Senior Women No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Louise Kemp 109 Wellingborough & District AC Y 17 7 9 8 11 5 52
Four Races
2 Victoria Knight 1554 Wootton RR 2 4 2 3 4 11
3 Charlotte Yarker 573 Northampton Road Runners 13 9 7 12 4 41
4 Liz Orchard 807 Wellingborough & District AC 16 8 6 13 4 43
5 Laura Pibworth 1211 Sphinx AC Y 38 16 16 28 4 98
Three Races
6 Jasmine Lowdon 248 Wootton RR Y 3 1 2 3 6
7 Wendy Webber 1540 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 1 5 3 9
8 Rachel Cave 1008 Team Balancise AC 4 2 4 3 10
9 Morag Larsen 1557 Wootton RR 4 3 6 3 13
10 Jemma Anderson 1346 Corby AC 5 4 8 3 17
11 Joanna Smith 1367 Wootton RR 7 6 10 3 23
12 Sarah Clark 1501 Silson Joggers AC Y 11 10 17 3 38
13 Emma King 1055 Wellingborough & District AC 22 13 11 3 46
14 Jo Lee 1428 Northampton Road Runners 17 10 21 3 48
15 Stacey Pywell 1585 Wellingborough & District AC 17 19 15 3 51
16 Mary Moore 778 Wellingborough & District AC Y 19 20 19 3 58
17 Kirsty Hewitt 14 Wellingborough & District AC Y 28 13 24 3 65
18 Kirsty Turner 1230 Northampton Road Runners 79 18 18 3 115
19 Marcia Hollis 616 Wellingborough & District AC Y 80 22 25 3 127
Junior Women No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Rosanna Andrews 672 Northampton Road Runners Y 1 1 3 1 1 5 4
F35 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Lisa Craig 196 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 43 20 18 12 10 5 103
Four Races
2 Sarah Ellwood 562 Wellingborough & District AC Y 10 6 3 2 4 21
3 Andrea Collingwood 1553 Wootton RR 9 11 7 6 4 33
4 Joanna Cummings 714 Northampton Road Runners 27 17 14 10 4 68
Three Races
5 Carla Fisher 1264 Bedford Harriers AC 3 2 2 3 7
6 Daisy Melville 652 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 3 1 3 9
7 Natasha Wain 786 Wellingborough & District AC Y 6 7 3 3 16
8 Bev Hayes 42 Bedford Harriers AC 14 9 4 3 27
9 Rachael Siggers 819 Y 19 16 11 3 46
F40 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Joanna Greenslade 585 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 7 5 4 7 6 5 29
2 Suzanne Baldwin 1071 Northampton Road Runners 19 8 8 12 11 5 58
3 Lisa Johnson 485 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 27 9 10 13 12 5 71
Four Races
4 Amanda Allen 1257 Wellingborough & District AC 26 11 11 14 4 62
Three Races
5 Nicki Nealon 1538 Huncote Harriers AC 2 1 1 3 4
6 Sally  Cartwright 702 Bedford Harriers AC 1 2 4 3 7
7 Barbara Willison 660 Wootton RR 5 4 5 3 14
8 Trudie Finch 436 Bedford Harriers AC Y 12 6 10 3 28
9 Libby Latham 1508 12 14 15 3 41
10 Joanne Edwards 228 Wellingborough & District AC Y 20 12 14 3 46
11 Nicola Beaumont 1182 Wellingborough & District AC 45 15 17 3 77
F45 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Beverley Tredget 575 Bedford Harriers AC Y 5 2 4 4 6 5 21
2 Mary Bench 435 Sphinx AC Y 17 6 11 11 12 5 57
3 Julie Cozens 246 Sphinx AC Y 28 9 15 16 17 5 85
Four Races
4 Antoinette Kiely 638 Wootton RR Y 10 3 8 8 4 29
5 Nicola King 17 Fetch Everyone Y 26 8 13 14 4 61
6 Nikki Payne 1291 Human Energy AC 33 7 15 15 4 70
Three Races
7 Alex Knowles 1132 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 3 3
8 Penny Andrews 673 Northampton Road Runners Y 5 3 4 3 12
9 Elaine Morris 491 4 9 5 3 18
10 Barbara Fulton 1084 Kettering Town Harriers 9 4 8 3 21
11 Joanne Burnett 773 Huncote Harriers AC Y 15 5 10 3 30
12 Shirley Carroll 1513 10 17 18 3 45
F50 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Jacqueline Ferguson-Jones 525 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 11 6 6 6 12 5 41
Four Races
2 Susie Tawney 1003 Leamington C & AC 2 1 2 1 4 6
3 Veronica Singleton 826 Bedford Harriers AC Y 3 3 4 3 4 13
4 Mel Bignell 1505 Silson Joggers AC Y 7 7 3 6 4 23
5 Theresa Clark 528 Wellingborough & District AC Y 9 9 7 8 4 33
