National Young Athletes' League Midland Division1 SE - Match 4 - Abingdon - 19 June 2011
Club  Match Points League Points
1 Radley AC 599 3
2 Leamington 344 2
3 Gloucester 340 1
T1 U13G 70m H Wind = T2 U13B 75m H Wind = T3 U15G 75m H Wind =
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 3 Asha Chakrabarti Leam 13.6 1 8 Thomas McClimont Rad 14.2 4 1 8 Georgina Sunderland Rad 12.2 2
2 55 Hayley Ralley Glou 14.2 2 3 Lloyd Ellis Leam 14.8 4 2 88 Ellen Chung Rad 14.7
3 88 Abbey Cottam Rad 15.3 3 88 Callum Rowe Rad 15.1 4 3 5 Jennifer Hayward Glou 15.1
4 8 Holly Bridgman Rad 15.4 4 33 Charlie Barkway Leam 17.1 4
5 5 Chloe Jones Glou 15.6 5 5
T4 U17W 80m H Wind = T5 U15B 80m H Wind = T6 U17M 100m H Wind =
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 5 Harriet Hunter Glou 12.8 4 1 3 Rory Sinnott Leam 13.6 1 102 No Competitors
2 55 Kate Davies Glou 13.7 2 2
T7 U17W 800m T8 U15G 800m T9 U13G 800m
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 88 Bryony Duff Rad 2:43.2 1 8 Megan Humphreys Rad 2:27.5 4 1 8 Freya Rowe Rad 2:41.1
2 8 Jill Thompson Rad 2:43.4 2 3 Frankie Gibbs Leam 2:29.1 4 2 5 Joanna Gresty Glou 3:02.8
3 3 88 Erika Davies Rad 2:44.7 3 88 Flora Dyres Rad 3:04.4
4 4 55 Cerys Bradley Glou 2:59.8 4 3 Simone Hardy Leam 3:48.2
5 5 5 Jennifer Hayward Glou 3:15.0 5
T10 U13B 800m T11 U15B 800m T12 U17M 800m
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 8 Callum Rowe Rad 2:35.3 1 8 Christian Von Eitzen Rad 2:04.0 1 1 3 Callum Hanlon Leam 2:09.5
2 3 Robert Lester Leam 2:43.3 2 5 Dominic Tutton Glou 2:14.1 4 2 5 Alex George Glou 2:16.8
3 33 Lloyd Ellis Leam 2:44.0 3 3 Tom Wise Leam 2:32.4 3 88 Louis Jones Rad 2:28.6
4 88 Jonah Hitchings Rad 3:04.7 4 33 Aaron Moorman Leam 2:34.4 4 8 Jaxom Sundaram Rad 2:47.4
5 5 88 Joe Dalimore Rad 2:42.7 5
T13 U13G 75m Wind = T14 U17W 100m Wind = T15 U15G 100m Wind =
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 5 Shya Pinnock Glou 10.3 1 1 5 Lurenda Mudd Glou 13.0 4 1 8 Lois Waknell Rad 12.5 1
2 8 Freya Rowe Rad 10.9 3 2 8 Olivia Dobson Rad 13.2 2 55 Kelly Constable Glou 13.1 3
3 88 Zoe Chung Rad 11.2 4 3 88 Lucy Hooper Rad 13.2 3 5 Catherine Hardy Glou 13.2 4
4 33 Asha Chakrabarti Leam 11.6 4 4 88 Emily Thresher Rad 13.9
5 55 Hayley Ralley Glou 11.9 5 5 3 Hannah Clarke Leam 14.5
6 3 Phoebe Naismith Leam 12.3 6 6
T16 U17M 100m Wind = T17 U15B 100m Wind = T18 U13B 100m Wind =
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 5 Harrison Sayer Glou 11.7 4 1 5 Laurence Leat Glou 12.1 3 1 8 Harry New Rad 14.5
2 3 Curtis Bicknell Leam 11.7 4 2 33 Rory Sinnott Leam 13.0 2 3 Finley Wilde Leam 14.6
3 33 Peter Jacob-Lloyd Leam 11.9 3 3 Oliver Holmes Leam 13.0 3 88 Jonathan Hancox Rad 15.4
4 55 Oliver Clarke Glou 12.3 4 55 Luke Stephens Glou 13.4 4 33 Charlie Barkway Leam 16.0
5 8 Alex Parker Rad 12.4 5 8 Joe Dalimore Rad 16.0 5
6 88 Jaxom Sundaram Rad 12.5 6 6
T19 U17M 3000m T20 U17W 3000m
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 55 Tom George Glou 9:36.2 4 1 102 No Competitors
2 8 Chris Hewitt Rad 9:37.1 4 2
3 5 Alex George Glou 9:39.3 3
4 88 Louis Jones Rad 12:07.4 4
T21 U17W 300m H T22 U17M 400m H
