Wolverton 5 mile race - 26 November 2011 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 221 Steven Phillips MS 25:12 Southampton AC
2 2 2 77 Matthew Armstrong MS 25:18 Coventry Godiva
3 3 3 130 Fabian Downs MS 25:50 Chiltern Harriers AC
4 4 4 67 Michal Glowacki MS 26:04 Unattached
5 5 5 122 Mike Cummings MS 26:07 Herne Hill Harriers
6 6 6 92 Alistair Smith MS 26:13 Coventry Godiva
7 7 7 203 Simon Coombes MS 26:22 Leighton Buzzard AC
8 8 8 68 Stuart Nelson MS 26:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
9 9 9 88 Edward Blake MS 26:56 St Albans Striders
10 10 1 209 James McMurray M20 27:03 St Albans AC
11 11 10 145 Andrew Robinson MS 27:12 Harborough AC
12 12 11 80 Charlie May MS 27:22 Vale of Aylesbury AC
13 13 12 66 David Lipscomb MS 27:27 Olney Runners
14 14 1 12 Richard Ashton M45 27:30 Marshall Milton Keynes
15 1 1 2 Amy Whitehead WS 27:37 Sale Manchester AC
16 15 1 226 Paul Gregory M55 27:47 Vale of Aylesbury AC
17 16 2 123 James Davis M20 27:49 Vale of Aylesbury AC
18 17 13 62 Tom Drake MS 27:55 Wigston Phoenix
19 18 14 79 Anthony Murrell MS 28:00 St George (Australia)
20 19 1 201 Declan Hamblin M40 28:01 Vale of Aylesbury AC
21 20 2 78 Steve McKeown M40 28:02 North Herts RR
22 21 1 152 Stephen Kemble M50 28:14 Garden City Runners
23 22 15 224 Oliver Saville MS 28:15 Luton AC
24 23 16 90 Daniel Allinson MS 28:24 Hinckley Running Club
25 24 17 60 Adam Atkins MS 28:38 Marshall Milton Keynes
26 25 18 26 Daniel Webber MS 28:43 Marshall Milton Keynes
27 26 19 11 Ross Mackenzie MS 28:56 Marshall Milton Keynes
28 27 2 170 Danny Keating M45 29:01 Leicester Coritanians
29 28 20 134 Richard Bevan MS 29:02 Biggleswade AC
30 29 3 210 David Maisey M40 29:27 Vale of Aylesbury AC
31 30 2 199 Richard Francis M50 29:28 Harrow AC
32 31 21 71 Ben Malia MS 29:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
33 32 3 193 Simon Bell M45 29:37 Fairlands Valley Spartans
34 33 3 191 Conor Hills M20 29:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
35 34 22 48 Mark Dowson MS 29:58 Marshall Milton Keynes
36 35 23 118 Adam Bowler MS 30:11 Chiltern Harriers AC
37 36 24 180 Chris Westcott MS 30:25 Fairlands Valley Spartans
38 37 25 168 Andrew Kirschner MS 30:30 Shenley Striders
39 38 4 55 Martin Erasmus M45 30:33 Marshall Milton Keynes
40 39 26 5 Chris Nicholson MS 30:39 Marshall Milton Keynes
41 40 27 35 Ed Dunn MS 30:41 Marshall Milton Keynes
42 41 28 110 John Saw MS 30:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
43 42 5 151 Simon Earley M45 30:44 Hinckley Running Club
44 43 6 3 Robin Dowswell M45 30:51 Marshall Milton Keynes
45 2 2 155 Lucy Waterlow WS 30:59 St Albans Striders
46 44 29 98 Lee Murphy MS 31:06 Luton AC
47 45 3 75 John Chapman M50 31:09 Stopsley Striders
48 46 2 207 Paul Wilkerson M55 31:12 Bedford & County AC
49 47 30 17 Gary Blaber MS 31:13 Marshall Milton Keynes
50 48 4 149 Jerry Pullinger M50 31:16 Bedford Harriers
51 49 3 74 Chris Lamont M55 31:18 Stopsley Striders
52 50 31 214 Stephen Patey MS 31:24 David Lloyd Redway Runners
53 51 32 47 Ian Pheasey MS 31:27 Marshall Milton Keynes
54 52 7 105 Tam Quinn M45 31:41 Leighton Fun Runners
55 53 4 195 Keith McLellan M55 31:44 Luton AC
56 54 4 135 Stuart Woodruff M40 31:57 Olney Runners
