Chiltern League 2012/13 - Match 1 - Oxford - 20 October 2012
Senior Men Senior Men
8 Chad Lambert MS 31:26 1 Harrow 1764
14 Steven Tuttle MS 32:27 2 Luton 1722
28 Matt Clarke MS 33:49 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 1630
37 Stephen Green MS 34:32 4 Bedford & County 1482
42 Tom Comerford MS 34:49 5 Headington RR 1311
46 Sam Deathe MS 35:17 6 Windsor, SE&H 1285
55 Tom Cox M20 36:01 7 Tring RC 1152
60 Ian Van Lokven M50 36:22 8 Leighton Buzzard 1141
62 Gary Blaber MS 36:27 9 Vale of Aylesbury 1108
68 Sam Redding M20 36:55 10 Chiltern Harriers 1083
74 Ross Threlfall MS 37:25 11 Oxford City 1069
76 Steve Cox M20 37:29 12 Silson Joggers 925
88 Luke Elton M20 38:38 13 Dacorum & Tring 812
89 Robin Dowswell M40 38:39 14 Wycombe Phoenix 571
94 Ian Wood MS 38:54 Veteran Men
99 Jack Comerford MS 39:06 1 Bedford & County 572
113 Marcus Whelband MS 39:52 2 Headington RR 557
130 Daniel Brumby MS 41:18 3 Harrow 532
132 Nick Washington MS 41:24 4 Oxford City 517
139 John Wilkinson M50 42:05 5 Silson Joggers 471
146 Kelvin Smith M60 42:40 6 Luton 453
151 Paul Mason M60 43:07 7 Vale of Aylesbury 396
155 Chris Mahon M40 43:49 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 386
161 Liam Baldwin M40 44:16 9 Tring RC 331
164 Mark Childs M40 44:49 10 Leighton Buzzard 321
175 Toby Fisher MS 47:14 11 Chiltern Harriers 295
197 Malcolm Kidby M40 56:45 12 Dacorum & Tring 108
204 finished 13 Wycombe Phoenix 100
Under 20 Men
1 Luton 561
2 Windsor, SE&H 557
3 Harrow 489
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 416
5 Bedford & County 264
6 Chiltern Harriers 237
7 Wycombe Phoenix 179
8 Leighton Buzzard 155
9 Oxford City 140
Under 17 Men Under 17 men
33 Ben James 23:19 1 Windsor, SE&H 189
42 Ollie Lum 24:22 2 Wycombe Phoenix 147
43 Michael Greener 24:36 3 Bedford & County 138
49 finished 4 Vale of Aylesbury 138
5 Chiltern Harriers 100
6 Luton 78
7 Harrow 65
8 Leighton Buzzard 50
9 Oxford City 34
10 Marshall Milton Keynes 32
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
8 Archie Rippin 15:41 1 Bedford & County 228
11 Toby Herdman-Smith 15:55 2 Chiltern Harriers 214
12 Louis Clarke 15:59 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 204
17 George Wheeler 16:33 4 Vale of Aylesbury 173
26 George Glinski 16:55 5 Wycombe Phoenix 160
32 Conrad Webber 17:12 6 Windsor, SE&H 157
37 Edward Baldwin 17:33 7 Luton 123
42 Jacob Tresham 17:44 8 Harrow 103
44 Harry Ford 17:50 9 Dacorum & Tring 55
52 Steffen Down 18:17 10 Leighton Buzzard 7
57 James Mottram 19:09
60 Louis Bounds 20:38
62 finished
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
2 Alfie Yabsley 10:41 1 Windsor, SE&H 260
23 Harvey Green 11:47 2 Chiltern Harriers 253
29 Jake Cox 11:56 3 Bedford & County 233
31 Jack Salisbury 12:02 4 Luton 222
42 Ed Jennings 12:29 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 207
50 Charley Madgin 13:12 6 Harrow 187
52 Fergus Walsh 13:12 7 Wycombe Phoenix 178
53 Jack Meijer 13:16 8 Vale of Aylesbury 111
54 Ewan Forsythe 13:18 9 Oxford City 103
57 Marcus Lovell 13:25 10 Silson Joggers 74
72 finished 11 Leighton Buzzard 46
12 Dacorum & Tring 5
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
30 Alfie Lane 8:53 1 Chiltern Harriers 207
57 Alex Meijer 10:00 2 Oxford City 199
75 finished 3 Wycombe Phoenix 192
4 Windsor, SE&H 180
5 Vale of Aylesbury 166
6 Bedford & County 158
7 Luton 151
8 Harrow 140
9 Watford 98
10 Banbury Harriers 69
11 Marshall Milton Keynes 65
12 Dacorum & Tring 64
13 St Albans 60
14 Biggleswade 59
15 Leighton Buzzard 54
16 Stevenage & NH 50
17 Abingdon Amblers 49
18 Bracknell 42
19 Maidenhead 39
20 Silson Joggers 28
21 Thame Runners 4
Senior Women Senior Women
7 Elle Roche F20 23:29 1 Windsor, SE&H 258
Charlotte Harris (n/s) FS 25:18 2 Bedford & County 228
32 Lisa Clack FS 27:54 3 Headington RR 224
38 Diane Baldwin F55 28:38 4 Vale of Aylesbury 210
40 Michelle Simmonds FS 28:52 5 Oxford City 199
51 Maria Calleia F35 30:49 6 Chiltern Harriers 195
54 Jade Leggett F20 31:05 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 179
58 Fiona Darling-Glinski F45 32:24 8 Tring RC 153
73 finished 9 Leighton Buzzard 149
10 Harrow 140
11 Dacorum & Tring 109
12 Silson Joggers 96
13 Luton 83
14 Wycombe Phoenix 46
Veteran Women
1 Headington RR 213
2 Vale of Aylesbury 187
3 Tring RC 142
4 Leighton Buzzard 115
5 Bedford & County 115
6 Luton 83
7 Chiltern Harriers 81
8 Marshall Milton Keynes 75
9 Dacorum & Tring 63
10 Silson Joggers 44
11 Windsor, SE&H 14
12 Harrow 13
Under 20/17 Women Under 17/20 Women
6 Gemma Childs F20 23:03 1 Windsor, SE&H 102
10 Ellie Hemming F17 23:49 2 Bedford & County 99
15 Jess Hall F17 24:32 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 86
17 Fern Yull F17 24:55 4 Chiltern Harriers 69
20 Emily Bousfield F17 25:29 5 Oxford City 55
29 Amy Botham F17 27:27 6 Luton 46
30 Sophia Hannelly F17 27:31 7 Vale of Aylesbury 45
31 Chelsea Hunt F17 28:18 8 Dacorum & Tring 27
36 Sophie Crisp F17 30:57 9 Harrow 22
38 finished 10 Headington RR 6
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
2 Amy Radford 16:58 1 Windsor, SE&H 262
18 Sophie Botham 18:27 2 Bedford & County 233
61 Natalie Nurse 22:01 3 Oxford City 230
62 Izabella Hodgson 22:12 4 Chiltern Harriers 203
69 Holly Hunt 23:25 5 Luton 185
70 Elizabeth Shirley 23:39 6 Harrow 173
71 finished 7 Wycombe Phoenix 161
8 Vale of Aylesbury 154
9 Marshall Milton Keynes 145
10 Dacorum & Tring 19
11 Silson Joggers 8
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
11 Emma Mears 12:26 1 Bedford & County 298
34 Anna Radford 13:18 2 Windsor, SE&H 296
43 Charlotte Moyse 13:39 3 Chiltern Harriers 282
44 Holly Jamieson 13:48 4 Harrow 215
45 Amber Harman 13:55 5 Oxford City 195
47 Jessica Nuttall 14:00 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 188
55 Chloe Collett 14:23 7 Luton 158
63 Libby Herdman-Smith 14:54 8 Wycombe Phoenix 132
79 finished 9 Vale of Aylesbury 129
10 Leighton Buzzard 81
11 Silson Joggers 73
12 Dacorum & Tring 7
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
56 Montana Edghill 10:32 1 Vale of Aylesbury 225
59 Jasmine Trapnell 10:43 2 Chiltern Harriers 204
81 finished 3 Wycombe Phoenix 199
4 St Albans 195
5 Windsor, SE&H 188
6 Bracknell 180
7 Luton 179
8 Watford 176
9 Harrow 148
10 Oxford City 148
11 Maidenhead 134
12 Leighton Buzzard 79
13 Radley 79
14 Abingdon Amblers 74
15 Dacorum & Tring 67
16 Silson Joggers 59
17 Marshall Milton Keynes 49
18 Biggleswade 21
19 Stevenage &North Herts 9
20 Bedford & County 5
Overall (male+female)
1 Bedford & County 2939
2 Windsor, SE&H 2809
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 2671
4 Harrow 2669
5 Luton 2617
6 Chiltern Harriers 2399
7 Vale of Aylesbury 2068
8 Oxford City 1885
9 Headington RR 1541
10 Leighton Buzzard 1474
11 Wycombe Phoenix 1395
12 Tring RC 1305
13 Silson Joggers 1176
14 Dacorum & Tring 1034
Overall (male)
1 Luton 2145
2 Harrow 2119
3 Bedford & County 2081
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 2073
5 Windsor, SE&H 1891
6 Chiltern Harriers 1650
7 Vale of Aylesbury 1530
8 Headington RR 1311
9 Leighton Buzzard 1244
10 Oxford City 1206
11 Tring RC 1152
12 Wycombe Phoenix 1056
13 Silson Joggers 999
14 Dacorum & Tring 872
Overall (female)
1 Windsor, SE&H 918
2 Bedford & County 858
3 Chiltern Harriers 749
4 Oxford City 679
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 598
6 Harrow 550
7 Vale of Aylesbury 538
8 Luton 472
9 Wycombe Phoenix 339
10 Headington RR 230
11 Leighton Buzzard 230
12 Silson Joggers 177
13 Dacorum & Tring 162
14 Tring RC 153