EMGP Banbury 5 - 12 June 2012 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1675 James Bolton MS 26:37 Woodstock Harriers
2 2 2 1395 Tom Foulerton MS 26:44 Leamington C & AC
3 3 3 1598 Chris McCarthy MS 27:00 Kenilworth Runners
4 4 4 818 Andrew Siggers MS 27:17 Kenilworth Runners
5 5 5 1715 Tom Bradford MS 27:20 Hook Norton Harriers
6 6 6 816 Emerson Combstock MS 27:24 Coventry Godiva Harriers
7 7 7 1732 Tom Offord MS 27:41 Banbury Harriers
8 8 1 650 Phil West M40 27:45 Kettering Town Harriers
9 9 8 1152 Matthew Clarke MS 27:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
10 10 2 1693 Andy Pacey M40 27:59 Silson Joggers AC
11 11 3 1545 Richard Whitelegg M40 28:03 Hinckley RC
12 12 9 1674 Carly Sommer MS 28:07 Huncote Harriers AC
13 13 1 1452 Greg Spellman M45 28:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 4 1667 Simon Pritchard M40 28:16 Banbury Harriers
15 15 10 1421 Danson Njoka MS 28:42 Northampton Road Runners
16 16 5 1657 Ady King M40 28:43 Harborough AC
17 17 11 24 Sebastian Palmer MS 28:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 18 2 1688 David Cantwell M45 28:48 Woodstock Harriers
19 19 12 2 Peter Mackrell MS 28:49 Leighton Buzzard AC
20 20 13 1683 Kevin Game MS 28:49 Woodstock Harriers
21 21 3 1026 Jim Morris M45 28:50 Stamford Striders
22 22 6 1650 Andrew Byerley M40 29:06 Thame Runners
23 23 1 1670 Bryan Vaughan M55 29:11 Woodstock Harriers
24 24 14 313 Gary Blaber MS 29:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
25 25 7 1633 David Warlow M40 29:28 Hook Norton Harriers
26 26 8 1372 Chris Cahill M40 29:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
27 27 15 1007 Dan Doherty MS 29:32 Team Balancise AC
28 28 16 1498 James Berry MS 29:35 Wellingborough & District AC
29 29 17 1046 Daniel Pebody MS 29:37 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
30 30 9 713 Tony Letts M40 29:38 Northampton Road Runners
31 31 4 1707 Ian Thomas M45 29:40 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
32 32 18 769 Daniel Webber MS 29:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
33 33 5 379 Richard Fowler M45 29:46 Wootton RR
34 34 10 378 Gary Finch M40 29:48 Bedford Harriers AC
35 35 11 99 Tony Dadd M40 29:53 Bedford Harriers AC
36 1 1 1538 Nicki Nealon F40 29:54 Huncote Harriers AC
37 36 19 108 Andrew Kirschner MS 30:06 Shenley Striders
38 37 20 1720 Gareth Coobe MS 30:08 Banbury Harriers
39 38 21 1676 Mark Laurenson MS 30:10
40 39 12 110 Jon Kemp M40 30:10 Wellingborough & District AC
41 40 22 524 David Gillett MS 30:13
42 41 6 1326 Kevin Reboul M45 30:14 Silson Joggers AC
43 42 23 1385 Andrew Wasdell MS 30:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
44 43 1 1002 Nick Tawney M50 30:26 Leamington C & AC
45 2 2 1440 Sue Harrison F40 30:31 Leamington C & AC
46 44 24 399 James Down MS 30:33 David Lloyd Redway Runners
47 45 13 1588 Chris Talbot M40 30:34 Huncote Harriers AC
48 46 7 1543 Jim Darcy M45 30:37 Silson Joggers AC
49 47 25 1321 Mark Fowler MS 30:40 Wootton RR
50 48 26 1415 William Shippin MS 30:44 Uknetrunners.co.uk
51 49 1 874 Jack Trinder M20 30:48
52 50 27 1662 Adam Sheppard MS 30:53 Brackley & District RC
53 51 2 89 Keith Hammond M50 30:54 Vegetarian Cycling & AC
54 52 28 1273 Ian Pheasey MS 30:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
55 53 2 789 Paul Wilkerson M55 31:03 Bedford & County AC
56 54 3 891 Dave Potter M55 31:06 Leamington C & AC
57 55 8 1058 Andy Green M45 31:11 Team East Haddon
58 56 14 1374 Kemal Mehmet M40 31:11 Kettering Town Harriers
59 57 29 430 Tobias Gehrke MS 31:12 Coventry Godiva Harriers
60 58 3 709 Ian Lamb M50 31:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
61 59 4 144 Nigel Sheppard M50 31:25 David Lloyd Redway Runners
