Wolverton 5 mile race - 26 November 2011 - Men by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 221 Steven Phillips MS 25:12 Southampton AC
2 2 2 77 Matthew Armstrong MS 25:18 Coventry Godiva
3 3 3 130 Fabian Downs MS 25:50 Chiltern Harriers AC
4 4 4 67 Michal Glowacki MS 26:04 Unattached
5 5 5 122 Mike Cummings MS 26:07 Herne Hill Harriers
6 6 6 92 Alistair Smith MS 26:13 Coventry Godiva
7 7 7 203 Simon Coombes MS 26:22 Leighton Buzzard AC
8 8 8 68 Stuart Nelson MS 26:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
9 9 9 88 Edward Blake MS 26:56 St Albans Striders
11 11 10 145 Andrew Robinson MS 27:12 Harborough AC
12 12 11 80 Charlie May MS 27:22 Vale of Aylesbury AC
13 13 12 66 David Lipscomb MS 27:27 Olney Runners
18 17 13 62 Tom Drake MS 27:55 Wigston Phoenix
19 18 14 79 Anthony Murrell MS 28:00 St George (Australia)
23 22 15 224 Oliver Saville MS 28:15 Luton AC
24 23 16 90 Daniel Allinson MS 28:24 Hinckley Running Club
25 24 17 60 Adam Atkins MS 28:38 Marshall Milton Keynes
26 25 18 26 Daniel Webber MS 28:43 Marshall Milton Keynes
27 26 19 11 Ross Mackenzie MS 28:56 Marshall Milton Keynes
29 28 20 134 Richard Bevan MS 29:02 Biggleswade AC
32 31 21 71 Ben Malia MS 29:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
35 34 22 48 Mark Dowson MS 29:58 Marshall Milton Keynes
36 35 23 118 Adam Bowler MS 30:11 Chiltern Harriers AC
37 36 24 180 Chris Westcott MS 30:25 Fairlands Valley Spartans
38 37 25 168 Andrew Kirschner MS 30:30 Shenley Striders
40 39 26 5 Chris Nicholson MS 30:39 Marshall Milton Keynes
41 40 27 35 Ed Dunn MS 30:41 Marshall Milton Keynes
42 41 28 110 John Saw MS 30:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
46 44 29 98 Lee Murphy MS 31:06 Luton AC
49 47 30 17 Gary Blaber MS 31:13 Marshall Milton Keynes
52 50 31 214 Stephen Patey MS 31:24 David Lloyd Redway Runners
53 51 32 47 Ian Pheasey MS 31:27 Marshall Milton Keynes
60 57 33 237 Alan Humphries MS 32:06 Marshall Milton Keynes
61 58 34 91 Jason Brotherhood MS 32:20 Hinckley Running Club
63 59 35 239 William Shippin MS 32:24 Uknetrunner
67 63 36 189 Nathan Smith MS 32:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
68 64 37 234 Jason Taylor MS 32:50 Unattached
69 65 38 64 Daniel Brumby MS 32:51 Marshall Milton Keynes
71 67 39 126 Richard Pillinger MS 33:04 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
72 68 40 43 Josh Lyman MS 33:05 Marshall Milton Keynes
95 91 41 138 Dafydd Davies MS 34:58 Outdoor Fitness
101 96 42 65 Nick Washington MS 35:30 Marshall Milton Keynes
102 97 43 28 Sam Daniells  MS 35:32 Marshall Milton Keynes
105 99 44 176 Matt Gill MS 35:41 Fairlands Valley Spartans
106 100 45 86 David Bayley MS 35:56 100 Marathon Club
109 101 46 213 Simon Kirschner MS 36:04 Shenley Striders
122 108 47 6 Jay Fletcher MS 37:19 Unattached
133 115 48 107 Paul Barton MS 38:42 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
136 117 49 273 Aaron Glue MS 38:47 Unattached
142 121 50 81 Neil Summerfield MS 39:27 Unattached
147 124 51 263 Harvey Sugden MS 39:44 Unattached
162 138 52 187 Mark Cheadle MS 40:53 Fairlands Valley Spartans
169 141 53 76 Philip Taylor MS 41:44 Unattached
172 144 54 53 Joe Storer MS 41:51 Unattached
191 152 55 252 Justin Saw MS 44:21 Unattached
