South of England Cross Country Championships - Parliament Hill - 29 January 2011
Senior Women
Pos RaceNo Time Name Club
1 3184 29:47 Naomi Taschimowitz Taunton AC
2 2620 30:11 Nicola Sykes Bedford & County AC
3 2692 30:18 Hollie Rowland City of Norwich AC
4 2785 30:31 Lauren Deadman Havering Mayesbrook
5 3116 30:40 Amy Campbell Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
6 3124 30:51 Georgie Bruinvels South London Harriers
7 2695 30:53 Olvia Walwyn City of Norwich AC
8 3070 31:01 Rebecca Glover Serpentine R C
9 3084 31:02 Sylvie Lloyd Serpentine R C
10 3268 31:07 Lucy Elliott Winchester & District AC
11 2812 31:13 Cathy Ansell Herne Hill Harriers
12 2691 31:16 Dani Nimmock City of Norwich AC
13 2588 31:20 Emily Wicks AFD
14 2616 31:21 Rachel Gibbs Bedford & County AC
15 2988 31:27 Juliette Minter Olney Runners AC
16 2724 31:28 Clare Elms Dulwich Runners
17 2951 31:40 Cat Foley Nene Valley Harriers
18 3185 31:47 Jo Meek Tavistock Athletics
19 2966 31:49 Sophie Crumly Newbury AC
20 3147 31:51 Ceri Mitchell Southampton AC
21 3020 31:57 Estelle Damant Ranelagh Harriers
22 3187 32:02 Ruth Clifton Thames Hare & Hounds
23 2579 32:04 Naomi Lenane AFD
24 3114 32:13 Philippa Auckett Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
25 2814 32:14 Karen Ellison Herne Hill Harriers
26 3053 32:15 Helen Branco Serpentine R C
27 2835 32:15 Tessa Hill Highgate Harriers
28 2818 32:18 Suzie Richards Herne Hill Harriers
29 2740 32:19 Emily Alden Epsom & Ewell Harriers
30 2618 32:23 Rebecca Newstead Bedford & County AC
31 2974 32:26 Lucy Kelvey Newquay & Par AC
32 2580 32:33 Alice Lethbridge AFD
33 3119 32:37 Rebekah Gardiner Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
34 3208 32:40 Lisa Elmore Trent Park RC
35 2655 32:47 Shavaun Henry Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
36 2965 32:55 Susie Bush Newbury AC
37 3291 32:56 Rose Nicholson Woking AC
38 2913 32:58 Tanya Taylor Marshall Milton Keynes AC
39 2703 33:03 Jessica Douglas Crawley AC
40 2921 33:08 Louise Watson Medway & Maidstone AC
41 2654 33:08 Francesca Green Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
42 3221 33:17 Jo Singer Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
43 3139 33:20 Laura Brenton Southampton AC
44 2607 33:22 Karen Goode Basildon AC
45 3047 33:27 Jo Tweed Saint Edmund Pacers
46 3283 33:31 Charlotte Firth Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
47 2789 33:44 Robyn Matson Havering Mayesbrook
48 2582 33:47 Beth Morse AFD
49 3311 33:52 Lauren Stewart Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
50 3295 33:54 Katherine Gundersen Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
51 2593 33:55 Holly Wheeler Arena 80
52 3189 33:57 Claire Day Thames Hare & Hounds
53 2688 33:57 Jane Clarke City of Norwich AC
54 2968 33:58 Jessica Franklin Newbury AC
55 2647 34:06 Siobhan Budd Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
56 3269 34:08 Karen Hazlitt Winchester & District AC
57 3138 34:17 Nicci Blandford Southampton AC
58 2687 34:21 Jennifer Warley Chichester Runners & AC
59 2909 34:27 Lara Bromilow Marshall Milton Keynes AC
60 2827 34:28 Sarah Bailey Highgate Harriers
