South of England Cross Country Championships - Parliament Hill - 29 January 2011
Senior Men
Pos RaceNo Time Name Club
1 3480 48:23 Neilson Hall Bedford & County AC
2 4829 48:40 Ben Tickner Wells City Harriers
3 3777 49:00 Jon Pepper Enfield & Haringey AC
4 4738 49:06 Chris Smith Thames Valley Harriers
5 4940 49:06 Gary Thornton Kent AC
6 4544 49:21 Glen Watts Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
7 3624 49:24 Dean Lacy Cambridge Harriers
8 3545 49:27 Kevin Heywood Bideford AAC
9 3477 49:34 Darren Deed Bedford & County AC
10 4072 49:47 John Gilbert Kent AC
11 3745 49:53 Joanthan Gilby Derby AC
12 4000 50:05 Murry Strain Highgate Harriers
13 3427 50:27 Paul Rodgers AFD
14 4543 50:36 Dan Watts Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
15 4529 50:47 Orlando Edwards Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
16 4927 50:52 Steven Naylor Woodstock Harriers
17 4709 50:55 James McMullan Thames Hare & Hounds
18 3414 50:59 Steven Connor AFD
19 4261 51:16 Kevin Skinner Newham & Essex Beagles
20 4603 51:20 Adam Hickey Southend AC
21 3554 51:24 Alex Bruce Littlewood Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
22 3481 51:33 Robert Heaney Bedford & County AC
23 3476 51:34 Dan Dalmedo Bedford & County AC
24 3425 51:41 Neil Phillips AFD
25 3981 51:49 Henry Dodwell Highgate Harriers
26 4896 51:50 Hywel Care Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
27 3517 51:51 James Kelly Belgrave Harriers
28 4182 51:52 Tom Collins Medway & Maidstone AC
29 4825 51:55 Adrian Marriott Wells City Harriers
30 4495 51:57 Richard Phillips Serpentine R C
31 4079 52:00 James Savage Kent AC
32 3415 52:03 Andrew Conway AFD
33 3931 52:11 Alan Barnes Herne Hill Harriers
34 3498 52:13 Steve Robinson Bedford & County AC
35 3687 52:18 Luke Allen City of Norwich AC
36 3993 52:20 Ben Pochee Highgate Harriers
37 3458 52:24 Mark Sanford Basildon AC
38 3547 52:30 Mark Jenkin Bideford AAC
39 4691 52:32 Luke Scott Taunton AC
40 3487 52:34 James Lawler Bedford & County AC
41 3891 52:36 Ben Warren Harrow A C
42 3565 52:38 Alex Gibbons Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
43 3419 52:45 Alex Flynn AFD
44 4263 52:49 Kairn Stone Newham & Essex Beagles
45 4696 52:49 Robin Brown Thames Hare & Hounds
46 4523 52:53 Neil Addison Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
47 3682 52:54 Thomas Beedell Chiltern Harriers AC
48 3579 52:58 Andrew Rayner Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
49 3995 52:59 Glenn Saqui Highgate Harriers
50 4249 53:00 James Ellis Newham & Essex Beagles
51 4490 53:03 Aodh O'Neill Serpentine R C
52 3544 53:05 Steve Gallienne Bideford AAC
53 4917 53:05 Bertie Powell Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
54 3665 53:06 James Williams Chelmsford AC
55 3492 53:07 Owain Matthews Bedford & County AC
56 4715 53:09 Julian Rendall Thames Hare & Hounds
57 4723 53:09 Mohamud Aadan Thames Valley Harriers
58 4716 53:12 Ben Reynolds Thames Hare & Hounds
59 3491 53:13 Will Mackay Bedford & County AC
60 4755 53:15 Nick Barrable Tonbridge AC
61 3667 53:26 James Baker Chichester Runners & AC
62 3490 53:27 Huw Lobb Bedford & County AC
63 3798 53:29 Ashley Humphreys Exeter Harriers
64 3595 53:29 Jamie Ashton Bracknell AC
65 4170 53:29 Tom Comerford Marshall Milton Keynes AC
66 4173 53:34 Marcin Fudalej Marshall Milton Keynes AC
67 3925 53:35 Adam Przedrzymirski Hercules Wimbledon A C
68 4392 53:36 Carl Bradbury Reading AC
69 3994 53:38 Danny Russell Highgate Harriers
70 4695 53:41 Nick Altmann Thames Hare & Hounds
71 4541 53:44 James Trapmore Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
72 3880 53:45 Dave Branfoot Harrow A C
73 4200 53:46 Peter Tucker Metropolitan Police AC
74 3955 53:49 Dave Mulvee Herne Hill Harriers
75 4718 53:52 Martin Shore Thames Hare & Hounds
76 4015 53:58 Andrew Symonds Hillingdon A C
77 4939 54:02 Chris Minns Unattached
78 3824 54:04 Pat Gallagher Garden City Runners
79 4822 54:07 Elliot Haimes Wells City Harriers
80 3522 54:08 Paskar Owor Belgrave Harriers
81 3883 54:10 Jim Cooper Harrow A C
82 3406 54:12 Simon Fisher Abingdon AAC
83 4516 54:18 Hugh Torry Serpentine R C
84 3827 54:20 Graham Robinson Garden City Runners
85 3935 54:25 Chris Busaileh Herne Hill Harriers
86 3894 54:28 Josh Varney Hastings A C
87 3980 54:29 Shaun Dixon Highgate Harriers
88 3956 54:36 Keith Newton Herne Hill Harriers
89 4186 54:38 Adrian Lowther Medway & Maidstone AC
90 3602 54:41 Andrew Donno Brighton & Hove City AC
91 4736 54:44 Robert Russell Thames Valley Harriers
92 3412 54:45 Graham Breen AFD
93 4256 54:47 Jamal Mohamed Newham & Essex Beagles
94 4907 54:50 Ben Hope Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
95 3957 54:53 Ben Pauviour Herne Hill Harriers
96 3497 54:56 Chris Riley Bedford & County AC
97 3938 55:02 Jeff Cunningham Herne Hill Harriers
98 4377 55:08 Peter Haarer Ranelagh Harriers
99 4627 55:19 Paul Adams St Albans A C
100 3700 55:20 James Teuten City of Portsmouth AC
101 3887 55:21 Matt Judson Harrow A C
102 3511 55:21 Will Cockerell Belgrave Harriers
103 4253 55:24 Olly Laws Newham & Essex Beagles
104 4058 55:27 Mark Wilkins Invicta East Kent
105 4551 55:27 Bruce Harrold Dorking & Mole Valley AC
106 4337 55:31 Dave Carter Phoenix AC
107 3890 55:32 Peter Norris Harrow A C
108 4078 55:33 Andy Morton Kent AC
109 3696 55:33 Wayne Lincoln City of Norwich AC
110 4630 55:33 Edward Blake St Albans A C
111 4925 55:34 Stephan Wenk Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
