Bucks Schools' Champs High Wycombe - 16 June 2012
Year 7 Girls Team result
1 Wycombe High 209.5 H
2 Beaconsfield High 'B' 207.5 O
3 Wycombe Abbey 'A' 197.5 F
4 Beaconsfield High 'A' 180.5 B
5 Wycombe Abbey 'B' 148 G
6 St Paul's School 137.5 E
7 Aylesbury High 120 A
8 Sir Henry Floyd 110.5 D
9 Dr Challoner's High 107.5 C
10 Thornton College 92.5 J
  T8 Year 7 Girls 100m Time Trials       A B C D E F G H J O
    Heat 1      
1 Q2 M Morris Chalfonts Community College 15.4  
2 H1 Chloe Aitkin Wycombe High 15.8 21 21
3 H2 Ellie Baxter Wycombe High 15.9 18 18
4 O2 Bea Overturf Beaconsfield High 16.6 10.5 10.5
5 Q17 H Lunn Chesham Grammar 16.8  
6 J1 J Lalor Thornton College 17.0 7 7
    Heat 2      
1 B3 Amber Bains Beaconsfield High 15.7 23.5 23.5
2 Q3 A Cox  Misbourne 16.2  
3 Q30 M Wilmott Sir William Ramsey 16.6  
4 O3 Eleanor Thornton  Beaconsfield High 16.6 10.5 10.5
5 C2 Leanne Hendry Dr Challoner's High 16.8 9 9
6 Q4 E Gohl Misbourne 19.7  
    Heat 3      
1 Q26 Molly Adams Ousedale 15.2  
2 C4 Fabienne Cuthbert Dr Challoner's High 15.7 23.5 23.5
3 B2 Lauren Gallagher  Beaconsfield High 15.8 21 21
4 D2 M Glover Sir Henry Floyd 16.0 16.5 16.5
5 G3 Ellie Crow Wycombe Abbey 16.0 16.5 16.5
6 F3 Florence Copp Wycombe Abbey 16.3 14 14
7 A2 C Smith Aylesbury High 16.3 12 12
    Heat 4      
1 E1 A Osei-Bonsu St Paul's School 15.1 26 26
2 C1 R Dakin Dr Challoner's High 15.3 25 25
3 A1 E Conroy Aylesbury High 15.8 21 21
4 D1 M Matthews Sir Henry Floyd 16.2 15 15
5 G1 Ayo Saraki Wycombe Abbey 17.0 6 6
6 Q19 A Roberts Chesham Grammar 17.1  
7 H3 I Tasker Wycombe High 17.6 2 2
8 F2 Astra Liebowitz Wycombe Abbey 17.8 1 1
    Heat 5      
1 E3 Rachel Oderinde St Paul's School 14.6 27 27
2 O1 Sassy Greenhalgh Beaconsfield High 15.9 19 19
3 B1 Rachel Stewart Beaconsfield High 16.3 13 13
4 E2 Folosade Ross St Paul's School 16.9 8 8
5 G2 Olympia Vitalis Wycombe Abbey 17.1 5 5
6 Q18 E Slay Chesham Grammar 17.1  
7 J2 A Wilford Thornton College 17.1 4 4
8 F1 Ola Saraki Wycombe Abbey 17.1 3 3
CBP L Smith 14.4 2011  
  T10 Year 7 Girls 800m Time Trial      
    Heat 1      
1 Q9 L Barraclough Misbourne 2:47.5  
2 B4 Caroline Spence Beaconsfield High 2:48.9 20 20
3 B6 Ellie Golden Beaconsfield High 3:01.2 17 17
4 A3 G Collins Aylesbury High 3:03.7 16 16
5 H5 Kate Lees Wycombe High 3:05.1 15 15
6 D3 O Sheridan Sir Henry Floyd 3:05.5 14 14
7 A4 H Rowland  Aylesbury High 3:06.5 13 13
8 E6 Tean Cumberpatch St Paul's School 3:06.7 12 12
9 J4 Anna Radford Thornton College 3:11.5 8 8
10 O6 Ruby Duncalf  Beaconsfield High 3:18.3 6 6
11 B5 Amber Clarke Beaconsfield High 3:19.2 5 5
12 O4 Maddie Champion Beaconsfield High 3:24.0 4 4
13 D5 A Keeping Sir Henry Floyd 3:26.8 3 3
14 D4 R Spence Sir Henry Floyd 3:26.9 2 2