62 60 9 1634 Tony Chapman M45 31:32 Brackley & District RC
63 61 5 421 Carey Gray M50 31:35 Woodstock Harriers
64 62 30 1701 Gareth Thomas MS 31:40 Team Cherwell
65 3 1 672 Rosanna Andrews F20 31:41 Northampton Road Runners
66 63 31 1723 Matt Cowing MS 31:45
67 64 15 1648 Simon Emmerson M40 31:48 Adderbury RC
68 65 10 1362 Andy Stiles M45 31:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
69 66 32 1735 Chris Marsh MS 31:53
70 67 16 1671 Howard Williams M40 31:55 Woodstock Harriers
71 4 1 1687 Jessica Webb FS 31:57 Woodstock Harriers
72 68 17 628 Will Raybould M40 31:57 Human Energy AC
73 69 33 1094 Simon Kelly MS 32:00 David Lloyd Redway Runners
74 70 34 719 Daniel Clarke MS 32:03 Daventry RR
75 71 35 767 James Armstrong MS 32:03 Wootton RR
76 72 11 502 Stuart Trevallion M45 32:09 Bedford Harriers AC
77 73 36 725 Michael Carrea MS 32:18 Wootton RR
78 74 2 1692 Ben Tawney M20 32:21 Leamington C & AC
79 75 6 1316 Alan Mould M50 32:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
80 76 7 105 Neil McDonald M50 32:26 Wellingborough & District AC
81 77 37 1706 Dean Harris MS 32:42
82 78 4 1509 Philip Coy M55 32:44 Banbury Harriers
83 79 38 1677 Henry Unwin MS 32:45
84 80 39 1195 Peter Moor MS 32:45 Northampton Road Runners
85 5 2 248 Jasmine Lowdon FS 32:50 Wootton RR
86 81 12 668 Chris Mahon M45 32:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
87 6 3 1554 Victoria Knight FS 32:55 Wootton RR
88 82 18 10 Richard Baldock M40 32:57
89 83 40 919 Andrew Redden MS 33:01 Wellingborough & District AC
90 7 1 1003 Susie Tawney F50 33:01 Leamington C & AC
91 8 4 1008 Rachel Cave FS 33:05 Team Balancise AC
92 84 41 1555 Stewart Shears MS 33:06 Silson Joggers AC
93 9 5 1540 Wendy Webber FS 33:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
94 85 8 1612 William Davison M50 33:07 Wootton RR
95 10 3 1473 Marianne Williamson F40 33:10 Bedford Harriers AC
96 11 1 652 Daisy Melville F35 33:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
97 86 13 787 Jim Dunn M45 33:14 Bedford Harriers AC
98 87 19 104 Julian Blackwell M40 33:17 Wellingborough & District AC
99 88 5 69 Barry Hibberd M55 33:32 Huncote Harriers AC
100 89 42 1379 Luke Makins MS 33:34 Sphinx AC
101 90 43 1702 Richard Baker MS 33:35 Team Cherwell
102 91 44 717 Terry Hatter MS 33:43 Wellingborough & District AC
103 92 45 1502 Richard Davies MS 33:44 Silson Joggers AC
104 93 20 998 Graham Garlick M40 33:45 Leamington C & AC
105 94 9 1613 Peter Thomas M50 33:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
106 12 6 1557 Morag Larsen FS 33:48 Wootton RR
107 95 21 397 Thomas Thorp M40 33:50
108 13 7 1727 Caitlin Bradley FS 33:59 Banbury Harriers
109 96 22 1366 Peter Williams M40 34:00 Wellingborough & District AC
110 97 46 171 Martin Newton MS 34:01 Wellingborough & District AC
111 14 1 1552 Diane Baldwin F55 34:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
112 98 47 1728 Edward Bailey MS 34:02 Wootton RR
113 99 48 1506 Paul King MS 34:08 Silson Joggers AC
114 15 8 1346 Jemma Anderson FS 34:09 Corby AC
115 100 3 1383 Fred Devereaux M20 34:09 Team Balancise AC
116 16 4 1643 Michelle Bartlett F40 34:12 Banbury Harriers
117 101 49 1188 Matthew Webber MS 34:16
118 102 23 1641 Darren Nichol M40 34:23 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
119 103 14 1597 Phil Farley M45 34:24 Wellingborough & District AC
120 104 50 1124 Shaun Cherry MS 34:25 Wellingborough & District AC
121 17 9 1682 Katy Young FS 34:27
122 105 15 1624 Keith Smith M45 34:27 Banbury Harriers
123 106 16 1656 Neil Frape M45 34:31 Banbury Harriers
124 107 6 1284 Paul Mason M55 34:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
125 108 51 1696 Dean Lewis MS 34:39 Brackley & District RC
