BMAF South of England /EVAC/VAC Indoor Championships & Open Meeting - 19 February 2012
60m
Heat 1
1 360 Vivien Bonner MMAC Birchfield W60 8.98
2 366 Emily McMahon VAC Enfield & Haringey W60 9.83
3 371 Brenda Fee VAC Barnet W65 9.91
4 363 Anne Nelson SCVAC Epsom & Ewell W60 10.15
5 380 Iris Holder SCVAC Woking W70 10.53
6 370 Ann Bolitho SCVAC Barnet W65 10.94
7 390 Dorothy Fraser EVAC Lincoln Wellington W70 11.00
Heat 2
1 351 Joan Trimble VAC Kingston & Poly W55 8.96
2 344 Carole Filer EVAC City of Norwich W55 9.12
3 341 Carol Alker OPEN Luton W55 9.82
4 349 Christine Salvary EVAC Barnet W55 9.87
5 346 Barbara Higgins EVAC Loughton W55 10.65
6 342 Fiona Argent VAC Medway & Maidstone W55 10.98
Heat 3
1 292 Monica Brown EVAC Fairlands Valley Spartans W45 8.74
2 308 Rachel Waters SCVAC Trent Park W45 8.81
3 320 Gaye Clarke EVAC Ryston W50 9.20
4 301 Wendy Guild SCVAC Trent Park W45 9.75
5 329 Tessa Stephenson EVAC Fairlands Valley Spartans W50 9.90
Heat 4
1 274 Melanie Brown EVAC City of Norwich W40 8.77
2 271 Jo Barnes OPEN Tonbridge W40 9.21
3 281 Hannah Stirley EVAC Hunts W40 9.29
4 273 Jacqueline Breslin SCVAC Radley W40 9.34
5 279 Margaret Pope EVAC EVAC W40 9.53
6 280 Lesley Richardson SCVAC Enfield & Haringey W40 9.81
7 272 Salena Blackman EVAC Bedford & County W40 10.03
Heat 5
1 261 Julia Hubbard SWVAC SWVAC W35 8.17
2 269 Kirstie Taylor SCVAC Dartford Harriers W35 8.64
3 265 Sally Ludlow OPEN Swindon W35 10.16
4 250 Geoffrey Feast VAC VAC M80 11.04
Heat 6 `
1 218 Vic Novell SCVAC Southampton M65 8.82
2 214 Charles Isetts VAC Kingston & Poly M65 9.09
3 240 Colin Field SCVAC Trent Park M75 9.72
4 231 Barry Ferguson VAC Cambridge Harriers M70 9.74
Heat 7
1 182 Adrian Essex SCVAC London Heathside M60 8.59
2 190 Mike Maisey SCVAC Herts Phoenix M60 8.64
3 193 John Moore EVAC Lincoln Wellington M60 8.64
4 170 Mike Applegate SWVAC City of Salisbury M60 8.75
5 174 Robert Brown SCVAC Blackheath & Bromley M60 8.76
6 187 Geoffrey Kitchener VAC Sevenoaks M60 8.78
7 175 Tom Clinton OPEN Ireland M60 8.82
Heat 8
1 163 Alastair Ross SCVAC Windsor, SE&H M55 8.15
2 155 Tom Phillips SCVAC Blackheath & Bromley M55 8.30
3 150 Jim Lawrence EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes M55 9.14
4 154 Alan Perry VAC Harrow M55 9.41
Heat 9
1 142 John Browne SCVAC Marshall Milton Keynes M55 7.78
2 161 Ray Watkins SCVAC Basingstoke M55 8.06
3 151 Cecil Moven MMAC Rugby & Northampton M55 8.20
4 157 John Turner EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes M55 8.73
Heat 10
1 117 Pat Logan SCVAC Kingston & Poly M50 7.77
2 100 Robert Allen VAC Harrow M50 8.00
3 116 Bob Lewis EVAC Reading M50 8.08
4 137 Mark Woods SCVAC Paddock Wood M50 8.13
5 119 Michael May VAC Kingston & Poly M50 8.99
Heat 11
1 90 Rohan Samuel VAC Harrow M45 7.42
2 95 Donald Brown NVAC Rotal Sutton Coldfield M45 7.48
3 88 Keith Palmer EVAC Southend M45 7.98
