EMGP 2012 - Team Standings after Four Races

Senior Women Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 2 2 4 4 3 5 15
Wootton R R 4 1 5 3 2 5 15
3 Bedford Harriers A C 1 5 2 2 7 5 17
4 Northampton Road Runners 9 7 8 6 4 5 34
5 Wellingborough & District A C 7 6 7 7 8 5 35
6 Rugby & Northampton A C 18 3 3 13 6 5 43
7 Human Energy A C 19 10 11 14 4 54
8 Sphinx A C 21 11 12 15 4 59
9 Corby A C 3 9 1 3 13
10 Huncote Harriers A C 20 4 5 3 29
Silson Joggers 8 10 11 3 29
12 Team Balancise A C 11 6 2 17
13 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 12 10 2 22
14 Bedford & County AC 1 1 1
Leamington C & A C 1 1 1
16 RAF High Wycombe 5 1 5
Banbury Harriers 5 1 5
18 Olney Runners 6 1 6
19 Headington R R 8 1 8
Stamford Striders 8 1 8
21 Northbrook AC 9 1 9
Harborough AC 9 1 9
Cherwell Runners & Joggers 9 1 9
24 Spa Striders 10 1 10
Brackley & District RC 10 1 10
26 Thame Runners 12 1 12
27 David Lloyd Redway Runners 13 1 13
Hook Norton Harriers 13 1 13
29 University of Buckingham A C 14 1 14
30 Kenilworth Runners 15 1 15
31 Warwick University 16 1 16
32 Team Whittlebury Hall 17 1 17
33 Shed Triathlon 22 1 22
34 Stopsley Striders 23 1 23
35 Leighton Fun Runners 24 1 24
36 Salesout 25 1 25
Veteran Women Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Bedford Harriers A C 1 4 1 1 3 5 10
2 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 2 2 3 2 4 5 13
3 Rugby & Northampton A C 8 1 2 12 2 5 25
4 Wootton R R 4 5 5 4 10 5 28
5 Wellingborough & District A C 6 9 4 9 6 5 34
Northampton Road Runners 10 11 7 6 4 34
7 Human Energy A C 9 8 10 13 4 40
8 Silson Joggers 6 8 7 3 21
9 Sphinx A C 12 10 11 3 33
10 Huncote Harriers A C 3 3 2 6
11 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1
12 Olney Runners 3 1 3
13 David Lloyd Redway Runners 5 1 5
Corby A C 5 1 5
Banbury Harriers 5 1 5
16 Team Balancise A C 6 1 6
17 Kenilworth Runners 7 1 7
Northbrook AC 7 1 7
Harborough AC 7 1 7
20 Brackley & District RC 8 1 8
21 Thame Runners 9 1 9
22 Hook Norton Harriers 11 1 11
Shed Triathlon 11 1 11
24 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 12 1 12
25 Team Whittlebury Hall 13 1 13
26 Leighton Fun Runners 14 1 14
Senior Men Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 2 3 1 2 2 5 10
2 Rugby & Northampton A C 3 1 11 1 6 5 22
3 Wootton R R 6 4 3 5 7 5 25
4 Bedford Harriers A C 4 10 2 12 8 5 36
5 Wellingborough & District A C 10 7 9 10 9 5 45
6 Northampton Road Runners 15 11 13 9 10 5 58
7 Sphinx A C 1 2 14 8 4 25
8 Silson Joggers 6 8 7 5 4 26
9 Leamington C & A C 11 8 5 4 4 28
10 Kettering Town Harriers 9 6 11 3 26
11 Harborough AC 12 15 4 3 31
12 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 5 4 2 9
13 Team Balancise A C 13 7 2 20
14 Spa Striders 8 13 2 21
15 Leighton Buzzard A C 18 10 2 28
16 Shenley Striders 17 12 2 29
Kenilworth Runners 24 5 2 29
18 Human Energy A C 23 13 2 36
19 Woodstock Harriers 1 1 1
20 Banbury Harriers 3 1 3
21 Corby A C 3 1 3
22 Stamford Striders 6 1 6
23 Vale of Aylesbury A C 7 1 7
24 Riverside Runners 9 1 9
25 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 11 1 11
26 Brackley & District RC 12 1 12
David Lloyd Redway Runners 12 1 12
28 Thame Runners 13 1 13
29 RAF High Wycombe 14 1 14
30 Headington R R 16 1 16
31 Bearbrook R C 19 1 19
32 Stopsley Striders 20 1 20
33 Harpenden Arrows 21 1 21
34 Olney Runners 22 1 22
35 Huncote Harriers A C 25 1 25
36 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 26 1 26
37 Dunstable Road Runners 27 1 27
38 University of Buckingham A C 28 1 28
39 Massey Ferguson A C 29 1 29
40 Team Whittlebury Hall 30 1 30
41 Shed Triathlon 31 1 31
42 Yaxley R C 32 1 32
43 Grundfos 1 33 1 33
44 Wolseley Runners 34 1 34
45 Grundfos 2 35 1 35
Veteran Men Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Wootton R R 3 1 1 3 10 5 18
2 Bedford Harriers A C 1 7 2 9 3 5 22
3 Wellingborough & District A C 7 4 6 4 5 5 26
4 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 9 8 3 10 4 5 34
5 Rugby & Northampton A C 22 9 9 1 8 5 49
6 Silson Joggers 3 5 2 2 4 12
7 Northampton Road Runners 8 10 8 5 4 31
8 Sphinx A C 2 2 11 3 15
9 Kettering Town Harriers 6 4 7 3 17
Leamington C & A C 5 5 7 3 17
11 Team Balancise A C 11 7 2 18
12 Harborough AC 11 8 2 19
13 Woodstock Harriers 1 1 1
14 Riverside Runners 4 1 4
15 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 6 1 6
Corby A C 6 1 6
Banbury Harriers 6 1 6
18 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 9 1 9
19 Harpenden Arrows 10 1 10
20 Human Energy A C 12 1 12
21 David Lloyd Redway Runners 13 1 13
22 RAF High Wycombe 14 1 14
23 Dunstable Road Runners 15 1 15
24 Headington R R 16 1 16
25 Olney Runners 17 1 17
26 Spa Striders 18 1 18
27 Kenilworth Runners 19 1 19
28 Stopsley Striders 20 1 20
29 Shed Triathlon 21 1 21