Bucks Schools' Champs High Wycombe - 16 June 2012
Junior Girls
  T4 Junior Girls 100m Heats    
    Heat 1    
1 603 Ebony Carr Stantonbury Campus 13.6 Q
2 556 Naomi Greener Royal Latin 14.0 Q
3 13 S Odufuwa-Bolger Wycombe Abbey 14.2 q
4 15 L Smith Wycombe High 14.4
5 3 K Cook Beaconsfield High 14.7
6 7 P McLaughlin Thornton College 15.1
7 1 Melody Stephens Aylesbury High 15.3
    Heat 2    
1 14 H Irvine Wycombe Abbey 14.3 Q
2 624 Freya Bull Sir William Borlase Grammar 14.4 Q
3 5 Robyn Lisle Dr Challoner's High 14.4
4 4 G Mills Beaconsfield High 14.9
5 11 I Muirhead Stowe 15.0
6 8 E Crowley Thornton College 15.9
    Heat 3    
1 584 Dorothy Oduguwa Oakgrove 13.4 Q
2 611 F Butler Sir William Borlase Grammar 14.1 Q
3 6 E Lenihan Dr Challoner's High 14.3 q
4 2 Talia Hatch Aylesbury High 14.7
5 557 M Morrison Chalfonts Community College 14.7
6 16 G Lewis Wycombe High 15.1
7 613     15.3
CBP H Folami 12.5 2004
  ESAA Entry Standard 12.8  
  T27 Junior Girls 100m Final    
1 603 Ebony Carr Stantonbury Campus 13.4
2 584 Dorothy Oduguwa Oakgrove 13.5
3 624 Freya Bull Sir William Borlase Grammar 14.0
4 556 Naomi Greener Royal Latin 14.1
5 611 F Butler Sir William Borlase Grammar 14.3
6 14 H Irvine Wycombe Abbey 14.4
7 6 E Lenihan Dr Challoner's High 14.5
8 13 S Odufuwa-Bolger Wycombe Abbey 14.7
CBP H Folami 12.5 2004
  ESAA Entry Standard 12.8  
  T20 Junior Girls 200m Heats    
    Heat 1    
1 603 Ebony Carr Stantonbury Campus 28.5 Q
2 3 M Salsbury Beaconsfield High 29.4 q
3 706 H Church Chalfonts Community College 31.5
4 5 C Buttivant Dr Challoner's High 32.2
5 8 H Scriven Seager Thornton College 32.9
6 560 I Botting Highcrest 35.7
    Heat 2    
1 7 Katie Gregory Thornton College 29.6 Q
2 14 L Quartey Wycombe Abbey 30.3
3 2 J Loche Aylesbury High 31.2
4 617 H Squires Wycombe Abbey 31.8
5 16 A Gant Wycombe High 31.9
6 4 E Goodall Beaconsfield High 32.1
    Heat 3    
1 584 Dorothy Oduguwa Oakgrove 29.6 Q
2 13 Adiba Odogwu Wycombe Abbey 30.5
3 595 Toni-Ann Malcolm St Paul's School 31.9
4 6 H Rowe Dr Challoner's High 34.6
    Heat 4    
1 15 N Smith Wycombe High 29.7 Q
2 624 Freya Bull Sir William Borlase Grammar 29.7 q
3 572 I Andrews Aylesbury High 30.3
4 1 G Moss Aylesbury High 30.6
CBP A Webb 25.4 1980
  ESAA Entry Standard 26.4  
  T37 Junior Girls 200m Final    
1 603 Ebony Carr Stantonbury Campus 28.7
2 3 M Salsbury Beaconsfield High 29.4
3 15 N Smith Wycombe High 29.5
4 584 Dorothy Oduguwa Oakgrove 29.5
5 7 Katie Gregory Thornton College 31.1
6 624 Freya Bull Sir William Borlase Grammar 31.2
CBP A Webb 25.4 1980
  ESAA Entry Standard 26.4  
  T12 Junior Girls 800m Heats    
1 581 Megan Styles Holmer Green 2:41.3 Q
2 338 Holly Daniels Chalfonts Community College 2:43.1 Q
3 4 K Bowen Beaconsfield High 2:52.6
4 1 J Kowbewka Aylesbury High 2:54.1
5 Q1 S Lingley Amersham School 2:54.5
6 616 Gabby Turner Wycombe Abbey 2:56.2
7 14 Ella Gibbs Wycombe Abbey 2:59.4
8 7 K Room Thornton College 3:08.1
         
1 585 Sophie Botham Oakgrove 2:35.8 Q
2 13 Amy Hoskin Wycombe Abbey 2:35.8 Q
3 16 Amy Gant Wycombe High 2:37.9 q
4 390 Aleksia Zivanovic Stowe 2:48.7 q
5 O2 Eve Daniels Chalfonts Community College 2:50.1 q
6 15 Maia Sethi Wycombe High 2:50.1 q
7 5 A Hughes-Morgan Dr Challoner's High 2:55.9
8 2 L Glassan Aylesbury High 3:03.1
CBP M Wood 2.14.2 2008
  ESAA Entry Standard 2.19.0  
  T44 Junior Girls 800m Final    
1 585 Sophie Botham Oakgrove 2:36.5
2 16 Amy Gant Wycombe High 2:38.4
3 13 Amy Hoskin Wycombe Abbey 2:41.2
4 581 Megan Styles Holmer Green 2:42.9
5 338 Holly Daniels Chalfonts Community College 2:48.1
6 O2 Eve Daniels Chalfonts Community College 2:57.0
CBP M Wood 2.14.2 2008
  ESAA Entry Standard 2.19.0  
T31 Junior Girls 1500m Final    
1 13 Eloise Davison Wycombe Abbey 4:58.5
2 1 Hannah Norton Aylesbury High 5:02.1
3 7 Amy Radford Thornton College 5:13.4
4 2 Eliza Taswell-Fryer Aylesbury High 5:24.6
5 15 Hannah Thear Wycombe High 5:27.2
6 14 C Godsal Wycombe Abbey 5:33.2
7 575 C Baxter Chesham Grammar 5:38.4
8 514 C Adamo Wycombe Abbey 5:46.1
9 596 U Krajinska St Paul's School 5:58.3
10 574 R Ashworth Aylesbury High 6:02.5
11 8 A Hagan Thornton College 6:07.2
12 11 C Critchley Stowe 6:13.0
13 6 L Weatherall Dr Challoner's High 6:27.8
14 535     6:48.9
CBP E Lyon 4.44.9 1980
  ESAA Entry Standard 4.51.0  
T13 Junior Girls 75m Hurdles Heats    
  Heat 1    
1 3B   Beaconsfield High 14.1 Q
2 1 C Evans Aylesbury High 14.5 Q
3 15 M O'Callaghan Wycombe High 14.8 q
4 618 K Roland Payne Wycombe Abbey 17.8
5 5 I Grint Dr Challoner's High 18.3
  13 T Ojora Wycombe Abbey dq
    Heat 2    
1 3 Charlotte Williams Beaconsfield High 12.1 Q CBP
2 595 Toni-Ann Malcolm St Paul's School 13.8 Q
3 623 M Price Wycombe High 15.3 q
4 8 E Crowley Thornton College 16.8
5 14 S Sara Wycombe Abbey 17.0
    Heat 3    
1 16 Sophie Biswas Wycombe High 13.6 Q
2 4 M Stevens Beaconsfield High 13.6 Q
3 7 Louise Gallivan Thornton College 15.5
4 589 S Float Stantonbury Campus 16.7
5 6 G Bingham Dr Challoner's High 17.6
CBP C Hall-Jones 12.2 2006
  ESAA Entry Standard 11.8  
  T35 Junior Girls 75m Hurdles F    
1 3 Charlotte Williams Beaconsfield High 12.5
2 595 Toni-Ann Malcolm St Paul's School 13.4
3 16 Sophie Biswas Wycombe High 14.1
4 38 A Sancese Chalfonts Community College 14.1
5 4 M Stevens Beaconsfield High 14.3
6 1 C Evans Aylesbury High 14.3
7 5 I Grint Dr Challoner's High 16.3
CBP C Hall-Jones 12.2 2006
  ESAA Entry Standard 11.9  
    Junior Girls 4x100m    
    Race 1    
1 6 Dr Challoner's High   55.5
2 3 Beaconsfield High   56.9
3 1 Aylesbury High   57.6
4 15 Wycombe High   63.7
    Race 2    
1 13 Wycombe Abbey   56.8
2 11 Stowe   59.4
3 7 Thornton College   59.5
4 2 Aylesbury High   60.2
  F11 Junior Girls High Jump    
1 598 Laura Zialor Stantonbury Campus 1.45
2 3 Anya Woos Beaconsfield High 1.45
3 16 Sophie Biswas Wycombe High 1.40
4 15 L Smith Wycombe High 1.40
5 1 Hannah Morton Aylesbury High 1.35
6 5 Robyn Lisle Dr Challoner's High 1.35
7 7 Amy Radford Thornton College 1.35
8 8 Louise Gallivan Thornton College 1.30
9 599 M Ametianu Stantonbury Campus 1.30
10 13 Sadhbha Odufuwa-Bolger Wycombe Abbey 1.25
10 11 K Cecile-Pritchard Stowe 1.25
12 2 G Moss Aylesbury High 1.20
13 6 P Hills Dr Challoner's High 1.10
14 625 Phillipa Ralph Dr Challoner's High 1.10
15 615 E D'Souza Wycombe Abbey 1.10
CBP: C Christie 1.60m 1999
  ESAA Entry Standard 1.55m  
  F30 Junior Girls Long Jump    
1   Naomi Greener Royal Latin 4.94
2 13 Tobi Ojora Wycombe Abbey 4.46
3 15 N Smith Wycombe High 4.35
4 14 Adiba Odogwu Wycombe Abbey 4.28
5 7 Katie Gregory Thornton College 4.28
6 605 I Muirhead Stowe 4.25
7 1 C Evans Aylesbury High 4.22
8 3 Emma Delgado Beaconsfield High 4.22
9 598 Laura Zialor Stantonbury Campus 4.14
10 4 M Stevens Beaconsfield High 4.11
11 611 F Butler Sir William Borlase Grammar 4.04
12 6 F Luttrell Dr Challoner's High 3.99
13 702 I Andrews Aylesbury High 3.98
14 623 M Price Wycombe High 3.94
15 617 H Squires Wycombe Abbey 3.85
16 2 T Hatch Aylesbury High 3.78
17 589 S Float Stantonbury Campus 3.74
18 5 I Grint Dr Challoner's High 3.57
19   H Church Chalfonts Community College 3.27
20 8 H Scriven Seager Thornton College 3.01
CBP: L Thorne 5.39m 1990
  ESAA Entry Standard 5.05m  
  F17 Junior Girls Shot Putt    
1 7 G Izinyon Thornton College 8.70
2 2 M Stephens Aylesbury High 8.60
3 3 C Williams Beaconsfield High 8.58
4 600 Paige Barnes Stantonbury Campus 7.36
5 14 Lucy Pinder Wycombe Abbey 7.11
6 15 D Smith Wycombe High 6.97
7 614 Sophie de Waal Wycombe Abbey 6.59
8 597 K Hammond  Stantonbury Campus 6.45
9 8 Sophie Wombwell Thornton College 6.32
10 1 Eleanor Taylor-Newman Aylesbury High 6.29
11 601 R Perry Stantonbury Campus 6.07
12 4 A Taal  Beaconsfield High 5.67
13 6 A Bower Dr Challoner's High 5.61
14 577 K Harding Chesham Grammar 5.35
CBP: N McSweeney 11.41m 2003
  ESAA Entry Standard 10.00m  
F3 Junior Girls Discus    
1 1 Eleanor Taylor-Newman Aylesbury High 24.74
2 588 Lauren Kay Royal Latin 21.84
3 600 Paige Barnes Stantonbury Campus 21.24
4   Izzy Phillips Aylesbury High 19.56
5 587 Lauren Presswell Radcliffe 19.31
6 609 K Bruce Sir William Borlase Grammar 19.01
7 5 Claire Buttivent Dr Challoner's High 18.25
8 575 C Baxter Chesham Grammar 17.33
9 6 L Weatherall Dr Challoner's High 16.12
10 573 J Loche Aylesbury High 15.76
11 13 V Sassow Wycombe Abbey 15.42
12 4 A Taal Beaconsfield High 15.31
13 7 G Izinyon Thornton College 14.81
14 3 K Short Beaconsfield High 14.42
15 560 I Botting Highcrest 13.97
16 16 Imogen Fernandes Wycombe High 12.77
17 8 I Miller Thornton College 11.19
CBP: R Leath 35.30m 1972
  ESAA Entry Standard 27.00m  
  F20 Junior Girls Javelin    
1 13 Sophie Cook Wycombe Abbey 24.26
2   Abbey Parter St Mary's School 20.92
3 4 K Short Beaconsfield High 19.76
4 1 Lucy Denly Aylesbury High 19.40
5 6 Laura Astbury Dr Challoner's High 18.31
6 3 Katia Bowen Beaconsfield High 18.30
7 15 Maia Sethi Wycombe High 17.90
8 14 Lucia Simpson Wycombe Abbey 17.43
9 7 Sophie Wombwell Thornton College 17.03
10 579 Meggie Pendered Chesham Grammar 16.28
11 8 A Hagan Thornton College 15.39
12 577 Kerry Harding Chesham Grammar 14.52
13 16 Imogen Fernandes Wycombe High 13.15
  5 Phillipa Ralph Dr Challoner's High nt
  600 Paige Barnes Stantonbury Campus nt
CBP: J Turner 32.56m 1997
  ESAA Entry Standard 30.00m