6 Angela Boston 1287 Human Energy AC 14 9 8 11 4 42
Three Races
7 Kate Williams 1550 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 3 2 3 7
8 Madeleine Moutrie 1512 Silson Joggers AC 5 2 4 3 11
9 Jennie Keech 1259 Human Energy AC 15 9 10 3 34
10 Mandy Dennis 1517 Wootton RR 11 11 13 3 35
F55 No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin 1552 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Rosemary Van der Putten 1 Human Energy AC 2 3 3 2 4 10
3 Lin Farrow 1570 Harborough AC 5 2 4 3 4 14
4 Jane Goody 642 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 3 4 3 4 4 14
5 Valerie Anslow 632 Wellingborough & District AC Y 5 6 4 5 4 20
6 Sally Hewitt 75 Wellingborough & District AC Y 6 7 5 5 4 23
Three Races
7 Nora Haggart 494 Bedford Harriers AC 1 2 2 3 5
F60 No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Pauline Dable 972 Kenilworth Runners 1 3 2 3 4 9
Three Races
2 Lucia Hale 1355 Wellingborough & District AC 2 1 1 3 4
3 Valerie Cross 1525 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 6 3 12
Senior Men No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Andrew Siggers 818 Kenilworth Runners Y 7 1 3 2 4 5 17
2 Matthew Clarke 1152 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 6 5 5 8 5 38
3 Sebastian Palmer 24 Rugby & Northampton AC 11 7 9 8 11 5 46
4 Daniel Webber 769 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 17 8 7 9 18 5 59
5 Peter Mackrell 2 Leighton Buzzard AC 29 11 14 10 12 5 76
6 Andrew Kirschner 108 Shenley Striders Y 40 15 17 15 19 5 106
7 James Down 399 David Lloyd Redway Runners 38 13 28 24 24 5 127
8 Tobias Gehrke 430 Coventry Godiva Harriers Y 54 17 21 25 29 5 146
9 James Armstrong 767 Wootton RR Y 86 21 25 27 35 5 194
10 Andrew Redden 919 Wellingborough & District AC 91 33 31 29 40 5 224
11 Michael Carrea 725 Wootton RR Y 80 48 30 31 36 5 225
12 Peter Moor 1195 Northampton Road Runners 88 34 36 33 39 5 230
13 Martin Newton 171 Wellingborough & District AC Y 102 36 38 39 46 5 261
14 Christopher Jones 251 Wellingborough & District AC Y 157 52 49 54 64 5 376
15 Jason Douglas 675 Massey Ferguson AC Y 177 58 55 49 71 5 410
16 Shaun Cotterell 582 180 59 65 60 67 5 431
17 Mark Dillon 1210 247 68 66 61 69 5 511
Four Races
18 Emerson Combstock 816 Coventry Godiva Harriers Y 10 4 6 6 4 26
19 Gary Blaber 313 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31 12 11 14 4 68
20 David Gillett 524 Y 28 10 13 22 4 73
21 Daniel Clarke 719 Daventry RR Y 22 32 26 34 4 114
22 Richard Davies 1502 Silson Joggers AC Y 23 39 41 45 4 148
23 Simon Kelly 1094 David Lloyd Redway Runners 70 24 22 33 4 149
24 Matthew Brown 619 Wootton RR Y 92 35 33 30 4 190
25 Martin Andrews 620 Northampton Road Runners Y 56 59 50 54 4 219
26 Matthew Webber 1188 117 40 43 49 4 249
27 Shaun Cherry 1124 Wellingborough & District AC 128 45 43 50 4 266
28 Anthony Poncia 665 Kettering Town Harriers Y 113 43 48 63 4 267
29 Martin Young 609 164 46 47 46 4 303
30 Simon Kirschner 1065 Shenley Striders 193 41 51 53 4 338
31 Daniel Billingham 1125 Y 197 51 54 59 4 361
Three Races
32 Chris McCarthy 1598 Kenilworth Runners 2 4 3 3 9
33 Danson Njoka 1421 Northampton Road Runners 10 11 10 3 31
34 Dan Doherty 1007 Team Balancise AC 21 12 15 3 48
35 Mark Fowler 1321 Wootton RR 16 19 25 3 60
36 William Shippin 1415 Uknetrunners.co.uk 18 23 26 3 67
37 Charles Howard 879 Wootton RR 39 16 17 3 72
38 Ian Pheasey 1273 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52 20 28 3 100
39 Stewart Shears 1555 Silson Joggers AC 32 38 41 3 111
40 Simon Leister 1535 Wellingborough & District AC 30 29 52 3 111
41 Terry Hatter 717 Wellingborough & District AC Y 61 42 44 3 147
42 Tom Elliff 1012 Human Energy AC 99 57 28 3 184
43 Dave Tonks 527 Y 96 40 57 3 193
