Saucony SEAA Road Relay Championships Milton Keynes - 27 March 2011
Final results of the Men's 12 Stage Relay
1 27 Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 4:17:46
1 127 Dave Mitchinson 24:46 3 24:46
2 227 Nathan Riding 17:05 3 0:41:51
3 327 Bryn Reynolds 25:53 6 1:07:44
4 427 Stephen Hepples 17:14 3 1:24:58
5 527 Chris Mackay 23:36 2 1:48:34
6 627 John Pike 17:55 1 2:06:29
7 727 Rory Chesser 24:35 1 2:31:04
8 827 Scott Sterling 17:29 1 2:48:33
9 927 Kevin Skinner 24:32 1 3:13:05
10 1027 Alasdair Donaldson 19:16 1 3:32:21
11 1127 John Clarke 27:15 1 3:59:36
12 1227 Kelvin Goodwin 18:10 1 4:17:46
2 18 Highgate Harriers 'A' 4:18:43
1 118 Ben Pochee 24:48 8 24:48
2 218 Peter Downie 17:45 10 0:42:33
3 318 Glenn Saqui 25:06 5 1:07:39
4 418 Stephen Whiting 18:20 7 1:25:59
5 518 Ben Noad 24:16 5 1:50:15
6 618 Danny Russell 16:56 3 2:07:11
7 718 Richard Scott 25:57 4 2:33:08
8 818 Chris Beecham 18:01 5 2:51:09
9 918 Henry Dodwell 25:29 3 3:16:38
10 1018 Jon Deane 18:51 2 3:35:29
11 1118 Shaun Dixon 25:53 2 4:01:22
12 1218 Ryan McKinlay 17:21 2 4:18:43
3 46 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 4:20:03
1 146 Daniel Agustus 25:11 10 25:11
2 246 Gavin Lewis 17:31 11 0:42:42
3 346 Dave Wardle 24:19 2 1:07:01
4 446 Andrew Mariani 17:29 2 1:24:30
5 546 Bertie Powell 25:14 4 1:49:44
6 646 Tom Phillips 17:54 4 2:07:38
7 746 Hywel Care 25:52 5 2:33:30
8 846 Omar Mansour 17:30 4 2:51:00
9 946 Kevin Kane 27:14 6 3:18:14
10 1046 Angus Holford 18:01 4 3:36:15
11 1146 Mark Burgess 26:02 4 4:02:17
12 1246 Matt Shone 17:46 3 4:20:03
4 35 Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 4:20:56
1 135 James McMullan 24:37 2 24:37
2 235 Martin Shore 17:39 6 0:42:16
3 335 John McFarlane 25:32 7 1:07:48
4 435 Julian Rendall 17:45 5 1:25:33
5 535 Phill Sly 24:55 6 1:50:28
6 635 Ian Harkness 17:52 6 2:08:20
7 735 Ben Reynolds 26:22 6 2:34:42
8 835 Simon Wurr 18:10 6 2:52:52
9 935 Andrew McNamara 26:26 7 3:19:18
10 1035 Gordon Pierce 18:04 6 3:37:22
11 1135 Matt Jones 26:01 5 4:03:23
12 1235 Nick Altmann 17:33 4 4:20:56
5 6 Belgrave Harriers 'A' 4:21:21
1 106 Michael Trees 27:27 28 27:27
2 206 Hassan Raidi 18:30 23 0:45:57
3 306 Nicholas Goolab 24:01 16 1:09:58
4 406 Malachi Byansi 18:41 17 1:28:39
5 506 Paskar Owor 24:55 10 1:53:34
6 606 Stephen Sharp 16:44 7 2:10:18
7 706 Richard Ward 25:58 8 2:36:16
8 806 Jonathan Blackledge 16:40 7 2:52:56
9 906 James Kelly 25:05 5 3:18:01
10 1006 Neil Speaight 17:45 3 3:35:46
11 1106 William Cockerell 26:14 3 4:02:00
12 1206 Knut Hegvold 19:21 5 4:21:21
6 1 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 4:23:09
1 101 Joshua Grace 24:32 1 24:32
2 201 Jonny Hay 16:13 1 0:40:45
3 301 Ian Bailey 25:06 1 1:05:51
4 401 Alex Flynn 17:39 1 1:23:30
5 501 Adam Clarke 24:56 1 1:48:26
6 601 Andrew Conway 18:10 2 2:06:36
7 701 Neil Phillips 25:45 2 2:32:21
8 801 Martin Mashford 16:46 2 2:49:07
9 901 Steve Connor 26:30 2 3:15:37
10 1001 Mark Clews 21:14 5 3:36:51
11 1101 Joe Morwood 26:49 6 4:03:40
12 1201 Nick Jacobs 19:29 6 4:23:09
7 16 Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 4:24:37
1 116 Chris Busaileh 24:46 5 24:46
2 216 Chris Peach 17:46 8 0:42:32
3 316 Jonathan Henderson 27:00 14 1:09:32
4 416 Jordan Stokes 17:57 11 1:27:29
5 516 Keith Newton 27:00 14 1:54:29
6 616 Mike Cummings 17:30 10 2:11:59
7 716 Alan Barnes 26:13 10 2:38:12
8 816 James Mason 17:37 10 2:55:49
9 916 Ben Paviour 26:32 9 3:22:21
10 1016 Simon Coombes 17:49 9 3:40:10
11 1116 Jeff Cunningham 26:41 9 4:06:51
12 1216 Sarwar Khan 17:46 7 4:24:37
8 21 Kent AC 4:25:17
1 121 Simon Taylor 25:57 15 25:57
2 221 Andy Moreton 18:10 16 0:44:07
3 321 Paul Pollock 25:00 13 1:09:07
4 421 Andrew Dunwoody 17:58 10 1:27:05
5 521 John Gilbert 24:49 7 1:51:54
6 621 Jon Gill 18:49 8 2:10:43
7 721 James Connor 24:23 7 2:35:06
8 821 Luke Armitage 18:51 8 2:53:57
9 921 Richard Munn 27:11 8 3:21:08
10 1021 David Child 18:51 8 3:39:59
11 1121 Steve McGrory 26:25 8 4:06:24
12 1221 Stuart Beaney 18:53 8 4:25:17
9 4 Bedford & County AC 'A' 4:26:08
1 104 Patrick Stuart 27:28 29 27:28
2 204 Matt Bergin 17:34 20 0:45:02
3 304 Steve Robinson 25:48 18 1:10:50
4 404 Ryan Parker 17:53 18 1:28:43
5 504 Steven Tuttle 26:07 16 1:54:50
6 604 Richard Henderson 18:32 15 2:13:22
7 704 Richard Powell 26:43 15 2:40:05
8 804 Andrew Inskip 17:35 14 2:57:40
9 904 Will Mackay 25:40 11 3:23:20
10 1004 Dave Lipscomb 18:23 10 3:41:43
11 1104 Steve Herring 26:50 11 4:08:33
12 1204 Luke Humphreys 17:35 9 4:26:08
10 40 Tonbridge AC 4:26:28
1 140 Steve Fennell 24:46 4 24:46
2 240 Dan Bradley 17:47 9 0:42:33
3 340 Sam Bradley 24:55 4 1:07:28
4 440 Greg Cole 18:50 8 1:26:18
5 540 Ben Wiffen 26:35 8 1:52:53
6 640 Seb Harding 19:03 9 2:11:56
7 740 Andy Combs 24:40 9 2:36:36
8 840 Andy Walpole 18:53 9 2:55:29
9 940 Darrell Smith 27:07 10 3:22:36
10 1040 Alex Hookway 19:43 11 3:42:19
11 1140 Ben Cole 26:36 12 4:08:55
12 1240 Harry Paton 17:33 10 4:26:28
11 30 Serpentine RC 'A' 4:26:52
1 130 Aodh O Neill 25:37 13 25:37
2 230 Nicholas Torry 17:06 12 0:42:43
3 330 Will Green 25:59 10 1:08:42
4 430 Jolyon Attwooll 18:20 9 1:27:02
5 530 Darren McNeely 26:59 12 1:54:01
6 630 Tiago Branco 18:05 11 2:12:06
7 730 Hendrik Zietsman 26:24 12 2:38:30
8 830 Ryan Fitzsimons 18:54 12 2:57:24
9 930 Paul Hayman 26:14 12 3:23:38
10 1030 Wesley Harrison 18:45 12 3:42:23
11 1130 Hugh Torry 25:49 10 4:08:12
12 1230 Will Jones 18:40 11 4:26:52
12 12 City of Norwich AC 4:27:39
1 112 Tommy Carroll 25:10 9 25:10
2 212 Rick Ward 17:20 7 0:42:30
3 312 Carl Goose 25:37 8 1:08:07
4 412 Steve Cannell 17:38 6 1:25:45
5 512 Martyn Bath 27:44 9 1:53:29
6 612 Daniel Mann 19:15 13 2:12:44
7 712 Nick Earl 26:02 13 2:38:46
8 812 Damian Rogers 18:43 13 2:57:29
9 912 Josh Entwistle 26:23 13 3:23:52
10 1012 Frazer Heasman 19:23 13 3:43:15
11 1112 Wayne Lincoln 26:28 13 4:09:43
12 1212 Jordan Ali 17:56 12 4:27:39
13 33 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 4:28:08
1 133 Anthony Whiteman 24:46 6 24:46
2 233 Matt Sullivan 17:17 4 0:42:03
3 333 Richard Goodman 25:25 3 1:07:28
4 433 Tadhg Grant 17:40 4 1:25:08
5 533 Glen Watts 24:24 3 1:49:32
6 633 Ronan Breen 18:31 5 2:08:03
7 733 Dan Watts 24:41 3 2:32:44
8 833 Tony Jackson 18:14 3 2:50:58
9 933 Matthew Grant 25:54 4 3:16:52
10 1033 Tim Parkin 22:14 7 3:39:06
11 1133 James Trapmore 25:37 7 4:04:43
12 1233 Phil Shelley 23:25 13 4:28:08
14 44 Wells City Harriers 4:32:49
1 144 Jack Bancroft 27:15 26 27:15
2 244 Alex Wiltshire 19:14 25 0:46:29
3 344 Ben Tickner 23:59 17 1:10:28
4 444 Charlie Low 17:44 13 1:28:12
5 544 Jon James 25:46 11 1:53:58
6 644 Andrew Hennessy 18:28 12 2:12:26
7 744 Eliot Haimes 26:47 14 2:39:13
8 844 Allan Jones 19:12 15 2:58:25
9 944 Matthew Lewis 27:59 15 3:26:24
10 1044 Andrew Deamer 19:28 15 3:45:52
11 1144 Eddie Richards 26:51 14 4:12:43
12 1244 Pete Darton 20:06 14 4:32:49
15 37 Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 4:34:08
1 137 Chris Smith 25:29 12 25:29
2 237 Myles Edwards 18:22 13 0:43:51
3 337 Robert Russell 24:45 9 1:08:36
4 437 Philip Wetton 19:59 16 1:28:35
5 537 James Sumpter 25:40 13 1:54:15
6 637 Ali Yahye 18:32 14 2:12:47
7 737 Mohamud Aadan 25:36 11 2:38:23
8 837 Matt Ponting 18:52 11 2:57:15
9 937 Sean Renfer 27:24 14 3:24:39
10 1037 Stephen Norris 19:22 14 3:44:01
11 1137 John Husbands 30:50 15 4:14:51
12 1237 Manuel Da Silva 19:17 15 4:34:08
16 11 Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 4:36:15
1 111 David Benton 26:35 21 26:35
2 211 Richard Airey 18:25 19 0:45:00
3 311 Andrew Donno 27:28 22 1:12:28
4 411 Edward Richards 19:31 21 1:31:59
5 511 James Tomlinson 26:13 21 1:58:12
6 611 Luke Lambourne 19:52 20 2:18:04
7 711 Louis Taub 27:37 20 2:45:41
8 811 Zarad Hale 18:51 19 3:04:32
9 911 Howard Bristow 26:11 18 3:30:43
10 1011 David Boyce 19:00 17 3:49:43
11 1111 Martyn Bean 28:13 16 4:17:56
12 1211 Matthew Bristow 18:19 16 4:36:15
17 15 Harrow AC 4:38:57
1 115 Jim Cooper 26:04 16 26:04
2 215 Matt Judson 18:52 18 0:44:56
3 315 Ben Warren 25:59 19 1:10:55
4 415 Richard Franzese 17:38 15 1:28:33
5 515 Dave Branfoot 26:11 15 1:54:44
6 615 Julian Critchlow 18:40 16 2:13:24
7 715 Peter Norris 27:02 16 2:40:26
8 815 Terry McIntyre 21:04 17 3:01:30
9 915 Alan Wray 28:24 16 3:29:54
10 1015 Matt Carey 18:19 16 3:48:13
11 1115 Mark Cranwell 30:06 17 4:18:19
12 1215 Jon Kyte 20:38 17 4:38:57
18 45 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  4:39:45
1 145 Nathan White 25:15 11 25:15
2 245 Petru Snaipar 18:42 14 0:43:57
3 345 Alex Tovey 24:54 12 1:08:51
4 445 Nathan Ditton 19:01 12 1:27:52
5 545 Khalid Al-Abaidy 29:22 18 1:57:14
6 645 Cameron Smart 18:55 18 2:16:09
7 745 Simon Millett 27:08 18 2:43:17
8 845 David Huck 21:11 18 3:04:28
9 945 Jack Philp 29:37 20 3:34:05
10 1045 S Whitrod 19:17 19 3:53:22
11 1145 Sam Gardner 26:36 18 4:19:58
12 1245 Josh Moss 19:47 18 4:39:45
19 22 Luton AC 4:40:26
1 122 Daniel Woodgate 25:39 14 25:39
2 222 Daniel Clorley 16:11 2 0:41:50
3 322 Liam McNabola 26:56 11 1:08:46
4 422 Robin Hudson 20:06 19 1:28:52
5 522 Andrew McMulkin 28:26 19 1:57:18
6 622 John McDonnell 16:43 17 2:14:01
7 722 Oliver Saville 28:10 17 2:42:11
8 822 Sean Still 19:03 16 3:01:14
9 922 Stuart Still 28:43 17 3:29:57
10 1022 Dan Winfield 22:15 18 3:52:12
11 1122 Daniel Johnson 30:00 19 4:22:12
12 1222 Tom Mead 18:14 19 4:40:26
20 20 Hillingdon AC 4:44:25
1 120 Martin Bateman 26:13 19 26:13
2 220 Dean Clark 17:50 15 0:44:03
3 320 Anupam Das 27:35 21 1:11:38
4 420 Gavin Barclay 19:16 20 1:30:54
5 520 Robert Thompson 26:29 20 1:57:23
6 620 Paul Leppard 20:23 19 2:17:46
7 720 James Laing 28:13 21 2:45:59
8 820 Richard Jenkin 19:44 20 3:05:43
9 920 Daniel Thompson 27:56 19 3:33:39
10 1020 Steve Hirons 20:35 20 3:54:14
11 1120 James Shipley 30:22 20 4:24:36
12 1220 Scott Farley 19:49 20 4:44:25
21 23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 4:45:27
1 123 Marcin Fudalej 24:48 7 24:48
2 223 Tom Comerford 17:26 5 0:42:14
3 323 Eliot Winter 27:36 15 1:09:50
4 423 Chris Hearn 18:30 14 1:28:20
5 523 Chad Lambert 28:23 17 1:56:43
6 623 Mike Burling 21:51 23 2:18:34
7 723 Adam Atkins 28:56 22 2:47:30
8 823 Bayah Gatluak 18:15 21 3:05:45
9 923 Kevin Farmer 31:21 21 3:37:06
10 1023 Daniel Brumby 21:08 22 3:58:14
11 1123 Daniel Webber 28:17 23 4:26:31
12 1223 Sam Deathe 18:56 21 4:45:27
22 26 Nene Valley Harriers 4:45:59
1 126 James Vernau 26:46 22 26:46
2 226 Adam Birch 18:56 22 0:45:42
3 326 Chris Mooney 29:30 27 1:15:12
4 426 Egars Skumskis 17:43 23 1:32:55
5 526 Nick Grimer 27:04 23 1:59:59
6 626 Sam Hunt 18:32 22 2:18:31
7 726 Ian Aunger 29:46 23 2:48:17
8 826 Tom Rodgers 19:49 23 3:08:06
9 926 Sean Beard 29:03 22 3:37:09
10 1026 Lee Morgan 19:13 21 3:56:22
11 1126 Rob Lornie 29:28 22 4:25:50
12 1226 John Nash 20:09 22 4:45:59
23 25 Met Police 4:46:10
1 125 Simon Riley 26:55 23 26:55
2 225 Chris Fuller 20:25 28 0:47:20
3 325 Joel Clewett 26:41 24 1:14:01
4 425 Leigh Dooley 19:26 24 1:33:27
5 525 Paul Wyatt 27:19 24 2:00:46
6 625 Rob Jackaman 18:03 24 2:18:49
7 725 Bobby Boothroyd 32:00 25 2:50:49
8 825 Mark Rogers 18:34 24 3:09:23
9 925 Rhys Peters 28:26 23 3:37:49
10 1025 John McGrath 20:31 23 3:58:20
11 1125 Peter Tucker 26:19 21 4:24:39
12 1225 John Knight 21:31 23 4:46:10
24 14 Enfield & Haringey 4:48:25
1 114 Tomas Stasionis 27:12 25 27:12
2 214 Chris Carter 18:20 21 0:45:32
3 314 Ben Nagy 25:38 20 1:11:10
4 414 Adil Hussein 21:29 22 1:32:39
5 514 Michael Christoforou 27:18 22 1:59:57
6 614 Alex Jones 18:22 21 2:18:19
7 714 Shaun Collins 25:07 19 2:43:26
8 814 Tom Pye 22:20 22 3:05:46
9 914 Shaka Palmer 32:53 24 3:38:39
10 1014 Tom Fallon 20:49 24 3:59:28
11 1114 Alex Milne 27:06 24 4:26:34
12 1214 Dale Powell 21:51 24 4:48:25
25 13 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 4:50:40
1 113 Sam Ashcroft 26:13 18 26:13
2 213 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell 18:36 17 0:44:49
3 313 Mark Delahunty 29:01 23 1:13:50
4 413 Luke Nicholas 20:24 25 1:34:14
5 513 Robert Wilson 26:58 25 2:01:12
6 613 Alex Leslie 20:17 26 2:21:29
7 713 John Blanchard 28:47 24 2:50:16
8 813 Andy Dodd 20:53 25 3:11:09
9 913 Chris Hepworth 28:33 25 3:39:42
10 1013 Gavin Boyter 20:18 25 4:00:00
11 1113 Rob Brown 29:39 25 4:29:39
12 1213 Steve Plested 21:01 25 4:50:40
26 31 Serpentine RC 'B' 4:50:55
1 131 Andrew Taylor 28:17 31 28:17
2 231 Joshua Paparo 19:38 31 0:47:55
3 331 John Nugus 28:41 30 1:16:36
4 431 James Gwyther 19:22 28 1:35:58
5 531 Alastair Maher 29:17 30 2:05:15
6 631 Richard Taylor 20:49 29 2:26:04
7 731 Andrew Stevens 29:11 28 2:55:15
8 831 Gavin Murrison 20:53 30 3:16:08
9 931 Ebrima Noble 29:25 27 3:45:33
10 1031 Will Forbes 19:35 26 4:05:08
11 1131 Dave Miller 27:15 26 4:32:23
12 1231 Richard Phillips 18:32 26 4:50:55
27 3 Barnet & District 4:57:11
1 103 Adrian Mason 28:49 34 28:49
2 203 Peter Ellis 20:43 34 0:49:32
3 303 Alex Horton 27:51 31 1:17:23
4 403 Tim Butler 20:26 32 1:37:49
5 503 Raj Patel 29:38 32 2:07:27
6 603 Costa Michael 20:22 32 2:27:49
7 703 Michael Stapleton 30:08 32 2:57:57
8 803 David Crout 19:59 31 3:17:56
9 903 James Taylor 29:47 30 3:47:43
10 1003 Chris Manning 20:16 28 4:07:59
11 1103 David Wilcock 29:45 29 4:37:44
12 1203 Andrew Cunningham 19:27 27 4:57:11
28 42 Victoria Park & TH 'A' 4:57:44
1 142 Tom Heslop 28:20 32 28:20
2 242 Gary Bagnall 19:37 32 0:47:57
3 342 Harry Blake 29:46 32 1:17:43
4 442 Robb Birchley 19:31 31 1:37:14
5 542 Julian Hazeldine 29:02 31 2:06:16
6 642 Paul Allen 21:06 31 2:27:22
7 742 Simeon Bennett 28:47 30 2:56:09
8 842 Tim Grose 19:44 28 3:15:53
9 942 Duncan Anderson 30:16 28 3:46:09
10 1042 Neil Cook 20:17 27 4:06:26
11 1142 Duncan Steen 31:06 28 4:37:32
12 1242 Ian Warren 20:12 28 4:57:44
29 41 Vale of Aylesbury 4:58:15
1 141 Rob Taylor 27:52 30 27:52
2 241 Andy Rolt 19:16 27 0:47:08
3 341 Paul Gregory 28:32 29 1:15:40
4 441 Henry Edwardes-Evans 20:28 30 1:36:08
5 541 Charlie May 28:48 29 2:04:56
6 641 Ian Thompson 21:59 30 2:26:55
7 741 David Jarman 27:13 27 2:54:08
8 841 Mark Richards 21:12 27 3:15:20
9 941 Phil Corbett 29:39 26 3:44:59
10 1041 Alan Roberts 23:30 29 4:08:29
11 1141 David Maisey 28:36 27 4:37:05
12 1241 Peter Bennewith 21:10 29 4:58:15
30 47 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 5:00:52
1 147 Darren Southcott 27:22 27 27:22
2 247 Ben Phillips 20:20 30 0:47:42
3 347 Richard Holland 27:27 26 1:15:09
4 447 Karim Ali 19:48 27 1:34:57
5 547 Ed Messer 28:42 27 2:03:39
6 647 Chris Symonds 19:24 27 2:23:03
7 747 Jon Long 30:42 26 2:53:45
8 847 Andy Coleman 20:00 26 3:13:45
9 947 Alistair Holford 33:37 29 3:47:22
10 1047 Steve Lambert 22:49 30 4:10:11
11 1147 Jon Powell 28:02 30 4:38:13
12 1247 Terry McCarthy 22:39 30 5:00:52
31 24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 5:32:08
1 124 Robin Dowswell 29:55 35 29:55
2 224 Nick Washington 23:40 37 0:53:35
3 324 Chris Mahon 31:42 36 1:25:17
4 424 Andy Harrison 21:46 36 1:47:03
5 524 Paul Mason 33:35 36 2:20:38
6 624 John Skelton 23:09 36 2:43:47
7 724 Andrew Wasdell 31:27 33 3:15:14
8 824 Martin McPheat 22:49 33 3:38:03
9 924 Richard Pownall 33:52 32 4:11:55
10 1024 Mark Childs 24:34 31 4:36:29
11 1124 Neil Gosling 36:41 31 5:13:10
12 1224 Adrian Cox 18:58 31 5:32:08
Incomplete Teams
5 Bedford & County AC 'B'
1 105 James Drinkwater 26:17 20 26:17
2 205 Alan Metcalfe 19:40 24 0:45:57
3 305 Tim Cook 28:39 25 1:14:36
4 405 George Burkett 20:12 26 1:34:48
5 505 James Black 29:33 28 2:04:21
6 605 Craig Emmerson 20:08 28 2:24:29
7 705 Paul Beedie 31:29 29 2:55:58
8 805 Tom Roberts 23:01 32 3:18:59
9 905 Paul Westrope 32:53 31 3:51:52
19 Highgate Harriers 'B'
1 119 Patrick Davis 28:42 33 28:42
2 219 Brahma Pochee 19:29 33 0:48:11
3 319 Keith Wilson 34:02 34 1:22:13
4 419 Darren Treadaway 18:30 34 1:40:43
5 519 Saningo Martyn 29:35 34 2:10:18
6 619 Duncan Burbridge 21:51 34 2:32:09
7 719 Nick Stockman 25:41 31 2:57:50
8 819 Richard Stewart 18:04 29 3:15:54
7 Belgrave Harriers 'B'*
1 107 Edward Smith 30:41 36 30:41
2 207 Robert Norville 19:59 35 0:50:40
3 307 Robert Harding 32:57 35 1:23:37
4 407 Peter Willis 20:10 35 1:43:47
5 507 Charles Dickinson 30:57 35 2:14:44
6 607 Alex Luce 20:08 35 2:34:52
1 28 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B'*
1 128 Joe Corbett 27:11 24 27:11
2 228 Leigh Crispin 19:51 26 0:47:02
3 328 T Niland 28:21 28 1:15:23
4 428 David Kail 20:38 29 1:36:01
5 528 Abdi Madar 25:50 26 2:01:51
6 628 Andre Duque 19:27 25 2:21:18
2 17 Herne Hill Harriers 'B'
1 117 Tim Ridley 32:37 39 32:37
2 217 Basil Wallace 19:05 36 0:51:42
3 317 Deron Fagan 28:52 33 1:20:34
4 417 Sam Knight 19:00 33 1:39:34
5 517 Vic Maughn 28:07 33 2:07:41
3 36 Thames Hare & Hounds 'B'
1 136 Nic Gould 26:12 17 26:12
2 236 Charlie Wallace 21:09 29 0:47:21
32 Serpentine RC 'C'*
1 132 Kieran Dignan 31:00 38 31:00
2 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B'
1 102 Andy Hislop 30:44 37 30:44