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 102 No Competitors 1 102 No Competitors
T23 U13G 150m Wind = T24 U13B 200m Wind = T25 U15G 200m Wind =
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 5 Shya Pinnock Glou 20.3 1 1 8 Ted Pullin Rad 28.1 4 1 8 Lois Waknell Rad 25.7 1
2 88 Zoe Chung Rad 22.3 4 2 88 Jonathan Hancox Rad 31.1 2 55 Kelly Constable Glou 26.6 2
3 55 Hayley Ralley Glou 23.3 3 3 Sam Wadsworth Leam 31.7 3 5 DAyna Willoughby Glou 26.8 3
4 8 Holly Bridgman Rad 23.6 4 4 88 Georgina Sunderland Rad 27.0 3
5 3 Phoebe Naismith Leam 24.6 5 5 33 Erin McGready Leam 29.0
6 33 Simone Hardy Leam 26.4 6 6 3 Hannah Clarke Leam 29.8
T26 U15B 200m Wind = T27 U17W 200m Wind = T28 U17M 200m Wind =
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 8 Christian Von Eitzen Rad 24.3 2 1 5 Lurenda Mudd Glou 27.0 4 1 8 Jordan Dorrian Rad 23.4 3
2 5 Laurence Leat Glou 25.1 4 2 8 Olivia Dobson Rad 27.7 2 3 Curtis Bicknell Leam 23.6 4
3 3 Oliver Holmes Leam 26.0 3 88 Beth Eveleigh Rad 29.6 3 5 Harrison Sayer Glou 23.9 4
4 33 Gabriel Higgins Leam 27.4 4 4 33 Peter Jacob-Lloyd Leam 24.8
5 88 Jacob Walton Rad 31.5 5 5 55 Josh Jakeway Glou 26.7
6 6 6 88 Findlay Webb Rad 27.2
T29 U13G 1200m T30 U13B 1500m T31 U15G 1500m
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 3 Isobel Davis  Leam 4:04.5 3 1 8 Jonathan Hancox Rad 5:08.1 4 1 8 Hollie Bristow Rad 5:43.2
2 33 Asha Chakrabarti Leam 4:25.9 2 3 Finley Wilde Leam 5:18.3 2 5 Hannah Jones Glou 5:47.1
3 8 Amelia Perrin Rad 4:37.3 3 33 Sam Wadsworth Leam 5:23.0 3 88 Tara Sutherland Rad 7:30.9
4 88 Lauren Burton Rad 4:39.9 4 5 Harry Wells Glou 5:32.4 4
5 5 88 Harry New Rad 5:54.6 5
T32 U15B 1500m T33 U17W 1500m T34 U17M 1500m
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 3 Charlie Davis Leam 4:33.2 3 1 88 Bryony Duff Rad 5:51.3 1 8 Chris Hewitt Rad 4:37.9
2 5 Luke Stephens Glou 5:28.5 2 8 Hayley Johnson Rad 6:14.4 2 5 Alex George Glou 4:46.9
3 33 Oliver White Leam 5:39.0 3 3 55 Tom George Glou 4:51.6
4 4 4 88 Adam Breslin Rad 5:06.3
T35 U17W 300m T36 U15B 400m T37 U17M 400m
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 5 Danielle Mulraney Glou 47.8 1 5 Dominic Tutton Glou 59.6 1 8 Charlie Pullin Rad 57.1
2 2 3 Gabriel Higgins Leam 66.0 2 88 Jaxom Sundaram Rad 62.5
3 3 33 Aaron Moorman Leam 70.4 3
4 4 8 Christian Von Eitzen Rad 74.4 4
T45 U17M 1500m S/Chase TRACK JUDGE & TIMEKEEPER
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr   Bib   Club Number
1 3 Callum Hanlon Leam 4:49.3 4   8   Rad 2
2 8 Chris Hewitt Rad 4:57.5 4   5   Glou 1
3 88 Adam Breslin Rad 5:34.1   3   Leam 0
F1 U13B Long Jump F2 U17M High Jump F3 U15B High Jump
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 8 Ted Pullin Rad 4.54 3 1 88 Alex Parker Rad 1.60 1 3 Rory Sinnott Leam 1.60 3
2 33 Lloyd Ellis Leam 4.12 2 8 Joe Finch Rad 1.60 8 - Rad
3 88 Harry New Rad 4.05 5 - Glou 5 - Glou
4 3 Robert Lester Leam 3.92 3 - Leam 33 Charlie Davis Leam
F4 U15B Hammer F5 U17M Hammer F6 U17W Hammer
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 8 James Breslin Rad 13.51 1 3 Callum Hanlon Leam 21.66 1 8 Emma O'Hara Rad 41.54 1
3 - Leam 2 8 Jack Possee Rad 17.35 2 88 Lauren Cherry Rad 20.47
5 - Glou 3 88 Adam Breslin Rad 16.33 5 - Glou
F7 U17W Long Jump F8 U15B Shot F9 U13G Long Jump
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 5 Harriet Hunter Glou 5.01 4 1 5 Laurence Leat Glou 9.81 1 88 Zoe Chung Rad 3.90
2 55 Kate Davies Glou 4.74 2 3 Charlie Davis Leam 7.61 2 8 Amelia Perrin Rad 3.84
3 8 Lucy Hooper Rad 4.71 3 55 Luke Stephens Glou 6.88 3 5 Chloe Jones Glou 3.47
3 - Leam 4 88 David O'Hara Rad 6.49 4 33 Simone Hardy Leam 3.33
88 - Rad 5 8 James Breslin Rad 5.85 5 3 Phoebe Naismith Leam 3.07
33 - Leam 33 - Leam 55 Tianna George Glou
F10 U15B Javelin F11 U17M Javelin F12 U13B High Jump
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 3 Oliver White Leam 23.60 1 8 Jack Possee Rad 34.40 1 8 Thomas McClimont Rad 1.30 4
2 88 David O'Hara Rad 21.96 2 88 Alex Parker Rad 28.20 2 33 Charlie Barkway Leam 1.30 4
3 8 Jacob Walton Rad 20.30 3 5 Tom Beckett Glou 24.04 3 3 Finley Wilde Leam 1.25
4 33 Aaron Moorman Leam 16.99 3 - Leam 4 88 Callum Rowe Rad 1.15
5 5 Joe Beckett Glou 10.16 55 - Glou 5 - Glou
F13 U13G High Jump F14 U15B Pole Vault F15 U17M Pole Vault
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 3 Isobel Davis  Leam 1.25 4 102 No Competitors 102 No Competitors
2 8 Holly Bridgman Rad 1.20    
3 88 Abbey Cottam Rad 1.10    
F16 U15G Pole Vault F17 U17W Pole Vault F18 U17W Shot
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
102 No Competitors 102 No Competitors 1 8 Emma O'Hara Rad 10.36 1
    2 5 Kate Davies Glou 7.39
    3 88 Hayley Perrin Rad 6.91
    4 55 Danielle Mulraney Glou 5.17
F19 U17M Long Jump F20 U15G Discus F21 U17W Discus
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 3 Callum Sinnott Leam 6.31 1 55 Ellen Thrall Glou 18.56 1 8 Emma O'Hara Rad 34.29 1
2 8 Jordan Dorrian Rad 6.19 2 5 Lucy Humphreys Glou 17.97 2 88 Lauren Cherry Rad 23.44 4
3 88 Joe Finch Rad 5.59 3 8 Ellen Chung Rad 15.94 3 5 Katherine Chadwick Glou 19.33
4 55 Josh Jakeway Glou 4.27 4 88 Megan Humphreys Rad 8.63 3 - Leam
5 5 Tom Beckett Glou 4.16 3 - Leam 55 - Glou
F22 U13B Shot F23 U15G Long Jump F24 U15G Shot
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 8 Thomas McClimont Rad 7.52 4 1 33 Erin McGready Leam 4.70 3 1 8 Georgina Sunderland Rad 9.19 2
2 3 Robert Lester Leam 6.69 2 8 Emily Thresher Rad 4.29 2 5 Lucy Humphreys Glou 8.61 3
3 88 Ted Pullin Rad 6.66 3 3 Hannah Clarke Leam 4.16 3 55 Ellen Thrall Glou 6.86
4 33 Sam Wadsworth Leam 4.84 4 88 Hollie Bristow Rad 3.71 4 88 Alex Cross Rad 6.38
5 - Glou 5 5 Jennifer Hayward Glou 3.53 3 - Leam
F25 U15B Long Jump F26 U15B Discus F27 U17M Discus
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 33 Oliver White Leam 4.81 1 8 James Breslin Rad 15.80 1 8 Jack Possee Rad 27.26
2 3 Gabriel Higgins Leam 4.76 2 5 Joe Beckett Glou 15.72 2 88 Charlie Pullin Rad 19.66
3 5 Dominic Tutton Glou 4.27 33 - Leam 5 - Glou
4 8 Jacob Walton Rad 3.60 88 David O'Hara Rad 3 - Leam
5 55 Joe Beckett Glou 3.50 3 - Leam 55 - Glou
F28 U15G High Jump F29 U17W High Jump F30 U17M Shot
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 8 Alex Cross Rad 1.50 2 1 3 Cosima Berry Leam 1.65 1 1 33 Callum Sinnott Leam 10.32
2 5 Catherine Hardy Glou 1.40 4 2 5 Katherine Chadwick Glou 1.50 4 2 8 Charlie Pullin Rad 7.74
3 88 Ella Stevens Rad 1.20 8 - Rad 3 88 Findlay Webb Rad 7.66
4 55 Cerys Bradley Glou 1.05 55 - Glou 4 3 Josh Crawford Leam 7.34
F31 U17M Triple Jump F32 U17W Triple Jump F33 U15G Javelin
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr
1 3 Callum Sinnott Leam 12.55 1 8 Lucy Hooper Rad 10.19 3 1 8 Ellen Chung Rad 20.28
2 88 Jordan Dorrian Rad 11.69 2 5 Harriet Hunter Glou 10.19 3 2 3 Erin McGready Leam 19.27
3 8 Joe Finch Rad 11.62 3 - Leam 3 55 Ellen Thrall Glou 13.86
4 5 Harrison Sayer Glou 11.33 88 - Rad 4 5 Hannah Jones Glou 13.30
5 55 Tom Beckett Glou 10.29 33 - Leam 5 88 Erika Davies Rad 10.44
F34 U17W Javelin F35 U13G Shot   FIELD OFFICIALS    
Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr Posn Bib Athlete Club Perf Gr   Bib   Club Number
1 8 Hayley Perrin Rad 23.69 1 3 Ann Donaldson Leam 6.48   8   Rad 4
2 88 Olivia Dobson Rad 13.55 2 5 Chloe Jones Glou 6.33   5   Glou 4
5 - Glou 3 8 Abbey Cottam Rad 5.95   3   Leam 4
3 - Leam 4 33 Isobel Davis  Leam 5.64
55 - Glou 5 88 Amelia Perrin Rad 5.05
33 - Leam 55 Tianna George Glou
T38 U17W 4 x 100m Relay
Posn Bib Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Club Perf
1 8 Emma O'Hara Olivia Dobson Hayley Johnson Lucy Hooper Rad 53.9
T39 U17M 4 x 100m Relay
Posn Bib Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Club Perf
1 3 Peter Jacob-Lloyd Callum Sinnott Callum Hanlon Curtis Bicknell Leam 47.0
2 8 Alex Parker Findlay Webb Charlie Pullin Jordan Dorrian Rad 48.4
T40 U15G 4 x 100m Relay
Posn Bib Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Club Perf
1 5 Kelly Constable DAyna Willoughby Jennifer Hayward Catherine Hardy Glou 52.4
2 8 Ella Stevens Georgina Sunderland Emily Thresher Lois Waknell Rad 52.4
T41 U15B 4 x 100m Relay
Posn Bib Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Club Perf
1 3 Tom Wise Rory Sinnott Gabriel Higgins Oliver Holmes Leam 53.7
2 5 Luke Stephens Dominic Tutton Joe Beckett Laurence Leat Glou 54.9
3 8 Jacob Walton David O'Hara Joe Dalimore Christian Von Eitzen Rad 68.6
T42 U13G 4 x 100m Relay
Posn Bib Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Club Perf
1 8 Abbey Cottam Holly Bridgman Zoe Chung Freya Rowe Rad 62.1
2 3 Isobel Davis  Ann Donaldson Asha Chakrabarti Phoebe Naismith Leam 64.9
T43 U13B 4 x 100m Relay
Posn Bib Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Club Perf
1 8 Callum Rowe Thomas McClimont Jonathan Hancox Ted Pullin Rad 58.7
2 3 Sam Wadsworth Robert Lester Charlie Barkway Finley Wilde Leam 61.2
T44 U17W 4 x 300m Relay
Posn Bib Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Club Perf
1 102 No Competitors #N/A No Competitors #N/A
T46 U15B 4 x 400m Relay
Posn Bib Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Club Perf
1 3 Tom Wise Oliver White Aaron Moorman Charlie Davis Leam 4:30.4
T47 U17M 4 x 400m Relay
Posn Bib Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Club Perf
1 8 Chris Hewitt Jaxom Sundaram Adam Breslin Joe Finch Rad 4:06.2