61 2761 34:29 Helen Wheeler Folkestone R C
62 3246 34:31 Anna Critchlow West 4 Harriers
63 2762 34:39 Jenny Gray Garden City Runners
64 3033 34:41 Rachel Phillips Reading AC
65 3174 34:42 Louise Peters Stopsley Striders
66 2765 34:46 Claire Gaskill Gravesend R R
67 2906 34:50 Christine Lathwell Luton AC
68 3102 34:52 Maren Urner Serpentine R C
69 3317 34:55 Jill Harrison Yeovil Town RRC
70 2907 34:55 Claire McMahon Luton AC
71 2766 34:56 Annabelle Stearns Gravesend R R
72 3113 35:00 Lucy Auckett Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
73 2600 35:03 Jo Kent Barnet & District AC
74 2836 35:06 Lindsay Kehoe Highgate Harriers
75 2578 35:07 Claire Kiely AFD
76 3303 35:08 Bernadine Pritchett Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
77 2646 35:09 Jane Bradshaw Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
78 3079 35:10 Natalie Kolodzief Serpentine R C
79 2820 35:11 Sue Swain Herne Hill Harriers
80 3236 35:19 Anna Lewis Wells City Harriers
81 2826 35:19 Natasha Taylor Herts Phoenix A C
82 2734 35:21 Charlie Wood Dulwich Runners
83 3006 35:23 Elizabeth Durman Phoenix AC
84 3297 35:26 Diana Kennedy Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
85 3068 35:28 Anna Ferguson Serpentine R C
86 2576 35:31 Montana Jones AFD
87 3140 35:35 Lorna Buknory Southampton AC
88 2597 35:36 Nicola Froud Barnet & District AC
89 2606 35:36 Nicola Bredin Basildon AC
90 3007 35:46 Erica Martin Phoenix AC
91 3112 35:47 Grace Wu Serpentine R C
92 2751 35:47 Rebecca Cousins Fenland R C
93 3096 35:49 Tanya Shaw Serpentine R C
94 2795 35:49 Charlotte Harris Headington R R
95 3025 35:50 Marie Synnott Wells Ranelagh Harriers
96 2619 35:51 Natasha Peters Bedford & County AC
97 2929 35:51 Jo Ravenhill Metropolitan Police AC
98 2822 35:54 Sam Whiting Herne Hill Harriers
99 2603 35:55 Karen Murphy Barnet & District AC
100 3206 35:57 Lowri Richards Tonbridge AC
101 2681 35:59 Rebecca Luxton Chelmsford AC
102 2949 36:00 Olivia Toye Mornington Chasers RC
103 3274 36:00 Michaela McCallum Winchester & District AC
104 3141 36:06 Natalie Burke Southampton AC
105 2931 36:06 Caroline Walsh Metropolitan Police AC
106 3257 36:07 Molly James West Norfolk AC
107 3163 36:08 Gill Jubb St Albans A C
108 2914 36:08 Wendy Webber Marshall Milton Keynes AC
109 2772 36:11 Jenny Hunt Guildford & Godalming A C
110 2873 36:13 Gail Duckworth Leighton Buzzard AC
111 2682 36:19 Sally Mhlanga Chelmsford AC
112 3056 36:20 Victoria Carter Serpentine R C
113 2832 36:23 Louise Faherty Highgate Harriers
114 2982 36:23 Emma Appleton Norwich RR
115 3050 36:23 Fiona Alexander Serpentine R C
116 2690 36:27 Ellie Matthews City of Norwich AC
117 3065 36:27 Sarah Edmunds Serpentine R C
118 2626 36:28 Mathilde Heaton Belgrave Harriers
119 3164 36:29 Elizabeth McKie St Albans A C
120 3027 36:30 Nicky Cooke Reading AC
121 2798 36:31 Adrienne Hopkins Headington R R
122 3121 36:33 Claire Simm Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
123 3279 36:34 Sue  True Winchester & District AC
124 3287 36:35 Leigh James Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
125 2819 36:36 Helen Sharp Herne Hill Harriers
126 3204 36:36 Sarah Winter The Stragglers