112 4459 55:35 Will Green Serpentine R C
113 3905 55:36 Rob Warner Havering Mayesbrook
114 3947 55:38 John Kettle Herne Hill Harriers
115 3617 55:38 Mike Salt Cambridge & Coleridge AC
116 3996 55:39 Richard Scott Highgate Harriers
117 4607 55:47 Roy Scott Southend AC
118 4152 55:49 George Stewart London Heathside
119 3692 55:50 Josh Entwistle City of Norwich AC
120 3495 55:53 Richard Powell Bedford & County AC
121 4734 55:57 Sean Renfer Thames Valley Harriers
122 4258 56:02 John Pike Newham & Essex Beagles
123 3482 56:03 Richard Henderson Bedford & County AC
124 3989 56:03 Jack Matthewman Highgate Harriers
125 3629 56:07 Ben Shearer Cambridge Harriers
126 4906 56:12 Angus Holford Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
127 4164 56:13 Liam Menabola Luton AC
128 4191 56:15 James Brown Metropolitan Police AC
129 4077 56:20 Steve McGrory Kent AC
130 3881 56:22 Matt Carey Harrow A C
131 3593 56:24 Simon Munro Bournemouth AC
132 4202 56:25 John Worcester Metropolitan Police AC
133 4184 56:25 James Hogg Medway & Maidstone AC
134 4911 56:29 Matt Molloy Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
135 3982 56:30 Peter Downie Highgate Harriers
136 3936 56:32 Simon Coombes Herne Hill Harriers
137 3553 56:35 Daniel Brewer Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
138 4474 56:44 Will Jones Serpentine R C
139 4706 56:45 Nick Malynn Thames Hare & Hounds
140 3691 56:48 Nick Earl City of Norwich AC
141 4297 56:48 Steve Gibbs Norwich RR
142 3483 56:48 Steve Herring Bedford & County AC
143 4074 56:49 Chris Greenwood Kent AC
144 4821 56:50 Jon Gilling Wells City Harriers
145 4708 56:51 John McFarlane Thames Hare & Hounds
146 3728 56:53 David White Croydon Harriers
147 4035 56:56 Malcolm Muir Ilford AC
148 3963 56:59 Jonathon Stead Herne Hill Harriers
149 3884 56:59 Julian Critchlow Harrow A C
150 3448 57:00 Richard McCormick Barnet & District AC
151 4001 57:02 Stephen Thompson Highgate Harriers
152 3845 57:03 Adam Stirk Guildford & Godalming A C
153 3512 57:06 Lander Equia Belgrave Harriers
154 3838 57:07 Ben Evans Guildford & Godalming A C
155 3661 57:11 Lee Pickering Chelmsford AC
156 4500 57:11 Andy Reeves Serpentine R C
157 4252 57:11 Kelvin Goodwin Newham & Essex Beagles
158 3979 57:14 Jon Deane Highgate Harriers
159 4899 57:15 Martyn Cryer Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
160 4150 57:20 Ed Samuel London Heathside
161 3937 57:25 Mike Cummings Herne Hill Harriers
162 4175 57:27 Chris Hearn Marshall Milton Keynes AC
163 4466 57:31 Pau Herrero Serpentine R C
164 3519 57:32 Soeren Lindner Belgrave Harriers
165 3948 57:32 Sarwar Khan Herne Hill Harriers
166 4016 57:33 Daniel Thompson Hillingdon A C
167 4063 57:34 Gavin Davies Ipswich Jaffa
168 3632 57:34 Andy Collier Cambridge University Hare & Hounds
169 4698 57:39 Chris Daniels Thames Hare & Hounds
170 3592 57:41 Rob McTaggart Bournemouth AC
171 4661 57:42 Tyler O'Callaghan Striders of Croydon
172 3628 57:42 David Reader Cambridge Harriers
173 3885 57:46 Chris Finill Harrow A C
174 4712 57:49 Gordon Pearce Thames Hare & Hounds
175 3607 57:51 Josh Painter Brighton & Hove City AC
176 3597 57:55 Richard Larsen Bracknell AC
177 4856 57:56 Paul Jegou White Horse Harriers
178 3975 57:56 Chris Beecham Highgate Harriers
179 3854 58:00 Frank Fulcher Handy Cross Runners
180 4713 58:01 Toby Pearson Thames Hare & Hounds
181 3428 58:02 Scott Smith Bannister AFD
182 3926 58:03 Matthew Sharp Hercules Wimbledon A C
183 4749 58:05 Richard Lazell The Stragglers
184 3930 58:05 Richard Xerri Hercules Wimbledon A C
185 3734 58:05 Andy Green Dartford RR
186 3546 58:06 Andrew Ingle Bideford AAC
187 4486 58:15 Dave Miller Serpentine R C
188 3985 58:15 Maarten Hoeven Highgate Harriers
189 3927 58:16 Alex Urban Hercules Wimbledon A C
190 4329 58:16 Julian Richardson Oxford City AC
191 4552 58:16 Graham Hewett Dorking & Mole Valley AC
192 4003 58:25 Stephen Whiting Highgate Harriers
193 4789 58:28 Tony Lashmar Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
194 4220 58:29 Mike Chapman Nene Valley Harriers
195 4165 58:30 Lee Murphy Luton AC
196 4313 58:33 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers & AC
197 3699 58:38 Tom Jeffery City of Plymouth AC
198 4758 58:40 Adam Styles Tonbridge AC
199 3953 58:40 James Mason Herne Hill Harriers
200 4464 58:46 Welsey Harrison Serpentine R C
201 4393 58:53 Richard Kinnersley Reading AC
202 4166 58:54 Oliver Saville Luton AC
203 4168 58:55 Stuart Still Luton AC
204 3962 58:57 Rajdave Singh Herne Hill Harriers
205 3598 58:58 Alex Mouradian Bracknell AC
206 4823 59:01 Tim Hawkins Wells City Harriers
207 4101 59:05 Andy Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC
208 3585 59:07 Glen Turner Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
209 4579 59:08 Dave Blackman Southampton AC
210 3596 59:08 Jake Hughes Bracknell AC
211 3806 59:09 David Weekes Folkestone R C
212 4404 59:09 Ryan Harris Reigate Priory AC
213 3525 59:10 Mike Trees Belgrave Harriers
214 3561 59:11 Jean Philip Delon Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
215 4396 59:12 Tom Munt Reading AC
216 3923 59:16 Rory McMahon Hercules Wimbledon A C
217 4489 59:18 Ebrima Noble Serpentine R C
218 4760 59:19 Scott Aiken Trent Park RC
219 3548 59:21 Dan Mapp Bideford AAC
220 3978 59:21 Alex Davidson Highgate Harriers
221 3779 59:21 John Scott Enfield & Haringey AC
222 4069 59:24 Stuart Beaney Kent AC