126 109 24 722 Alan Griffiths M40 34:40 Wellingborough & District AC
127 18 10 1367 Joanna Smith FS 34:40 Wootton RR
128 19 1 1635 Jane Coulcher F45 34:44 Thame Runners
129 110 17 1668 David Osborne M45 34:54 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
130 111 52 1535 Simon Leister MS 34:56 Wellingborough & District AC
131 112 10 122 Mitch Timms M50 34:57 Sphinx AC
132 113 11 18 Graham Short M50 35:00 Bedford Harriers AC
133 20 2 1550 Kate Williams F50 35:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
134 21 5 1621 Tina Clemmensen F40 35:06 Leamington C & AC
135 114 12 1666 Guy Tucker M50 35:12 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
136 115 7 1703 David Bunney M55 35:14 Hook Norton Harriers
137 116 8 1253 Tony Keech M55 35:16 Human Energy AC
138 117 13 433 Dave Hardcastle M50 35:22 Wootton RR
139 118 14 1222 John Wilkinson M50 35:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
140 119 53 1065 Simon Kirschner MS 35:25 Shenley Striders
141 120 54 620 Martin Andrews MS 35:30 Northampton Road Runners
142 22 2 1625 Dawn Williams F45 35:40 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
143 23 11 109 Louise Kemp FS 35:41 Wellingborough & District AC
144 121 25 227 Mark Edwards M40 35:44 Wellingborough & District AC
145 122 18 1050 Darren Baldwin M45 35:46 Northampton Road Runners
146 123 9 81 Alex Montgomery M55 35:49 Leamington C & AC
147 124 19 1560 Jonathan Gale M45 35:51 Silson Joggers AC
148 24 6 585 Joanna Greenslade F40 35:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
149 25 3 826 Veronica Singleton F50 35:56 Bedford Harriers AC
150 125 20 635 David Cooper M45 36:03 Northbrook AC
151 126 55 1226 Wayne Broadbent MS 36:06 Sphinx AC
152 127 15 950 Graham Tee M50 36:07 Wootton RR
153 128 4 1713 Chris Pope M20 36:08 Leamington C & AC
154 26 2 562 Sarah Ellwood F35 36:10 Wellingborough & District AC
155 129 56 1705 Michael Nevill MS 36:15 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
156 130 21 1113 Robert Ward M45 36:16 Wootton RR
157 131 57 527 Dave Tonks MS 36:18
158 132 58 1729 Luke Whitehead MS 36:20
159 27 3 1654 Rebecca Biegel F45 36:23 Banbury Harriers
160 28 12 573 Charlotte Yarker FS 36:24 Northampton Road Runners
161 133 59 1125 Daniel Billingham MS 36:25
162 134 22 1730 Ian Whitehead M45 36:26 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
163 29 4 673 Penny Andrews F45 36:28 Northampton Road Runners
164 135 60 1731 Emanuele Marano MS 36:29
165 136 1 931 Jim Miller M60 36:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
166 30 13 807 Liz Orchard FS 36:35 Wellingborough & District AC
167 137 61 1647 Darren Readman MS 36:37 Thame Runners
168 138 10 1609 Keith Hale M55 36:39
169 139 62 65 Warren Harrison MS 36:41 Banbury Harriers
170 140 1 1665 Glyn Pritchard M65 36:46 Banbury Harriers
171 141 63 665 Anthony Poncia MS 36:48 Kettering Town Harriers
172 142 64 251 Christopher Jones MS 36:50 Wellingborough & District AC
173 143 65 708 Michael Douglas MS 36:52
174 31 5 3 Sue Torrance F45 37:00 Brackley & District RC
175 32 7 1699 Samantha Rees F40 37:04 Hook Norton Harriers
176 33 3 786 Natasha Wain F35 37:08 Wellingborough & District AC
177 34 4 1697 Heidi Lewis F35 37:19 Brackley & District RC
178 35 14 1719 Patricia Duffy FS 37:22 Banbury Harriers
179 144 16 900 Jim Danks M50 37:26
180 145 11 156 David Davies M55 37:28 Wootton RR
181 146 2 958 Fred Watt M60 37:33 Leighton Buzzard AC
182 147 2 1678 David Basham M65 37:38 Alchester RC
183 148 17 633 Neil Martin M50 37:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
184 149 3 1356 Tony Hale M60 37:48 Wellingborough & District AC
185 150 4 1561 Philip Sandall M60 37:48
186 151 26 1736 Sean Cotter M40 37:55
187 152 66 1350 James Slootweg MS 37:57 Wootton RR