57 3 1 157 Fiona Kennedy W50 31:59 Ealing, S & Mx AC
58 55 5 101 Richard Piron M55 32:00 Bedford Harriers
59 56 5 99 Justin Moir M40 32:04 Bedford Harriers
60 57 33 237 Alan Humphries MS 32:06 Marshall Milton Keynes
61 58 34 91 Jason Brotherhood MS 32:20 Hinckley Running Club
62 4 1 34 Elle Roche W20 32:22 Marshall Milton Keynes
63 59 35 239 William Shippin MS 32:24 Uknetrunner
64 60 5 117 Nigel Sheppard M50 32:27 David Lloyd Redway Runners
65 61 8 70 Jim Dunn M45 32:29 Bedford Harriers
66 62 6 167 David Roberts M40 32:38 Bedford Harriers
67 63 36 189 Nathan Smith MS 32:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
68 64 37 234 Jason Taylor MS 32:50 Unattached
69 65 38 64 Daniel Brumby MS 32:51 Marshall Milton Keynes
70 66 9 169 Simon Allen M45 33:01 Bearbook Joggers
71 67 39 126 Richard Pillinger MS 33:04 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
72 68 40 43 Josh Lyman MS 33:05 Marshall Milton Keynes
73 69 10 190 Alan Roberts M45 33:08 Vale of Aylesbury AC
74 70 6 29 Mike Burling M55 33:16 Marshall Milton Keynes
75 71 7 83 Neil Lovesey M55 33:17 Bedford Harriers
76 72 4 141 Ryan Faulkner M20 33:21 Herts Phoenix AC
77 73 8 146 Neil Glover M55 33:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
78 74 9 23 Terry Down M55 33:29 Marshall Milton Keynes
79 75 11 257 Steve Pearson M45 33:42 Unattached
80 76 1 219 Phil Clarke M60 33:45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
81 77 2 51 Kelvin Smith M60 33:47 Marshall Milton Keynes
82 78 6 36 Steve Rice M50 33:58 Marshall Milton Keynes
83 79 10 39 John Hamilton M55 34:01 Marshall Milton Keynes
84 80 7 215 Richard Sidlin M50 34:06 Fairlands Valley Spartans
85 81 12 102 John Harvey M45 34:09 Abingdon Amblers AC
86 82 13 115 Steve Ellerton M45 34:14 Leighton Fun Runners
87 83 11 212 Don Gregory M55 34:21 Fairlands Valley Spartans
88 84 12 57 Ivars Licietis M55 34:24 Marshall Milton Keynes
89 85 8 139 Stephen Faulkner M50 34:42 Herts Phoenix AC
90 86 13 44 Paul Mason M55 34:42 Marshall Milton Keynes
91 87 14 89 David Drummond M45 34:46 Banbury Harriers
92 88 15 125 Ian Joyce M45 34:48 Bedford Harriers
93 89 9 179 Steve Elder M50 34:49 Fairlands Valley Spartans
94 90 16 58 Finn Hansen M45 34:54 Marshall Milton Keynes
95 91 41 138 Dafydd Davies MS 34:58 Outdoor Fitness
96 92 1 94 Tony Brackstone M65 35:05 SCVAC
97 93 7 8 Steve Litchfield M40 35:09 Unattached
98 94 2 41 David Newens M65 35:16 Marshall Milton Keynes
99 95 17 173 Steve Mayfield M45 35:18 Fairlands Valley Spartans
100 5 3 236 Stephanie Potter WS 35:24 Unattached
101 96 42 65 Nick Washington MS 35:30 Marshall Milton Keynes
102 97 43 28 Sam Daniells  MS 35:32 Marshall Milton Keynes
103 98 8 262 Lawrence Richardson M40 35:34 Unattached
104 6 4 235 Kate Baker WS 35:37 Unattached
105 99 44 176 Matt Gill MS 35:41 Fairlands Valley Spartans
106 100 45 86 David Bayley MS 35:56 100 Marathon Club
107 7 5 82 Joanne Dalton WS 36:03 Unattached
108 8 6 133 Anna Scarth WS 36:04 Tring Running Club
109 101 46 213 Simon Kirschner MS 36:04 Shenley Striders
110 102 18 22 Phil Atkins M45 36:05 Marshall Milton Keynes
111 9 1 100 Nora Haggart W55 36:10 Bedford Harriers
112 10 1 93 Sarah Thorne W45 36:16 Dunstable RR
113 103 19 19 Paul Canning M45 36:29 Marshall Milton Keynes