15 O5 Julia Brown Beaconsfield High 3:28.4 1 1
    Heat 2      
1 F5 Natasha Rix Wycombe Abbey 2:59.1 19 19
2 F4 Ele Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey 3:00.2 18 18
3 G6 Saskia Krefting Wycombe Abbey 3:07.8 11 11
4 G5 Maddie Dye Wycombe Abbey 3:08.1 10 10
5 G4 Kate Haworth Wycombe Abbey 3:09.8 9 9
6 F6 Imogen Scarles Wycombe Abbey 3:12.5 7 7
CBP H Thear 2.35.2 2011  
F2 Y7 Girls High Jump      
1 C1 R Dakin Dr Challoner's High 1.29 23 23
2 H6 A Pinner Wycombe High 1.26 22 22
3 H4 B Draper Wycombe High 1.20 21 21
4 F2 Astra Liebowitz Wycombe Abbey 1.20 20 20
5 B1 Rachel Stewart Beaconsfield High 1.20 19 19
6 B4 Caroline Spence Beaconsfield High 1.17 17 17
7 O1 Sassy Greenhalgh Beaconsfield High 1.17 18 18
8 G3 Ellie Crow Wycombe Abbey 1.15 15.5 15.5
8 J2 A Wilford Thornton College 1.15 15.5 15.5
10 O6 Ruby Duncalf Beaconsfield High 1.15 14 14
11 Q18 E Slay Chesham Grammar 1.15  
12 E2 Folosade Ross St Paul's School 1.11 12 12
12 F1 Ola Saraki Wycombe Abbey 1.11 12 12
12 G1 Ayo Saraki Wycombe Abbey 1.11 12 12
12 O4 Maddie Champion Beaconsfield High 1.11 8.5 8.5
16 G2 Olympia Vitalis Wycombe Abbey 1.11 10 10
17 H3 I Tasker Wycombe High 1.11 8.5 8.5
17 Q19 A Roberts Chesham Grammar 1.11  
19 A1 E Conroy Aylesbury High 1.05 6 6
19 D1 M Matthews Sir Henry Floyd 1.05 6 6
19 E3 Rachel Oderinde St Paul's School 1.05 6 6
22 D4 R Spence Sir Henry Floyd 1.05 4 4
23 B3 Amber Bains Beaconsfield High 1.05 3 3
24 E1 A Osei-Bonsu St Paul's School 0.95 1.5 1.5
24 F3 Florence Copp Wycombe Abbey 0.95 1.5 1.5
F6 Y7 Girls Long Jump      
1 Q26 Molly Adams Ousedale 4.16   CBP
2 F4 Ele Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey 3.89 25 25
3 H1 Chloe Aitkin Wycombe High 3.74 24 24
4 A4 H Rowland Aylesbury High 3.70 23 23
5 F5 Natasha Rix Wycombe Abbey 3.66 22 22
6 Q9 L Barraclough Misbourne 3.59  
7 H5 Kate Lees Wycombe High 3.54 21 21
8 F6 Imogen Scarles Wycombe Abbey 3.51 20 20
9 B6 Ellie Golden Beaconsfield High 3.50 19 19
10 D2 M Glover Sir Henry Floyd 3.49 18 18
11 O2 Bea Overturf Beaconsfield High 3.47 17 17
12 A3 G Collins Aylesbury High 3.46 16 16
13 Q4 E Gohl Misbourne 3.44  
14 B5 Amber Clarke Beaconsfield High 3.39 15 15
15 G4 Kate Haworth Wycombe Abbey 3.36 14 14
16 Q3 A Cox Misbourne 3.28  
17 A2 C Smith Aylesbury High 3.28 13 13
18 D3 O Sheridan Sir Henry Floyd 3.26 12 12
19 C4 Fabienne Cuthbert Dr Challoner's High 3.21 11 11
20 J1 J Lalor Thornton College 3.20 10 10
21 O3 Eleanor Thornton Beaconsfield High 3.12 9 9
22 H2 Ellie Baxter Wycombe High 3.11 8 8
23 G5 Maddie Dye Wycombe Abbey 3.10 7 7
24 G6 Saskia Krefting Wycombe Abbey 3.00 6 6
25 O5 Julia Brown Beaconsfield High 2.90 5 5
26 Q17 H Lunn Chesham Grammar 2.88  