224 163 56 69 John Boslem MS 53:50 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
10 10 1 209 James McMurray M20 27:03 St Albans AC
17 16 2 123 James Davis M20 27:49 Vale of Aylesbury AC
34 33 3 191 Conor Hills M20 29:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
76 72 4 141 Ryan Faulkner M20 33:21 Herts Phoenix AC
M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
20 19 1 201 Declan Hamblin M40 28:01 Vale of Aylesbury AC
21 20 2 78 Steve McKeown M40 28:02 North Herts RR
30 29 3 210 David Maisey M40 29:27 Vale of Aylesbury AC
56 54 4 135 Stuart Woodruff M40 31:57 Olney Runners
59 56 5 99 Justin Moir M40 32:04 Bedford Harriers
66 62 6 167 David Roberts M40 32:38 Bedford Harriers
97 93 7 8 Steve Litchfield M40 35:09 Unattached
103 98 8 262 Lawrence Richardson M40 35:34 Unattached
118 105 9 261 James Douglas M40 36:55 Unattached
165 139 10 30 Malcolm Kidby M40 41:09 Marshall Milton Keynes
181 148 11 216 Nick Witcombe M40 43:02 Fairlands Valley Spartans
184 150 12 177 Andy Prior M40 43:10 Fairlands Valley Spartans
192 153 13 128 David Flatman M40 44:47 Lakeside Runners
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
14 14 1 12 Richard Ashton M45 27:30 Marshall Milton Keynes
28 27 2 170 Danny Keating M45 29:01 Leicester Coritanians
33 32 3 193 Simon Bell M45 29:37 Fairlands Valley Spartans
39 38 4 55 Martin Erasmus M45 30:33 Marshall Milton Keynes
43 42 5 151 Simon Earley M45 30:44 Hinckley Running Club
44 43 6 3 Robin Dowswell M45 30:51 Marshall Milton Keynes
54 52 7 105 Tam Quinn M45 31:41 Leighton Fun Runners
65 61 8 70 Jim Dunn M45 32:29 Bedford Harriers
70 66 9 169 Simon Allen M45 33:01 Bearbook Joggers
73 69 10 190 Alan Roberts M45 33:08 Vale of Aylesbury AC
79 75 11 257 Steve Pearson M45 33:42 Unattached
85 81 12 102 John Harvey M45 34:09 Abingdon Amblers AC
86 82 13 115 Steve Ellerton M45 34:14 Leighton Fun Runners
91 87 14 89 David Drummond M45 34:46 Banbury Harriers
92 88 15 125 Ian Joyce M45 34:48 Bedford Harriers
94 90 16 58 Finn Hansen M45 34:54 Marshall Milton Keynes
99 95 17 173 Steve Mayfield M45 35:18 Fairlands Valley Spartans
110 102 18 22 Phil Atkins M45 36:05 Marshall Milton Keynes
113 103 19 19 Paul Canning M45 36:29 Marshall Milton Keynes
123 109 20 16 Kevin Church M45 37:20 Marshall Milton Keynes
140 120 21 95 Nick Williams M45 39:20 Olney Runners
143 122 22 274 Tim Mobbs M45 39:28 Unattached
151 128 23 197 John Harris M45 39:57 Bedford Harriers
153 130 24 131 Paul Brooks M45 40:07 Luton AC
158 134 25 111 Stephen Ball M45 40:39 Bedford Harriers
170 142 26 181 Barry King M45 41:45 Fairlands Valley Spartans
182 149 27 73 Gary Hedges M45 43:05 Team MK
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
22 21 1 152 Stephen Kemble M50 28:14 Garden City Runners
31 30 2 199 Richard Francis M50 29:28 Harrow AC
47 45 3 75 John Chapman M50 31:09 Stopsley Striders
50 48 4 149 Jerry Pullinger M50 31:16 Bedford Harriers
64 60 5 117 Nigel Sheppard M50 32:27 David Lloyd Redway Runners
82 78 6 36 Steve Rice M50 33:58 Marshall Milton Keynes
84 80 7 215 Richard Sidlin M50 34:06 Fairlands Valley Spartans
89 85 8 139 Stephen Faulkner M50 34:42 Herts Phoenix AC
93 89 9 179 Steve Elder M50 34:49 Fairlands Valley Spartans
121 107 10 63 Peter Bird M50 37:12 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