188 153 12 401 Terry Down M55 37:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
189 154 67 582 Shaun Cotterell MS 37:59
190 155 27 209 Mark Bevan M40 38:02
191 156 23 1013 Andrew Cooke M45 38:04 Human Energy AC
192 157 28 1691 Shaun Mullins M40 38:10 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
193 36 15 1365 Frances Hooper FS 38:14 Wootton RR
194 158 24 700 John Eales M45 38:16 Ultramarathon RC
195 159 13 1681 Andy Bartlett M55 38:17 Banbury Harriers
196 160 68 1544 James Boyd MS 38:17
197 161 25 420 Ian Townshend M45 38:20 Wootton RR
198 37 16 1734 Rachel Forrest FS 38:20 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
199 162 18 1503 David Jarrett M50 38:20 Silson Joggers AC
200 38 4 1512 Madeleine Moutrie F50 38:20 Silson Joggers AC
201 163 29 785 Jason Mothersole M40 38:21
202 39 8 1632 Joanne Bonner F40 38:21
203 164 19 1386 Tracy Wright M50 38:21
204 40 5 1559 Ellie Lock F35 38:26 Silson Joggers AC
205 41 17 1501 Sarah Clark FS 38:29 Silson Joggers AC
206 165 30 416 Richard Mayne M40 38:30
207 166 5 1629 Roger Simmonds M60 38:34 Thame Runners
208 42 18 1695 Kerry Clarke FS 38:36 Banbury Harriers
209 43 19 1672 Heidi Shaw FS 38:40 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
210 44 6 575 Beverley Tredget F45 38:43 Bedford Harriers AC
211 45 5 1679 Patricia Garner F50 38:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
212 46 7 1653 Jackie King F45 38:51 Harborough AC
213 47 20 1663 Rebecca Wain FS 38:55 Brackley & District RC
214 167 26 869 Steve Prior M45 38:59 Northampton Road Runners
215 48 8 1084 Barbara Fulton F45 39:01 Kettering Town Harriers
216 168 31 317 Simon Lowin M40 39:04
217 169 27 1712 Andrew Pope M45 39:04 Leamington C & AC
218 49 2 1 Rosemary Van der Putten F55 39:08 Human Energy AC
219 170 69 1210 Mark Dillon MS 39:10
220 171 70 1724 Craig Pattison MS 39:10
221 50 6 1505 Mel Bignell F50 39:15 Silson Joggers AC
222 172 71 675 Jason Douglas MS 39:20 Massey Ferguson AC
223 173 20 1363 Les Rolfe M50 39:24 Wellingborough & District AC
224 51 3 1570 Lin Farrow F55 39:30 Harborough AC
225 52 21 1428 Jo Lee FS 39:33 Northampton Road Runners
226 174 21 1183 Shayne Major M50 39:34
227 175 32 777 Malcolm Kidby M40 39:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
228 176 6 971 Thomas Dable M60 39:45 Kenilworth Runners
229 177 33 365 Robert Kelly M40 39:53
230 53 6 1553 Andrea Collingwood F35 40:02 Wootton RR
231 54 22 1709 Naomi Handley FS 40:07 Abingdon Amblers
232 178 7 1537 Ed Hill M60 40:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
233 179 22 1726 Eoin Tweedsale M50 40:12 Brackley & District RC
234 180 34 195 Robert Craig M40 40:14
235 55 7 1659 Lisa Ansell F35 40:20 Banbury Harriers
236 56 23 1405 Samantha Kettle FS 40:22 Wootton RR
237 57 9 1348 Catherine Riley F40 40:30 Wootton RR
238 58 4 642 Jane Goody F55 40:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
239 181 23 768 Clive Culling M50 40:34
240 59 7 1406 Gabrielle Deere F50 40:37 Wootton RR
241 182 14 1604 Tom Bassington M55 40:41 Bedford Harriers AC
242 60 24 14 Kirsty Hewitt FS 40:44 Wellingborough & District AC
243 61 25 1642 Lia Pearson FS 40:54 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
244 183 24 1717 Simon Mitchell M50 41:01 Wootton RR
245 62 9 1638 Debbie Misseldine F45 41:03 Thame Runners
246 184 28 51 Paul Brooks M45 41:04 Luton AC
247 185 35 247 Russell Dickerson M40 41:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
248 186 8 1623 Steve Graham M60 41:32 Thame Runners
249 63 10 1168 Kathey Green F45 41:36 Shed Triathlon
250 64 11 1651 Jayne Cooper F45 41:43 Brackley & District RC
251 65 12 435 Mary Bench F45 41:43 Sphinx AC
252 66 13 1640 Shelley Bennett F45 41:56 Thame Runners