223 4244 59:26 James Craggs Newbury AC
224 4317 59:26 Lee Tolhurst Overton Harriers & AC
225 3560 59:26 Jamie Darling Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
226 4773 59:27 David Maisey Vale of Aylesbury
227 4210 59:30 Thomas Craggs Mornington Chasers RC
228 4491 59:33 Andrew Orr Serpentine R C
229 3825 59:34 Andy Holt Garden City Runners
230 3973 59:39 Andrew Aitken Highgate Harriers
231 4399 59:42 Peter Crisp Reading RR
232 4073 59:43 Jon Gill Kent AC
233 4453 59:44 Richard Fanning Serpentine R C
234 3922 59:45 Peter Lee Hercules Wimbledon A C
235 4068 59:46 Luke Armitage Kent AC
236 4797 59:53 Ben Wickham Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
237 3679 59:53 James Pennicott Chichester Runners & AC
238 4025 59:55 Darren Bottrill Ilford AC
239 4835 59:56 Michael Moore Werrington Joggers
240 3735 59:57 Dave Hall Dartford RR
241 3470 59:57 David Meacock Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
242 3772 59:59 Ian Day Ely Runners
243 4926 60:00 Harold Wyber Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
244 3444 60:00 Alex Horton Barnet & District AC
245 4433 60:02 Nick Barberis Serpentine R C
246 3603 60:07 Zared Hale Brighton & Hove City AC
247 4178 60:08 Ross Threlfall Marshall Milton Keynes AC
248 4133 60:10 Michael Davidson London Heathside
249 4526 60:10 Ronan Breen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
250 3421 60:11 Nick Jacobs AFD
251 4542 60:12 Kev Walden Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
252 4294 60:13 Simon Dobbs Norwich RR
253 4195 60:13 Rob Jackaman Metropolitan Police AC
254 3913 60:14 Richard Skilbeck Headington R R
255 4176 60:14 Steve Herring Marshall Milton Keynes AC
256 4091 60:15 Ben Corfield Leighton Buzzard AC
257 4076 60:15 Lee Haze Kent AC
258 4083 60:16 Philip Dove KPMG
259 4277 60:16 Rob Harris North Herts RR
260 4218 60:18 Alex Patton Mornington Chasers RC
261 4282 60:19 Chrus Merrylees North Norfolk Beach Runners
262 3748 60:19 Chris Loizou Dulwich Runners
263 3875 60:20 Steve McKenzie Harlow R C
264 3688 60:21 Michael Beamish City of Norwich AC
265 4631 60:25 Colin Braybrook St Albans A C
266 4212 60:27 Marc Henrion Mornington Chasers RC
267 4883 60:29 Tim Haughian Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
268 3964 60:30 Basil Wallace Herne Hill Harriers
269 4681 60:32 Simon Green Swindon Harriers
270 4748 60:34 Peter Kennedy The Stragglers
271 4548 60:37 Nathanael Booker Dorking & Mole Valley AC
272 3528 60:38 Jon Armstrong Bexley A C
273 3917 60:38 Deon Coetzee Hercules Wimbledon A C
274 4432 60:39 Jolyon Attwooll Serpentine R C
275 4461 60:42 Duncan Hancox Serpentine R C
276 4465 60:42 Paul Hayman Serpentine R C
277 3633 60:45 James Gill Cambridge University Hare & Hounds
278 4874 60:46 Dan Leedham Winchester & District AC
279 3430 60:46 Adam Tribe AFD
280 4160 60:50 Stuart Baird Luton AC
281 3456 60:50 Michael Walker Barnet & District AC
282 4174 60:51 Bayah Gatluak Marshall Milton Keynes AC
283 4192 60:55 Joel Clewett Metropolitan Police AC
284 3998 60:57 Richard Stewart Highgate Harriers
285 4382 60:58 Niall O'Connor Ranelagh Harriers
286 3460 60:59 Martin Broderick Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
287 3764 61:01 Robert Brown Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
288 3785 61:07 Alex Hawkins Epsom & Ewell Harriers
289 3984 61:10 Nick Gold Highgate Harriers
290 4010 61:15 Paul Hull Hillingdon A C
291 3817 61:17 James Smith Gade Valley Harriers
292 4879 61:19 Franklyn Young Winchester & District AC
293 4479 61:22 Charles Lescott Serpentine R C
294 3634 61:25 Liam Richardson Cambridge University Hare & Hounds
295 4005 61:26 Scott Farley Hillingdon A C
296 4304 61:27 Paul Smith Norwich RR
297 4701 61:30 Nicholas Gould Thames Hare & Hounds
298 3819 61:31 Guy Woollett Gade Valley Harriers
299 3506 61:33 Simon Fawcett Bedford Harriers AC
300 4598 61:37 Tim Sherman Southampton AC
301 4828 61:39 Nick Somerville Wells City Harriers
302 3988 61:41 Saningo Martyn Highgate Harriers
303 4507 61:42 Jamie Smalley Serpentine R C
304 4570 61:43 John Foss South London Harriers
305 4302 61:43 Tony Johns Norwich RR
306 4012 61:49 Julian McGowan Hillingdon A C
307 4412 61:52 Andrew Walker Reigate Priory AC
308 4787 61:53 Jeremy Gold Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
309 3431 61:57 Nigel Wright AFD
310 4197 61:58 Luke Lazell Metropolitan Police AC
311 4689 62:01 Dave Williamson Tadworth AC
312 4645 62:03 Adrian Copp Stopsley Striders
313 4364 62:04 Brendan Greene Queens Park Harriers
314 4750 62:04 Jeff Malluck The Stragglers
315 3846 62:06 Mark Tennyson Guildford & Godalming A C
316 4290 62:10 Mark Betts Norwich RR
317 4143 62:11 Paul Lemmon London Heathside
318 3642 62:12 Mark Ford Canterbury Harriers
319 4801 62:21 Paul Mitchinson Victory AC
320 4788 62:23 Tom Heslop Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
321 4087 62:24 Stuart Blofield Leighton Buzzard AC
322 3622 62:28 Clem Dixon Cambridge Harriers
323 4849 62:29 James Howard West Norfolk AC
324 3719 62:30 David Brown Croydon Harriers
325 4513 62:34 Andrew Taylor Serpentine R C
326 4687 62:37 Paul O'Callaghan Tadworth AC
327 4137 62:38 Julian Ferrero London Heathside
328 4576 62:38 Stuart Searle South London Harriers
329 3961 62:40 Paul Shiel Herne Hill Harriers
330 4042 62:41 Tim Corby Invicta East Kent
331 4397 62:42 Darren Stevens Reading AC
332 4782 62:45 Richard Bryant Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
333 3848 62:50 Marc Woodall Guildford & Godalming A C
334 4080 62:50 Stuart Scott Kent AC
335 4102 62:52 Peter Mackrell Leighton Buzzard AC
336 4785 62:53 Neil Cook Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
337 4827 62:56 John Rowe Wells City Harriers
338 4498 62:58 Jonathan Rae Serpentine R C
339 3541 63:05 Paul Smyth Bexley A C
340 4139 63:06 Ken Heney London Heathside
341 4549 63:07 Andy Fay Dorking & Mole Valley AC
342 4585 63:08 Paul Fotherby Southampton AC
343 4868 63:09 Jerry Shield Wimborne AC
344 3578 63:11 Roy Priestley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
345 4419 63:14 Vince Long Royston Runners
346 3608 63:16 Edward Richards Brighton & Hove City AC
347 3762 63:19 Cavin Boyter Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
348 4726 63:23 Manuel Da Silva Thames Valley Harriers
349 3747 63:25 Wayne Lashley Dulwich Runners
350 4923 63:28 John Wallis Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
351 4085 63:30 Gareth Wainwright KPMG
352 3413 63:31 Mark Clews AFD
353 4430 63:32 Mark Fallowfield-Smith Sandhurst Joggers
354 4394 63:32 Luke McAra Reading AC
355 4900 63:35 Iain Cumming Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
356 4215 63:36 Alex Kitromilides Mornington Chasers RC
357 4027 63:38 Neil Crisp Ilford AC
358 3508 63:38 Kevin Willett Bedford Harriers AC
359 3933 63:39 Edmund Barrow Herne Hill Harriers
360 4426 63:41 Toby Staines Royston Runners
361 4534 63:41 Dan Lewis Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
362 4062 63:42 Robert Chenery Ipswich Jaffa
363 3475 63:42 Andy Blair Bedford & County AC
364 3740 63:43 Jack O'Sullivan Dartford RR
365 4361 63:43 Michael Dmitrzak Queens Park Harriers
366 3660 63:45 Billy Parker Brown Chelmsford AC
367 3951 63:45 Richard Lewey Herne Hill Harriers
368 4728 63:46 John Husbands Thames Valley Harriers
369 4442 63:46 Ben Cope Serpentine R C
370 3809 63:46 Bill Brimacombe Gade Valley Harriers
371 4609 63:47 Paul Anderson Springfield Striders
372 4146 63:48 Norman Mitchell London Heathside
373 4144 63:49 Alex MacAulay London Heathside
374 3457 63:54 David Wilcock Barnet & District AC
375 3449 63:57 Costa Michael Barnet & District AC
376 3972 64:00 Richard Tarpey Herts Phoenix A C
377 4267 64:02 Graham Hodgson Newquay & Par AC
378 4374 64:04 Chris Bundhun Ranelagh Harriers
379 4036 64:05 Kevin Nevell Ilford AC
380 4217 64:05 Adam Parks Mornington Chasers RC
381 4375 64:05 Gareth Craft Ranelagh Harriers
382 4647 64:06 Tim Davies Stopsley Striders
383 4796 64:08 Duncan Steen Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
384 3792 64:09 Paul Cates Eton Manor AC
385 3417 64:09 Jaime Del Campo AFD
386 3521 64:09 Robert Norville Belgrave Harriers
387 4780 64:19 Simeon Bennett Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
388 4116 64:20 Adam Davey London Front Runners
389 4573 64:21 Paul Mitchell South London Harriers
390 4781 64:23 Richard Bruce Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
391 4292 64:23 Mark Burrows Norwich RR
392 4228 64:24 Michael Brown New Eltham Joggers
393 3882 64:24 Kevin Concannon Harrow A C
394 3820 64:27 Chris Baynes Garden City Runners
395 4283 64:31 Paul Muffet North Norfolk Beach Runners
396 4245 64:32 David Wright Newbury AC
397 4813 64:34 Colin Taylor Watford Joggers
398 4934 64:35 Simon Hunt Yaxley Runners
399 3837 64:39 Ben Egan Guildford & Godalming A C
400 4280 64:40 James Walsh North Herts RR
401 3829 64:43 Malcolm Davies Greenwich Tritons
402 4301 64:44 Martin Horlock Norwich RR
403 3992 64:45 John O'Shea Highgate Harriers
404 4138 64:46 John Flahive London Heathside
405 3916 64:48 Stewart Bond Hercules Wimbledon A C
406 4496 64:50 Brent Plump Serpentine R C
407 4733 64:52 Matt Ponting Thames Valley Harriers
408 4211 64:54 Ian Gordon Mornington Chasers RC
409 4136 64:55 Gavin Evans London Heathside
410 3778 64:58 Stewart Pepper Enfield & Haringey AC
411 4508 64:59 Nick Smeeton Serpentine R C
412 4296 64:59 Mark Garrett Norwich RR
413 4188 65:02 Nick Slade Medway & Maidstone AC
414 3401 65:02 Joseph Brewer 26.2 R R C
415 4314 65:04 Neil Martin Overton Harriers & AC
416 4232 65:05 Andrew Eastment New Eltham Joggers
417 4400 65:05 Graham Bull Reigate Priory AC
418 4416 65:07 Richard Harrison Royston Runners
419 4588 65:08 Billy Issacs Southampton AC
420 4332 65:08 Rob Webster Oxford City AC
421 4834 65:10 James Husbands Werrington Joggers
422 4870 65:17 Ian Berry Winchester & District AC
423 3510 65:18 Phil Carstairs Belgrave Harriers
424 4231 65:19 Stephen Dipre New Eltham Joggers
425 3409 65:23 Richard Batchelor AFD
426 4606 65:23 Alec Kyrakides Southend AC
427 3520 65:33 Dave Mason Belgrave Harriers
428 3405 65:34 Chris Bedford Abingdon AAC
429 4714 65:34 Mike Potter Thames Hare & Hounds
430 4376 65:34 Peter Faull Ranelagh Harriers
431 4131 65:36 Richard Browne London Heathside
432 3737 65:37 Michael Lemon Dartford RR
433 4124 65:39 Joel Northcott London Front Runners
434 3535 65:40 Peter Griffiths Bexley A C
435 4179 65:40 Andrew Wasdell Marshall Milton Keynes AC
436 4014 65:43 David Smith Hillingdon A C
437 4103 65:45 Tom May Leighton Buzzard AC
438 3442 65:46 Paul Carter Barnet & District AC
439 3450 65:47 Liam Mitchell Barnet & District AC
440 4920 65:49 Chris Shepher Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
441 3765 65:49 Mark Delahunty Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
442 4201 65:53 Jonathan Waterfield Metropolitan Police AC