127 2943 36:37 Brigid O'Leary Mornington Chasers RC
128 3149 36:39 Rhiannon Shepherd Southampton AC
129 3220 36:42 Rosie Pitt Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
130 3029 36:47 Shirley Ann Dix Reading AC
131 3290 36:51 Susanna Harrison Woking AC
132 2779 36:55 Amy Tanner Hardley Runners
133 3293 36:58 Jenna Tarrant Woking AC
134 2683 37:00 Hayley Pegg Chelmsford AC
135 3030 37:01 Sue Francis Reading AC
136 3264 37:03 Sarah Yates Wimbledon Windmilers
137 2824 37:11 Katy Yarnall Herne Hill Harriers
138 2917 37:15 Bernadette Harrop Medway & Maidstone AC
139 2742 37:17 Sharon Bolister Eton Manor AC
140 2718 37:19 Louise Iowascu Dorking & Mole Valley A C
141 3093 37:22 Louisa Ruderman Serpentine R C
142 2711 37:24 Ruth Ward Dartford Harriers
143 2970 37:24 Jane Mackey Newbury AC
144 3132 37:25 Pam Iannella South London Harriers
145 2900 37:25 Jackie Wastell London Heathside
146 2613 37:26 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
147 2670 37:27 Rosa Sampson Geroski Cambridge Harriers
148 2685 37:37 Carys Sutton Chelmsford AC
149 2650 37:37 Sarah Dowling Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
150 3036 37:40 Debbie Taylor Reading AC
151 3063 37:40 Kiera Davidson Serpentine R C
152 3247 37:42 Louise Ferguson West 4 Harriers
153 3151 37:47 Sarah Jeffery Southend AC
154 3255 37:50 Rochelle Winn West 4 Harriers
155 2971 37:52 Sue Van Huyssteen Newbury AC
156 2886 37:53 Miriam Valencia London Front Runners
157 2837 37:57 Gaelle Lebray Highgate Harriers
158 2935 37:59 Maki Kimura Mornington Chasers RC
159 2905 38:00 Charlotte Hardy Luton AC
160 2756 38:07 Lauren Fawke Folkestone R C
161 2925 38:08 Sarah Green Metropolitan Police AC
162 2828 38:09 Natasha Cendrowicz Highgate Harriers
163 3263 38:10 Evelyn Taylor Wimbledon Windmilers
164 2955 38:13 Yolanda Smith Nene Valley Harriers
165 3085 38:14 Samantha Ludlow Serpentine R C
166 3240 38:16 Melissa Sibley Wells City Harriers
167 2726 38:16 Kim Hainsworth Dulwich Runners
168 3142 38:21 Hannah Coombes Southampton AC
169 3049 38:22 Sarah-Jane Gaffney Sandhurst Joggers
170 3190 38:30 Vikki Filsell Thames Hare & Hounds
171 3013 38:31 Jane Neal Poole AC
172 2947 38:32 Fiona Russell Mornington Chasers RC
173 3031 38:33 Hayley Pearce Reading AC
174 3098 38:37 Christine Sipidias Serpentine R C
175 3244 38:39 Alison Brownhill West 4 Harriers
176 2989 38:39 Kerri Barton Overton Harriers & AC
177 2716 38:43 Jenny Dexter Dorking & Mole Valley A C
178 3097 38:44 Catkin Shelley Serpentine R C
179 2614 38:45 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
180 3265 38:45 Lynn Hutchings Wimborne AC
181 2745 38:47 Alex Gounelas Eton Manor AC
182 2732 38:48 Ros Tabor Dulwich Runners
183 3126 38:51 Penny Comins South London Harriers
184 3251 38:53 Rose Lewis West 4 Harriers
185 2719 38:54 Louise Schlaepp Dorking & Mole Valley A C
186 2660 38:54 Kate Pratten Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
187 3242 38:57 Rachel Badham West 4 Harriers
188 2945 39:01 Camilla Ray Mornington Chasers RC
189 3134 39:02 Marketa Martins South London Harriers
190 2937 39:06 Amy Koerbel Mornington Chasers RC
191 2596 39:06 Heather Dawson Barnet & District AC