4 76 Michael Jones EVAC Trent Park M45 8.08
5 79 Barrington King SCVAC Harrow M45 8.26
6 86 Wole Odele SCVAC Cambridge Harriers M45 8.48
7 72 Mark Gray EVAC Grantham M45 8.53
Heat 12
1 30 Joe Appiah SCVAC Kent M40 7.47
2 83 Milton McIntosh VAC SCVAC M45 7.75
3 43 Richard Buckingham VAC Worthing M40 8.00
4 45 Nick Lauder EVAC Enfield & Haringey M40 8.03
5 34 Michael Bense VAC South Africa M40 8.27
6 51 David Pearson SWVAC Wimborne M40 8.29
Heat 13
1 11 Andrew Gordon VAC Kingston & Poly M35 7.59
2 12 Douglas Gray SCVAC Bracknell M35 7.62
3 1 Tim Auty SCVAC Brighton & Hove M35 7.76
4 8 Stephen Dobson OPEN Barnet M35 8.20
5 38 Andrew Day SCVAC Paddock Wood M35 8.27
Heat 14
1 4 Mark Collins EVAC EVAC M35 7.20
2 10 Mensah Elliott SCVAC Met Police M35 7.28
3 23 Paul Webster EVAC Corby M35 7.33
4 5 Scott Craddock SCVAC Medway & Maidstone M35 7.59
5 3 Stuart Channon VAC Walton M35 7.70
6 2 Samuel Bobb SCVAC Met Police M35 7.77
200m
Heat 1
1 360 Vivien Bonner MMAC Birchfield W60 30.77
2 363 Anne Nelson SCVAC Epsom & Ewell W60 35.17
3 390 Dorothy Fraser EVAC Lincoln Wellington W70 38.25
4 370 Ann Bolitho SCVAC Barnet W65 39.05
Heat 2
1 351 Joan Trimble VAC Kingston & Poly W55 30.69
2 344 Carole Filer EVAC City of Norwich W55 30.77
3 341 Carol Alker OPEN Luton W55 32.43
4 349 Christine Salvary EVAC Barnet W55 33.59
5 342 Fiona Argent VAC Medway & Maidstone W55 36.33
6 340 Lyn Ahmet SCVAC Radley W55 36.68
Heat 3
1 330 Lynn Talbert SCVAC Thurrock W50 31.56
2 329 Tessa Stephenson EVAC Fairlands Valley Spartans W50 33.11
Heat 4
1 308 Rachel Waters SCVAC Trent Park W45 29.55
2 292 Monica Brown EVAC Fairlands Valley Spartans W45 29.66
3 307 Michele Wakefield SCVAC Southampton W45 29.71
4 294 Alison Collins SCVAC South London W45 31.09
5 305 Amanda Rochester SCVAC Barnet W45 31.21
6 301 Wendy Guild SCVAC Trent Park W45 32.77
Heat 5
1 261 Julia Hubbard SWVAC SWVAC W35 26.76
2 273 Jacqueline Breslin SCVAC Radley W40 32.00
3 281 Hannah Stirley EVAC Hunts W40 32.83
4 280 Lesley Richardson SCVAC Enfield & Haringey W40 34.78
Heat 6
1 218 Vic Novell SCVAC Southampton M65 29.38
2 214 Charles Isetts VAC Kingston & Poly M65 31.04
3 240 Colin Field SCVAC Trent Park M75 32.89
4 232 David Haines SCVAC Fleet & Crookham M70 33.98
5 242 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles VAC Sevenoaks M75 40.89
Heat 7
1 175 Tom Clinton OPEN Ireland M60 28.84
2 190 Mike Maisey SCVAC Herts Phoenix M60 29.11
3 170 Mike Applegate SWVAC City of Salisbury M60 29.66
Heat 8
1 189 Douglas Lucas VAC Cambridge Harriers M60 27.31
2 193 John Moore EVAC Lincoln Wellington M60 27.74
3 187 Geoffrey Kitchener VAC Sevenoaks M60 28.91
4 182 Adrian Essex SCVAC London Heathside M60 29.06
Heat 9
1 161 Ray Watkins SCVAC Basingstoke M55 26.16
2 163 Alasdair Ross OPEN M55 26.40
3 155 Tom Phillips SCVAC Blackheath & Bromley M55 27.40
4 157 John Turner EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes M55 28.58
