EMGP Banbury 5 - 12 June 2012 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
8 8 1 650 Phil West M40 27:45 Kettering Town Harriers
10 10 2 1693 Andy Pacey M40 27:59 Silson Joggers AC
11 11 3 1545 Richard Whitelegg M40 28:03 Hinckley RC
14 14 4 1667 Simon Pritchard M40 28:16 Banbury Harriers
16 16 5 1657 Ady King M40 28:43 Harborough AC
22 22 6 1650 Andrew Byerley M40 29:06 Thame Runners
25 25 7 1633 David Warlow M40 29:28 Hook Norton Harriers
26 26 8 1372 Chris Cahill M40 29:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
30 30 9 713 Tony Letts M40 29:38 Northampton Road Runners
34 34 10 378 Gary Finch M40 29:48 Bedford Harriers AC
35 35 11 99 Tony Dadd M40 29:53 Bedford Harriers AC
40 39 12 110 Jon Kemp M40 30:10 Wellingborough & District AC
47 45 13 1588 Chris Talbot M40 30:34 Huncote Harriers AC
58 56 14 1374 Kemal Mehmet M40 31:11 Kettering Town Harriers
67 64 15 1648 Simon Emmerson M40 31:48 Adderbury RC
70 67 16 1671 Howard Williams M40 31:55 Woodstock Harriers
72 68 17 628 Will Raybould M40 31:57 Human Energy AC
88 82 18 10 Richard Baldock M40 32:57
98 87 19 104 Julian Blackwell M40 33:17 Wellingborough & District AC
104 93 20 998 Graham Garlick M40 33:45 Leamington C & AC
107 95 21 397 Thomas Thorp M40 33:50
109 96 22 1366 Peter Williams M40 34:00 Wellingborough & District AC
118 102 23 1641 Darren Nichol M40 34:23 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
126 109 24 722 Alan Griffiths M40 34:40 Wellingborough & District AC
144 121 25 227 Mark Edwards M40 35:44 Wellingborough & District AC
186 151 26 1736 Sean Cotter M40 37:55
190 155 27 209 Mark Bevan M40 38:02
192 157 28 1691 Shaun Mullins M40 38:10 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
201 163 29 785 Jason Mothersole M40 38:21
206 165 30 416 Richard Mayne M40 38:30
216 168 31 317 Simon Lowin M40 39:04
227 175 32 777 Malcolm Kidby M40 39:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
229 177 33 365 Robert Kelly M40 39:53
234 180 34 195 Robert Craig M40 40:14
247 185 35 247 Russell Dickerson M40 41:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
13 13 1 1452 Greg Spellman M45 28:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 18 2 1688 David Cantwell M45 28:48 Woodstock Harriers
21 21 3 1026 Jim Morris M45 28:50 Stamford Striders
31 31 4 1707 Ian Thomas M45 29:40 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
33 33 5 379 Richard Fowler M45 29:46 Wootton RR
42 41 6 1326 Kevin Reboul M45 30:14 Silson Joggers AC
48 46 7 1543 Jim Darcy M45 30:37 Silson Joggers AC
57 55 8 1058 Andy Green M45 31:11 Team East Haddon
62 60 9 1634 Tony Chapman M45 31:32 Brackley & District RC
68 65 10 1362 Andy Stiles M45 31:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
76 72 11 502 Stuart Trevallion M45 32:09 Bedford Harriers AC
86 81 12 668 Chris Mahon M45 32:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
97 86 13 787 Jim Dunn M45 33:14 Bedford Harriers AC
119 103 14 1597 Phil Farley M45 34:24 Wellingborough & District AC
122 105 15 1624 Keith Smith M45 34:27 Banbury Harriers
123 106 16 1656 Neil Frape M45 34:31 Banbury Harriers
129 110 17 1668 David Osborne M45 34:54 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
145 122 18 1050 Darren Baldwin M45 35:46 Northampton Road Runners
147 124 19 1560 Jonathan Gale M45 35:51 Silson Joggers AC
150 125 20 635 David Cooper M45 36:03 Northbrook AC
156 130 21 1113 Robert Ward M45 36:16 Wootton RR
162 134 22 1730 Ian Whitehead M45 36:26 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
191 156 23 1013 Andrew Cooke M45 38:04 Human Energy AC
194 158 24 700 John Eales M45 38:16 Ultramarathon RC
197 161 25 420 Ian Townshend M45 38:20 Wootton RR
214 167 26 869 Steve Prior M45 38:59 Northampton Road Runners
217 169 27 1712 Andrew Pope M45 39:04 Leamington C & AC
246 184 28 51 Paul Brooks M45 41:04 Luton AC
280 196 29 1708 Mark French M45 43:59 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
294 202 30 705 Clifford Punter M45 45:47
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
44 43 1 1002 Nick Tawney M50 30:26 Leamington C & AC
53 51 2 89 Keith Hammond M50 30:54 Vegetarian Cycling & AC
60 58 3 709 Ian Lamb M50 31:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
61 59 4 144 Nigel Sheppard M50 31:25 David Lloyd Redway Runners
63 61 5 421 Carey Gray M50 31:35 Woodstock Harriers
79 75 6 1316 Alan Mould M50 32:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
80 76 7 105 Neil McDonald M50 32:26 Wellingborough & District AC
94 85 8 1612 William Davison M50 33:07 Wootton RR
105 94 9 1613 Peter Thomas M50 33:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
131 112 10 122 Mitch Timms M50 34:57 Sphinx AC
132 113 11 18 Graham Short M50 35:00 Bedford Harriers AC
135 114 12 1666 Guy Tucker M50 35:12 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
138 117 13 433 Dave Hardcastle M50 35:22 Wootton RR
139 118 14 1222 John Wilkinson M50 35:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
152 127 15 950 Graham Tee M50 36:07 Wootton RR
179 144 16 900 Jim Danks M50 37:26
183 148 17 633 Neil Martin M50 37:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
199 162 18 1503 David Jarrett M50 38:20 Silson Joggers AC
203 164 19 1386 Tracy Wright M50 38:21
223 173 20 1363 Les Rolfe M50 39:24 Wellingborough & District AC
226 174 21 1183 Shayne Major M50 39:34
233 179 22 1726 Eoin Tweedsale M50 40:12 Brackley & District RC
239 181 23 768 Clive Culling M50 40:34
244 183 24 1717 Simon Mitchell M50 41:01 Wootton RR
271 193 25 1558 Eugene O'Sullivan M50 43:33
308 208 26 1263 Jon Wright M50 50:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
23 23 1 1670 Bryan Vaughan M55 29:11 Woodstock Harriers
55 53 2 789 Paul Wilkerson M55 31:03 Bedford & County AC
56 54 3 891 Dave Potter M55 31:06 Leamington C & AC
82 78 4 1509 Philip Coy M55 32:44 Banbury Harriers
99 88 5 69 Barry Hibberd M55 33:32 Huncote Harriers AC
124 107 6 1284 Paul Mason M55 34:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
136 115 7 1703 David Bunney M55 35:14 Hook Norton Harriers
137 116 8 1253 Tony Keech M55 35:16 Human Energy AC
146 123 9 81 Alex Montgomery M55 35:49 Leamington C & AC
168 138 10 1609 Keith Hale M55 36:39
180 145 11 156 David Davies M55 37:28 Wootton RR
188 153 12 401 Terry Down M55 37:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
195 159 13 1681 Andy Bartlett M55 38:17 Banbury Harriers
241 182 14 1604 Tom Bassington M55 40:41 Bedford Harriers AC
256 187 15 1669 Graham Pickup M55 42:30 Bicester AC
264 189 16 1686 John Fletcher M55 43:04
270 192 17 817 Bill Goadsby M55 43:17 Daventry RR
282 198 18 1660 John Standen M55 44:12 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
291 201 19 1714 Ken Craigie M55 45:18 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
296 203 20 1710 John Roulstone M55 46:30 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
299 204 21 1721 Andy Ritchie M55 47:02
301 206 22 1673 Martin Foster M55 47:11 Bournville Harriers
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
165 136 1 931 Jim Miller M60 36:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
181 146 2 958 Fred Watt M60 37:33 Leighton Buzzard AC
184 149 3 1356 Tony Hale M60 37:48 Wellingborough & District AC
185 150 4 1561 Philip Sandall M60 37:48
207 166 5 1629 Roger Simmonds M60 38:34 Thame Runners
228 176 6 971 Thomas Dable M60 39:45 Kenilworth Runners
232 178 7 1537 Ed Hill M60 40:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
248 186 8 1623 Steve Graham M60 41:32 Thame Runners
275 194 9 1685 Pat Caden M60 43:40
281 197 10 1646 Andrew Patchett M60 43:59 Thame Runners
284 199 11 1716 Paul Burnsall M60 44:19 Alchester RC
286 200 12 482 John Hullett M60 44:38 Wellingborough & District AC
300 205 13 1684 Paul Griffin M60 47:02
306 207 14 1102 Michael Jones M60 49:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
170 140 1 1665 Glyn Pritchard M65 36:46 Banbury Harriers
182 147 2 1678 David Basham M65 37:38 Alchester RC
260 188 3 1504 Tim Hulett M65 42:51 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
309 209 1 1330 Milford Callow M75 51:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC