Bucks Schools' Champs High Wycombe - 16 June 2012
Inter Boys
  T7 Inter Boys 100m Heats    
    Heat 1    
1 357 Daniel Oderinde Milton Keynes 11.8 Q
2 407 Shaquille Jack Sir William Ramsey 11.9 Q
3 11 Alfie Stanford Stowe 12.3 Q
4 587 Ciaran McGuire Royal Grammar School 12.5 q
5 356 T Moutrie Misbourne 12.6 q
    Heat 2    
1 366 E Stenson Ousedale 12.8 Q
2 12 T Nkwana Stowe 12.8 Q
3 101 B Janson Chesham Grammar 13.2 Q
4 372 Buhlebenkhos Dlamini Shenley Brook End 13.2
5 110 A Joblin Chesham Grammar 13.3
CBP R Bennett 11.0 1977
  ESAA Entry Standard 11.2  
  T30 Inter Boys 100m Final    
1 357 Daniel Oderinde Milton Keynes 11.8
2 407 Shaquille Jack Sir William Ramsey 12.2
3 587 Ciaran McGuire Royal Grammar School 12.4
4 11 Alfie Stanford Stowe 12.7
5 356 T Moutrie Misbourne 12.8
6 12 T Nkwana Stowe 12.9
7 366 E Stenson Ousedale 13.4
8 101 B Janson Chesham Grammar 13.6
CBP R Bennett 11.0 1977
  ESAA Entry Standard 11.2  
  T23 Inter Boys 200m Final    
1 396 Alex Barker Thorpe House 26.2
2 395 William Pepera Stowe 26.3
3 404 H Clarke Waddesdon 26.6
4 341 B Janson Chesham Grammar 27.0
CBP C Clarke 21.8 2006
  ESAA Entry Standard 22.8  
  T26 Inter Boys 400m Heats    
    Heat 1    
1 553 Patrick Taylor Royal Latin 55.9 Q
2 507 Kalil Ali Stowe 58.6 Q
3 416 Oli Lum Royal Latin 60.3 q
4 552     63.0
    Heat 2    
1 703 Jordan Layne Highcrest 55.6 Q
2 375 T Minney Sir Henry Floyd 56.4 Q
3 340 T Daniels Chalfonts Community College 57.5 q
4 373 G Atta Shenley Brook End 68.3
CBP L Coen 50.5 1984
  ESAA Entry Standard 51.1  
  T43 Inter Boys 400m Final    
1 553 Patrick Taylor Royal Latin 51.2 ESAA
2 507 Kalil Ali Stowe 54.0
3 703 Jordan Layne Highcrest 56.2
4 340 T Daniels Chalfonts Community College 58.7
5 416 Oli Lum Royal Latin 61.8
CBP L Coen 50.5 1984
  ESAA Entry Standard 51.3  
  Y19 Inter Boys 800m Final    
1 349 James McCarthy Dr Challoner's Grammar 2:03.4
2 401 James Roberts The Royal Grammar 2:05.4
3 331 Tatenda Manjengwa Aylesbury Grammar 2:10.3
4 11 William Scrase Stowe 2:13.3
5 337 J Treanor Chalfonts Community College 2:15.3
6 345 G Eames Chiltern Hills Academy 2:32.2
CBP M De'Ath 1.58.3 1995
  ESAA Entry Standard 1.59.0  
  T34 Inter Boys 1500m Final    
1 408 Matt Axe Sir William Ramsey 4:12.3
2 374 S Jay Shenley Brook End 4:42.7
3 403 Bradley Lawrence Highcrest 4:50.9
4 348 J Cochrane Dr Challoner's Grammar 4:56.0
5 402 James Davies John Colet 5:02.9
CBP I Whittle 3.59.9 1969
  ESAA Entry Standard 4.08.0  
   T1 Inter Boys 3000m Final    
1 403 Bradley Lawrence Highcrest 10:13.0
2 402 J Davis John Collet 10:28.9
3 11 G Ellison Stowe 11:03.4
  CBP M Potter 8.55.9 1995
  ESAA Entry Standard 9.01.0  
  T18 Inter Boys 100m Hurdles Final    
1 587 Ciaran McGuire   18.1
2 11 R Adams Stowe 19.0
3 393 O Ravilious Milton Keynes 19.2
  ESAA Entry Standard 14.2  
  F31 Inter Boys High Jump    
1 332 Drew Tate Amersham School 1.65
2 365 M Brocklesby Ousedale 1.65
3 403 T Ageymang St Paul's School 1.65
4   C Brown   1.65
5 390 R Adams Stowe 1.55
CBP: D Leonard/A McKie 1.92m 92/05
  ESAA Entry Standard 1.96m  
  F29 Inter Boys Long Jump    
1 112 Tijeanne Bartley John Collet 5.89
2 375 T Minney Sir Henry Floyd 5.86
3 379 T Nicholson St Paul's School 5.47
4 342 C Lennox Chesham Grammar 5.43
5 401 G Howard Jones Waddesdon 5.39
6 385 Alfie Stanford Stowe 5.07
7 396 Alex Barker Thorpe House 5.05
8 372 Buhlebenkhos Dlamini Shenley Brook End 5.03
CBP: G Rutherford 7.04m 2003
  ESAA Entry Standard 6.40m  
  F14 Inter Boys Triple Jump    
1 112 Tijeanne Bartley John Collet 13.28 ESAA
2 379 T Nicholson St Paul's School 12.04
3 378 J Muya St Paul's School 11.62
4 383 T Dawodu Stantonbury Campus 11.52
5 335 C Lennox Chesham Grammar 11.25
6 398 A Barker Thorpe House 11.01
7 350 J Wilson Dr Challoner's Grammar 10.86
CBP D Gomersall 14.60m 1984
  ESAA Entry Standard 13.20m  
  F22 Inter Boys Shot    
1 381 Lewis Barnes Stantonbury Campus 14.35 ESAA
2 347 J Bunker Dr Challoner's Grammar 10.22
3 389 K Harrington Stowe 9.29
4 376 V Ezeemo Sir Henry Floyd 8.32
5 397 Daniel Tapner Thorpe House 7.45
CBP K Mason 14.68m 2004
  ESAA Entry Standard 13.20m  
  F19 Inter Boys Discus    
1 11 Jack Wallis Stowe 44.89 ESAA
2 381 Lewis Barnes Stantonbury Campus 43.93 ESAA
3 346 Arman Sandhu Dr Challoner's Grammar 29.43
4 399 A Addison Waddesdon 27.65
CBP: K McConnel 46.69m 2004
  ESAA Entry Standard 41.00m  
  F25 Inter Boys Hammer    
1 381 Lewis Barnes Stantonbury Campus 47.24
2 384 A Long Stowe 26.94
CBP:      
  ESAA Entry Standard 50.00m  
  F5 Inter Boys Javelin    
1 354 A Martin Misbourne 41.05
2 564 A Pitfield Sir Henry Floyd 35.25
CBP: A Wild 62.25m 1981
  ESAA Entry Standard 52.00m