5 141 Philip Bell VAC Harrow M55 28.58
6 150 Jim Lawrence EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes M55 30.80
Heat 11
1 129 Brian Slaughter VAC Eastbourne M50 26.99
2 110 Ty Holden SCVAC Barnet M50 27.51
3 134 Cliff Warren VAC Loughton M50 27.72
4 119 Michael May VAC Kingston & Poly M50 29.40
Heat 12
1 111 Ricky Huskisson EVAC Nene Valley M50 24.97
2 117 Pat Logan SCVAC Kingston & Poly M50 25.14
3 112 Tennyson James EVAC Bedford & County M50 26.01
4 100 Robert Allen VAC Harrow M50 26.40
Heat 13
1 95 Donald Brown NVAC Rotal Sutton Coldfield M45 24.42
2 88 Keith Palmer EVAC Southend M45 25.68
3 86 Wole Odele SCVAC Cambridge Harriers M45 27.47
4 72 Mark Gray EVAC Grantham M45 27.64
5 81 Steve Mayfield EVAC Fairlands Valley Spartans M45 28.54
Heat 14
1 83 Milton McIntosh VAC SCVAC M45 25.73
2 76 Michael Jones EVAC Trent Park M45 25.80
3 84 William McKeever OPEN Victoria Park & TH M45 25.87
4 68 Lance Croft EVAC Luton M45 26.23
Heat 15
1 33 Peter Benedickter EVAC Bedford & County M40 25.34
2 54 Mark Spence EVAC Corby M40 26.13
3 45 Nick Lauder EVAC Enfield & Haringey M40 26.19
4 34 Michael Bense VAC South Africa M40 27.92
Heat 16
1 1 Tim Auty SCVAC Brighton & Hove M35 25.70
2 11 Andrew Gordon VAC Kingston & Poly M35 26.15
3 8 Stephen Dobson OPEN Barnet M35 26.71
4 38 Andrew Day SCVAC Paddock Wood M35 27.12
Heat 17
1 4 Mark Collins EVAC EVAC M35 23.51
2 12 Douglas Gray SCVAC Bracknell M35 24.43
3 3 Stuart Channon VAC Walton M35 25.11
4 24 Mark West SCVAC Southampton M35 25.33
400m
Heat 1
1 330 Lynn Talbert SCVAC Thurrock W50 69.41
2 345 Anna Garnier VAC Thames Hare & Hounds W55 73.64
3 373 Iris Hornsey EVAC Fairlands Valley Spartans W65 92.94
4 390 Dorothy Fraser EVAC Lincoln Wellington W70 101.22
Heat 2
1 261 Julia Hubbard SWVAC SWVAC W35 63.88
2 293 Tracy Burrows SCVAC City of Portsmouth W45 64.74
3 270 Jayne Anscombe VAC City of Portsmouth W40 67.43
4 305 Amanda Rochester SCVAC Barnet W45 69.20
Heat 3
1 219 Richard Somers VAC Epsom & Ewell M65 72.17
2 232 David Haines SCVAC Fleet & Crookham M70 78.39
3 235 Allan Sowden VAC Highgate M70 78.97
4 245 Arthur Kimber VAC Dartford Harriers M75 86.71
5 242 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles VAC Sevenoaks M75 99.38
Heat 4
1 161 Ray Watkins SCVAC Basingstoke M55 62.26
2 189 Douglas Lucas VAC Cambridge Harriers M60 62.70
3 199 Derek Wardle VAC Windsor, SE&H M60 63.87
4 193 John Moore EVAC Lincoln Wellington M60 65.08
174 Robert Brown SCVAC Blackheath & Bromley M60 dns
150 Jim Lawrence EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes M55 dns
Heat 5
1 112 Tennyson James EVAC Bedford & County M50 59.73
2 129 Brian Slaughter VAC Eastbourne M50 60.33
3 110 Ty Holden SCVAC Barnet M50 60.43
4 134 Cliff Warren VAC Loughton M50 61.16
Heat 6
1 68 Lance Croft EVAC Luton M45 56.46
2 74 Danny Hodge SCVAC Windsor, SE&H M45 57.52
3 82 Kevin McAlinden EVAC Colchester M45 57.57
4 81 Steve Mayfield EVAC Fairlands Valley Spartans M45 64.77
Heat 7
1 33 Peter Benedickter EVAC Bedford & County M40 54.83
2 14 Daniel Hassett SCVAC Blackheath & Bromley M35 56.38
3 54 Mark Spence EVAC Corby M40 58.40
800m
Heat 1
1 364 Ros Tabor VAC Dulwich W60 2:57.98
2 372 Patricia Gallagher WMAA Westbury W65 3:03.29
3 373 Iris Hornsey EVAC Fairlands Valley Spartans W65 3:31.68
4 392 Anne Martin EVAC Wymondham W75 3:48.29
5 381 Betty Stracey EVAC Lincoln Wellington W70 3:51.37
Heat 2
1 343 Gail Duckworth EVAC Leighton Buzzard W55 2:43.40
2 345 Anna Garnier VAC Thames Hare & Hounds W55 2:44.46
3 350 Andrea Sanders-Reece VAC Mornington Chasers W55 2:50.99
4 324 Diane Farmer SCVAC Eastbourne W50 2:52.00
5 213 Peter Giles VAC Hercules Wimbledon M65 2:54.54
6 245 Arthur Kimber VAC Dartford Harriers M75 3:13.67
Heat 3
1 298 Clare Elms VAC Dulwich W45 2:29.95
2 293 Tracy Burrows SCVAC City of Portsmouth W45 2:32.29
3 266 Cara Oliver VAC Dartford RR W35 2:32.62
4 270 Jayne Anscombe VAC City of Portsmouth W40 2:36.45
5 299 Christine Feely EVAC Stevenage & NH W45 2:54.45
Heat 4
1 191 Michael Mann VAC Dulwich M60 2:31.84
2 178 Ken Daniel VAC Blackheath & Bromley M60 2:32.62
3 177 Ed Connolly SCVAC City of Portsmouth M60 2:32.74
4 188 Stephen Knight VAC Herne Hill M60 2:41.91
5 195 Chris Reed EVAC Pitsea RC M60 2:44.01
Heat 5
1 162 David Wilcock SCVAC Barnet M55 2:13.50
2 87 Gary Palmer VAC St Mary's Richmond M45 2:17.19
3 145 Ray Daniel VAC Cambridge Harriers M55 2:18.22
4 194 David Oxland MMAC Notts M60 2:22.13
5 148 Alasdair Gibson EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes M55 2:33.99
6 144 Denis Daly MMAC Nuneaton M55 2:37.24
Heat 6
1 107 Andrew Cunningham SCVAC Barnet M50 2:17.53
2 109 Robert Franklin SCVAC Ealing, Southall & M M50 2:20.04
3 116 Bob Lewis EVAC Reading M50 2:20.12
4 125 Stuart Robertson OPEN Chelmsford M50 2:23.72
5 114 Robert Lands EVAC Bedford & County M50 2:56.52
Heat 7
1 80 Lawrence Mangelshot SCVAC Ware Joggers M45 2:14.68
2 91 Paul Spowage EVAC Colchester M45 2:14.73
3 62 Mark Ashby SCVAC Cambridge Harriers M45 2:16.77
4 93 Tony Tuohy VAC Dulwich M45 2:18.29
5 64 Lance Birkby SCVAC Aldershot, F&D M45 2:21.11
6 77 Martin Kelk SCVAC Invicta East Kent M45 2:24.03
Heat 8
1 41 Adrian Haines SCVAC Crawley M40 2:07.32
2 40 Peter Downhill EVAC Hunts M40 2:07.38
3 9 Andy Eakins OPEN Farnham Runners M35 2:09.60
4 36 Andy Coleman OPEN Billericay M40 2:12.17
5 55 Jason Steel SCVAC Hillingdon M40 2:13.67
6 52 David Shortridge OPEN Victoria Park & TH M40 2:26.52
1500m
Heat 1
1 298 Clare Elms VAC Dulwich W45 4:48.74
2 304 Bernadine Pritchett VAC Woodford Green W45 4:51.16
3 264 Joanne Locker OPEN Walton W35 4:55.06
4 309 Lisa Webb VAC Shaftesbury Barnet W45 5:07.88
5 266 Cara Oliver VAC Dartford RR W35 5:21.12
6 343 Gail Duckworth EVAC Leighton Buzzard W55 5:23.54
7 345 Anna Garnier VAC Thames Hare & Hounds W55 5:34.22