114 11 1 46 Leah Williams W35 36:36 Marshall Milton Keynes
115 104 14 108 Richard White M55 36:36 Tring Running Club
116 12 2 85 Sarah Lambert W35 36:46 David Lloyd Redway Runners
117 13 2 194 A Bell W45 36:50 Fairlands Valley Spartans
118 105 9 261 James Douglas M40 36:55 Unattached
119 14 3 103 Caroline Devine W45 36:56 Bedford Harriers
120 106 3 49 Kevin Connolly M60 37:02 Marshall Milton Keynes
121 107 10 63 Peter Bird M50 37:12 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
122 108 47 6 Jay Fletcher MS 37:19 Unattached
123 109 20 16 Kevin Church M45 37:20 Marshall Milton Keynes
124 15 1 124 Juliet Smith W40 37:25 Bedford Harriers
125 16 2 10 Karrie Archer W50 37:26 Leighton Fun Runners
126 110 15 148 Steve Hardy M55 37:44 Ancient Striders
127 111 11 61 Dave Scott M50 37:58 Unattached
128 112 16 267 Keith Hale M55 37:59 Unattached
129 17 4 160 Maria Cook W45 38:02 Tring Running Club
130 113 12 164 Martin Lawrence M50 38:02 David Lloyd Redway Runners
131 18 7 54 Sophie Millett WS 38:23 Marshall Milton Keynes
132 114 17 143 Jim Brown M55 38:30 Fairlands Valley Spartans
133 115 48 107 Paul Barton MS 38:42 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
134 116 13 4 M Dowdy M50 38:45 Wootton Road Runners
135 19 8 84 Anna Heinar WS 38:47 David Lloyd Redway Runners
136 117 49 273 Aaron Glue MS 38:47 Unattached
137 20 9 25 Karen Tincknell WS 39:02 Marshall Milton Keynes
138 118 14 13 Tony Byrne M50 39:08 Marshall Milton Keynes
139 119 15 183 Gary Dempsey M50 39:09 Fairlands Valley Spartans
140 120 21 95 Nick Williams M45 39:20 Olney Runners
141 21 5 217 Chris Feely W45 39:24 Fairlands Valley Spartans
142 121 50 81 Neil Summerfield MS 39:27 Unattached
143 122 22 274 Tim Mobbs M45 39:28 Unattached
144 123 3 72 James Taylor M65 39:31 Unattached
145 22 3 256 Ursula Downs W50 39:34 Unattached
146 23 6 230 Jacquie Ferguson W45 39:35 MK Lakeside Runners
147 124 51 263 Harvey Sugden MS 39:44 Unattached
148 125 16 156 John Adams M50 39:52 Silson Joggers
149 126 17 238 David Kefford M50 39:54 Unattached
150 127 18 264 Martin Bourne M50 39:55 Unattached
151 128 23 197 John Harris M45 39:57 Bedford Harriers
152 129 18 9 Richard Pearson M55 40:06 Ryde Harriers
153 130 24 131 Paul Brooks M45 40:07 Luton AC
154 131 4 31 Ed Hill M60 40:07 Marshall Milton Keynes
155 24 2 87 Nicky Lorimer W40 40:08 Fairlands Valley Spartans
156 132 19 184 Mark Glading M50 40:27 Fairlands Valley Spartans
157 133 19 97 David Adams M55 40:36 Unattached
158 134 25 111 Stephen Ball M45 40:39 Bedford Harriers
159 135 20 113 Greg Neal M55 40:44 Watford Harriers
160 136 20 171 Paul Holgate M50 40:50 Fairlands Valley Spartans
161 137 21 153 Bob Gittus-Smith M55 40:51 Leamington C & AC
162 138 52 187 Mark Cheadle MS 40:53 Fairlands Valley Spartans
163 25 7 144 Ann Tryssesoone W45 40:59 Fairlands Valley Spartans
164 26 3 116 Dawn Parr W35 41:01 Riverside Runners
165 139 10 30 Malcolm Kidby M40 41:09 Marshall Milton Keynes
166 140 21 233 Andrew Eelbeck M50 41:32 Unattached
167 27 4 255 Rachel Coles W35 41:41 Unattached
168 28 5 174 Stephanie Mayfield W35 41:43 Fairlands Valley Spartans
169 141 53 76 Philip Taylor MS 41:44 Unattached
170 142 26 181 Barry King M45 41:45 Fairlands Valley Spartans
171 143 4 59 Richard Wittering M65 41:50 Marshall Milton Keynes
172 144 54 53 Joe Storer MS 41:51 Unattached
173 145 5 52 Dave Storer M60 41:51 Marshall Milton Keynes
174 29 4 172 Sharon Crowley W50 41:59 Fairlands Valley Spartans
175 30 3 121 Michelle Fryatt W40 42:07 Wootton Road Runners
176 146 22 18 Jim Lawrence M55 42:09 Marshall Milton Keynes
177 31 10 120 Rebecca Fleckney WS 42:30 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
178 32 2 37 Ursula Ghaleb W55 42:52 Marshall Milton Keynes
179 147 22 268 Roy Platten M50 42:55 Unattached
180 33 4 205 Karen Ellis W40 42:55 Fairlands Valley Spartans
181 148 11 216 Nick Witcombe M40 43:02 Fairlands Valley Spartans
182 149 27 73 Gary Hedges M45 43:05 Team MK
183 34 8 228 Marcia Quinn W45 43:06 Watford Joggers
184 150 12 177 Andy Prior M40 43:10 Fairlands Valley Spartans
185 151 6 127 Allan Davies M60 43:16 Ancient Striders
186 35 5 196 Angie Harris W50 43:21 Bedford Harriers
187 36 5 271 Deborah Lambert W40 43:37 Unattached
188 37 6 204 Maria Thorne W40 43:45 Fairlands Valley Spartans
189 38 11 129 Sara Turnbull WS 44:07 Lakeside Runners
190 39 9 188 Nicola King W45 44:13 Fetcheveryone AC
191 152 55 252 Justin Saw MS 44:21 Unattached
192 153 13 128 David Flatman M40 44:47 Lakeside Runners
193 154 7 137 Malcolm Holmes M60 44:53 Ancient Striders
194 40 12 142 Hayley Faulkner WS 45:04 Loughborough Students AC
195 41 6 109 Shirley White W50 45:15 Tring Running Club
196 42 7 163 Karen Lawrence W50 45:19 David Lloyd Redway Runners
197 43 6 240 Cherry Kess W35 45:24 Unattached
198 44 7 254 Dawn Blaber W35 45:27 Unattached
199 45 10 161 Lorraine Thomas W45 45:30 Fairlands Valley Spartans
200 46 11 24 Rita Olatunde W45 45:34 Marshall Milton Keynes
201 155 8 147 Bob Forster M60 45:54 Witney Road Runners
202 156 9 27 Malcolm Haynes M60 46:09 Marshall Milton Keynes
203 47 7 220 Kerry Wilson W40 46:13 David Lloyd Redway Runners
204 157 1 20 Jim McKellar M75 46:19 Marshall Milton Keynes
205 158 5 202 John Adam M65 46:32 Leighton Buzzard AC
206 48 3 272 Jackie Pocock W55 46:36 Unattached
207 159 1 162 Patrick Hough M70 46:43 Stopsley Striders
208 49 8 229 Karen Bugas W50 46:49 David Lloyd Redway Runners
209 50 8 266 Bethany Green W35 47:03 Unattached
210 51 8 232 Alison Ashbolt W40 47:09 Unattached
211 52 12 185 Gina Hickey W45 47:51 Fairlands Valley Spartans
212 53 1 112 Iris Hornsey W65 47:53 Fairlands Valley Spartans
213 54 13 136 Karen Burnett W45 48:44 Hinckley Running Club
214 55 13 231 Jen Richardson WS 49:16 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
215 160 2 33 Milford Callow M75 50:07 Marshall Milton Keynes
216 56 14 7 Barbara Dunsire W45 50:19 Unattached
217 161 23 96 David Stride M50 50:26 David Lloyd Redway Runners
218 57 1 182 Jan Fry W60 50:50 Fairlands Valley Spartans
219 162 6 198 Tony Bush M65 51:30 Harrow AC
220 58 9 227 Hazel Beasley W50 51:35 Unattached
221 59 10 140 Diane Faulkner W50 52:17 Herts Phoenix AC
222 60 9 150 Andrea Earley W40 52:51 Hinckley Running Club
223 61 10 165 Leigh Steere W40 52:56 David Lloyd Redway Runners
224 163 56 69 John Boslem MS 53:50 Unattached
225 62 14 251 Claire Lewis WS 57:07 Unattached
226 63 11 186 Tricia Hopper W40 57:07 Fairlands Valley Spartans