443 4156 65:54 Andy Welshman London Heathside
444 3791 65:55 Michael Cates Eton Manor AC
445 4805 65:57 Zac McDonough Watford Harriers
446 4318 65:57 Keith Vallis Overton Harriers & AC
447 4484 66:00 Alistair McColl Serpentine R C
448 3466 66:02 Chris Furness Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
449 3572 66:04 Brendan McShane Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
450 4878 66:05 David Vosser Winchester & District AC
451 4276 66:05 Gary Cook North Herts RR
452 4429 66:07 David Breslin Sandhurst Joggers
453 4654 66:08 Chris Lamont Stopsley Striders
454 4493 66:09 Joshua Paparo Serpentine R C
455 4848 66:12 Benjamin Collison West Norfolk AC
456 4488 66:17 David Morgan Serpentine R C
457 3441 66:20 Tim Butler Barnet & District AC
458 3789 66:23 Rob Wakefield Epsom & Ewell Harriers
459 4937 66:25 Neil Biss Yeovil Town RRC
460 3551 66:26 Chris Stone Bideford AAC
461 4388 66:27 James Thornton Ranelagh Harriers
462 4362 66:28 Andrew Galligan Queens Park Harriers
463 4665 66:29 Barry White Striders of Croydon
464 4765 66:29 Alexis Ralphs Trent Park RC
465 3626 66:31 Graham Maynard Cambridge Harriers
466 4826 66:32 Simon Prior Wells City Harriers
467 3822 66:33 Tom Denbigh Garden City Runners
468 4008 66:33 Steve Hirons Hillingdon A C
469 3725 66:35 Colin Oxlade Croydon Harriers
470 3831 66:38 Glenn Hatrick Greenwich Tritons
471 4808 66:39 Dave Dixon Watford Joggers
472 3952 66:39 Rupert Mainwaring Herne Hill Harriers
473 4021 66:40 Andrew Richardson Huntingdonshire A C
474 3749 66:42 Michael Mann Dulwich Runners
475 4157 66:43 Will Whitaker London Heathside
476 3461 66:46 Chris Burghes Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
477 4452 66:47 Alex Elferink Serpentine R C
478 4132 66:48 Pete Crockford London Heathside
479 3515 66:50 Will Ireson Belgrave Harriers
480 3816 66:52 Edward Price Gade Valley Harriers
481 4295 66:53 Mark Edwards Norwich RR
482 4753 66:54 Melvyn Cooper Thrift Green Trotters
483 4595 66:55 Michael Read Southampton AC
484 4770 66:56 Henry Edwardes Evans Vale of Aylesbury
485 4502 66:57 Roger Reid Serpentine R C
486 4310 66:58 Richard Clifford Overton Harriers & AC
487 3766 67:00 Andrew Dodd Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
488 3987 67:02 Joseph Lowe Highgate Harriers
489 4439 67:03 Stephen Brown Serpentine R C
490 3999 67:08 Nick Stockman Highgate Harriers
491 4590 67:09 Howard Long Southampton AC
492 3768 67:10 Steve Plested Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
493 4405 67:10 Gavin Lawrence Reigate Priory AC
494 3759 67:18 Duncan Park Dunstable RR
495 4546 67:18 Duncan Ayimba Dorking & Mole Valley AC
496 4395 67:25 Andrew McDonald Reading AC
497 3826 67:30 Patrick Pearce Garden City Runners
498 4514 67:31 Richard Taylor Serpentine R C
499 3911 67:33 Laurie Hurman Headington R R
500 4783 67:38 Mick Cairns Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
501 3646 67:39 Tony McParland Canterbury Harriers
502 4305 67:40 Paul Sullivan Norwich RR
503 4685 67:40 Peter Mills Tadworth AC
504 4557 67:41 Rob Russell Dorking & Mole Valley AC
505 4357 67:43 Simon Brotherson Queens Park Harriers
506 3844 67:45 Paul Sanderson Guildford & Godalming A C
507 4732 67:47 Stephen Norris Thames Valley Harriers
508 4659 67:49 Taylor Huggins Striders of Croydon
509 4336 67:50 Ray Wilson Peterborough AC
510 4568 67:50 Clive Edgington South London Harriers
511 3404 67:54 David Pimm 26.2 R R C
512 4791 67:55 Jonathan Medcraft Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
513 3949 67:56 Sam Knight Herne Hill Harriers
514 4497 67:59 Alessandro Poggi Serpentine R C
515 4725 68:00 Christophe Cayssials Thames Valley Harriers
516 3770 68:01 Robert Wilson Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
517 3568 68:01 Richard Hall Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
518 4641 68:02 Mark Taplin St Albans A C
519 4555 68:03 Graeme Mackay Dorking & Mole Valley AC
520 3575 68:04 Chris Pike Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
521 4341 68:04 Andrew Neighbour Phoenix AC
522 3612 68:07 John Evans Cambridge & Coleridge AC
523 3741 68:12 Tony Piper Dartford RR
524 3549 68:15 Alec McLaren Bideford AAC
525 4784 68:17 Michael Carden Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
526 4766 68:19 John Ross Trent Park RC
527 4145 68:19 George Margesson London Heathside
528 3636 68:22 Dave Bowden Canterbury Harriers
529 4623 68:23 Stuart Raven Springfield Striders
530 3744 68:24 Robert White Dartford RR
531 4189 68:24 Gareth Williams Medway & Maidstone AC
532 4692 68:30 Jon Meek Tavistock Athletics
533 4629 68:31 Doug Bates St Albans A C
534 4743 68:41 Neil Browning The Stragglers
535 4411 68:42 Mark Thomas Reigate Priory AC
536 4587 68:43 Keith Hollis Southampton AC
537 4309 68:43 John Castelli Overton Harriers & AC
538 4651 68:44 Stuart Harries Stopsley Striders
539 4744 68:48 Jim Desmond The Stragglers
540 4644 68:51 John Chapman Stopsley Striders
541 4759 68:54 Matthew Day Torbay AC
542 4746 68:54 Stuart Hambling The Stragglers
543 4686 68:55 Geoff Newton Tadworth AC
544 4660 69:01 Chris Morton Striders of Croydon
545 4154 69:01 Robin Tremaine London Heathside
546 4510 69:03 Michael Stainton Serpentine R C
547 4480 69:04 Justin Lock Serpentine R C
548 3655 69:06 Phil Wyard Canterbury Harriers
549 4370 69:10 Frank Nolan Queens Park Harriers
550 4612 69:13 Jon Byford Springfield Striders
551 4775 69:14 Alan Roberts Vale of Aylesbury
552 3680 69:15 Tony Roddis Chichester Runners & AC
553 3472 69:19 Mark Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
554 4882 69:20 Sam Gardner Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC
555 4064 69:21 Ker Macrosson Ipswich Jaffa
556 4281 69:31 John Christopher North Norfolk Beach Runners
557 4625 69:32 Paul Stukas Springfield Striders
558 4602 69:35 Nick Wilson Southampton AC
559 4842 69:38 Scott Mitchell West 4 Harriers
560 4664 69:39 Mick Turner Striders of Croydon
561 4909 69:42 Martin Mack Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
562 3504 69:49 Alastair Fadden Bedford Harriers AC
563 3840 69:54 Nick Green Guildford & Godalming A C
564 4075 69:56 Dan Hale Kent AC
565 3502 69:58 Matt Burgin Bedford Harriers AC
566 3853 70:01 Sam Wolton Halstead R R
567 4936 70:02 Paul Allen Yeovil Town RRC
568 3912 70:02 Laurence Kemble Headington R R
569 4440 70:03 Brad Cobb Serpentine R C
570 4905 70:09 Alistair Holford Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
571 3871 70:12 Jason Haigh Harlow R C
572 4740 70:14 Philip Wetton Thames Valley Harriers
573 4473 70:15 Paul Jenkinson Serpentine R C
574 4169 70:16 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC
575 4932 70:18 Robert Hall Yaxley Runners
576 3443 70:19 Peter Ellis Barnet & District AC
577 3892 70:20 Bill Darby Hastings A C
578 4457 70:23 Ben Gilmore Serpentine R C
579 4349 70:24 Mike Cure Poole AC
580 3684 70:25 David Breingan Chiltern Harriers AC
581 3929 70:26 Frank Wood Hercules Wimbledon A C
582 3830 70:27 Jonathan Godsell Greenwich Tritons
583 4656 70:28 Mark Sains Stopsley Striders
584 4840 70:28 Rich Berry West 4 Harriers
585 4129 70:29 Julian Williams London Front Runners
586 4477 70:30 Stephen Laverty Serpentine R C
587 4216 70:31 John Lynch Mornington Chasers RC
588 4518 70:32 Nick Tucker Serpentine R C
589 3796 70:32 Ian Lambert Eton Manor AC
590 3794 70:34 Adrian Frost Eton Manor AC
591 3518 70:36 Alistair Lang Belgrave Harriers
592 4390 70:37 Andrew Woodhouse Ranelagh Harriers
593 4194 70:43 Chris Fuller Metropolitan Police AC
594 3570 70:45 Andrew Lawes Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
595 4177 70:53 Chris Mahon Marshall Milton Keynes AC
596 3732 70:54 Peter Butler Dartford RR
597 3856 70:55 Howard Taylor Handy Cross Runners
598 4812 70:55 Mark Studdart Watford Joggers
599 3467 70:56 Peter Grigoleit Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
600 3582 70:57 Adrian Stocks Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
601 4147 70:58 Hassan Nahal London Heathside
602 4863 70:58 Mark Copeland Wimborne AC
603 4289 70:59 Michael Armes Norwich RR
604 3459 71:04 Mark Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
605 3651 71:06 Gary Salmon Canterbury Harriers
606 4747 71:09 Bob Howard The Stragglers
607 4913 71:11 Steve Murray Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
608 3767 71:16 Robert Howells Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
609 4406 71:16 Chris Norton Reigate Priory AC
610 4401 71:17 Brian Churchard Reigate Priory AC
611 4121 71:18 David Maguire London Front Runners
612 4582 71:19 John Compton Southampton AC
613 3455 71:22 James Taylor Barnet & District AC
614 4190 71:26 Tomasz Witkowicz Medway & Maidstone AC
615 4420 71:31 Paul Martin Royston Runners
616 4520 71:33 Mark Wadley Serpentine R C
617 4506 71:33 Stephane Schneider Serpentine R C
618 4653 71:35 Paul Keech Stopsley Striders
619 3895 71:37 Malcolm Lavery Havant A C
620 3746 71:38 Duncan Hussey Dulwich Runners
621 4383 71:40 Mike Peace Ranelagh Harriers
622 4468 71:40 James Hill Serpentine R C
623 3960 71:41 Tim Ridley Herne Hill Harriers
624 4875 71:42 Marc Lyne Winchester & District AC
625 4596 71:44 Ian Richardson Southampton AC
626 4605 71:44 Greg Jarvis Southend AC
627 4130 71:46 Eddie Bayne London Heathside
628 4621 71:49 Jason Prail Springfield Striders
629 3942 71:50 Ben Hallifax Herne Hill Harriers
630 4567 71:53 Andy Davis South London Harriers
631 3566 71:56 Con Griffin Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
632 4410 71:58 David Taylor Reigate Priory AC
633 4617 72:01 Gary Joslin Springfield Striders
634 4614 72:03 Julian Catmull Springfield Striders
635 3757 72:05 Phil McClean Dunstable RR
636 4119 72:08 Edward Holland London Front Runners
637 4786 72:09 Alfredo Dimeo Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
638 4369 72:10 Bertie Miller Queens Park Harriers
639 4941 72:10 Steve Le Poidevin Saint Edmund Pacers
640 3623 72:12 Alex Hall Cambridge Harriers
641 4315 72:13 Steve McNair Overton Harriers & AC
642 4559 72:16 Kevin Stroud Dorking & Mole Valley AC
643 4088 72:17 Mike Bryant Leighton Buzzard AC
644 4117 72:17 Patrick Doyle London Front Runners
645 3670 72:18 Tom Blaylock Chichester Runners & AC
646 3701 72:19 Gary Riches Colchester & Tendring AC
647 4745 72:21 Colin Gray The Stragglers
648 4831 72:23 Jason Tuck Wells City Harriers
649 3750 72:26 Andy Murray Dulwich Runners
650 3997 72:27 Steve Scruton Highgate Harriers
651 4670 72:30 Nick Crane Stubbington Green Runners
652 4843 72:30 Gary Robinson West 4 Harriers
653 3841 72:31 Matthew Lythell Guildford & Godalming A C
654 3810 72:33 Johnny Broom Gade Valley Harriers
655 3797 72:35 Andy Ruffy Eton Manor AC
656 4020 72:43 Shane Hunt Huntingdonshire A C
657 4528 72:50 Russell Devitt Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
658 4065 72:51 Brian Rogers Ipswich Jaffa
659 4455 72:52 Paul Fromme Serpentine R C
660 4123 72:54 Jonathan Moscrop London Front Runners
661 4155 72:56 David Walton London Heathside
662 4898 72:59 Andy Coleman Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
663 4560 73:00 Virasamy Thippadu Dorking & Mole Valley AC
664 3645 73:03 Colin Kent Canterbury Harriers
665 3536 73:04 Jon Hunter Bexley A C
666 4408 73:04 Mike Pocock Reigate Priory AC
667 4807 73:06 Andy Dean Watford Joggers
668 4816 73:13 Josh Worthington Watford Joggers
669 4113 73:18 Dorek Clark London Front Runners
670 4002 73:23 Rob Walker Highgate Harriers
671 4918 73:25 Jon Powell Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
672 4107 73:26 Fred Watt Leighton Buzzard AC
673 4802 73:27 Colin O'Donnell Victory AC
674 4847 73:28 Ashley Chimes West Norfolk AC
675 3402 73:30 Joseph Chang 26.2 R R C
676 4403 73:33 Neil Hamilton Reigate Priory AC
677 3877 73:36 Rick Ricketts Harlow R C
678 4626 73:38 Paul Wheeldon Springfield Striders
679 3855 73:38 Mike Hollis Handy Cross Runners
680 3618 73:41 Christof Schwienning Cambridge & Coleridge AC
681 3659 73:41 Mike Judd Chelmsford AC
682 3862 73:42 David Gould Hardley Runners
683 4105 73:46 Ian Roberts Leighton Buzzard AC
684 4335 73:55 Peter Ward Peterborough AC
685 3968 73:56 Robin Baynham Herts Phoenix A C
686 4134 73:58 Nick De Caumarez London Heathside
687 4769 74:03 Darren White Trent Park RC
688 3807 74:04 Mark Bird Gade Valley Harriers
689 3643 74:04 Adrian Fox Canterbury Harriers
690 4930 74:06 Hugh Burton Yaxley Runners
691 4363 74:07 Nathan Godleman Queens Park Harriers
692 3743 74:09 Chris Topp Dartford RR
693 3878 74:12 John Tennant Harlow R C
694 3866 74:14 Steven Ambrose Harlow R C
695 4575 74:17 Matthew Saunders South London Harriers
696 4537 74:20 Ray Powell Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
697 3722 74:25 Julian Dillow Croydon Harriers
698 3971 74:27 Stuart Mann Herts Phoenix A C
699 3761 74:29 Ian Birch Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
700 4009 74:29 Michael Howard Hillingdon A C
701 3637 74:30 Steve Clark Canterbury Harriers
702 4298 74:32 Francis Hale Norwich RR
703 3814 74:33 Andrew Norton Gade Valley Harriers
704 4355 74:33 Andy Angus Queens Park Harriers
705 3958 74:43 Valdis Pauzers Herne Hill Harriers
706 3620 74:46 Steve Brown Cambridge Harriers
707 4037 74:49 Steve Parker Ilford AC
708 4832 74:50 Rex Whitcombe Wells City Harriers
709 4768 74:53 Paul Ward Trent Park RC
710 4222 74:55 Nigel Dickens Nene Valley Harriers
711 4013 74:55 Martin Searle Hillingdon A C
712 4148 74:57 Leo Pemberton London Heathside
713 4730 74:58 Simon Maddison Thames Valley Harriers
714 4425 75:01 Alan Slade Royston Runners
715 3638 75:01 Mark Cooper Canterbury Harriers
716 4111 75:04 Sunjay Bhogal London Front Runners
717 4427 75:04 Alex Windebank Royston Runners
718 3805 75:12 William Smith Folkestone R C
719 4316 75:13 Dave Titcomb Overton Harriers & AC
720 3790 75:25 Steve Adams Eton Manor AC
721 4752 75:27 Steve Sandham The Stragglers
722 3965 75:29 James Ward Herne Hill Harriers
723 4904 75:32 Richard Hogg Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
724 4815 75:37 Tim Woolridge Watford Joggers
725 4633 75:41 Richard Derrick St Albans A C
726 3795 75:42 Quamil Isuras Eton Manor AC
727 3403 75:44 Don Esslemont 26.2 R R C
728 3742 75:50 Dave Ringrose Dartford RR
729 3896 75:59 Kevin Watson Havant A C
730 3969 75:59 Richard Bloom Herts Phoenix A C
731 4754 76:06 Edward Skinner Tiptree RR
732 4354 76:14 Jonathan Ainsworth Queens Park Harriers
733 4921 76:21 Tom Spanyol Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
734 4866 76:26 Gerry Hutchings Wimborne AC
735 4869 76:34 Graham Wiffen Wimborne AC
736 4601 76:35 Gordon Whelan Southampton AC
737 4238 76:40 Anthony O'Brien New Eltham Joggers
738 4135 76:45 Alan Dickson London Heathside
739 4778 76:53 Peter Simpson Vegan Runners Uk
740 4415 77:02 Malcolm Hall Royston Runners
741 4040 77:04 Peter Bowell Invicta East Kent
742 4407 77:07 Paddy Patrick Reigate Priory AC
743 4471 77:08 Jean-Luc Hoez Serpentine R C
744 4857 77:11 James Lawton White Horse Harriers
745 4462 77:12 Richard Hardiman Serpentine R C
746 4794 77:13 Dave Robinson Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC
747 4742 77:15 Nick Brown The Stragglers
748 4351 77:15 Darren Moore Poole AC
749 3873 77:15 Matthew Jones Harlow R C
750 4421 77:15 Glenn Mason Royston Runners
751 4618 77:17 Anthony Marsh Springfield Striders
752 3893 77:18 Mark Reece Hastings A C
753 3818 77:20 Martin Storrie Gade Valley Harriers
754 4109 77:23 Andrew Atkins London Front Runners
755 4206 77:24 John Gorton Metros RC
756 3706 77:29 Dave Cook Crawley AC
757 4901 77:30 Roger Green Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
758 3720 77:31 Kieth Brown Croydon Harriers
759 4230 77:31 Alan Cox New Eltham Joggers
760 3539 77:35 Richard Long Bexley A C
761 3857 77:36 Mick Anglim Hardley Runners
762 4539 77:39 Phil Shelley Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
763 4672 77:41 John Gueran Stubbington Green Runners
764 3452 77:51 John Murphy Barnet & District AC
765 4095 77:59 Rod Freeman Lopez Leighton Buzzard AC
766 4213 78:01 Gary Homewood Mornington Chasers RC
767 4855 78:11 Adrian Evans White Horse Harriers
768 4679 78:18 Gordon Westley Stubbington Green Runners
769 3588 78:19 Ian Graham Bournemouth AC
770 4818 78:22 Paul Chadwick Wells City Harriers
771 3755 78:26 Bill Crane Dunstable RR
772 4300 78:29 James Hills Norwich RR
773 3650 78:37 Tim Richardson Perks Canterbury Harriers
774 4229 78:47 Peter Cane New Eltham Joggers
775 4122 78:49 Glynn McDonald London Front Runners
776 4345 78:54 Peter Flanningan Pitsea RC
777 3815 79:00 Neil Parkins Gade Valley Harriers
778 3870 79:01 Sean Flynn Harlow R C
779 4359 79:02 Richard Davies Queens Park Harriers
780 4204 79:06 John Camprubi Metros RC
781 4356 79:13 Damian Bastick Queens Park Harriers
782 4767 79:18 Charles Taylor Trent Park RC
783 3641 79:21 Andy Farrant Canterbury Harriers
784 3769 79:24 Johannes Tesfu Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
785 4483 79:30 Rob Maslen Serpentine R C
786 4650 79:31 Richard Hardy Stopsley Striders
787 3724 79:31 Norman Hemming Croydon Harriers
788 3731 79:33 Daniel Miller Dagenham 88 Runners
789 4004 79:41 John Bignall Hillingdon A C
790 3543 79:47 Kevin Winch Bexley A C
791 4929 79:48 Kyle Ballantyne Yaxley Runners
792 3453 79:52 John Owen Barnet & District AC
793 3753 79:58 Dave West Dulwich Runners
794 3625 80:03 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harriers
795 4809 80:05 Hum Hamer Watford Joggers
796 4409 80:13 Paul Sapsard Reigate Priory AC
797 4851 80:15 Alexander Lane West Norfolk AC
798 3432 80:16 David Coker Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
799 4011 80:23 John Luscombe Hillingdon A C
800 4112 80:33 John Brown London Front Runners
801 3804 80:38 Grahame Eke Folkestone R C
802 4764 80:43 Michael Jones Trent Park RC
803 4239 80:45 Simon Riley New Eltham Joggers
804 4381 80:49 Jar O'Brien Ranelagh Harriers
805 4862 80:50 Phil Burgess Wimborne AC
806 4628 80:51 Steve Alexander St Albans A C
807 3433 80:54 David Cook Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
808 4806 80:56 Anthony Williams Watford Harriers
809 3833 81:05 David Walker Greenwich Tritons
810 4850 81:06 Carwyn James West Norfolk AC
811 3676 81:21 Colin Harley Chichester Runners & AC
812 3437 81:23 Mike Petty Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
813 3876 81:25 Graham Pugh Harlow R C
814 4469 81:35 David Hinds Serpentine R C
815 4417 81:49 Paul Haynes Royston Runners
816 4372 81:54 Aaron Smith Queens Park Harriers
817 4422 82:09 William Mortimer Royston Runners
818 3763 82:11 Eammon Bradley Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
819 4908 82:13 Steve Lambert Woodford Green AC & Essex Ladies
820 3869 82:21 Alan Cootes Harlow R C
821 3986 82:23 Kevin Lineham Highgate Harriers
822 4763 82:25 Peter Goldfinch Trent Park RC
823 3906 82:25 Jonathan Chambers Headington R R
824 4242 82:27 John White New Eltham Joggers
825 3619 82:47 Patrick Austin Cambridge Harriers
826 4638 82:48 Blackaller Peter St Albans A C
827 3540 82:49 Philip Mathieson Bexley A C
828 3907 82:51 Steve Cowls Headington R R
829 3669 82:56 John Betts Chichester Runners & AC
830 4852 83:06 Richard Walker West Norfolk AC
831 3945 83:11 Phillip Henwood Herne Hill Harriers
832 4203 83:12 Terry Burke Metros RC
833 4636 83:22 John Hope St Albans A C
834 4402 83:24 Jas Dhanda Reigate Priory AC
835 4762 83:57 Martin Cullen Trent Park RC
836 4299 84:03 Richard High Norwich RR
837 4344 84:18 Paul Devlin Pitsea RC
838 4867 84:28 Ian Kennedy Wimborne AC
839 4860 84:36 Dene Staingfellow White Horse Harriers
840 4385 84:41 David Rowe Ranelagh Harriers
841 4619 85:05 David Milton Springfield Striders
842 3627 85:11 Mark Newell Cambridge Harriers
843 3793 85:13 Steve Dunn Eton Manor AC
844 3774 85:23 Malcolm MacLannan Enfield & Haringey AC
845 3859 85:33 Andrew Barber Hardley Runners
846 4325 85:43 Paul Grimsdale Oxford City AC
847 4158 86:22 John Hart Loughton AC
848 4275 87:37 Paul Bowal North Herts RR
849 3473 88:05 Ian Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
850 4367 88:06 Alan Kilcoyne Queens Park Harriers
851 4243 88:26 Martin Wisdom New Eltham Joggers
852 3505 88:44 Chris Fadden Bedford Harriers AC
853 4938 89:01 Tony Watts Yeovil Town RRC
854 4373 89:23 Phil Aiken Ranelagh Harriers
855 4125 89:30 Colin Stevenson London Front Runners
856 4343 89:32 Christopher Bell Pitsea RC
857 4167 89:58 Chris Stebbings Luton AC
858 3653 90:08 Tony Savage Canterbury Harriers
859 3828 90:28 Carl Botten Greenwich Tritons
860 3683 90:32 Trevor Brawn Chiltern Harriers AC
861 4677 90:34 Philip May Stubbington Green Runners
862 4161 90:56 Paul Brooks Luton AC
863 4342 91:14 Peter Bates Pitsea RC
864 3865 91:40 Ray Noke Hardley Runners
865 3503 92:43 Steve Crane Bedford Harriers AC
866 4865 93:23 Paul Hine Wimborne AC
867 3813 93:41 Tom North Gade Valley Harriers
868 4234 94:02 John Leach New Eltham Joggers
869 4347 94:11 Kieth Passingham Pitsea RC
870 4293 94:35 Neil Clark Norwich RR
871 3557 95:51 Mark Compton Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
872 4303 95:58 Tony Millett Norwich RR
873 4214 96:03 Robert Howe Mornington Chasers RC
874 3507 96:06 David Prior Bedford Harriers AC
875 4928 96:41 Paul Atherfold Yaxley Runners
876 4006 97:38 Brian Feldman Hillingdon A C
877 3860 97:54 Jeremy Barber Hardley Runners
878 3440 98:12 Daryl Bowler Barnet & District AC
879 3721 98:23 Eric Campbell Croydon Harriers
880 4380 100:55 Bill Neely Ranelagh Harriers
881 4615 101:41 John Clarke Springfield Striders
882 4226 105:09 Bob Bales New Eltham Joggers
883 4646 106:46 Ian Cousins Stopsley Striders
884 4236 108:25 Andrew Maconachie New Eltham Joggers
885 3950 112:58 Andrew Lea-Gerrard Herne Hill Harriers