Chiltern League 2012/13 - Match 2 - Shuttleworth - 10 November 2012
Senior Men Senior Men Senior Men
Gavin Smith n/s MS 30:50 1 Harrow 1664 1 Harrow 3428
20 Tom Comerford MS 32:43 2 Bedford & County 1627 2 Bedford & County 3109
24 Matt Clarke MS 33:09 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 1447 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 3077
29 Sam Deathe MS 33:27 4 Windsor, SE&H 1312 4 Luton 2937
49 Ross Threlfall MS 35:12 5 Headington RR 1282 5 Windsor, SE&H 2597
59 Gary Blaber MS 35:51 6 Tring RC 1224 6 Headington RR 2593
60 Jeremy Vick MS 35:57 7 Luton 1215 7 Tring RC 2376
62 Sam Redding M20 36:06 8 Chiltern Harriers 1202 8 Chiltern Harriers 2285
67 Luke Elton M20 36:23 9 Vale of Aylesbury 1150 9 Vale of Aylesbury 2258
81 Ed Dunn MS 37:18 10 Leighton Buzzard 1107 10 Leighton Buzzard 2248
82 Tom Cox M20 37:28 11 Silson Joggers 1098 11 Silson Joggers 2023
92 Robin Dowswell M40 38:13 12 Dacorum & Tring 737 12 Oxford City 1753
94 Ian Wood MS 38:19 13 Oxford City 684 13 Dacorum & Tring 1549
95 Adrian Cox M40 38:23 14 Wycombe Phoenix 511 14 Wycombe Phoenix 1060
114 Jack Comerford MS 39:31 Veteran Men Veteran Men
117 Martin Erasmus M40 39:47 1 Headington RR 524 1 Headington RR 1081
118 Chris Mahon M40 39:53 2 Harrow 488 2 Harrow 1020
125 Nick Washington MS 40:11 3 Tring RC 473 3 Bedford & County 962
130 Chris Youens MS 40:23 4 Luton 456 4 Oxford City 959
132 David Hall M40 40:30 5 Oxford City 442 5 Luton 909
148 Ian Pheasey MS 42:29 6 Silson Joggers 429 6 Silson Joggers 900
149 Kelvin Smith M60 42:39 7 Bedford & County 390 7 Tring RC 804
152 Ivars Licietis M50 43:02 8 Vale of Aylesbury 388 8 Vale of Aylesbury 784
153 Paul Mason M60 43:16 9 Chiltern Harriers 387 9 Marshall Milton Keynes 756
161 Dave Findel-Hawkins M60 44:22 10 Marshall Milton Keynes 370 10 Chiltern Harriers 682
166 Mark Childs M40 45:02 11 Leighton Buzzard 250 11 Leighton Buzzard 571
170 Toby Fisher MS 45:38 12 Dacorum & Tring 136 12 Dacorum & Tring 244
180 Ian Pearson M50 47:54 13 Windsor, SE&H 72 13 Wycombe Phoenix 117
197 finished 14 Wycombe Phoenix 17 14 Windsor, SE&H 72
Under 20 Men Under 20 Men
1 Bedford & County 551 1 Windsor, SE&H 1077
2 Windsor, SE&H 520 2 Harrow 975
3 Harrow 486 3 Bedford & County 815
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 383 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 799
5 Chiltern Harriers 239 5 Luton 740
6 Luton 179 6 Chiltern Harriers 476
7 Wycombe Phoenix 152 7 Wycombe Phoenix 331
8 Leighton Buzzard 140 8 Leighton Buzzard 295
9 Vale of Aylesbury 135 9 Oxford City 140
10 Oxford City 0 10 Vale of Aylesbury 135
Under 17 Men Under 17 men Under 17 men
37 Michael Greener 25:45 1 Bedford & County 145 1 Windsor, SE&H 329
39 Harry Morton 26:30 2 Windsor, SE&H 140 2 Bedford & County 283
41 finished 3 Vale of Aylesbury 122 3 Vale of Aylesbury 260
4 Wycombe Phoenix 82 4 Wycombe Phoenix 229
5 Leighton Buzzard 56 5 Chiltern Harriers 135
6 Harrow 51 6 Luton 123
7 Luton 45 7 Harrow 116
8 Chiltern Harriers 35 8 Leighton Buzzard 106
9 Oxford City 27 9 Oxford City 61
10 Marshall Milton Keynes 8 10 Marshall Milton Keynes 40
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