8 364 Ros Tabor VAC Dulwich W60 5:50.28
9 350 Andrea Sanders-Reece VAC Mornington Chasers W55 5:50.39
10 295 Dianne Crisp VAC Ilford W45 5:56.29
Heat 2
1 107 Andrew Cunningham SCVAC Barnet M50 4:36.38
2 186 Michael Hager MMAC Tipton M60 4:41.45
3 103 Geoffrey Brewster EVAC Hunts M50 5:01.97
4 113 Paul Kent SCVAC Cambridge Harriers M50 5:04.29
5 191 Michael Mann VAC Dulwich M60 5:09.86
6 177 Ed Connolly SCVAC City of Portsmouth M60 5:30.98
7 213 Peter Giles VAC Hercules Wimbledon M65 5:37.95
8 195 Chris Reed EVAC Pitsea RC M60 5:43.42
9 179 Alan Davidson VAC Liss M60 6:15.93
Heat 3
1 20 Christopher Symonds SCVAC Woodford Green M35 4:20.09
2 63 Les Ball EVAC Lincoln Wellington M45 4:20.78
3 37 Adrian Copp EVAC Stopsley M40 4:33.10
4 36 Andy Coleman OPEN Billericay M40 4:35.23
5 80 Lawrence Mangelshot SCVAC Ware Joggers M45 4:36.76
6 19 Grant Ramsay SVHC Fairlands Valley Spartans M35 4:39.17
7 93 Tony Tuohy VAC Dulwich M45 4:39.39
8 49 Chris Ness VAC Walton M40 4:39.57
9 39 Andy Del Nevo SCVAC Croydon M40 4:42.66
10 58 Stephen Winter SCVAC Oxford City M40 4:45.27
3000m
Heat 1
1 194 David Oxland MMAC Notts M60 10:34.86
2 343 Gail Duckworth EVAC Leighton Buzzard W55 11:19.58
3 192 Dan Maskell VAC Crawley M60 12:36.01
4 324 Diane Farmer SCVAC Eastbourne W50 12:36.04
5 372 Patricia Gallagher WMAA Westbury W65 13:02.94
6 179 Alan Davidson VAC Liss M60 13:07.61
7 236 Edmond Simpson Open Overton M70 13:41.88
8 381 Betty Stracey EVAC Lincoln Wellington W70 15:54.10
Heat 2
1 42 John Herbert EVAC Nene Valley M40 9:11.33
2 20 Christopher Symonds SCVAC Woodford Green M35 9:28.16
3 44 Ian Johnston SVHC Shettleston M40 9:30.87
4 19 Grant Ramsay SVHC Fairlands Valley Spartans M35 9:39.74
5 143 David Butler EVAC Billericay M55 9:40.27
6 104 Michael Bridgeland EVAC Chelmsford M50 9:41.26
7 91 Paul Spowage EVAC Colchester M45 9:54.84
8 78 Tony Killilea VAC London Heathside M45 10:08.78
9 152 Noel O'Dowd SCVAC Eastleigh RC M55 10:12.96
10 122 Colin Oxlade SCVAC Croydon M50 10:25.35
60m Hurdles
Heat 1
1 231 Barry Ferguson VAC Cambridge Harriers M70 11.05
2 232 David Haines SCVAC Fleet & Crookham M70 13.39
Heat 2
1 320 Gaye Clarke EVAC Ryston W50 10.27
2 344 Carole Filer EVAC City of Norwich W55 10.59
3 281 Hannah Stirley EVAC Hunts W40 12.19
Heat 3
1 112 Tennyson James EVAC Bedford & County M50 9.30
2 115 Allan Leiper SCVAC Aldershot, F&D M50 9.36
3 187 Geoffrey Kitchener VAC Sevenoaks M60 12.02
4 182 Adrian Essex SCVAC London Heathside M60 12.22
5 120 John Mayor EVAC Stevenage & NH M50 12.61
Heat 4
1 30 Joe Appiah SCVAC Kent M40 8.38
2 95 Donald Brown NVAC Royal Sutton Coldfield M45 8.91
3 7 Peter Davey SCVAC Ashford M35 9.06
4 1 Tim Auty SCVAC Brighton & Hove M35 9.14
5 60 Clarence Allen SCVAC Herne Hill M45 9.17
High Jump
1 2 Samuel Bobb SCVAC Met Police M35 1.73
2= 7 Peter Davey SCVAC Ashford M35 1.60
2= 6 James Danobrega EVAC Bedford & County M35 1.60