192 2666 39:07 Helen Hall Bracknell AC
193 2671 39:10 Jennifer Benson Canterbury Harriers
194 2876 39:13 Amy Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC
195 3169 39:14 Elizabeth Walls St Albans A C
196 2739 39:15 Efa Llewellyn Enfield & Haringey AC
197 2946 39:16 Avril Riddell Mornington Chasers RC
198 2890 39:16 Emma Grayson London Heathside
199 3229 39:18 Alison Putko Watford Harriers
200 3034 39:20 Jenny Prescott Reading AC
201 2902 39:20 Caroline White London Heathside
202 2833 39:22 Alex Goodwin Highgate Harriers
203 3207 39:25 Kathryn Berry Trent Park RC
204 2829 39:26 Jenny Chewter Highgate Harriers
205 3294 39:26 Ramona Thevenet Smith Woking AC
206 2894 39:27 Ruth Miller London Heathside
207 2615 39:28 Rhianna Stanley Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
208 2725 39:33 Olga Gillane Dulwich Runners
209 2883 39:33 Jackie Bailey London Front Runners
210 2969 39:33 Beverley Hall Newbury AC
211 2730 39:34 Caroline Schurmann Dulwich Runners
212 2936 39:34 Charlotte Knee Mornington Chasers RC
213 2915 39:37 Rebecca Bryant Medway & Maidstone AC
214 2858 39:38 Bregge Nordin Ilford AC
215 3157 39:42 Jamie Tanner Springfield Striders
216 3262 39:43 Lucia Singer White Horse Harriers
217 2967 39:44 Sarah Fowler Newbury AC
218 3054 39:44 Melissa Brand Serpentine R C
219 2872 39:48 Nichola Atkins Kingston AC & Poly Harriers
220 2923 39:49 Libby Cameron Metropolitan Police AC
221 3022 39:56 Kathy Mallet Ranelagh Harriers
222 2747 39:59 Zoe Woodward Eton Manor AC
223 3176 40:03 Tina Chantry Stubbington Green Runners
224 3011 40:15 Rachel Flannigan Pitsea RC
225 3308 40:16 Kavita Solder Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
226 3044 40:17 Christine Anthony Saint Edmund Pacers
227 3104 40:24 Bethany Van Loenen Serpentine R C
228 2595 40:26 Karen Bradley Barnet & District AC
229 3032 40:26 Charlotte Phillips Reading AC
230 2939 40:26 Heather Marshall Mornington Chasers RC
231 3018 40:27 Jacqui Young Queens Park Harriers
232 2944 40:28 Caoimhe O'Reilly Mornington Chasers RC
233 3145 40:29 Elaine Goode Southampton AC
234 2908 40:38 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC
235 2797 40:40 Hannah Kitchen Headington R R
236 2775 40:46 Ellen Haynes Handy Cross Runners
237 2651 40:48 Justine Eastbury Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
238 2986 40:49 Elies Mann Norwich RR
239 3181 40:51 Sally McGrath Stubbington Green Runners
240 2813 40:52 Rebecca Barrow Herne Hill Harriers
241 2896 41:02 Charlotte Pheazey London Heathside
242 3143 41:02 Rachel Evans Southampton AC
243 2933 41:02 Lynne Connolly Mornington Chasers RC
244 2811 41:04 Sarah Allen Herne Hill Harriers
245 3175 41:06 Alison Sugars Stopsley Striders
246 2853 41:09 Dianne Crisp Ilford AC
247 3118 41:11 Vicky Dawes Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
248 3312 41:12 Jenny Thomas Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
249 2612 41:18 Sarah Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
250 2773 41:23 Wendy Carter Halstead R R
251 2942 41:26 Jane Nodder Mornington Chasers RC
252 3230 41:28 Clare Bonnick Watford Joggers
253 2941 41:29 Wendy Millyard Mornington Chasers RC