5 Owen Seamark 12:31 1 Bedford & County 153 1 Bedford & County 381
8 Archie Rippin 12:51 2 Luton 152 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 354
13 Toby Herdman-Smith 12:58 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 150 3 Chiltern Harriers 308
20 George Wheeler 13:26 4 Vale of Aylesbury 124 4 Vale of Aylesbury 297
21 Charles Wheeler 13:32 5 Chiltern Harriers 94 5 Luton 275
25 Jacob Tresham 13:49 6 Windsor, SE&H 90 6 Wycombe Phoenix 247
28 Conrad Webber 13:53 7 Wycombe Phoenix 87 7 Windsor, SE&H 247
42 Edward Baldwin 14:50 8 Harrow 53 8 Harrow 156
45 James Mottram 15:09 9 Oxford City 39 9 Dacorum & Tring 80
47 Harry Ford 15:32 10 Dacorum & Tring 25 10 Oxford City 39
48 finished 11 Leighton Buzzard 18 11 Leighton Buzzard 25
12 Silson Joggers 10 12 Silson Joggers 10
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
1 Alfie Yabsley 9:21 1 Windsor, SE&H 173 1 Windsor, SE&H 433
8 Harvey Green 9:52 2 Luton 159 2 Chiltern Harriers 402
21 Jake Cox 10:34 3 Bedford & County 157 3 Bedford & County 390
25 Ed Jennings 10:43 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 153 4 Luton 381
26 Ewan Forsythe 10:46 5 Chiltern Harriers 149 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 360
27 Jack Meijer 10:47 6 Wycombe Phoenix 115 6 Wycombe Phoenix 293
34 Charley Madgin 11:07 7 Harrow 89 7 Harrow 276
41 Fergus Walsh 11:36 8 Silson Joggers 43 8 Oxford City 137
42 Marcus Lovell 11:44 9 Leighton Buzzard 35 9 Silson Joggers 117
51 finished 10 Oxford City 34 10 Vale of Aylesbury 113
11 Dacorum & Tring 26 11 Leighton Buzzard 81
12 Vale of Aylesbury 2 12 Dacorum & Tring 31
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
43 Alex Meijer 8:19 1 Chiltern Harriers 201 1 Chiltern Harriers 408
60 Sam Featherstone 9:09 2 Vale of Aylesbury 189 2 Wycombe Phoenix 366
71 finished 3 Bedford & County 180 3 Vale of Aylesbury 355
4 Luton 176 4 Bedford & County 338
5 Wycombe Phoenix 174 5 Luton 327
6 Biggleswade 137 6 Windsor, SE&H 286
7 Harrow 136 7 Harrow 276
8 Dacorum & Tring 113 8 Oxford City 199
9 Windsor, SE&H 106 9 Biggleswade 196
10 St Albans 85 10 Dacorum & Tring 177
11 Ampthill & Flitwick 81 11 St Albans 145
12 Abingdon Amblers 57 12 Marshall Milton Keynes 106
13 Leighton Buzzard 52 13 Leighton Buzzard 106
14 Marshall Milton Keynes 41 14 Abingdon Amblers 106
15 Bracknell 21 15 Watford 105
16 Silson Joggers 17 16 Ampthill & Flitwick 81
17 Stevenage & NH 16 17 Banbury Harriers 69
18 Watford 7 18 Stevenage & NH 66
19 Oxford City 0 19 Bracknell 63
20 Banbury Harriers 0 20 Silson Joggers 45
21 Maidenhead 0 21 Maidenhead 39
22 Thame Runners 0 22 Thame Runners 4
Senior Women Senior Women Senior Women
7 Lara Bromilow FS 24:32 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 236 1 Headington RR 443
11 Elle Roche F20 25:15 2 Harrow 220 2 Bedford & County 440
13 Wendy Webber FS 25:41 3 Headington RR 219 3 Windsor, SE&H 434
21 Jessica Webb FS 26:56 4 Bedford & County 212 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 415
27 Fran Malin F45 27:29 5 Chiltern Harriers 194 5 Vale of Aylesbury 402
34 Diane Baldwin F55 28:11 6 Vale of Aylesbury 192 6 Chiltern Harriers 389