27 J4 Anna Radford Thornton College 2.84 4 4
28 B2 Lauren Gallagher Beaconsfield High 2.81 3 3
29 C2 Leanne Hendry Dr Challoner's High 2.79 2 2
30 D5 A Keeping Sir Henry Floyd 2.72 1 1
CBP M Stephens 4.15m 2011  
  F27 Year 7 Girls Shot      
1 E2 Folosade Ross St Paul's School 7.41 23 23
2 H1 Chloe Aitkin Wycombe High 6.15 22 22
3 E3 Rachel Oderinde St Paul's School 5.93 21 21
4 J2 A Wilford Thornton College 5.90 20 20
5 F4 Ele Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey 5.80 19 19
6 O2 Bea Overturf Beaconsfield High 5.67 18 18
7 O6 Ruby Duncalf Beaconsfield High 5.62 17 17
8 H4 B Draper Wycombe High 5.61 16 16
9 J1 J Lalor Thornton College 5.51 15 15
10 C4 Fabienne Cuthbert Dr Challoner's High 5.08 14 14
11 G2 Olympia Vitalis Wycombe Abbey 5.05 13 13
12 F1 Ola Saraki Wycombe Abbey 5.02 12 12
13 G4 Kate Haworth Wycombe Abbey 4.92 11 11
14 D1 M Matthews Sir Henry Floyd 4.91 10 10
15 J4 Anna Radford Thornton College 4.88 9 9
16 O3 Eleanor Thornton Beaconsfield High 4.86 8 8
17 H2 Ellie Baxter Wycombe High 4.78 7 7
18 A3 G Collins Aylesbury High 4.73 6
19 D2 M Glover Sir Henry Floyd 4.69 5 5
20 F6 Imogen Scarles Wycombe Abbey 4.68 4 4
21 B5 Amber Clarke Beaconsfield High 4.59 3 3
22 B6 Ellie Golden Beaconsfield High 3.80 2 2
23 D3 O Sheridan Sir Henry Floyd 2.94 1 1
G1 Ayo Saraki Wycombe Abbey nt  
B1 Rachel Stewart Beaconsfield High nt  
CBP G Izinyon 7.64m 2011  
  F28 Y7 Girls Javelin      
1 A4 H Rowland Aylesbury High 14.30 19
2 B4 Caroline Spence Beaconsfield High 13.60 18
3 H3 R Fryer Wycombe High 13.05 17
4 O4 Maddie Champion Beaconsfield High 12.75 16 16
5 Q19 A Roberts Chesham Grammar 12.23  
6 O1 Sassy Greenhalgh Beaconsfield High 12.20 15 15
7 H5 Kate Lees Wycombe High 12.00 14
8 G3 Ellie Crow Wycombe Abbey 11.58 13
9 Q25 L Hendry  Dr Challoner's High  11.18  
10 D4 R Spence Sir Henry Floyd 10.60 12
11 O5 Julia Brown Beaconsfield High 10.42 11 11
12 Q4 E Gohl Misbourne 10.40  
13 F3 Florence Copp Wycombe Abbey 10.36 10
14 G5 Imogen Scarles Wycombe Abbey 10.00 9
15 Q3 A Cox Misbourne 9.90  
16 F5 Natasha Rix Wycombe Abbey 9.78 8
17 E1 A Osei-Bonsu St Paul's School 9.05 7
18 Q14 B Withers Wycombe Abbey 8.80  
19 B3 Amber Bains Beaconsfield High 8.32 6
20 A1 E Conroy Aylesbury High 8.02 5
21 Q9 L Barraclough Misbourne 7.92  
22 Q17 H Lunn Chesham Grammar 7.75  
23 H6 A Pinner Wycombe High 7.65 4 4
24 D5 A Keeping Sir Henry Floyd 7.26 3 3
25 G6 Saskia Krefting Wycombe Abbey 6.91 2 2
26 E6 Tean Cumberpatch St Paul's School 6.90 1 1
27 Q8 W Bennett Misbourne 6.35  
Q26 M Adams Ousedale nt  
Q6 R Dakin Dr Challoner's High  nt 120 180.5 108 110.5 137.5 197.5 148 210 92.5 208
F2 Astra Liebowitz Wycombe Abbey nt
B2 Lauren Gallagher Beaconsfield High nt
A2 C Smith Aylesbury High nt