44 Martin Judge 1147 Massey Ferguson AC 108 55 42 3 205
45 Wayne Broadbent 1226 Sphinx AC 136 42 55 3 233
46 Alastair Mitchell 1139 138 45 52 3 235
47 Israel Archuletta 33 Wellingborough & District AC Y 129 47 67 3 243
48 Quentin Henry 1266 Sphinx AC 167 44 37 3 248
49 Kenny Anderson 676 Harborough AC 158 62 51 3 271
50 Matthew Anslow 1036 192 54 53 3 299
51 Dean Shears 487 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 185 61 58 3 304
52 Michael Douglas 708 Y 178 66 65 3 309
Junior Men No. Three Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Andreus Blakunous 1272 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 3 3
2 Edward Frain 1000 Wellingborough & District AC 8 1 3 3 12
M40 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Phil West 650 Kettering Town Harriers Y 5 5 3 2 1 5 16
2 Jon Kemp 110 Wellingborough & District AC Y 15 8 6 8 12 5 49
3 Alan Griffiths 722 Wellingborough & District AC Y 59 22 34 20 24 5 159
4 Malcolm Kidby 777 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 95 31 37 27 32 5 222
5 Robert Craig 195 Y 128 29 38 30 34 5 259
Four Races
6 Ashley  Miles 1249 Sphinx AC 1 1 2 1 4 5
7 Richard Lack 716 Wootton RR Y 10 7 4 3 4 24
8 Tony Dadd 99 Bedford Harriers AC 6 5 21 11 4 43
9 Chris Talbot 1588 Huncote Harriers AC 10 11 9 13 4 43
10 Will Raybould 628 Human Energy AC Y 22 11 10 17 4 60
11 Julian Blackwell 104 Wellingborough & District AC Y 14 22 16 19 4 71
12 Graham Garlick 998 Leamington C & AC 34 13 16 20 4 83
13 Richard Baldock 10 Y 38 12 15 18 4 83
14 Carl Furness 324 Bedford Harriers AC Y 51 15 17 14 4 97
15 Thomas Thorp 397 Y 76 17 21 21 4 135
16 Mark Edwards 227 Wellingborough & District AC Y 73 27 19 25 4 144
17 Steve Clarke 1039 Shenley Striders 70 25 31 24 4 150
18 Jason Mothersole 785 Y 94 35 26 29 4 184
19 Guy Travers 820 Wellingborough & District AC Y 111 28 29 25 4 193
Three Races
20 Christopher Riley 357 Bedford & County AC Y 2 2 1 3 5
21 Chris Cahill 1372 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 7 8 3 23
22 Tony Letts 713 Northampton Road Runners Y 14 6 9 3 29
23 Gary Finch 378 Bedford Harriers AC Y 12 9 10 3 31
24 Richard Campbell 1596 Kettering Town Harriers 16 18 13 3 47
25 John Fleming 1320 Northampton Road Runners 18 24 15 3 57
26 Robert Donovan 1533 Northampton Road Runners 24 30 23 3 77
27 Stephen Young 319 Wootton RR Y 45 25 18 3 88
28 Russell Dickerson 247 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 33 28 35 3 96
29 Trevor Piercey 1189 Shed Triathlon 63 21 32 3 116
30 Simon Lowin 317 100 30 31 3 161
M45 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Chris Mahon 668 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 29 10 14 11 12 5 76
2 Darren Baldwin 1050 Northampton Road Runners 48 14 17 19 18 5 116
3 John Eales 700 Ultramarathon RC 69 22 25 26 24 5 166
4 Clifford Punter 705 Y 112 29 32 29 30 5 232
Four Races
5 Jim Morris 1026 Stamford Striders 2 1 3 3 4 9
6 Richard Fowler 379 Wootton RR Y 4 1 2 5 4 12
7 Kevin Reboul 1326 Silson Joggers AC 2 5 4 6 4 17
8 Jim Darcy 1543 Silson Joggers AC 3 8 6 7 4 24
9 Andy Green 1058 Team East Haddon 13 4 7 8 4 32
10 Graham Hollowell 614 Wootton RR Y 25 7 13 9 4 54
11 Phil Farley 1597 Wellingborough & District AC 12 16 15 14 4 57
12 Jonathan Gale 1560 Silson Joggers AC 11 15 17 19 4 62
13 Ian Townshend 420 Wootton RR Y 24 27 25 25 4 101
14 David Cooper 635 Northbrook AC Y 54 17 21 20 4 112
15 Andrew Cooke 1013 Human Energy AC 58 19 23 23 4 123
Three Races
16 Jim Dunn 787 Bedford Harriers AC Y 27 8 13 3 48
17 Paul Brooks 51 Luton AC Y 25 24 28 3 77
18 Richard Pooley 1451 Bedford Harriers AC 43 16 22 3 81
19 Eamon Kennedy 1546 Wellingborough & District AC 28 26 27 3 81
20 Steve Young 988 Bedford Harriers AC 86 26 20 3 132