37 Jade Leggett F20 28:52 7 Windsor, SE&H 176 7 Harrow 360
44 Maria Calleia F35 29:38 8 Tring RC 164 8 Tring RC 317
48 Lisa Clack FS 30:08 9 Dacorum & Tring 145 9 Dacorum & Tring 254
71 finished 10 Wycombe Phoenix 121 10 Leighton Buzzard 251
11 Leighton Buzzard 102 11 Oxford City 199
12 Silson Joggers 78 12 Silson Joggers 174
13 Luton 60 13 Wycombe Phoenix 167
14 Oxford City 0 14 Luton 143
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Headington RR 155 1 Headington RR 368
2 Chiltern Harriers 152 2 Vale of Aylesbury 302
3 Tring RC 145 3 Tring RC 287
4 Vale of Aylesbury 115 4 Chiltern Harriers 233
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 111 5 Bedford & County 203
6 Dacorum & Tring 89 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 186
7 Bedford & County 88 7 Leighton Buzzard 178
8 Leighton Buzzard 63 8 Dacorum & Tring 152
9 Luton 60 9 Luton 143
10 Silson Joggers 30 10 Silson Joggers 74
11 Harrow 15 11 Harrow 28
12 Windsor, SE&H 0 12 Windsor, SE&H 14
Under 20/17 Women Under 17/20 Women Under 17/20 Women
3 Rebecca Marshall F20 19:11 1 Luton 88 1 Bedford & County 185
6 Gemma Childs F20 19:45 2 Bedford & County 86 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 168
14 Jess Hall F17 20:51 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 82 3 Chiltern Harriers 136
16 Amy Botham F17 20:58 4 Chiltern Harriers 67 4 Luton 134
17 Fern Yull F17 21:07 5 Dacorum & Tring 34 5 Windsor, SE&H 119
20 Ellie Hemming F17 21:40 6 Oxford City 26 6 Oxford City 81
22 Jasmine Finlay F17 21:52 7 Harrow 19 7 Dacorum & Tring 61
25 Sophia Hannelly F17 22:41 8 Windsor, SE&H 17 8 Vale of Aylesbury 56
27 Chelsea Hunt F17 23:16 9 Vale of Aylesbury 11 9 Harrow 41
30 Sophie Crisp F17 24:59 10 Headington RR 0 10 Headington RR 6
34 finished
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
6 Sophie Botham 15:08 1 Luton 117 1 Windsor, SE&H 348
23 Natalie Nurse 17:02 2 Bedford & County 114 2 Bedford & County 347
24 Elizabeth Shirley 17:10 3 Windsor, SE&H 86 3 Luton 302
25 Iona Norwood 17:22 4 Harrow 84 4 Harrow 257
30 Isabella Thornton-Bett 17:52 5 Wycombe Phoenix 78 5 Chiltern Harriers 255
37 finished 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 74 6 Wycombe Phoenix 239
7 Chiltern Harriers 52 7 Oxford City 230
8 Vale of Aylesbury 34 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 219
9 Leighton Buzzard 7 9 Vale of Aylesbury 188
10 Oxford City 0 10 Dacorum & Tring 19
11 Dacorum & Tring 0 11 Silson Joggers 8
12 Silson Joggers 0 12 Leighton Buzzard 7
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
15 Emma Mears 11:05 1 Chiltern Harriers 215 1 Bedford & County 498
29 Jessica Nuttall 11:52 2 Bedford & County 204 2 Chiltern Harriers 493
31 Chloe Collett 11:59 3 Windsor, SE&H 167 3 Windsor, SE&H 459
35 Amber Harman 12:10 4 Luton 142 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 316
49 Libby Herdman-Smith 12:57 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 130 5 Harrow 306
59 finished 6 Harrow 95 6 Luton 297
7 Oxford City 95 7 Oxford City 287
8 Leighton Buzzard 86 8 Wycombe Phoenix 193
9 Silson Joggers 67 9 Leighton Buzzard 166
10 Wycombe Phoenix 63 10 Silson Joggers 140