254 2838 41:30 Fiona Maguire Highgate Harriers
255 3261 41:30 Carolyn Murphy White Horse Harriers
256 2714 41:33 Rachel Brunswick Dorking & Mole Valley A C
257 2940 41:34 Lucy McGuinness Mornington Chasers RC
258 2604 41:43 Sandra O'Connor Barnet & District AC
259 3318 41:44 S Baxter Eton Manor AC
260 2948 41:46 Andrea Sanders Reece Mornington Chasers RC
261 2857 41:48 Nicola Hopkinson Ilford AC
262 3095 41:50 Cheryl Sacks Serpentine R C
263 3260 41:51 Rosalind Burgess White Horse Harriers
264 3159 41:52 Mandy Attree St Albans A C
265 2815 41:59 Penel Fixter Herne Hill Harriers
266 2731 42:00 Claire Steward Dulwich Runners
267 2598 42:03 Philippa Horton Barnet & District AC
268 3048 42:06 Nicola Fowler Sandhurst Joggers
269 2589 42:07 Hannah Tattersall Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
270 2605 42:10 Catherine Perry Barnet & District AC
271 3148 42:12 Ursula Puentener Southampton AC
272 2673 42:13 Joanne Gambrill Canterbury Harriers
273 2851 42:16 Caroline Saunders Huntingdonshire A C
274 2697 42:16 Diana Jeffery City of Plymouth AC
275 3161 42:17 Clare Cunningham St Albans A C
276 3059 42:19 Amy Cope Serpentine R C
277 2796 42:20 Anita James Headington R R
278 3180 42:24 Lucy May Stubbington Green Runners
279 2888 42:32 Almudena Garcia London Heathside
280 2735 42:37 Carol Jones Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
281 2744 42:39 Allison Goodlad Eton Manor AC
282 2932 42:39 Hazel Clark Mornington Chasers RC
283 3099 42:41 Claire Strong Serpentine R C
284 3016 42:47 Lisa Knowler Queens Park Harriers
285 3002 42:48 Caroline Winton Oxford City AC
286 3278 42:51 Madeline Vosser Winchester & District AC
287 3078 42:52 Rosie Ingram Serpentine R C
288 3089 43:03 Val Metcalf Serpentine R C
289 3210 43:06 Lynn Jones Trent Park RC
290 2879 43:08 Jane Sayer Leighton Buzzard AC
291 2984 43:11 Marie Clark Norwich RR
292 2668 43:12 Diana Braverman Cambridge & Coleridge AC
293 2787 43:13 Jane Hallam Havering Mayesbrook
294 2672 43:16 Chris Clark Canterbury Harriers
295 3245 43:17 Louise Clark West 4 Harriers
296 2887 43:19 Susie Brighton London Heathside
297 2586 43:22 Cathy Stewart AFD
298 2674 43:24 Barbara Hutton Canterbury Harriers
299 3223 43:27 Amanda Godfrey Victory AC
300 2934 43:30 Delphine Horodyski Mornington Chasers RC
301 2916 43:34 Natalie Fullman Medway & Maidstone AC
302 3213 43:44 June Barrow Green Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
303 3158 43:44 Lynn Tanner Springfield Striders
304 2904 43:48 Lorraine Daglish Luton AC
305 3201 43:54 Julie Haworth The Stragglers
306 3156 43:55 Kerry Marsh Springfield Striders
307 2938 44:00 Rafaele Lamour Mornington Chasers RC
308 3041 44:04 Felicity Millns Royston Runners
309 3123 44:05 Bryony Brennan South London Harriers
310 3167 44:06 Linda Powell St Albans A C
311 2709 44:09 Hayley Hickmott Dartford Harriers
312 2926 44:11 Sarah James Metropolitan Police AC
313 3023 44:14 Heather Martingel Ranelagh Harriers
314 2572 44:18 Liz Bedford Abingdon AAC
315 3218 44:21 Sallie Lawrence Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
316 3227 44:21 Nichletta Economu Watford Harriers
317 2794 44:30 Natasha Giannousi Headington R R