M50 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Keith Hammond 89 Vegetarian Cycling & AC Y 4 3 3 1 2 5 13
2 Nigel Sheppard 144 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 5 6 7 2 4 5 24
3 Carey Gray 421 Woodstock Harriers Y 8 4 5 5 5 5 27
4 Neil McDonald 105 Wellingborough & District AC Y 13 8 9 8 7 5 45
5 Mitch Timms 122 Sphinx AC Y 18 10 12 12 10 5 62
6 Dave Hardcastle 433 Wootton RR Y 29 12 16 15 13 5 85
7 Shayne Major 1183 63 19 26 25 21 5 154
8 Jon Wright 1263 Rugby & Northampton AC 83 27 33 33 26 5 202
Four Races
9 Nick Tawney 1002 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
10 Damian Murphy 1154 Wootton RR 6 2 4 3 4 15
11 Ian Lamb 709 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 7 5 6 3 4 21
12 Alan Mould 1316 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 8 7 6 4 28
13 Graham Short 18 Bedford Harriers AC Y 15 14 14 11 4 54
14 Philip Caswell 774 West End Runners Y 25 11 15 21 4 72
15 David Jarrett 1503 Silson Joggers AC Y 18 23 20 18 4 79
16 Graham Tee 950 Wootton RR 33 14 19 15 4 81
17 Neil Martin 633 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 42 16 22 17 4 97
18 Sam Cortese 775 Team East Haddon Y 47 17 28 24 4 116
19 Clive Culling 768 55 20 30 23 4 128
Three Races
20 Jerry Pullinger 236 Bedford Harriers AC 3 2 4 3 9
21 Simon Hobday 1267 Wellingborough & District AC 10 10 6 3 26
22 Phil Gatley 58 Rugby Triathlon Club Y 14 9 10 3 33
23 John Wilkinson 1222 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21 11 14 3 46
24 Tracy Wright 1386 24 6 19 3 49
25 Alan Fordham 776 Harborough AC 27 17 17 3 61
26 Tim Walsh 1128 Wellingborough & District AC 32 20 19 3 71
27 Bob Torley 1595 Sphinx AC 22 31 30 3 83
M55 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Barry Hibberd 69 Huncote Harriers AC Y 9 4 5 6 5 5 29
2 David Davies 156 Wootton RR Y 25 11 10 11 11 5 68
Four Races
3 Dave Potter 891 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 3 4 6
4 Warwick Browning 954 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 6 2 1 4 4 13
5 Paul Mason 1284 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 6 4 6 4 30
6 Tony Keech 1253 Human Energy AC 16 6 8 8 4 38
7 Terry Down 401 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 7 12 12 4 43
8 Chris Capps 574 Bedford Harriers AC Y 19 10 8 13 4 50
9 Bill Goadsby 817 Daventry RR 38 15 16 17 4 86
Three Races
10 Paul Wilkerson 789 Bedford & County AC 3 2 2 3 7
11 Philip Coy 1509 Banbury Harriers 3 3 4 3 10
12 Kevin Naughton 1285 Sphinx AC 11 5 5 3 21
13 Alex Montgomery 81 Leamington C & AC Y 8 7 9 3 24
14 Chris Willis 915 33 13 11 3 57
M60 No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Thomas Dable 971 Kenilworth Runners 8 7 8 6 6 5 35
2 Michael Jones 1102 Rugby & Northampton AC 27 14 15 12 14 5 82
Four Races
3 Fred Watt 958 Leighton Buzzard AC 5 3 4 2 4 14
4 Jim Miller 931 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 4 3 1 4 15
5 Philip Sandall 1561 6 6 4 4 4 20
6 Ed Hill 1537 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 7 7 7 4 29
7 John Hullett 482 Wellingborough & District AC Y 21 10 13 12 4 56
8 Richard Rose 641 Northampton Road Runners 25 13 14 10 4 62
Three Races
9 Kelvin Smith 1534 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 1 3 4
10 Tony Hale 1356 Wellingborough & District AC 5 5 3 3 13
11 Tom Sullivan 720 Northampton Road Runners 6 5 3 3 14
M65 No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Tim Hulett 1504 Silson Joggers AC Y 1 4 1 3 4 9
M70 No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 John Thomas 13 Corby AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
Three Races
2 Allan Lock 1524 Silson Joggers AC 3 3 2 3 8
M75 No. Three Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Ban Races Total
1 Milford Callow 1330 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 3 3