EMGP 2012 - Team Standings after Four Races

Senior Women Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Bedford Harriers A C 1 5 2 2 4 10
2 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 2 2 4 4 4 12
3 Wootton R R 4 1 5 3 4 13
4 Wellingborough & District A C 7 6 7 7 4 27
5 Northampton Road Runners 9 7 8 6 4 30
6 Rugby & Northampton A C 18 3 3 13 4 37
7 Corby A C 3 9 1 3 13
8 Huncote Harriers A C 20 4 5 3 29
9 Human Energy A C 19 10 11 3 40
10 Sphinx A C 21 11 12 3 44
11 Team Balancise A C 11 6 2 17
12 Silson Joggers 8 10 2 18
13 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 12 10 2 22
14 Bedford & County AC 1 1 1
15 RAF High Wycombe 5 1 5
16 Olney Runners 6 1 6
17 Headington R R 8 1 8
Stamford Striders 8 1 8
19 Northbrook AC 9 1 9
Harborough AC 9 1 9
21 Spa Striders 10 1 10
22 David Lloyd Redway Runners 13 1 13
23 University of Buckingham A C 14 1 14
24 Kenilworth Runners 15 1 15
25 Warwick University 16 1 16
26 Team Whittlebury Hall 17 1 17
27 Shed Triathlon 22 1 22
28 Stopsley Striders 23 1 23
29 Leighton Fun Runners 24 1 24
30 Salesout 25 1 25
Veteran Women Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Bedford Harriers A C 1 4 1 1 4 7
2 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 2 2 3 2 4 9
3 Wootton R R 4 5 5 4 4 18
4 Rugby & Northampton A C 8 1 2 12 4 23
5 Wellingborough & District A C 6 9 4 9 4 28
6 Northampton Road Runners 10 11 7 6 4 34
7 Human Energy A C 9 8 10 3 27
8 Sphinx A C 12 10 11 3 33
9 Huncote Harriers A C 3 3 2 6
10 Silson Joggers 6 8 2 14
11 Olney Runners 3 1 3
12 David Lloyd Redway Runners 5 1 5
Corby A C 5 1 5
14 Team Balancise A C 6 1 6
15 Kenilworth Runners 7 1 7
Northbrook AC 7 1 7
Harborough AC 7 1 7
18 Shed Triathlon 11 1 11
19 Team Whittlebury Hall 13 1 13
20 Leighton Fun Runners 14 1 14
Senior Men Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 2 3 1 2 4 8
2 Rugby & Northampton A C 3 1 11 1 4 16
3 Wootton R R 6 4 3 5 4 18
4 Sphinx A C 1 2 14 8 4 25
5 Bedford Harriers A C 4 10 2 12 4 28
6 Wellingborough & District A C 10 7 9 10 4 36
7 Northampton Road Runners 15 11 13 9 4 48
8 Silson Joggers 6 8 7 3 21
9 Leamington C & A C 11 8 5 3 24
10 Kettering Town Harriers 9 6 11 3 26
11 Harborough AC 12 15 4 3 31
12 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 5 4 2 9
13 Team Balancise A C 13 7 2 20
14 Spa Striders 8 13 2 21
15 Leighton Buzzard A C 18 10 2 28
16 Shenley Striders 17 12 2 29
Kenilworth Runners 24 5 2 29
18 Human Energy A C 23 13 2 36
19 Corby A C 3 1 3
20 Stamford Striders 6 1 6
21 Vale of Aylesbury A C 7 1 7
22 Riverside Runners 9 1 9
23 David Lloyd Redway Runners 12 1 12
24 RAF High Wycombe 14 1 14
25 Headington R R 16 1 16
26 Bearbrook R C 19 1 19
27 Stopsley Striders 20 1 20
28 Harpenden Arrows 21 1 21
29 Olney Runners 22 1 22
30 Huncote Harriers A C 25 1 25
31 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 26 1 26
32 Dunstable Road Runners 27 1 27
33 University of Buckingham A C 28 1 28
34 Massey Ferguson A C 29 1 29
35 Team Whittlebury Hall 30 1 30
36 Shed Triathlon 31 1 31
37 Yaxley R C 32 1 32
38 Grundfos 1 33 1 33
39 Wolseley Runners 34 1 34
40 Grundfos 2 35 1 35
Veteran Men Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Wootton R R 3 1 1 3 4 8
2 Bedford Harriers A C 1 7 2 9 4 19
3 Wellingborough & District A C 7 4 6 4 4 21
4 Marshall Milton Keynes A C 9 8 3 10 4 30
5 Northampton Road Runners 8 10 8 5 4 31
6 Rugby & Northampton A C 22 9 9 1 4 41
7 Silson Joggers 3 5 2 3 10
8 Sphinx A C 2 2 11 3 15
9 Kettering Town Harriers 6 4 7 3 17
10 Leamington C & A C 5 5 2 10
11 Team Balancise A C 11 7 2 18
12 Harborough AC 11 8 2 19
13 Riverside Runners 4 1 4
14 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 6 1 6
Corby A C 6 1 6
16 Harpenden Arrows 10 1 10
17 Human Energy A C 12 1 12
18 David Lloyd Redway Runners 13 1 13
19 RAF High Wycombe 14 1 14
20 Dunstable Road Runners 15 1 15
21 Headington R R 16 1 16
22 Olney Runners 17 1 17
23 Spa Striders 18 1 18
24 Kenilworth Runners 19 1 19
25 Stopsley Striders 20 1 20
26 Shed Triathlon 21 1 21