1 89 Mark Roach SWVAC Poole M45 1.60
2 72 Mark Gray EVAC Grantham M45 1.55
1 124 Richard Phelan EVAC Hunts M50 1.55
2 133 Tony Tipping SCVAC Cambridge Harriers M50 1.50
1 160 Trevor Wade SCVAC Thames Valley M55 1.45
2 149 Colin Hague SWVAC Poole M55 1.35
1 184 Stephen Faulkner SWVAC Yeovil M60 1.40
2 187 Geoffrey Kitchener VAC Sevenoaks M60 1.35
High Jump
1 212 Allan Cheers WMAA Basingstoke M65 1.27
2 233 Brian Harlick SCVAC Epsom & Ewell M65 1.12
1 276 Dawn Jones EVAC Harrow W40 1.39
1 290 Imeta Barauskiene SCVAC Bexley W45 1.48
1 320 Gaye Clarke EVAC Ryston W50 1.36
2 329 Tessa Stephenson EVAC Fairlands Valley Spartans W50 1.18
1 344 Carole Filer EVAC City of Norwich W55 1.39
1 366 Emily McMahon VAC Enfield & Haringey W60 1.15
1 374 Patricia Oakes SCVAC Medway & Maidstone W65 1.06
Pole Vault
1 51 David Pearson SWVAC Wimborne M40 3.30
2 39 Andy Del Nevo SCVAC Croydon M40 2.80
1 75 Mark Johnson NVAC Enfield & Haringey M45 4.40
2 70 Alan Easey VAC Worthing M45 2.80
3 81 Steve Mayfield EVAC Fairlands Valley Spartans M45 1.80
1 129 Brian Slaughter VAC Eastbourne M50 3.05
2 118 Wayne Martin SCVAC Hastings M50 2.80
1 156 Nick Phipps SCVAC Woking M55 3.00
1 233 Brian Harlick SCVAC Epsom & Ewell M65 2.60
1 275 Trudi Carter SWVAC Wimborne W35 2.90
2 263 Louise Kelly SCVAC Watford W35 2.50
1 297 Alison Duke SCVAC Worthing W45 2.40
2 303 Maria Newton SCVAC Medway & Maidstone W45 2.30
1 352 Sue Yeomans SCVAC Watford W55 2.60
2 346 Barbara Higgins EVAC Loughton W55 1.30
Long Jump
1 2 Samuel Bobb SCVAC Met Police M35 6.26
2 6 James Danobrega EVAC Bedford & County M35 5.57
3 24 Mark West SCVAC Southampton M35 5.40
4 15 Stephen Lake SCVAC Ashford M35 5.36
5 3 Stuart Channon VAC Walton M35 5.21
1 46 Neil Lincoln SCVAC Holland Sports M40 6.03
2 51 David Pearson SWVAC Wimborne M40 5.34
Long Jump
1 88 Keith Palmer EVAC Southend M45 4.78
2 81 Steve Mayfield EVAC Fairlands Valley Spartans M45 4.15
1 124 Richard Phelan EVAC Hunts M50 4.87
2 133 Tony Tipping SCVAC Cambridge Harriers M50 4.70
3 102 Charlie Batts SWVAC Witney M50 4.65
4 128 Dave Shields VAC WMAA M50 4.43
1 160 Trevor Wade SCVAC Thames Valley M55 4.92
2 159 Rashpal Singh MMAC MMAC M55 4.42
Long Jump
1 217 Allan Long VAC Herne Hill M65 4.08
2 216 David Kuester VAC Bicester M65 3.24
1 232 David Haines SCVAC Fleet & Crookham M70 3.90
1 243 Colin Sheppard SCVAC Basingstoke M75 3.28
1 250 Geoffrey Feast VAC VAC M80 2.78
1 260 Lana Gillard EVAC Braintree W35 4.67
2 265 Sally Ludlow OPEN Swindon W35 3.62
1 273 Jacqueline Breslin SCVAC Radley W40 3.47
2 272 Salena Blackman EVAC Bedford & County W40 3.24
1 290 Imeta Barauskiene SCVAC Bexley W45 4.53
2 292 Monica Brown EVAC Fairlands Valley Spartans W45 4.19
3 299 Christine Feely EVAC Stevenage & NH W45 3.59
Long Jump
1 320 Gaye Clarke EVAC Ryston W50 4.18
2 328 Amanda Rowley-Jones SCVAC Croydon W50 3.92
1 344 Carole Filer EVAC City of Norwich W55 4.36
2 352 Sue Yeomans SCVAC Watford W55 4.01
3 349 Christine Salvary EVAC Barnet W55 3.38
4 340 Lyn Ahmet SCVAC Radley W55 3.33
1 374 Patricia Oakes SCVAC Medway & Maidstone W65 2.93
1 380 Iris Holder SCVAC Woking W70 3.21
1 392 Anne Martin EVAC Wymondham W75 2.58
Triple Jump
1 2 Samuel Bobb SCVAC Met Police M35 14.01
2 15 Stephen Lake SCVAC Ashford M35 12.23
1 46 Neil Lincoln SCVAC Holland Sports M40 11.70
1 101 John Barratt NVAC NVAC M50 10.90
2 124 Richard Phelan EVAC Hunts M50 10.25
3 134 Cliff Warren VAC Loughton M50 10.17
4 128 Dave Shields VAC WMAA M50 9.80
Triple Jump
1 160 Trevor Wade SCVAC Thames Valley M55 9.34
1 212 Allan Cheers WMAA Basingstoke M65 8.62
2 217 Allan Long VAC Herne Hill M65 8.46
1 232 David Haines SCVAC Fleet & Crookham M70 8.34
1 243 Colin Sheppard SCVAC Basingstoke M75 6.42
Triple Jump
1 280 Lesley Richardson SCVAC Enfield & Haringey W40 7.48
1 290 Imeta Barauskiene SCVAC Bexley W45 9.96
2 291 Hilde Bottin OPEN Belgium W45 9.57
1 328 Amanda Rowley-Jones SCVAC Croydon W50 8.29
1 352 Sue Yeomans SCVAC Watford W55 8.49
2 340 Lyn Ahmet SCVAC Radley W55 7.17
3 349 Christine Salvary EVAC Barnet W55 6.99
1 362 Linda Harrison SCVAC Croydon W60 4.67
1 374 Patricia Oakes SCVAC Medway & Maidstone W65 6.71
1 380 Iris Holder SCVAC Woking W70 6.87
1 392 Anne Martin EVAC Wymondham W75 6.20
Shot
1 22 Steve Timmins SCVAC Blackheath & Bromley M35 13.82
2 21 Stuart Thurgood EVAC Herne Hill M35 12.99
3 16 Graham Lay SWVAC SWVAC M35 12.15
1 94 Steve Whyte EVAC Thames Valley M45 13.95
1 115 Allan Leiper SCVAC Aldershot, F&D M50 12.80
2 133 Tony Tipping SCVAC Cambridge Harriers M50 12.30
3 136 Peter Wishart OPEN Cambridge Harriers M50 8.09
1 147 John Fenton SCVAC Dartford Harriers M55 10.87
2 153 Graeme Packman EVAC Bedford & County M55 9.63
Shot
1 185 Neil Griffin SCVAC Windsor, SE&H M60 13.42
2 196 Anthony Richards VAC Croydon M60 11.85
3 198 John Stevens SCVAC Bexley M60 11.78
4 173 Karlis Bricis SCVAC Worthing M60 10.75
5 172 Philip Bramford EVAC Cambridge & Coleridge M60 9.46
6 197 Bob Richards EVAC Bedford & County M60 9.40
1 215 Richard Jegou MMAC White Horse M65 9.74
2 216 David Kuester VAC Bicester M65 9.44
3 233 Brian Harlick SCVAC Epsom & Ewell M65 8.11
1 241 Ian Miller EVAC MMTG M75 9.87
2 244 Gordon Hickey SCVAC M75 9.15
1 251 Jaroslav Hanus VAC SCVAC M80 7.42
Shot
1 263 Louise Kelly SCVAC Watford W35 9.60
1 277 Sue Lawrence SCVAC Thurrock W40 10.24
2 272 Salena Blackman EVAC Bedford & County W40 7.30
1 310 Julie Wilson SCVAC Reading W45 8.85
2 306 Janet Smith SCVAC Windsor, SE&H W45 8.26
1 322 Wendy Dunsford EVAC Epsom & Ewell W50 9.40
2 327 Angela Morgan SCVAC Eastbourne W50 7.81
3 365 Vilma Thompson SCVAC Belgrave W60 10.20
4 366 Emily McMahon VAC Enfield & Haringey W60 7.41
5 361 Anthea Bramford EVAC Cambridge & Coleridge W60 6.11
1 376 Liz Sissons VAC Epsom & Ewell W65 9.26
2 393 Barbara Terry SCVAC Blackheath & Bromley W65 8.77