253 67 10 1722 Bridget Taylor F40 42:15 Hook Norton Harriers
254 68 26 1694 Emma Bilson FS 42:15 Wellingborough & District AC
255 69 8 528 Theresa Clark F50 42:19 Wellingborough & District AC
256 187 15 1669 Graham Pickup M55 42:30 Bicester AC
257 70 14 1725 Jane Wood F45 42:33 Brackley & District RC
258 71 1 1355 Lucia Hale F60 42:37 Wellingborough & District AC
259 72 11 1071 Suzanne Baldwin F40 42:48 Northampton Road Runners
260 188 3 1504 Tim Hulett M65 42:51 Silson Joggers AC
261 73 8 1616 Emma Baross F35 42:52 Wootton RR
262 74 2 1408 Deirdre Bethune F60 42:56 Olney Runners
263 75 27 1689 Sandra Heryet-Warner FS 42:58 Hook Norton Harriers
264 189 16 1686 John Fletcher M55 43:04
265 190 72 1661 Joseph Reading MS 43:06
266 76 28 1211 Laura Pibworth FS 43:09 Sphinx AC
267 191 73 1700 Matt Burnell MS 43:09 Adderbury RC
268 77 29 1733 Leanne Buehling FS 43:10
269 78 12 485 Lisa Johnson F40 43:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
270 192 17 817 Bill Goadsby M55 43:17 Daventry RR
271 193 25 1558 Eugene O'Sullivan M50 43:33
272 79 9 1718 Janet Mitchell F50 43:35 Wootton RR
273 80 10 1259 Jennie Keech F50 43:38 Human Energy AC
274 81 11 1287 Angela Boston F50 43:38 Human Energy AC
275 194 9 1685 Pat Caden M60 43:40
276 195 74 1375 Peter O'Sullivan MS 43:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
277 82 15 1291 Nikki Payne F45 43:50 Human Energy AC
278 83 13 1626 Andrea Bedding F40 43:50 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
279 84 3 972 Pauline Dable F60 43:53 Kenilworth Runners
280 196 29 1708 Mark French M45 43:59 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
281 197 10 1646 Andrew Patchett M60 43:59 Thame Runners
282 198 18 1660 John Standen M55 44:12 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
283 85 14 228 Joanne Edwards F40 44:13 Wellingborough & District AC
284 199 11 1716 Paul Burnsall M60 44:19 Alchester RC
285 86 30 386 Karen Dykes FS 44:33 Brackley & District RC
286 200 12 482 John Hullett M60 44:38 Wellingborough & District AC
287 87 16 1698 Joanna Redford F45 44:48 Adderbury RC
288 88 17 246 Julie Cozens F45 44:52 Sphinx AC
289 89 1 1690 Liz Miller F65 44:56 Leighton Buzzard AC
290 90 4 1649 Dee Hailey F60 44:59 Hook Norton Harriers
291 201 19 1714 Ken Craigie M55 45:18 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
292 91 9 1680 Sarah Long F35 45:31 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
293 92 12 525 Jacqueline Ferguson-Jones F50 45:46 David Lloyd Redway Runners
294 202 30 705 Clifford Punter M45 45:47
295 93 15 1508 Libby Latham F40 46:30
296 203 20 1710 John Roulstone M55 46:30 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
297 94 5 1645 Olive Patchett F60 46:35 Thame Runners
298 95 31 1622 Linda Teuton FS 46:51 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
299 204 21 1721 Andy Ritchie M55 47:02
300 205 13 1684 Paul Griffin M60 47:02
301 206 22 1673 Martin Foster M55 47:11 Bournville Harriers
302 96 5 75 Sally Hewitt F55 47:56 Wellingborough & District AC
303 97 13 1517 Mandy Dennis F50 48:26 Wootton RR
304 98 18 1513 Shirley Carroll F45 48:34
305 99 32 1711 Claire Allen FS 49:04
306 207 14 1102 Michael Jones M60 49:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
307 100 10 196 Lisa Craig F35 49:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
308 208 26 1263 Jon Wright M50 50:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
309 209 1 1330 Milford Callow M75 51:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
310 210 75 366 John Shatford MS 51:11
311 211 76 1644 John Boland MS 51:26
312 101 6 1525 Valerie Cross F60 52:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
313 102 19 1704 Susan Young F45 52:08