127 111 11 61 Dave Scott M50 37:58 Unattached
130 113 12 164 Martin Lawrence M50 38:02 David Lloyd Redway Runners
134 116 13 4 M Dowdy M50 38:45 Wootton Road Runners
138 118 14 13 Tony Byrne M50 39:08 Marshall Milton Keynes
139 119 15 183 Gary Dempsey M50 39:09 Fairlands Valley Spartans
148 125 16 156 John Adams M50 39:52 Silson Joggers
149 126 17 238 David Kefford M50 39:54 Unattached
150 127 18 264 Martin Bourne M50 39:55 Unattached
156 132 19 184 Mark Glading M50 40:27 Fairlands Valley Spartans
160 136 20 171 Paul Holgate M50 40:50 Fairlands Valley Spartans
166 140 21 233 Andrew Eelbeck M50 41:32 Unattached
179 147 22 268 Roy Platten M50 42:55 Unattached
217 161 23 96 David Stride M50 50:26 David Lloyd Redway Runners
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
16 15 1 226 Paul Gregory M55 27:47 Vale of Aylesbury AC
48 46 2 207 Paul Wilkerson M55 31:12 Bedford & County AC
51 49 3 74 Chris Lamont M55 31:18 Stopsley Striders
55 53 4 195 Keith McLellan M55 31:44 Luton AC
58 55 5 101 Richard Piron M55 32:00 Bedford Harriers
74 70 6 29 Mike Burling M55 33:16 Marshall Milton Keynes
75 71 7 83 Neil Lovesey M55 33:17 Bedford Harriers
77 73 8 146 Neil Glover M55 33:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
78 74 9 23 Terry Down M55 33:29 Marshall Milton Keynes
83 79 10 39 John Hamilton M55 34:01 Marshall Milton Keynes
87 83 11 212 Don Gregory M55 34:21 Fairlands Valley Spartans
88 84 12 57 Ivars Licietis M55 34:24 Marshall Milton Keynes
90 86 13 44 Paul Mason M55 34:42 Marshall Milton Keynes
115 104 14 108 Richard White M55 36:36 Tring Running Club
126 110 15 148 Steve Hardy M55 37:44 Ancient Striders
128 112 16 267 Keith Hale M55 37:59 Unattached
132 114 17 143 Jim Brown M55 38:30 Fairlands Valley Spartans
152 129 18 9 Richard Pearson M55 40:06 Ryde Harriers
157 133 19 97 David Adams M55 40:36 Unattached
159 135 20 113 Greg Neal M55 40:44 Watford Harriers
161 137 21 153 Bob Gittus-Smith M55 40:51 Leamington C & AC
176 146 22 18 Jim Lawrence M55 42:09 Marshall Milton Keynes
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
80 76 1 219 Phil Clarke M60 33:45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
81 77 2 51 Kelvin Smith M60 33:47 Marshall Milton Keynes
120 106 3 49 Kevin Connolly M60 37:02 Marshall Milton Keynes
154 131 4 31 Ed Hill M60 40:07 Marshall Milton Keynes
173 145 5 52 Dave Storer M60 41:51 Marshall Milton Keynes
185 151 6 127 Allan Davies M60 43:16 Ancient Striders
193 154 7 137 Malcolm Holmes M60 44:53 Ancient Striders
201 155 8 147 Bob Forster M60 45:54 Witney Road Runners
202 156 9 27 Malcolm Haynes M60 46:09 Marshall Milton Keynes
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
96 92 1 94 Tony Brackstone M65 35:05 SCVAC
98 94 2 41 David Newens M65 35:16 Marshall Milton Keynes
144 123 3 72 James Taylor M65 39:31 Unattached
171 143 4 59 Richard Wittering M65 41:50 Marshall Milton Keynes
205 158 5 202 John Adam M65 46:32 Leighton Buzzard AC
219 162 6 198 Tony Bush M65 51:30 Harrow AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
207 159 1 162 Patrick Hough M70 46:43 Stopsley Striders
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
204 157 1 20 Jim McKellar M75 46:19 Marshall Milton Keynes
215 160 2 33 Milford Callow M75 50:07 Marshall Milton Keynes