23 1398 Michael Driver M40 43:07
124 105 24 1320 John Fleming M40 43:09 Northampton Road Runners
132 110 25 319 Stephen Young M40 43:29 Wootton RR
140 115 26 1045 Alan Rickhuss M40 43:56 Bedford Harriers AC
142 117 27 227 Mark Edwards M40 44:02 Wellingborough & District AC
145 120 28 973 Darren Gibson M40 44:17 Team Balancise AC
153 128 29 820 Guy Travers M40 44:53 Wellingborough & District AC
162 133 30 1533 Robert Donovan M40 45:33 Northampton Road Runners
165 136 31 1039 Steve Clarke M40 45:39 Shenley Striders
170 139 32 1189 Trevor Piercey M40 45:57 Shed Triathlon
176 143 33 1344 Michael Munro M40 46:16 Bedford Harriers AC
209 165 34 722 Alan Griffiths M40 47:58 Wellingborough & District AC
235 178 35 785 Jason Mothersole M40 50:08
236 179 36 1064 Richard Olney M40 50:17
244 184 37 777 Malcolm Kidby M40 50:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
249 186 38 195 Robert Craig M40 51:25
261 194 39 56 Philip Middleton M40 52:54 Team Balancise AC
265 196 40 1409 Andrew Baylis M40 54:02 Bedford Harriers AC
271 199 41 1407 Paul Beard M40 54:31
292 210 42 1397 Adrian Spicer M40 56:54 Wellingborough & District AC
313 218 43 1413 Mathew Hollis M40 62:48 Wellingborough & District AC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
9 9 1 1026 Jim Morris M45 35:04 Stamford Striders
18 18 2 379 Richard Fowler M45 35:56 Wootton RR
24 23 3 1418 Martin Gore M45 36:29 Harborough AC
26 25 4 396 Martin Beare M45 36:52 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
29 28 5 1326 Kevin Reboul M45 37:04 Silson Joggers AC
32 31 6 1352 Ian Aunger M45 37:18 Nene Valley Harriers
36 34 7 1179 Alastair Fadden M45 37:29 Bedford Harriers AC
38 36 8 1543 Jim Darcy M45 37:32 Silson Joggers AC
41 38 9 1401 Martin Erasmus M45 37:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
55 50 10 1362 Andy Stiles M45 39:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
59 54 11 792 Stuart Bartlett M45 39:17 Team Balancise AC
61 56 12 552 Martin Hamilton M45 39:26 Team Balancise AC
75 68 13 614 Graham Hollowell M45 39:54 Wootton RR
94 80 14 668 Chris Mahon M45 41:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
110 94 15 1560 Jonathan Gale M45 42:09 Silson Joggers AC
122 103 16 1597 Phil Farley M45 43:06 Wellingborough & District AC
144 119 17 1050 Darren Baldwin M45 44:13 Northampton Road Runners
156 129 18 1340 Andy Kerr M45 45:01
169 138 19 1345 Jon Lane M45 45:52
172 140 20 988 Steve Young M45 46:09 Bedford Harriers AC
179 146 21 1412 Russell Cartwright M45 46:30
180 147 22 1382 Philip Devereaux M45 46:32 Team Balancise AC
201 159 23 1377 Mark Nicholls M45 47:29 Silson Joggers AC
226 175 24 51 Paul Brooks M45 49:18 Luton AC
233 177 25 700 John Eales M45 49:51 Ultramarathon RC
246 185 26 1546 Eamon Kennedy M45 50:57 Wellingborough & District AC
250 187 27 420 Ian Townshend M45 51:32 Wootton RR
252 189 28 1343 Iain Robertson M45 51:55
258 193 29 1390 Mike Leonard M45 52:41
277 204 30 1425 Tony Frain M45 54:48
280 206 31 484 Robert Chambers M45 55:07 Allenburys
297 212 32 705 Clifford Punter M45 58:05
308 216 33 1333 Simon Murray M45 60:47 Bedford & County AC
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
23 22 1 1002 Nick Tawney M50 36:21 Leamington C & AC
40 37 2 236 Jerry Pullinger M50 37:51 Bedford Harriers AC
43 40 3 89 Keith Hammond M50 38:11 Vegetarian Cycling & AC
45 42 4 1154 Damian Murphy M50 38:13 Wootton RR
49 45 5 421 Carey Gray M50 38:24 Woodstock Harriers
50 46 6 709 Ian Lamb M50 38:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
57 52 7 144 Nigel Sheppard M50 39:09 David Lloyd Redway Runners
64 58 8 1316 Alan Mould M50 39:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
66 60 9 105 Neil McDonald M50 39:29 Wellingborough & District AC
67 61 10 1267 Simon Hobday M50 39:30 Wellingborough & District AC
108 92 11 1222 John Wilkinson M50 41:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