318 2922 44:43 Angela Breen Metropolitan Police AC
319 2997 44:47 Clare Grierson Oxford City AC
320 2990 45:02 Lucy Griffiths Overton Harriers & AC
321 2964 45:03 Julie Unitt New Eltham Joggers
322 2987 45:03 Anne Millett Norwich RR
323 3214 45:04 Francine Bennett Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
324 2755 45:04 Tina Eke Folkestone R C
325 2599 45:06 Kirsty Johnstone Barnet & District AC
326 2823 45:28 Sonia Williams Herne Hill Harriers
327 3155 45:41 Allison Cook Springfield Striders
328 3200 45:48 Chris Glew The Stragglers
329 3042 46:03 Libby Mitchell Royston Runners
330 3313 46:04 Alex Wardle Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
331 3004 46:11 Sonal Chaudhary Phoenix AC
332 2741 46:17 Sasha Ackland Eton Manor AC
333 3019 46:25 Kirsty Bangham Ranelagh Harriers
334 2805 46:28 Rowena Hornshaw Hercules Wimbledon A C
335 3225 46:30 Anita McReynolds Victory AC
336 2749 46:32 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans
337 2980 46:35 Emma Dennis North Norfolk Beach Runners
338 2983 46:42 Sarah Bradley Norwich RR
339 2759 46:43 Catherine O'Connor Folkestone R C
340 3146 46:46 Lynda Masey Southampton AC
341 3215 46:48 Patricia Carden Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
342 3226 46:51 Kate Parks Victory AC
343 2757 46:56 Kim Gardiner Folkestone R C
344 3209 47:03 Theodosia Green Trent Park RC
345 3252 47:04 Shelley Martin West 4 Harriers
346 3199 47:05 Lynda Chase The Stragglers
347 3179 47:08 Susan MacGregor Stubbington Green Runners
348 3216 47:26 Linda Ingram Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
349 2979 47:44 Shelley Burton North Norfolk Beach Runners
350 3144 48:01 Pascale Fotherby Southampton AC
351 3165 48:05 Carole Mooney St Albans A C
352 2882 48:17 Amelia Wallace Leighton Buzzard AC
353 3162 48:18 Clare Hewitt St Albans A C
354 2928 48:42 Laura Parker Metropolitan Police AC
355 3039 48:50 Caroline Gavine Royston Runners
356 3109 48:51 Carole Wisdom Serpentine R C
357 2750 48:52 Lorraine Thomas Fairlands Valley Spartans
358 2840 49:09 Kirat Nandra Highgate Harriers
359 3211 49:41 Marion Murphy Trent Park RC
360 2743 50:03 Rachel Brittle Eton Manor AC
361 2675 50:14 Sarah Maguire Canterbury Harriers
362 3037 50:27 Fiona Whitehouse Redcar RC
363 2728 50:49 Louise McCann Dulwich Runners
364 2601 51:07 Nicola Maggs Barnet & District AC
365 3012 51:07 Teresa Flannigan Pitsea RC
366 3183 51:31 Sharon White Stubbington Green Runners
367 3009 51:36 Dianne Eastland Pitsea RC
368 3222 51:41 Marilyn Crocker Victory AC
369 2978 52:24 Vanessa Rolf North Herts RR
370 3232 52:26 Kathryn Duffy Watford Joggers
371 3010 52:58 Sharon Eastland Pitsea RC
372 2963 53:47 Janet Smith New Eltham Joggers
373 2976 54:13 Lindsay Cook North Herts RR
374 3231 54:41 Sarah Coltman Watford Joggers
375 3212 55:37 Christine Read Trent Park RC
376 3015 55:55 Gillian Baker Queens Park Harriers
377 2637 56:19 Geraldine Legon Bexley A C
378 2746 56:29 Christina Watson Eton Manor AC
379 3219 57:42 Susan Leese Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
380 2721 57:51 Zahara Sharples Dorking & Mole Valley A C
381 2855 58:29 Meredith Floate Ilford AC