11 Vale of Aylesbury 0 11 Vale of Aylesbury 127
12 Dacorum & Tring 0 12 Dacorum & Tring 7
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
40 Tamzin Hill 8:47 1 Luton 221 1 Chiltern Harriers 400
43 Montana Edghill 8:53 2 Chiltern Harriers 196 2 Luton 400
77 finished 3 Windsor, SE&H 196 3 Wycombe Phoenix 390
4 Wycombe Phoenix 191 4 Windsor, SE&H 384
5 St Albans 172 5 St Albans 367
6 Bracknell 168 6 Bracknell 348
7 Harrow 152 7 Vale of Aylesbury 330
8 Watford 150 8 Watford 326
9 Maidenhead 149 9 Harrow 300
10 Vale of Aylesbury 105 10 Maidenhead 283
11 Leighton Buzzard 89 11 Oxford City 212
12 Marshall Milton Keynes 73 12 Leighton Buzzard 168
13 Radley 68 13 Radley 147
14 Oxford City 64 14 Marshall Milton Keynes 122
15 Silson Joggers 46 15 Dacorum & Tring 107
16 Stevenage &North Herts 45 16 Silson Joggers 105
17 Dacorum & Tring 40 17 Abingdon Amblers 74
18 Biggleswade 32 18 Stevenage &North Herts 54
19 Bedford & County 30 19 Biggleswade 53
20 Ampthill & Flitwick 4 20 Bedford & County 35
21 Abingdon Amblers 0 21 Ampthill & Flitwick 4
Overall (male+female) Overall (male+female)
1 Bedford & County 2698 1 Bedford & County 5633
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2280 2 Windsor, SE&H 4966
3 Harrow 2275 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 4949
4 Windsor, SE&H 2161 4 Harrow 4940
5 Chiltern Harriers 2008 5 Luton 4592
6 Luton 1978 6 Chiltern Harriers 4403
7 Vale of Aylesbury 1635 7 Vale of Aylesbury 3701
8 Headington RR 1501 8 Headington RR 3042
9 Leighton Buzzard 1411 9 Leighton Buzzard 2884
10 Tring RC 1388 10 Oxford City 2787
11 Silson Joggers 1296 11 Tring RC 2697
12 Wycombe Phoenix 1057 12 Silson Joggers 2472
13 Dacorum & Tring 967 13 Wycombe Phoenix 2428
14 Oxford City 905 14 Dacorum & Tring 2001
Overall (male) Overall (male)
1 Bedford & County 2082 1 Bedford & County 4163
2 Harrow 1857 2 Harrow 3976
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 1758 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 3831
4 Windsor, SE&H 1715 4 Luton 3716
5 Luton 1571 5 Windsor, SE&H 3606
6 Chiltern Harriers 1480 6 Chiltern Harriers 3130
7 Vale of Aylesbury 1398 7 Vale of Aylesbury 2928
8 Headington RR 1282 8 Headington RR 2593
9 Tring RC 1224 9 Leighton Buzzard 2460
10 Leighton Buzzard 1216 10 Tring RC 2376
11 Silson Joggers 1151 11 Silson Joggers 2150
12 Wycombe Phoenix 795 12 Oxford City 1990
13 Dacorum & Tring 788 13 Wycombe Phoenix 1829
14 Oxford City 784 14 Dacorum & Tring 1660
Overall (female) Overall (female)
1 Bedford & County 616 1 Bedford & County 1470
2 Chiltern Harriers 528 2 Windsor, SE&H 1360
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 522 3 Chiltern Harriers 1273
4 Windsor, SE&H 446 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 1118
5 Harrow 418 5 Harrow 964
6 Luton 407 6 Luton 876
7 Wycombe Phoenix 262 7 Oxford City 797
8 Vale of Aylesbury 237 8 Vale of Aylesbury 773
9 Headington RR 219 9 Wycombe Phoenix 599
10 Leighton Buzzard 195 10 Headington RR 449
11 Dacorum & Tring 179 11 Leighton Buzzard 424
12 Tring RC 164 12 Dacorum & Tring 341
13 Silson Joggers 145 13 Silson Joggers 322
14 Oxford City 121 14 Tring RC 317