111 95 12 122 Mitch Timms M50 42:11 Sphinx AC
125 106 13 1391 Andrew Robertson M50 43:10 Bedford Harriers AC
128 108 14 18 Graham Short M50 43:12 Bedford Harriers AC
130 109 15 774 Philip Caswell M50 43:22 West End Runners
136 113 16 433 Dave Hardcastle M50 43:44 Wootton RR
143 118 17 776 Alan Fordham M50 44:04 Harborough AC
147 122 18 501 Stephen Bridge M50 44:31 Team Balancise AC
151 126 19 950 Graham Tee M50 44:43 Wootton RR
163 134 20 1128 Tim Walsh M50 45:35 Wellingborough & District AC
166 137 21 201 James Wallbank M50 45:43 Bedford Harriers AC
174 142 22 633 Neil Martin M50 46:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
183 149 23 1503 David Jarrett M50 46:40 Silson Joggers AC
193 155 24 1386 Tracy Wright M50 46:59
202 160 25 1368 Brian Keers M50 47:30 Silson Joggers AC
204 161 26 1183 Shayne Major M50 47:38
210 166 27 1022 Kim Lowde M50 48:02 Daventry RR
212 167 28 775 Sam Cortese M50 48:10 Team East Haddon
220 172 29 1363 Les Rolfe M50 48:50 Wellingborough & District AC
256 191 30 768 Clive Culling M50 52:35
257 192 31 1595 Bob Torley M50 52:38 Sphinx AC
301 213 32 825 Peter Lawley M50 58:51 Bedford Harriers AC
319 221 33 1263 Jon Wright M50 64:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
69 63 1 954 Warwick Browning M55 39:33 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
70 64 2 1381 Richard Piron M55 39:33
77 70 3 1509 Philip Coy M55 39:56 Banbury Harriers
106 90 4 1284 Paul Mason M55 41:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
114 97 5 69 Barry Hibberd M55 42:25 Huncote Harriers AC
137 114 6 1253 Tony Keech M55 43:45 Human Energy AC
146 121 7 81 Alex Montgomery M55 44:27 Leamington C & AC
178 145 8 574 Chris Capps M55 46:26 Bedford Harriers AC
189 152 9 1396 Mark Lee M55 46:51
205 162 10 156 David Davies M55 47:39 Wootton RR
222 173 11 915 Chris Willis M55 48:58
251 188 12 401 Terry Down M55 51:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
276 203 13 1328 Keith Morgan M55 54:46 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
305 214 14 1342 Brian Judkins M55 60:10 North Herts RR
321 222 15 618 Les Potts M55 65:04
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
73 66 1 1117 Morris Dempster M60 39:52 Bedford Harriers AC
91 78 2 1534 Kelvin Smith M60 41:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
148 123 3 720 Tom Sullivan M60 44:32 Northampton Road Runners
173 141 4 958 Fred Watt M60 46:12 Leighton Buzzard AC
192 154 5 1356 Tony Hale M60 46:56 Wellingborough & District AC
195 156 6 1561 Philip Sandall M60 47:16
199 158 7 1537 Ed Hill M60 47:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
214 169 8 971 Thomas Dable M60 48:16 Kenilworth Runners
229 176 9 808 Martyn Green M60 49:26 Corby AC
273 200 10 875 Jaswant Chana M60 54:35 Bedford Harriers AC
274 201 11 1388 David Storer M60 54:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
275 202 12 377 Paul Thomas M60 54:41 Leighton Fun Runners
293 211 13 482 John Hullett M60 57:02 Wellingborough & District AC
306 215 14 641 Richard Rose M60 60:22 Northampton Road Runners
310 217 15 1102 Michael Jones M60 62:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
317 220 16 1369 Steve Tonks M60 64:00
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
207 163 1 1353 Richard Inchley M65 47:48 Leighton Buzzard AC
243 183 2 1361 Richard Wittering M65 50:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
264 195 3 1389 David Fake M65 53:54 Bedford Harriers AC
289 209 4 1504 Tim Hulett M65 56:14 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
177 144 1 13 John Thomas M70 46:19 Corby AC
218 171 2 1516 Brian Daniells M70 48:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
240 181 3 1524 Allan Lock M70 50:38 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
322 223 1 1330 Milford Callow M75 65:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC